Bachelor of Arts (L-Z)

Class of 2013

Zachary Kenneth Lapinski
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Economics & Commerce

Michael Holland Larkins
Fairfax, Virginia
Fairfax High School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in Military Leadership & National Security
Magna cum laude

Tyler Christopher Lass
Franklin, Virginia
Southampton Academy
Economics

Ryan Ford Levenson
Williamsburg, Virginia
Jamestown High School
Economics & Business

James Robert Loflin
Okatie, South Carolina
Beaufort AcademyPsychology
In absentia

Charles O'Donnell Macsherry III
Reisterstown, Maryland
Hereford High School
Government

Zachary James Madison
Arlington, Virginia
Yorktown High School
English
Minor in Visual Arts
Magna cum laude

Cameron Tyler Marshall
Williamsburg, Virginia
Menchville High School
Government
Minor in Public Service

Nathan Bryant Marshall
Unionville, Virginia
Orange County High School
Economics & Commerce
Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

Benjamin Tyler Marston
Crewe, Virginia
Fuqua School
History
Minor in Spanish

Ryan Christian Martin
Midlothian, Virginia
Cosby High School
Economics & Commerce

Connor Joseph McCarthy
Midlothian, Virginia
Clover Hill High School
Economics & Commerce

Walter Floyd McCoy III
Goodview, Virginia
Staunton River High School
English
Minor in Theatre
Minor in Creative Writing
Magna cum laude
Honors in English

Patrick Neal McCue
Gibsonia, Pennsylvania
Aquinas Academy
Economics

John Brittain McKenzie
New York, New York
Subiaco Academy
Government
Minor in Rhetoric

Wesley Allen Morck
Bedford, Virginia
Liberty High School
Economics
Minor in Rhetoric

Bradley Benjamin Mostowy
Alpharetta, Georgia
Trinity-Pawling School
Economics & Business

John Bradbury Murray III
Ruckersville, Virginia
West Point High School
Religion

Richard Andrew Near, Jr.
Dallas, Texas
Highland Park High School
Economics & Commerce
Minor in Rhetoric

Daniel Deskin Nicoll
Centreville, Virginia
Bishop Ireton High School
History

Taylor Ashby O'Sullivan
Alexandria, Virginia
Bishop Ireton High School
English

Richard Michael Pantele
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Government
Minor in Public Service
Magna cum laude

Marcus Gabriel Payne
Charlottesville, Virginia
The Covenant School
History
Classical Studies
Magna cum laude

Spotswood Allen Semb Payne
Lovingston, Virginia
The Covenant School
History

William Colson Perkins
Richmond, Virginia
The Steward School
Spanish
Economics & Commerce
Cum laude

Donald Graham Perry III
Atlanta, Georgia
Westminster Schools
Spanish

Alexey Potapov
Himki, Russia
Florida Air Academy
Psychology
Economics

Brennan Garret Pritchard
Seaford, Virginia
Bruton High School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in Public Service
Minor in German
Magna cum laude

Benjamin James Quinn
Roanoke, Virginia
Patrick Henry High School
Economics & Commerce

Luke Joseph Rabiej
Fairfax Station, Virginia
Bishop Ireton High School
Economics & Commerce

George Preston Ratliff
Birmingham, Alabama
Mountain Brook High School
Economics

William Hunter Riggins
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Frank W. Cox High School
Philosophy

Charles Bishop Robbins
Greensboro, North Carolina
Walter Hines Page High School
History
In absentia

Mark Claiborne Robins
Richmond, Virginia
Collegiate School
Economics
History
In absentia

Dion DeCarlos Robinson
Farmville, Virginia
Cumberland High School
Economics

James Garland Rose IV
Richmond, Virginia
Monacan High School
Economics

Connor Alan Rund
Earlysville, Virginia
The Covenant School
History
Minor in Rhetoric

John Anthony Savarese
Atlanta, Georgia
Pace Academy
Economics & Business
Cum laude

Luke Aaron Schroeder
Lexington, Virginia
Rockbridge County High School
Philosophy
Cum laude

Walker Reinhard Schutze
Midlothian, Virginia
James River High School
Economics
Minor in Biology

James M. Shahayda
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Bayside High School
History

Joshua Lee Shelton
Richmond, Virginia
Homeschool for Virginia
Foreign Affairs
Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

Cameron James Sheppard
Denver, Colorado
Kent Denver School
History

Michael Andrew Smith
Jeffersonton, Virginia
Fauquier High School
Economics

Phillip Percival Newcomb Smith
Lexington, Virginia
Woodberry Forest School
History
Minor in Biology

William Read Smith
Hampden-Sydney, Virginia
Neuqua Valley High School
Economics & Commerce
Minor in German

Beckham Allen Stanley
Bedford, Virginia
Liberty High School
Psychology

R. F. Burke Steele IV
Colonial Heights, Virginia
Colonial Heights High School
History

Matthew Tyler Stephens
Williamsburg, Virginia
Menchville High School
Religion

Burton Gloyden Stewart IV
Raleigh, North Carolina
St. David's School
Economics & Commerce
Minor in History

Steven Chapman Thacker
Fairlawn, Virginia
Pulaski County High School
Economics & Commerce
Minor in Public Service
Cum laude

Philip Andrew Kristian Nils Tholand
Culpeper, Virginia
Christchurch School
History
Minor in Environmental Studies

David Zachary Toone
Amherst, Virginia
Prince Edward County High School
Psychology
Minor in Religion

Michael Andrew Towne
Richmond, Virginia
St. Christopher's School
English

Michael Chase Turner
Montclair, Virginia
Potomac Senior High School
History

Aaron Scott Van Allen
Danville, Virginia
Tunstall High School
Government
Minor in Public Service

Michael Stephen van Reekum
Manakin-Sabot, Virginia
Collegiate School
Psychology
Minor in Rhetoric
Summa cum laude

Tyler Lee Van Selow
Smithfield, Virginia
Isle of Wight Academy
Government

Wyatt Henry Walton IV
Bedford, Virginia
Liberty High School
Economics

Lucas Jonathan West
Davidsonville, Maryland
Annapolis Area Christian School
Government
Minor in Biology

Brinson Carter White II
Earlysville, Virginia
The Covenant School
History
Minor in Rhetoric

Jordan Vann White
Greensboro, North Carolina
Caldwell Academy
History
Minor in Military Leadership & National Security

Christopher David Whiteside
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Frank W. Cox High School
Economics

August Brooks Widmer
Charlottesville, Virginia
The Covenant School
History
Minor in Rhetoric

Joseph Anthony Wilkinson
Clarksville, Virginia
Bluestone High SchoolGovernment
Cum laude

Benjamin Jordan Willis
Suffolk, Virginia
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
Spanish
History
Minor in International Studies

Paris Christopher Wood
Palmetto, Georgia
Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic High School
History

William Aaron Wilder Woodall
Raleigh, North Carolina
St. David's School
History
Minor in Rhetoric

Dawid Janusz Wozniak
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Marquette University High School
Economics & Commerce
Government

Christopher McCuenYenney , Jr.
Rocky Mount, North Carolina
Rocky Mount Academy
History