Bachelor of Arts (J-N)


Jobe Sanderson Jackson

San Antonio, Texas

Winston Churchill High School

Religion

Summa cum laude

William Augustus James 

Raleigh, North Carolina 

N. B. Broughton High School

Economics

Scott Taylor Jefferson

Lorton, Virginia

Hayfield Secondary School

Economics

Minor in Environmental Studies

Summa cum laude
Senior Fellow
Honors in Economics and Government & Foreign Affairs

 

Kyle Goodwyn Jett

Suffolk, Virginia

Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

Economics

Magna cum laude

 

Ryan Dreher Johnson

Roanoke, Virginia

Roanoke Catholic School 

Economics and Commerce

William Anthony Johnson

Williamsburg, Virginia

Bruton High School

Economics

Minor in International Studies

E Street Jones IV

Raleigh, North Carolina

N. B. Broughton High School

History

Hosea Lendell Jones

Louisa, Virginia

Prince Edward County High School

Government
Economics

Jonathan Gilson Kastenbaum

Richmond, Virginia

Collegiate School

Economics and Commerce

Minor in History

Cum laude

 

James Dowd Kennedy

Lookout Mountain, Tennessee

Phelps School

History

Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

Brian Maxwell Kern

Midlothian, Virginia

Clover Hill High School

Economics

Minor in Rhetoric
Minor in International Studies

 

Alexander Miles King

Bethesda, Maryland

Walt Whitman High School

Foreign Affairs

Turner Randall King

Roanoke, Virginia

Roanoke Catholic School

Economics and Commerce

Matthew Scott Klepper 

Onancock, Virginia

Broadwater Academy

History

Andrew Alan Kochan

Penn Valley, Pennsylvania

Haverford School

Mathematical Economics

Magna cum laude

 

Alexander George Kolt

Arlington, Virginia

Potomac School

History

Minor in Rhetoric

Cum laude

Derek Michael Lenning 

Lexington Park, Maryland 

The King's Christian Academy

Government

Minor in History

Cum laude

 

Bruce Elliott Lewis, Jr.

Goochland, Virginia

Goochland High School

Economics

Jason Craig Lewis

Charlotte, North Carolina

Charlotte Catholic High School 

Economics and Commerce

Minor in Spanish

Magna cum laude

 

Michael Anthony Little, Jr.

Clarksville, Virginia

Kerr-Vance Academy

Fine Arts-Music

Minor in Rhetoric

Jamar Marquel Lovelace

Lynchburg, Virginia

Brookville High School

History

Sean Christopher Lynch

Chesapeake, Virginia

Hickory High School

History

Taylor Burton Mann

Forest, Virginia

Brookville High School

History

Kyle Alexander Martin

Chesapeake, Virginia

Stonebridge High School

Economics and Commerce

Minor in Public Service

Summa cum laude
Third Honor

 

Douglas Harrison McCorkle

Lutherville, Maryland

St. Paul's School

Government

Gordon Burke McCormick

Richmond, Virginia

Douglas S. Freeman High School

History

Minor in Rhetoric

 

Frankie Gregory McGuire

Casselberry, Florida

Lake Howell High School

Economics

Psychology

Christopher Bosler McMeekin

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Episcopal Academy

English

Patrick Michael Meden

Arlington, Virginia

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School 

Foreign Affairs

 

Burley MacFarlane Medlin III

West Point, Virginia

West Point High School

Psychology

Robert Brett Melvin

Alexandria, Virginia

Mount Vernon High School

Political Science

Troiani Scott Meyers

Irvington, Virginia

Christchurch School

Economics and Commerce

Joshua Paul Miller

Stephens City, Virginia

Sherando High School

Religion
History

Summa cum laude
Second Honor

 

John Marvin Montgomery, Jr.

Atlanta, Georgia

Lovett School

Economics

Tyler Justin Morgan

Chesterfield, Virginia

Manchester High School 

Economics

William Pendleton Orrick Moss

Fredericksburg, Virginia

Fredericksburg Academy 

History

Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

Magna cum laude

 

Robert Bannon Murray

Graham, North Carolina

Greensboro Day School

Economics and Commerce

Minor in Spanish
Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

 

Tyler Brice Napier

Keysville, Virginia

Randolph-Henry High School

Economics and Commerce 

Magna cum laude

Garrett Hudson Nesmith

Atlanta, Georgia

Christ School

Fine Arts

Jacob Lemar Newton

Colonial Heights, Virginia

Thomas Dale High School

Religion

Magna cum laude

 

Grayson Teague Nexsen 

Lynchburg, Virginia

Virginia Episcopal School

Economics and Commerce

Brett William Norrington

Glen Allen, Virginia

Hermitage High School

Economics