Bachelor of Arts (O-Z)


Willoughby Harrison Obenchain

Clarksville, Virginia

E. C. Glass High School

Psychology

Magna cum laude

 

Joseph Neil Omick

Lawrenceville, Virginia

Brunswick Academy

History

Timothy Andrew O'Shea

Richmond, Virginia

Collegiate School

Economics and Commerce

 

William Alban Pace II

Richmond, Virginia

Christchurch School

Government
Economics

Minor in Public Service

Cum laude

 

Ray Mercer Paul III

Richmond, Virginia

St. Christopher's School

Fine Arts-Theatre

William Hunter Phillips

Richmond, Virginia

Collegiate School

Economics and Commerce

Cum laude

Robert Bryson Pike II

Nashville, North Carolina

Nash Central High School

History

 

Ian Graham Poole

Virginia Beach, Virginia

Norfolk Academy

Economics

Minor in Environmental Studies

Magna cum laude

 

Mark Henderson Powell

Washington, District of Columbia

Christchurch School

Economics

Minor in Environmental Studies

Maxie O'Neal Price III

Bogart, Georgia

Athens Academy

Economics and Commerce

Magna cum laude

Nicholas Patrick Price

Sterling, Virginia

Potomac Falls High School

Political Science

Thomas Benjamin Price II

Richmond, Virginia

Collegiate School

History

Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

 

Randall Wesley Proctor III

Garner, North Carolina

Ravenscroft School

Economics

Minor in Spanish
Minor in International Studies

Thomas Matthew Ribaric

Lynchburg, Virginia

Brookville High School

Economics and Commerce

History

Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

Cum laude

 

Jamin Paul Riley

New Haven, West Virginia

Lake Taylor High School

History

Magna cum laude

Pierce Holloway Robbins

Lexington, Virginia

Rockbridge County High School

Government

Minor in Public Service
Minor in International Studies


Zachary Evan Roberts

Wayne, West Virginia

Wayne High School

English
Fine Arts

Cum laude

 

William Lee Robertson

Charlotte, North Carolina

Charlotte Catholic High School

Economics

 

Richard John Ruddy III

Clifton, Virginia

Robinson High School

Political Science


Corbin Blake Nelms Salmon

Smithfield, Virginia

Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

Economics

Paul Frank Santo

Richmond, Virginia

Douglas S. Freeman High School

Economics


Philip Michael Saunders

Glen Allen, Virginia

Hermitage High School

Economics and Commerce


Jonathan Lanning Scheetz

Siler City, North Carolina

Jordan Matthews High School

Psychology

Patrick Geoffrey Schmidt

King of Prussia, Pennsylvania

Upper Merion Area High School

Economics and Commerce

Corey Edward Sedlar

Richmond, Virginia

Mills E. Godwin High School

Psychology

Minor in Rhetoric

Andrew Sterling Sellers

Roanoke, Virginia

Cave Spring High School

Psychology

Minor in Rhetoric

 

Joey Cass Severns

Ithaca, New York

Ithaca High School

History

John Joseph Simmons III

Mine Run, Virginia

Orange County High School

History

Magna cum laude


Alexander duPont Smith

Deerfield, Massachusetts

Saint James School

History

Garrett Shelton Smith

Virginia Beach, Virginia

Virginia Beach Friends School

Government

William Harrison Smith

Ruther Glen, Virginia

Patrick Henry High School

Economics

William Nesbitt Smith III

Richmond, Virginia

St. Christopher's School

Classical Studies
French

Summa cum laude


Edwin Keith Smock III

Manassas, Virginia

Osbourn High School

Government

Cum laude

Samuel Bradford Soots

Winston-Salem, North Carolina

Mount Tabor High School

Economics and Commerce


Thomas Melvin Spencer IV

Wilson, North Carolina

Hunt High School

History

Jonathan Malcolm Squire

Alexandria, Virginia

Gonzaga College High School

Economics

Peter Weaver Squire III

Richmond, Virginia

Collegiate School

Economics and Commerce

Minor in Environmental Studies


Randolph Scott Douglas St. Clair

Virginia Beach, Virginia

Norfolk Academy

Economics and Commerce

Cum laude

George Pendleton Stephenson, Jr.

Seaford, Virginia

York High School

History

Minor in Rhetoric

Evan Mark Stiegel

Charlotte, North Carolina

Charlotte Latin School

Economics

Minor in History

Joseph Lee Stiles

Southbury, Connecticut

Pomperaug High School

Foreign Affairs

Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

Cum laude


Ryland Edward Sweeney

Midlothian, Virginia

Midlothian High School

Economics and Commerce

Minor in Rhetoric

Christopher Stokes Swink

Norfolk, Virginia

Norfolk Christian High School

Economics and Commerce

James Graham Tate

Staunton, Virginia

Robert E. Lee High School

Religion

Minor in Public Service
Minor in History

Cum laude


Matthew Jonathan Taylor

Charlottesville, Virginia

Albemarle High School

Foreign Affairs

Cum laude

Morrison Waite Thomas

Saint Simons Island, Georgia

Frederica Academy

History

Minor in Rhetoric

Cum laude


Casper Hill Timberlake IV

Lexington, North Carolina

Westchester Academy

Economics and Commerce

Karlis Trops

Riga, Latvia

Charlotte Latin School

Economics and Commerce

Magna cum laude

Stephen Ross Turner

Poquoson, Virginia

Poquoson High School

Economics and Commerce

Bryan Scott Vanetten

Catharpin, Virginia

Osbourn High School

Government
History

Minor in German
Minor in Public Service

Honors in History


Gordon William Wadsworth

Roanoke, Virginia

Faith Christian School

Economics
Classical Studies

Honors in Economics

Craig Thomas Warnement

Charlotte, North Carolina

Charlotte Catholic High School

Psychology

Mario Lorenzo Washington

Greenwood, Virginia

Western Albemarle High School

Economics

David Craig Waterworth

Richmond, Virginia

Lloyd C. Bird High School

History

 

David Comfort Watkins III

Charlotte Court House, Virginia

Randolph-Henry High School

History

Evan Matthew Weinzierl

Charlotte, North Carolina

Providence Day School

English

Minor in Creative Writing

 

Timothy John Wepplo

Woodbridge, Virginia

C. D. Hylton Sr. High School

Government

Charles Collins Wesley II

Richmond, Virginia

Highland Springs High School

History

Minor in Religion

 

John Phillip West

Lanexa, Virginia

Lafayette High School

English

Matthew Brown Winfree

Powhatan, Virginia

Powhatan High School

History

Cum laude

Brandon Anthony Wood

Clayton, Georgia

Rabun County High School

Spanish

Philosophy

Summa cum laude
Honors in Philosophy

  

James Beatty Wood

Virginia Beach, Virginia

First Colonial High School

Government

Minor in Public Service

Magna cum laude

Eric Nathaniel Woody

Forest, Virginia

Holy Cross Regional School

Economics

Boaz Aziz Young-el

Hopewell, Virginia

Prince George High School

Philosophy

Minor in Spanish