Bachelor of Arts (A-K)


Joshua Douglas Aho
Wellesley Hills, Massachusetts
Homeschool for Virginia
Foreign Affairs
History
Minor in Military Leadership and National Security
Minor in Asian Studies
Magna cum laude

Andrew Timothy Armentrout
Charlotte Court House, Virginia
Randolph-Henry High School
Foreign Affairs

James Lee Artis, Jr.
Washington, District of Columbia
Nora School
Psychology
Spanish

William Anthony Duffy Ayer
Newport News, Virginia
Peninsula Catholic High School
Foreign Affairs

Carter Darden Barrett, Jr.
Poquoson, Virginia
Poquoson High School
History

Walker Mason Beauchamp
Birmingham, Alabama
Altamont School
Government
Minor in History

Ryan McNulty Bishop
Charlottesville, Virginia
Albemarle High School
Economics
Minor in History

Michael Paul Blanchard
Roanoke, Virginia
Roanoke Catholic School
Economics and Commerce

William Griffin Boiter
Greenville, South Carolina
Greenville Senior High Academy
Economics and Commerce

Paul William Brammer
Roanoke, Virginia
Northside High School
Government
Classical Studies
Cum laude

Jayson Andrew Brooks
Lebanon, Virginia
Abingdon High School
Economics and Commerce

Jameson Glenn Brown
Bogart, Georgia
Athens Academy
English
Minor in History

Matthew Lawrence Brown
Richmond, Virginia
Lloyd C. Bird High School
Government
In absentia

William Howard Brown, Jr.
Danville, Virginia
George Washington High School
History

Andrew John Bruckner
Chesterfield, Virginia
Lloyd C. Bird High School
Economics

James Jackson Burchenal, Jr.
Terrace Park, Ohio
Cincinnati Country Day School
Economics

William John Burlee IV
Richmond, Virginia
St. Christopher’s School
Government

John Alexander Campolieto
Shepherdstown, West Virginia
St. Maria Goretti High School
Economics

Joseph John-Thomas Cantafio
Richmond, Virginia
Benedictine High School
Economics and Commerce

Carlos Guillermo
Capllonch III
Springfield, Virginia
Robert E. Lee High School
Government

Johnson Dillard Carpenter
Charlottesville, Virginia
Saint Anne’s-Belfield School
History

Scott Wilder Carpenter
Yorktown, Virginia
Tabb High School
Philosophy
Cum laude

Matthew Aaron Carter
Manakin Sabot, Virginia
Goochland High School
Economics and Commerce
Cum laude

Rogers Dey Cathey III
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Frank W. Cox High School
Government

Shane O’Niel Clarke
Midlothian, Virginia
Manchester High School
History

Tyler Dane Condrey
Chesterfield, Virginia
Manchester High School
Economics
Minor in Rhetoric

Richard Talley Covington
Gainesville, Virginia
Flint Hill School
Greek and Latin
Summa cum laude

Edgar Hatcher Crenshaw IV
Richmond, Virginia
Douglas S. Freeman High School
Fine Arts

Lannie William Cropper III
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Economics
Minor in History

William Gayle Crutchfield III
Charlottesville, Virginia
Saint Anne’s-Belfield School
Economics
Minor in History

Steven Bradley Cuccia
Charlottesville, Virginia
The Covenant School
Religion
Magna cum laude

Zachary David Cullen
Palmyra, Virginia
Fluvanna County High School
Economics and Commerce

Kenneth Adam Curling
Winston Salem, North Carolina
Forsyth Country Day School
Economics

Matthew Hidmore Dabney
Goochland, Virginia
Goochland High School
Economics
Minor in Rhetoric

Jonathan Alexander Daniel
Raleigh, North Carolina
Goochland High School
Government
Minor in History

Raleigh Richard Davis II
Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Forsyth Country Day School
Economics

Charles Daniel Dietz
Richmond, Virginia
Deep Run High School
Economics
Minor in Spanish

Gideon Tower Dodge
Cambridge, Maryland
Saint James School
Economics

Brian Edward Dolinar
Winchester, Virginia
Randolph-Macon Academy
Economics
German

William Leonard Doody
Norcross, Georgia
Cardinal Gibbons High School
Psychology
In absentia

Michael James Dowd
Richmond, Virginia
Collegiate School
Economics and Commerce
Cum laude

Quinn Colonna Duckett
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Norfolk Academy
Economics

Cody Corbett Farrish
Palmyra, Virginia
Fluvanna County High School
Economics
Minor in History

James Nicholas Fattorini
Norfolk, Virginia
Lake Taylor High School
Economics
Minor in Creative Writing

Mohsin Mehboob Fazlani
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Economics and Commerce
Minor in Chemistry

Mark Alexander Feidler
Atlanta, Georgia
Woodward Academy
Psychology

Jarrod Asbury Ficklin
Richmond, Virginia
Monacan High School
English
Minor in Rhetoric
Cum laude

Timothy Isaac Christopher Fisher
Millville, West Virginia
Jefferson High School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in Asian Studies
Departmental Honors in Foreign Affairs
Summa cum laude
Second Honor

William Dean Fleck
Richmond, Virginia
Douglas S. Freeman High School
Economics

Peter Doon Foley
McLean, Virginia
Langley High School
Economics and Commerce

William Walker Nash Francis
Williamsburg, Virginia
Episcopal High School
History

Connor Manning Gavigan
Charlotte, North Carolina
Charlotte Catholic High School
Economics

Chapin Fletcher George
Manakin-Sabot, Virginia
Douglas S. Freeman High School
English

Stuart Gray Gilchrist
Roanoke, Virginia
North Cross School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in Military Leadership and National Security
Minor in International Studies

Allen Hilary Goode IV
Mechanicsville, Virginia
Hanover High School
Economics and Commerce

Kyle Judson Grantier
Danville, Virginia
George Washington High School
Government
Minor in Spanish
Minor in Public Service
Summa cum laude

Joseph Morrison Grew
Raleigh, North Carolina
Ravenscroft School
History

Ryan Christopher Grodzki
Barrington, Illinois
Barrington Community H.S.
Economics
Cum laude

Trace Harrison Patrick Hall
Yorktown, Virginia
Hampton Roads Academy
History
Minor in Rhetoric

James Tyler Hamblen
Richmond, Virginia
St. Christopher’s School
Economics
Minor in Spanish

Matthew Stewart Hampton
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Floyd E. Kellam High School
Economics
Minor in Spanish

Jordan Christian Harless
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Economics
Minor in Military Leadership and National Security

Jeffreys Shadle Harrell
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
History
Minor in Rhetoric

Eric R. Harris
Yorktown, Virginia
Tabb High School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in History

Austin McCarty Hazel
Front Royal, Virginia
Warren County High School
Economics
Cum laude

James McKenzie Hazel
Oakton, Virginia
Flint Hill School
History
Cum laude

William Perkins Hazlegrove III
Richmond, Virginia
Douglas S. Freeman High School
Economics
Minor in Astronomy

Justin Bryant Hebert
Glen Allen, Virginia
Hermitage High School
Economics and Commerce

William Alan Dollins Hendricks
Charlottesville, Virginia
The Covenant School
Economics and Commerce

James William Hindman
Ruston, Louisiana
Altamont School
Economics

David Powell Holt, Jr.
Raleigh, North Carolina
N. B. Broughton High School
Psychology

Paul Gilder Horne
Charlotte, North Carolina
Charlotte Country Day School
History

Donald Lee Howard, Jr.
Greenville, North Carolina
Junius H. Rose High School
Psychology

James Grayson Howard
Keysville, Virginia
Randolph-Henry High School
History
Minor in Environmental Studies

Trevor Orleans Ikwild
Philomont, Virginia
Loudoun Valley High School
Economics and Commerce

John Harrison Jefferson
Lorton, Virginia
South County Secondary School
Economics

Byron Scott Jones
Lexington, Virginia
Rockbridge County High School
Economics
Minor in Rhetoric

Charles Everett Jones
Prince George, Virginia
Prince George High School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in Military Leadership and National Security

Kevin Clayton Jones
Prince George, Virginia
Prince George High School
Fine Arts–Theatre

Matthew Aaron Jones
Nathalie, Virginia
Halifax County High School
Philosophy
Religion
Departmental Honors in Religion
Summa cum laude

Brendan Douglas Joyce
Glen Allen, Virginia
Deep Run High School
Economics
Minor in History

Andrew Benjamin Joyner
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Economics and Commerce

Stephen Patrick Kearney, Jr.
Richmond, Virginia
Trinity Episcopal School
Economics

Kenneth Harrison Keeler
Midlothian, Virginia
James River High School
Fine Arts–Visual

Clyde Royal Kessler
Round Hill, Virginia
Loudoun Valley High School
Psychology
Cum laude

Embra Augustus King
Albemarle, North Carolina
Albemarle Senior High School
Economics

Brantley Caleb Kirkland
Rembert, South Carolina
Thomas Sumter Academy
Foreign Affairs
Cum laude

Nathaniel Buchannan Kott
Mechanicsville, Virginia
Hanover High School
Economics