Congratulations Class of 2011


Class of 2011

Congratulations Class of 2011

Program

Photo Gallery


First Honor

Second Honor  | Third Honor
Bachelor of Arts | Bachelor of Science
Summer Completion


CANDIDATES FOR DEGREES
MAY 8, 2011

 

Graduate list final
May 6, 2011

CANDIDATES FOR DEGREES
MAY 8, 2011


DOCTOR OF LAWS
R. NICHOLAS BURNS

DOCTOR OF DIVINITY
BRIAN K. BLOUNT

DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS
PAUL S. BAKER



BACHELOR OF ARTS

Joshua Douglas Aho
Wellesley Hills, Massachusetts
Homeschool for Virginia
Foreign Affairs
History
Minor in Military Leadership and National Security
Minor in Asian Studies
Magna cum laude

Andrew Timothy Armentrout
Charlotte Court House, Virginia
Randolph-Henry High School
Foreign Affairs

James Lee Artis, Jr.
Washington, District of Columbia
Nora School
Psychology
Spanish

William Anthony Duffy Ayer
Newport News, Virginia
Peninsula Catholic High School
Foreign Affairs

Carter Darden Barrett, Jr.
Poquoson, Virginia
Poquoson High School
History

Walker Mason Beauchamp
Birmingham, Alabama
Altamont School
Government
Minor in History

Ryan McNulty Bishop
Charlottesville, Virginia
Albemarle High School
Economics
Minor in History

Michael Paul Blanchard
Roanoke, Virginia
Roanoke Catholic School
Economics and Commerce

William Griffin Boiter
Greenville, South Carolina
Greenville Senior High Academy
Economics and Commerce

Paul William Brammer
Roanoke, Virginia
Northside High School
Government
Classical Studies
Cum laude

Jayson Andrew Brooks
Lebanon, Virginia
Abingdon High School
Economics and Commerce

Jameson Glenn Brown
Bogart, Georgia
Athens Academy
English
Minor in History

Matthew Lawrence Brown
Richmond, Virginia
Lloyd C. Bird High School
Government
In absentia

William Howard Brown, Jr.
Danville, Virginia
George Washington High School
History

Andrew John Bruckner
Chesterfield, Virginia
Lloyd C. Bird High School
Economics

James Jackson Burchenal, Jr.
Terrace Park, Ohio
Cincinnati Country Day School
Economics

William John Burlee IV
Richmond, Virginia
St. Christopher's School
Government

John Alexander Campolieto
Shepherdstown, West Virginia
St. Maria Goretti High School
Economics

Joseph John-Thomas Cantafio
Richmond, Virginia
Benedictine High School
Economics and Commerce

Carlos Guillermo
Capllonch III
Springfield, Virginia
Robert E. Lee High School
Government

Johnson Dillard Carpenter
Charlottesville, Virginia
Saint Anne's-Belfield School
History

Scott Wilder Carpenter
Yorktown, Virginia
Tabb High School
Philosophy
Cum laude

Matthew Aaron Carter
Manakin Sabot, Virginia
Goochland High School
Economics and Commerce
Cum laude

Rogers Dey Cathey III
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Frank W. Cox High School
Government

Shane O'Niel Clarke
Midlothian, Virginia
Manchester High School
History

Tyler Dane Condrey
Chesterfield, Virginia
Manchester High School
Economics
Minor in Rhetoric

Richard Talley Covington
Gainesville, Virginia
Flint Hill School
Greek and Latin
Summa cum laude

Edgar Hatcher Crenshaw IV
Richmond, Virginia
Douglas S. Freeman High School
Fine Arts

Lannie William Cropper III
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Economics
Minor in History

William Gayle Crutchfield III
Charlottesville, Virginia
Saint Anne's-Belfield School
Economics
Minor in History

Steven Bradley Cuccia
Charlottesville, Virginia
The Covenant School
Religion
Magna cum laude

Zachary David Cullen
Palmyra, Virginia
Fluvanna County High School
Economics and Commerce

Kenneth Adam Curling
Winston Salem, North Carolina
Forsyth Country Day School
Economics

Matthew Hidmore Dabney
Goochland, Virginia
Goochland High School
Economics
Minor in Rhetoric

Jonathan Alexander Daniel
Raleigh, North Carolina
Goochland High School
Government
Minor in History

Raleigh Richard Davis II
Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Forsyth Country Day School
Economics

Charles Daniel Dietz
Richmond, Virginia
Deep Run High School
Economics
Minor in Spanish

Gideon Tower Dodge
Cambridge, Maryland
Saint James School
Economics

Brian Edward Dolinar
Winchester, Virginia
Randolph-Macon Academy
Economics
German

William Leonard Doody
Norcross, Georgia
Cardinal Gibbons High School
Psychology
In absentia

Michael James Dowd
Richmond, Virginia
Collegiate School
Economics and Commerce
Cum laude

Quinn Colonna Duckett
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Norfolk Academy
Economics

Cody Corbett Farrish
Palmyra, Virginia
Fluvanna County High School
Economics
Minor in History

James Nicholas Fattorini
Norfolk, Virginia
Lake Taylor High School
Economics
Minor in Creative Writing

Mohsin Mehboob Fazlani
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Economics and Commerce
Minor in Chemistry

Mark Alexander Feidler
Atlanta, Georgia
Woodward Academy
Psychology

Jarrod Asbury Ficklin
Richmond, Virginia
Monacan High School
English
Minor in Rhetoric
Cum laude

Timothy Isaac Christopher Fisher
Millville, West Virginia
Jefferson High School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in Asian Studies
Departmental Honors in Foreign Affairs
Summa cum laude
Second Honor

William Dean Fleck
Richmond, Virginia
Douglas S. Freeman High School
Economics

Peter Doon Foley
McLean, Virginia
Langley High School
Economics and Commerce

William Walker Nash Francis
Williamsburg, Virginia
Episcopal High School
History

Connor Manning Gavigan
Charlotte, North Carolina
Charlotte Catholic High School
Economics

Chapin Fletcher George
Manakin-Sabot, Virginia
Douglas S. Freeman High School
English

Stuart Gray Gilchrist
Roanoke, Virginia
North Cross School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in Military Leadership and National Security
Minor in International Studies

Allen Hilary Goode IV
Mechanicsville, Virginia
Hanover High School
Economics and Commerce

Kyle Judson Grantier
Danville, Virginia
George Washington High School
Government
Minor in Spanish
Minor in Public Service
Summa cum laude

Joseph Morrison Grew
Raleigh, North Carolina
Ravenscroft School
History

Ryan Christopher Grodzki
Barrington, Illinois
Barrington Community H.S.
Economics
Cum laude

Trace Harrison Patrick Hall
Yorktown, Virginia
Hampton Roads Academy
History
Minor in Rhetoric

James Tyler Hamblen
Richmond, Virginia
St. Christopher's School
Economics
Minor in Spanish

Matthew Stewart Hampton
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Floyd E. Kellam High School
Economics
Minor in Spanish

Jordan Christian Harless
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Economics
Minor in Military Leadership and National Security

Jeffreys Shadle Harrell
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
History
Minor in Rhetoric

Eric R. Harris
Yorktown, Virginia
Tabb High School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in History

Austin McCarty Hazel
Front Royal, Virginia
Warren County High School
Economics
Cum laude

James McKenzie Hazel
Oakton, Virginia
Flint Hill School
History
Cum laude

William Perkins Hazlegrove III
Richmond, Virginia
Douglas S. Freeman High School
Economics
Minor in Astronomy

Justin Bryant Hebert
Glen Allen, Virginia
Hermitage High School
Economics and Commerce

William Alan Dollins Hendricks
Charlottesville, Virginia
The Covenant School
Economics and Commerce

James William Hindman
Ruston, Louisiana
Altamont School
Economics

David Powell Holt, Jr.
Raleigh, North Carolina
N. B. Broughton High School
Psychology

Paul Gilder Horne
Charlotte, North Carolina
Charlotte Country Day School
History

Donald Lee Howard, Jr.
Greenville, North Carolina
Junius H. Rose High School
Psychology

James Grayson Howard
Keysville, Virginia
Randolph-Henry High School
History
Minor in Environmental Studies

Trevor Orleans Ikwild
Philomont, Virginia
Loudoun Valley High School
Economics and Commerce

John Harrison Jefferson
Lorton, Virginia
South County Secondary School
Economics

Byron Scott Jones
Lexington, Virginia
Rockbridge County High School
Economics
Minor in Rhetoric

Charles Everett Jones
Prince George, Virginia
Prince George High School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in Military Leadership and National Security

Kevin Clayton Jones
Prince George, Virginia
Prince George High School
Fine Arts-Theatre

Matthew Aaron Jones
Nathalie, Virginia
Halifax County High School
Philosophy
Religion
Departmental Honors in Religion
Summa cum laude

Brendan Douglas Joyce
Glen Allen, Virginia
Deep Run High School
Economics
Minor in History

Andrew Benjamin Joyner
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Economics and Commerce

Stephen Patrick Kearney, Jr.
Richmond, Virginia
Trinity Episcopal School
Economics

Kenneth Harrison Keeler
Midlothian, Virginia
James River High School
Fine Arts-Visual

Clyde Royal Kessler
Round Hill, Virginia
Loudoun Valley High School
Psychology
Cum laude

Embra Augustus King
Albemarle, North Carolina
Albemarle Senior High School
Economics

Brantley Caleb Kirkland
Rembert, South Carolina
Thomas Sumter Academy
Foreign Affairs
Cum laude

Nathaniel Buchannan Kott
Mechanicsville, Virginia
Hanover High School
Economics

Charles Crockett Lacy, Jr.
Wytheville, Virginia
George Wythe High School
History

Peyton Maxwell Lambert
Midlothian, Virginia
Trinity Episcopal School
Economics
Minor in History

Joseph Karl Lannetti
Richmond, Virginia
Matthew F. Maury High School
Government
Minor in Public Service

Andrew Nash Lawson
Midlothian, Virginia
Trinity Episcopal School
Economics and Commerce
Cum laude

Colin Casper Lawson
Orange, Virginia
Orange County High School
Economics and Commerce

Adam Stuart Lees
Delray Beach, Florida
Atlantic Community High School
French
Foreign Affairs
Humanities
Minor in Classical Studies
Minor in International Studies
Minor in Public Service
Interdisciplinary Honors in Foreign Affairs and History
Summa cum laude
Third Honor

Aaron Matthew Lipscomb
Chesterfield, Virginia
Matoaca High School
History
Religion

Andrew Yancey Litteral
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Economics
Minor in History

Elliott Ardrey Livingston
Rock Hill, South Carolina
Woodberry Forest School
Spanish

Dudley Talbot Locke
Alexandria, Virginia
St. Stephens & St. Agnes School
English
Cum laude

Hunter Rhodes Long
Richmond, Virginia
Mills E. Godwin High School
Psychology

Robert Norman Love
Richmond, Virginia
Douglas S. Freeman High School
History
Minor in Rhetoric

J. Colbert Lucey
Bristol, Rhode Island
St. Mark's School
History
Minor in German
Senior Fellow in History and German
Summa cum laude

Christopher Ryan Lucy
Bracey, Virginia
Brunswick Academy
History
Minor in German

Thomas Joseph Lyons III
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Norfolk Academy
Spanish
Minor in International Studies

Matthew Earl MacFarland
Gretna, Virginia
Heritage High School
English
Minor in Classical Studies
Departmental Honors in English
Magna cum laude

Andrew Arthur MacIntire
Powhatan, Virginia
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot
English
Minor in Fine Arts-Theatre

Anthony Dominic Mancini
Erie, Pennsylvania
Benedictine High School
Psychology

Jordan Christopher Marshall
Unionville, Virginia
Hargrave Military Academy
Economics and Commerce

Christopher Joseph Martin
Midlothian, Virginia
Manchester High School
Economics

Kyle Edward Martin
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Frank W. Cox High School
Economics and Commerce

Randall Dale Masters
Charlotte, North Carolina
Charlotte Latin School
Economics

Andrew Eugene Mauney
Bowling Green, Kentucky
Bowling Green High School
Philosophy
History

George Edward Mayo IV
Goldsboro, North Carolina
Wayne Country Day School
Economics
Minor in History

James Henry McClees III
Chesterfield, Virginia
Clover Hill High School
Economics
Minor in History

Marshall Thomas McClung
Salem, Virginia
Salem High School
Religion

John Etchison McDonald III
Richmond, Virginia
Collegiate School
History
Minor in Creative Writing
Cum laude

Thomas Matthew McDonald
Chesterfield, Virginia
Lloyd C. Bird High School
Economics

Brandon Michael McGuire
Richmond, Virginia
Clover Hill High School
Government

James DeVaine McKinney IV
Wilson, North Carolina
Greenfield School
History

D Rials McWilliams
Indianola, Mississippi
Saint Andrew's-Sewanee School
Economics

William Sheppard Miller IV
Norfolk, Virginia
Norfolk Academy
History

John Robert Mohrmann
Orange, Virginia
Orange County High School
History
Minor in Rhetoric
Magna cum laude

Alexander Marshall Morrison
Williamsburg, Virginia
Lafayette High School
History
Spanish
Minor in International Studies

Jonathan William Mudd
Miami, Florida
American Senior High School
Economics

Christopher Marshall Murray
Glen Allen, Virginia
Hermitage High School
Government

Scott Tyler Nelson
Hamilton, Virginia
Loudoun Valley High School
History

Zachary Allen Pack
Keysville, Virginia
Randolph-Henry High School
Psychology

Thomas Bartlett Peaden
Keysville, Virginia
Randolph-Henry High School
English
Minor in Religion

Charles Palmer Peebles III
Glasgow, Virginia
Rockbridge County High School
Economics

Eamon Caldwell Penland
Charlotte, North Carolina
Spring Valley High School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in Public Service
Minor in International Studies

Lucas Marshall Phillips
Midlothian, Virginia
Trinity Episcopal School
Economics

Craig Lawrence Philp
Mechanicsville, Virginia
St. Christopher's School
Economics and Commerce

Zachary Phillip Pierce
Durham, North Carolina
Riverside High School
Government

Benjamin Douglas Pleasants
Powhatan, Virginia
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot
Psychology

John Robert Plyler
Charlotte, North Carolina
Myers Park High School
Economics
Magna cum laude

John Blanks Dameron Potter
Gladys, Virginia
Rustburg High School
History
Minor in German
Minor in Public Service
Minor in Military Leadership and National Security
Magna cum laude

Kyle Fishburne Powers
Waynesboro, Virginia
Eastern Mennonite High School
Economics
Minor in History

Sumner Riddick Pugh IV
Augusta, Georgia
Lakeside High School
History
Magna cum laude

Peter John Quinn III
Richmond, Virginia
The Steward School
History

Jason Samuel Reardon
Arlington, Virginia
Yorktown High School
History
Government

McGavock Dickinson Reed, Jr.
Washington, District of Columbia
Potomac School
Psychology

William Vaughan Riggenbach, Jr.
Midlothian, Virginia
Clover Hill High School
Government
Classical Studies
Cum laude

Shawn Patrick Robinson
Glen Allen, Virginia
Hermitage High School
Government
Minor in History

David Lawrence Rouen III
Wilmington, North Carolina
Eugene Ashley High School
English

Scott Houston Rudder
Richmond, Virginia
Douglas S. Freeman High School
Economics and Commerce

Eric Michael Rutherford
Newport News, Virginia
Menchville High School
Government
Minor in Rhetoric

Nathan Richard Samuel Ryalls
Toano, Virginia
Lafayette High School
History
Minor in Rhetoric
Cum laude

Matthew Thornton Ryan
Miami Beach, Florida
Benedictine High School
History

Wilton Wade Sample III
Shreveport, Louisiana
Kiski School
History

Conor Patrick Sanders
Baltimore, Maryland
Boys' Latin School of Maryland
Economics and Commerce
Minor in Public Service
Cum laude

Paul Bennett Saunders
Fredericksburg, Virginia
James Monroe High School
Economics and Commerce

Charles Arnold Schwieger
Purcellville, Virginia
Loudoun Valley High School
Foreign Affairs

Matthew Hill Shankle
Leesburg, Virginia
Loudoun County High School
Foreign Affairs
Minor in Rhetoric

James Thaddeus Shelly
New York, New York
Woodberry Forest School
History

Kenneth Ray Simon, Jr.
Houston, Texas
Carnegie Vanguard High School
Government
Minor in Military Leadership and National Security
Minor in Rhetoric
Departmental Honors in Government
Cum laude

Justin Samad Smith
Chester, Virginia
Menchville High School
Spanish
Departmental Honors in Spanish
Cum laude

Stephen Blair Smith, Jr.
Richmond, Virginia
St. Christopher's School
Economics and Commerce
Minor in History

Eduardo Soto, Jr.
Ozark, Alabama
Carroll High School
Religion
Cum laude

Michael Ranger Stabile
Mechanicsville, Virginia
Atlee High School
Economics

Russell Cole Stiltner
Powhatan, Virginia
Powhatan High School
History

Matthew John Swaney
Potomac Falls, Virginia
Potomac Falls High School
English
Minor in Creative Writing

Samuel Shull Teden
Charlotte, North Carolina
Charlotte Latin School
Economics

Stephen Taylor Thacker, Jr.
Glen Allen, Virginia
Deep Run High School
Economics and Commerce

Matthew Gilmour Thompson III
Richmond, Virginia
St. Christopher's School
History

Robert Bruce Thompson III
Charlottesville, Virginia
The Covenant School
Government
Minor in Public Service
Cum laude

John Trevor Thraves
Barboursville, Virginia
Charlottesville High School
History

Alan M. Tipert
Newnan, Georgia
Northgate High School
Psychology
Magna cum laude

Curtis Walton Tomlin
Mechanicsville, Virginia
Atlee High School
Government
Minor in Public Service
Magna cum laude

Chason William Trahan
Charlotte, North Carolina
South Mecklenburg High School
Economics and Commerce
Minor in Rhetoric
Magna cum laude

Stephen Mikhail Turchan
Palm Beach, Florida
Cardinal Newman High School
Economics

Samuel Schuette Turner
Richmond, Virginia
Benedictine High School
History
Minor in Rhetoric

Timothy Patrick VanBenthuysen
Castle Rock, Colorado
Regis Jesuit High School
Economics and Commerce

Michael Thien Vi
Manassas, Virginia
Randolph-Macon Academy
Economics

Samuel Kneeland Wallace III
Williamsburg, Virginia
Jamestown High School
Economics

Michael Eugene Ware
Goochland, Virginia
Goochland High School
Economics

Robert Colby Warren
Danville, Virginia
Tunstall High School
History
Minor in Religion
Summa cum laude

Shannon Lee Webb
Fries, Virginia
Grayson County High School
Mathematical Economics

Nicholas Beavers West
New Canaan, Connecticut
The Gunnery
History

Wren Montgomery Williams
Stuart, Virginia
Patrick County High School
English
Minor in Creative Writing
Minor in Rhetoric
Cum laude

William McLauchlin Wiseman
Danville, Virginia
George Washington High School
Government
Minor in Military Leadership and National Security
Summa cum laude

Henrik M. Ziller
Taunusstein, Germany
Leibniz High School
Economics and Commerce
Minor in German
Magna cum laude

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Benjamin Goode Anderson III
Salem, Virginia
Faith Christian School
Physics
Cum laude


Cameron Lee Auker
Ephrata, Pennsylvania
Ephrata Senior High School
Applied Mathematics
Mathematics
Summa cum laude
First Honor
Cameron Auker

Telphor Lee Austin, Jr.
Gloucester, Virginia
Midlothian High School
Biology

Andrew William Bailey
Prince George, Virginia
Prince George High School
Biology
Minor in Chemistry

Steven Harrison Baronian
Richmond, Virginia
Douglas S. Freeman High School
Biology
Cum laude

Stuart Russell Callahan
Mechanicsville, Virginia
Hanover High School
Biology
Minor in Chemistry

John Benjamin Cook
Salem, Virginia
Salem High School
Chemistry

Kyle Patrick Duffey
Richmond, Virginia
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot
Applied Computational Physics
Cum laude

Eric Walker Early
Moseley, Virginia
Clover Hill High School
Mathematical Economics

Jacob Kent Haines
Capon Bridge, West Virginia
Hampshire High School
Computer Science
Philosophy
Minor in Creative Writing
Magna cum laude

Zachary Randolph Harrelson
Danville, Virginia
George Washington High School
Biology

William Cole Hawthorne
Richmond, Virginia
Collegiate School
Chemistry
Magna cum laude

Daniel Ray Isaacs
Troutville, Virginia
Lord Botetourt High School
Physics
Departmental Honors in Physics
Magna cum laude

Janko Kajtez
Novi Sad, Serbia
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Physics
Applied Mathematics
Departmental Honors in Physics
Summa cum laude

Edward Allen Krohn
Newport News, Virginia
Warwick High School
Biology
Religion
Minor in Military Leadership and National Security

Kevin Michael McEligot
Hollywood, Maryland
Leonardtown High School
Biology

Louis Avery Moncure
Fredericksburg, Virginia
Woodberry Forest School
Chemistry
Departmental Honors in Chemistry

Tyler William Moore
Greenville, North Carolina
Junius H. Rose High School
Biology

James Robert Oliver, Jr.
Richmond, Virginia
Collegiate School
Biology
Minor in Chemistry
Departmental Honors in Biology
Cum laude

Colin William O'Neill
Lorton, Virginia
Leavenworth Senior High School
Mathematical Economics
Cum laude

Scott Roberts Ouzts
Trent Woods, North Carolina
North Carolina School for Science & Mathematics
Applied Mathematics
Mathematical Economics
Summa cum laude

Basil Alphanso Panton
Portland, Jamaica
Titchfield High School
Chemistry

Clayton Michael Parker
Fishersville, Virginia
Wilson Memorial High School
Computer Science
Mathematical Economics
Departmental Honors in Computer Science

Nathan Thomas Parr
Bedford, Virginia
Liberty High School
Computer Science
Psychology
Departmental Honors in Psychology
Summa cum laude

Robert Ray Peterson III
Charlotte, North Carolina
Hidden Valley High School
Physics
Mathematical Economics

Andrew James Prill
Richmond, Virginia
James River High School
Biology
Summa cum laude

Christopher Robert Pryor
Galax, Virginia
Galax High School
Biology
Minor in Chemistry
Summa cum laude

Pranay Ryan Reddy
Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Forsyth Country Day School
Biology
Minor in Chemistry
Minor in Spanish
Departmental Honors in Biology
Magna cum laude

James Sydnor Reynolds IV
Prospect, Virginia
Prince Edward County High School
Mathematics
Mathematical Economics
Applied Mathematics

George Charter Robinson V
Chesapeake, Virginia
Stonebridge High School
Economics and Commerce

Joseph Laurence Savarese
Atlanta, Georgia
Pace Academy
Biology

Mohit Shrestha
Kathmandu, Nepal
Malpi Institute
Mathematical Economics
Applied Mathematics
Summa cum laude

Nathaniel James Thomas
Chesterfield, Virginia
Clover Hill High School
Biology
Minor in Chemistry
Departmental Honors in Biology
Magna cum laude

Arne Ulbrich
Bremen, Germany
Gymnasium Vegesack
Biology
Chemistry
Summa cum laude

George Douglas Vermilya III
Lynchburg, Virginia
Virginia Episcopal School
Physics
Applied Mathematics
Cum laude

Andrew Windsor Walker
Midlothian, Virginia
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot
Biology

James Benjamin Ward III
Chesapeake, Virginia
Ocean Lakes High School
Biology
Minor in Chemistry
Magna cum laude

Taylor Campbell Welsh
Leesburg, Virginia
Middleburg Academy
Mathematics




CANDIDATES FOR DEGREES
AUGUST 24, 2011
(Degree requirements will be completed after May 2011)


Adam Ross Baker
Richmond, Virginia
Collegiate School
Economics and Commerce

William Matthew Ballance
Norfolk, Virginia
Granby High School
Government

Andrew Eugene Berg
Aberdeen, Scotland
International School of Aberdeen
Economics

Seth Ingram Compton
Mooresville, North Carolina
Lake Norman High School
History

Stephen Krieger Dewey
Alexandria, Virginia
St. Stephens & St. Agnes School
History

Stuart Randolph Draper
Roanoke, Virginia
North Cross School
Fine Arts-Music

Sam Campbell Gooch
Richmond, Virginia
Monacan High School
History

Benjamin Shanley Hansell
Montclair, New Jersey
Northfield Mount Hermon School
Economics and Commerce

Bradford Paul Johnson
Raleigh, North Carolina
N. B. Broughton High School
Biology

Vincent Jefferson Lascara
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Norfolk Academy
Biology
History

Tan Ngoc Duy Le
Daklak Province, Vietnam
Le Hong Phong High School for the Gifted
Economics
In absentia

Alexander Chase Lohr
Richmond, Virginia
St. Christopher's School
English
Minor in History

George Franklin Sharpe IV
Glen Allen, Virginia
J. R. Tucker High School
History

John Andrew Steward
Atlanta, Georgia
Academe of The Oaks
Foreign Affairs

Oliver Lukas Timmer
Chester, Vrginia
Homeschool for Virginia and Southside Academy   
Psychology

Corey Scott West
Richmond, Virginia
Hermitage High School
History