Bachelor of Arts (A-K)

Class of 2013

Patrick Austin Adams
Charlotte, North Carolina
Charlotte Latin School
Spanish
Minor in International Studies

George Forrest Walker Allen
Alexandria, Virginia
West Potomac High School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in History
Minor in Public Service
Summa cum laude

Matthew William Allen
Dillwyn, Virginia
Buckingham County High School
History
Minor in Religion
Magna cum laude

Aaron Russell Arant
Charlotte, North Carolina
Charlotte Country Day School
Economics
Cum laude

Phillip Allan Bailey
Roanoke, Virginia
Northside High School
Philosophy
English

David Ross Barrett
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Norfolk Academy
Economics & Commerce

Lewis Bell
Norcross, Georgia
Druid Hills High School
English
Classical Studies
Minor in Rhetoric
Cum laude

Charles Samuel Benhase
Savannah, Georgia
Christchurch School
History

Samuel Holt Bibee
Roanoke, Virginia
North Cross School
History
Minor in Rhetoric

Brendan Martin Bilodeau
Rockville, Maryland
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Economics & Commerce

Grady William Bing
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
English
Minor in Rhetoric

Dylan Donald Bishop
Midlothian, Virginia
James River High School
Philosophy
History

Austin Page Black
Plano, Texas
Plano Senior High School
History

Curran Michael Blackwell
Wilson, North Carolina
Greenfield School
Government

Robert Turner Blake II
Manakin-Sabot, Virginia
St. Christopher's School
English
Minor in Creative Writing

Alexander Robert Boal
Tucker, Georgia
Chamblee High School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in German
Magna cum laude

Charles Maurice Booker III
Fernandina Beach, Florida
Fernandina Beach High School
Economics

Matthew Lee Boschen
Ashland, Virginia
Patrick Henry High School
English
Minor in Religion
Cum laude

Palmer Sinclair Bowen
Amelia Court House, Virginia
Amelia Academy
Government

Franklin Wilson Bowers
New Bern, North Carolina
Arendell Parrott Academy
Mathematical Economics

Fitz-Henry Boisseau Boze
Richmond, Virginia
St. Christopher's School
History

Beau Hiers Bryan
Melbourne, Florida
Greenbrier East High School
French
Minor in Theatre
Magna cum laude

Matthew Jack Buchanan
Rutherfordton, North Carolina
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
History
Humanities
Minor in Classical Studies

Matthew Mason Burnette
Roanoke, Virginia
Cave Spring High School
Government
Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

Stuart Elliott Butler, Jr.
Winchester, Virginia
John Handley High School
History

Clayton Barrett Carimi
Bedford, Virginia
Liberty High School
History
Minor in Visual Arts

Ryan Martin Carter
Chester, Virginia
Thomas Dale High School
Economics & Commerce
Minor in Rhetoric
Summa cum laude
First Honor

Tyler Neil Carver
Norfolk, Virginia
Norview High School
Psychology
Minor in Visual Arts

Cody Nathaniel Castelvecchi
Midlothian, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Psychology
Cum laude

John Robert Chambers
Centennial, Colorado
Saint Anne's-Belfield School
Economics & Commerce
Spanish
Minor in Public Service
Magna cum laude

Trevin LaRon Charity
Henrico, Virginia
Deep Run High School
Psychology

Kyle Franklin Clark
Moseley, Virginia
Cosby High School
Economics & Commerce
Cum laude

Sean Kellor Clark
Madison Heights, Virginia
Amherst County High School
Economics & Commerce
Cum laude

Scott David Clayton
Phoenix, Arizona
Culver Academies
Government
Minor in Public Service
Minor in Environmental Studies
Magna cum laude
Honors in Government & Foreign Affairs

Patrick Allen Clifton
Danville, Virginia
George Washington High School
History
Minor in Law and Public Policy

Daniel Elias Cook
Burkeville, Virginia
Prince Edward County High School
Psychology
Magna cum laude

John Mason Corey III
Richmond, Virginia
Douglas S. Freeman High School
Economics & Commerce
Minor in Religion

William Davis Correll
Memphis, Tennessee
Westminster Academy
Economics & Commerce
Magna cum laude

Regis Lloyd Craft
Burkeville, Virginia
Nottoway High School
History

William Lawton Craighill
Lynchburg, Virginia
E. C. Glass High School
Economics

J. Andrew Craver , Jr.
East Bend, North Carolina
Forbush High School
Religion

James Evan Cumalander
Fuquay Varina, North Carolina
Athens Drive High School
Economics & Commerce

Scott Thomas Cutler
Williamsburg, Virginia
Jamestown High School
Psychology

John Benjamin Davis
Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Forsyth Country Day School
Government
Minor in History

Karlton De'Von Davis
Ashland, Virginia
Hanover High School
Fine Arts-Visual Arts

Daniel Cowan Deck
Richmond, Virginia
Monacan High School
Psychology

Christopher Topp Deen
Forest, Virginia
Jefferson Forest High School
Philosophy
Foreign Affairs

John Adams Dille IV
Tappahannock, Virginia
Essex High School
Psychology
Cum laude

Derek Hunter DiPaolo
Victoria, Virginia
Central Senior High School
English
Magna cum laude

Matthew Scott Drennen
Troy, Virginia
Fluvanna County High School
Government
History
Minor in Classical Studies
Minor in Asian Studies

Colin-Michael Ferguson
Dunlap
Woolwine, Virginia
Patrick County High School
History
Cum laude

Alexander Scott Dyer
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Eagle Hill School
History

Johnathan Phillip Elias
Glen Allen, Virginia
J. R. Tucker High School
Economics

Thomas John Ewing, Jr.
Leesburg, Virginia
Heritage High School
Psychology
Foreign Affairs

Derek Matthew Fimian
Norfolk, Virginia
Matthew F. Maury High School
Economics & Commerce

Steven Beau Flinchum
Ashland, Virginia
Hanover High School
Economics

William Horn Flory
Remington, Virginia
Highland School
Philosophy
History
Cum laude
Honors in History

Zachary Ryan Fox
Buena Vista, Virginia
Parry McCluer High School
Greek & Latin
Cum laude

Kenneth Earl Fryman
Mechanicsville, Virginia
Hanover High School
Economics & BusinessRidge

Byron Fuller
Berryville, Virginia
Middleburg Academy
History

Carlos Alberto Galicia
Alexandria, Virginia
Annandale High School
Psychology
Spanish

Michael Harrison George II
Raleigh, North Carolina
Leesville Road High School
Psychology
Economics

Ievgen K. Goncharov
Mint Hill, North Carolina
United Faith Christian Academy
Mathematical Economics
Magna cum laude

George Raeburn Gordon
Washington, District of Columbia
Bullis School
Government
Cum laude

Justin Bruce Gordon
Vinton, Virginia
Staunton River High School
Psychology
Minor in Rhetoric
Cum laude

André Washington Graham
Midlothian, Virginia
Midlothian High School
History

Marc Gardner Greaves
Midlothian, Virginia
Midlothian High School
Government

Jonathan Michael Gregg
Moatsville, West Virginia
Philip Barbour High School
Psychology

Walker Chase Shipp Grogg
Millbrook, New York
Kent School
Economics
Minor in International Studies

Travis Quinn Hamblen
Richmond, Virginia
St. Christopher's School
English
Minor in History

Jesse Vernon Hawthorne , Jr.
Richmond, Virginia
Collegiate School
History
Minor in Rhetoric

Christian Hebert -Pryor
New Orleans, Louisiana
Albert Einstein Senior High School
Religion
Minor in Public ServiceZachary

Tyler Hellmuth
Alexandria, Virginia
Bishop Ireton High School
Economics
Minor in Visual Arts

Gregory Scott Henshaw
Farmville, Virginia
Prince Edward County High School
History
Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

Bryan Ross Holbrooks
Brookneal, Virginia
William Campbell High School
Economics & Commerce
Summa cum laude
Third Honor

David Graham Holman
Danville, Virginia
George Washington High School
Economics
Minor in Rhetoric
Cum laude

Peter Van Alstyne Howard
Henrico, Virginia
The Steward School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in History

Kevin Loren Hubbard, Jr.
Chesapeake, Virginia
Hickory High School
Government
Minor in Public Service

Andrew Chandler Hutchcroft
Richmond, Virginia
Deep Run High School
Psychology
Minor in Visual Arts

Tyler Scott Johnson
Keswick, Virginia
The Covenant School
Economics

Bennett Mack Keasler III
Raleigh, North Carolina
Woodberry Forest School
Economics
Minor in History

Steven Barrett Keeler
Midlothian, Virginia
James River High School
Economics
Minor in Public Service
Minor in Visual Arts

Samuel Edward Keller III
Powhatan, Virginia
The Steward School
English
Magna cum laude

Evan Patrick King
Lewisburg, West Virginia
Episcopal High School
English
Minor in Rhetoric

Tanner Brown Armstrong Knox
Newnan, Georgia
Heritage School
English

Andrew Christopher Kotarides
Norfolk, Virginia
Norfolk Academy
History