Bachelor of Arts (D-H)


Matthew Clayton Daniel 

Chesterfield, Virginia 

Trinity Episcopal School 

Economics 

Cum laude

Ryan Scott Daniel 

Yanceyville, North Carolina 

Bartlett Yancey High School 

Economics and Commerce 

Cum laude

 

Thomas Ambrose Darden 

Richmond, Virginia 

St. Christopher's School 

Economics

Cody Stevens Deckert 

Moseley, Virginia 

Clover Hill High School 

Government 
Spanish 

Magna cum laude

Ramsey Ragland Diament 

New Orleans, Louisiana 

Benjamin Franklin High School 

Economics and Commerce 

Minor in History 

Summa cum laude

 

Collin Danin Dickey 

Rochester Hills, Michigan 

Rochester Adams High School 

Economics

Joshua Anthony DiDonato 

Fairfax, Virginia 

Robinson High School 

Economics and Commerce

Horace Andrew Dillard 

Richmond, Virginia 

Benedictine High School 

History

Alexander Payne Divers 

Salem, Virginia 

Salem High School 

Foreign Affairs 
Economics 

Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

 

Adam Jay Doolittle 

Pulaski, Virginia 

Pulaski County High School 

Economics and Commerce

James Guthrie Dunn, Jr. 

Richmond, Virginia 

Collegiate School 

Economics

 

Zachary Derek Elder 

Cullen, Virginia 

Randolph-Henry High School 

Economics

Charles Ryan Eu 

Reston, Virginia 

Paul VI High School 

Economics and Commerce 

Cum laude

Sean Patrick Ewart 

Manassas, Virginia 

Osbourn High School 

English 

Minor in Creative Writing

 

Cole Thomas Faulkner 

Henderson, North Carolina 

Southern Vance High School 

History

John Dawson Fay 

Portsmouth, Virginia 

Churchland High School 

Economics 
Spanish

Adam Wesley Fentress 

Virginia Beach, Virginia 

Norfolk Academy 

History 

Minor in Rhetoric

 

Nicholas Eric Ferrara 

Athens, Georgia 

Athens Academy 

Economics

Olander Ronald James Fleming 

Moseley, Virginia 

Powhatan High School 

Spanish 

Minor in Public Service 
Minor in International Studies

 

Andrew Phillip Fusaro 

Charlottesville, Virginia 

The Covenant School 

History

John Randolph Edwards Garris 

Norfolk, Virginia 

Norfolk Collegiate School 

History

James Lee Gill III 

Richmond, Virginia 

Benedictine High School 

Economics

Edward Antonio Giorgi 

Rochester, New York 

Aquinas Institute Rochester 

Political Science

Thomas Pollard Glenn II 

Roanoke, Virginia 

North Cross School 

Economics

 

Thomas Owen Gormley 

Lawrenceville, Georgia 

Brookwood High School 

Economics and Commerce

Lewis Winston Graves, Jr. 

Fredericksburg, Virginia 

James Monroe High School 

History 

Minor in Spanish

 

Richard Husted Griffin 

Portsmouth, Virginia 

Norfolk Collegiate School 

History

Carl Joseph Hackney 

Quincy, Florida 

Robert F. Munroe Day School 

English 

Minor in Creative Writing

Grayson Carroll Hamlin 

Roanoke, Virginia 

North Cross School 

Economics

Ryan Grant Haywood 

Gloucester, Virginia 

Gloucester High School 

English 

Minor in History
Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

 

David Lee Heatwole 

Dayton, Virginia 

Turner Ashby High School 

Psychology

Matthew Randall Hill 

Poquoson, Virginia 

Poquoson High School 

Government

John Hastings Hobart III 

Smyrna, Georgia 

Westminster Schools 

History 

Minor in Spanish

 

James Theodore Hoffman 

Richmond, Virginia 

St. Christopher's School

Government 

Summa cum laude

 

Kenneth Richard Holzapfel 

Hagerstown, Maryland 

St. Maria Goretti High School 

Economics

Robert Hunter Hopcroft 

Richmond, Virginia 

Trinity Episcopal School 

Economics and Commerce 

Cum laude

Allen Faison Horton 

Boiling Springs, South Carolina 

Spartanburg Day School 

Classical Studies

Edward Alexander Howe 

Houston, Texas 

Episcopal High School 

Economics

Grandin Adam Howell 

Suffolk, Virginia 

Stonebridge High School 

Fine Arts-Visual 

Minor in Rhetoric

 

Matthew Cole Hudgins 

Powhatan, Virginia 

Powhatan High School 

Political Science

 

Michael Martin Hunt 

Belvidere, Tennessee 

Webb School 

Government

Carter Dabney Hutchinson 

Staunton, Virginia 

Robert E. Lee High School 

History