Bachelor of Science



Richard Grant Bakita-Walter

Matthews, North Carolina

Providence High School

Biology

Minor in Rhetoric 

Andrew Basinger

Penn Laird, Virginia

Spotswood High School

Chemistry

Cum laude 

George David Breidenbach

Colonial Heights, Virginia

Colonial Heights High School

Physics
Applied Mathematics

Cum laude


Benjamin Marshall Brown

Randolph, Virginia

Randolph-Henry High School

Biology
Fine Arts – Theatre

Minor in Chemistry
Minor in Environmental Studies
Minor in International Studies

Summa cum laude
Senior Fellow
Honors in Biology and Fine Arts

 

John David Burley, Jr.

Mount Pleasant, South Carolina

Wando High School

Biology

Matthew Russell Carrington

Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Episcopal Academy

Mathematics
Applied Mathematics 

 

Christopher James Collie

Danville, Virginia

George Washington High School

Biology

Minor in Chemistry

Magna cum laude

Glen Charles Cross

Columbia, Virginia

Goochland High School

Biology

 

James Campbell Darling

Williamsburg, Virginia

Munich International School

Mathematical Economics

Minor in German
Minor in French

Summa cum laude


James Willis Davis

Midlothian, Virginia

Clover Hill High School

Mathematical Economics
Spanish

Summa cum laude


Christopher Clinton Fox

Houston, Texas

Episcopal High School

Biology

 

Adam Vaughan Gillette

Franklin, Virginia

Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

Mathematical Economics

Chad Mason Harte

Parksley, Virginia

Nandua High School

Chemistry
Biology

Cum laude
Honors in Chemistry 

 

Larry Linwood Henshaw II

Petersburg, Virginia

Prince George High School

Mathematical Economics

Minor in Religion

Cum laude


Christopher Tyler Holbrooks

Brookneal, Virginia

William Campbell High School

Physics
Applied Mathematics

Cum laude 

 

Joseph Ernest Howard

Lanexa, Virginia

Norfolk Academy

Biology


Tyler Scott Husband

Virginia Beach, Virginia

Norfolk Academy

Biology

 

Taylor David Jones

Richmond, Virginia

Lloyd C. Bird High School

Biology

Whitmore Woodfin Kelley

Raleigh, North Carolina

Ravenscroft School

Biology

 


Rhorie Peter Richard Kerr

Richmond, Virginia

St. Christopher's School

Biology

Magna cum laude

Benjamin West Kinney

LaGrange, Tennessee

Fayette Academy

Biology

Minor in Chemistry

Magna cum laude

 

Louis Daniel Mari

Monkton, Maryland

St. Paul's School

Physics

Summa cum laude

Daniel Patrick McCullough

Charlotte, North Carolina

Charlotte Catholic High School

Mathematical Economics

Summa cum laude

 

Kyle Anthony Messick

Yorktown, Virginia

Grafton High School

Mathematical Economics

 

Miguel A. Mogollon

Greenwich, Connecticut

Greenwich High School

Mathematical Economics
Computer Science

Minor in Spanish

Magna cum laude

 

Brandon Watkins Newcomb

Charlotte Court House, Virginia

Randolph-Henry High School

Chemistry

Minor in Biology
Minor in Classical Studies

Cum laude 

 

Justin Jovencio Odanga

Virginia Beach, Virginia

Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School

Biology

Minor in Chemistry

Michael Allen Overman

Greensboro, North Carolina

Grimsley High School

Mathematical Economics

 

 

Chad Allen Pleasants

Powhatan, Virginia

Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot

Biology

Magna cum laude

Honors in Biology

 

Curtis Bishop Read

Newport News, Virginia

Hampton Roads Academy

Biology

Cum laude


Thomas Joseph Schultz, Jr.

Alexandria, Virginia

Potomac Senior High School

Physics
Applied Mathematics

Honors in Physics 

 

Kyle C. Simmers

Stephens City, Virginia

Sherando High School

Biology

 

 

Henry Clarke Skiba

Richmond, Virginia

Benedictine High School

Chemistry
Applied Mathematics 

Magna cum laude

Charles Alexander Smith

Huntsville, Alabama

Randolph School

Mathematics
Applied Mathematics

Magna cum laude
Honors in Mathematics & Computer Science
 


Shaun Christian Swartz

Glen Allen, Virginia

Hermitage High School

Biology Minor in Spanish

Christopher Michael Tait

Nokesville, Virginia

Brentsville District High School

Mathematics
Applied Mathematics
Mathematical Economics

Summa cum laude
Honors in Mathematics & Computer Science


David Harrison Taylor

Crewe, Virginia

Nottoway High School

Biology

Minor in Rhetoric
Minor in Chemistry

Summa cum laude
First Honor

Andrew Harding Walker

Raleigh, North Carolina

N. B. Broughton High School

Physics

Harry Lee Warren III

Chase City, Virginia

Fayetteville Christian School

Biology
Mathematical Economics

Minor in Chemistry
Minor in Rhetoric

Summa cum laude

  

Adam Neal Whitman

Colonial Beach, Virginia

Washington & Lee High School

Mathematical Economics

Magna cum laude

 

Harrison Steele Windle

Charlotte, North Carolina

Charlotte Catholic High School

Mathematical Economics

Magna cum laude

John Wallace Wrege

Winston-Salem, North Carolina

Moutn Tabor High School

Biology

Magna cum laude

Kent Allen Claytor Wydner

Brookneal, Virginia

William Campbell High School

Religion

Minor in Biology

William Spang Zackowski

Oak Ridge, North Carolina

Greenbrier Christian Academy

Biology

Minor in Chemistry

Cum laude