Decade of 1980s

CLASS OF 1980
36% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $30,878
Dr. Michael F. Ackermann
Mr. James M. Alexander III
Dr. Jeffrey A. Alloway
Mr. Philip B. Baker
Mr. Marcellus J. Best, Jr.
Mr. E. Scott Boze III
Mr. W. Denis Brown IV
Mr. Brian M. Cann
Mr. John E. Corey
Dr. Robert Y. Cox
Mr. Donald R. Crouch
Mr. Charles M. Dietz, Jr.
Mr. Ralph W. Dodd
Mr. Thomas P. Gray, Jr.
Mr. William E. Hardy
Mr. R. Bryant Hare IV
Mr. C. Mathew Hogg, Jr.
Mr. Walter B. Holston III
Mr. George A. Horkan III
Mr. Leigh P. Huff, Jr.
Mr. W. Vance Hull
Dr. E. Sidney Hunter III
Mr. James D. Jervey
Mr. David K. Johnston
Mr. Robert F. Keefer
Mr. Timothy E. Keena
Mr. Trent S. Kerns
Mr. Wade H.O. Kirby
Mr. Jerome E. Laux
Mr. William C. Leach
Mr. Christopher S. Long
The Rev. Timothy S. Maxa
Mr. John A. Mell
Mr. Robert C. Modlin
Mr. Charles F. Moore III
Mr. W. Randolph Nexsen
Mr. William J. Pantele
Mr. Andrew A. Payne III
Mr. James R. Richards
Mr. Robert R. Rosebro
Mr. Mitchell D. Shaner
Mr. Stewart M. Sigler
Mr. J. Randolph Stokes
Mr. E. Douglas Warinner, Jr.
Mr. James T. Wayt
Dr. Edward G. Whealton, Jr.
Col. Brian K. Witt

CLASS OF 1981
43% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $65,054
Mr. George G. Ball III
Mr. Edward F. Brown
Mr. John Bunyan Bullard III
Mr. Gordon E. Burks III
Mr. Sergio Capocelli
Mr. Christopher E. Caton
Mr. C. Jeffrey Daly
Mr. Thomas M. Davis
Mr. William S. Driskill
Mr. A. Michael Edwards
Mr. Stephen D. Farthing
Dr. R. Michael Fay
Mr. David H. Fletcher
Mr. William L. Freeman
Mr. Tracy W. Gammon
Mr. R. Warden Good
Mr. Matthew E. Gormly III
Mr. Michael Lee Gunn
Mr. William J. Hancock II
Mr. William E. Harrison
Dr. David F. Huddle
Mr. Daniel A. Huskey
Mr. Benjamin F. Knight III
Mr. M. Keith Leach
Mr. Cary C. Levering
Mr. J. Bolling Lewis III
Mr. W. Martin Long II
Mr. David C. Noftsinger
Mr. Richard C. Parker
Mr. Lowell H. Patterson III
Mr. David L. Porterfield
Mr. Philip R. Randolph
Mr. Randolph C. Revercomb
Mr. Michael A. Rhea
Mr. John R. Rhodes
Dr. R. Douglas Ross
Mr. Lee K. Salsbery
Mr. Forrest F. Senter
Mr. Robert J. Shepherd
Lt. Col. Lawrence Rucker Snead III
Mr. Robert E. Snidow
Mr. William C. Stephenson IV
Dr. Gordon K. Stokes
Mr. R. Lawrence Stutts
Mr. Loon-Kar Tan
Mr. James C. Taylor III
Mr. Joseph D. Taylor II
Mr. James Christian Thompson, Jr.
Mr. Warren M. Thompson
Dr. S. Craig Vranian
Mr. Richard L. Ware
Mr. Franklin P. Watkins, Jr.
Mr. James B. Weaver
Dr. David J. West
Mr. Thomas F. Wilcox
Dr. F. Taylor Wootton III

CLASS OF 1982
34% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $111,856
Dr. J. Ryan Anderson, Jr.
Mr. David C. Ansell
Mr. Blake P. Auchmoody, Jr.
Mr. Edward E. Blake
Mr. Michael A. Brogan
Dr. Corydon B. Butler, Jr.
Mr. A. Dane Byers
Dr. Theodore P. Chambers
Mr. Michael R. Chevalier
Mr. Mark R. Cruise
Mr. Hugh C. Cunningham III
Dr. David W. Donovan
Mr. John L. Gibson III
Mr. Joseph P. Gillach
Mr. F. Bradley Gray, Jr.
Mr. Gifford R. Hampshire
Capt. William Claiborne Harris, (Ret.)       
Lt. Col. W. Randolph Heflin
Mr. W. Galen Hobbs, Jr.
Mr. Kevin L. Hubbard
Mr. Neil D. Huffman
Mr. Edwin N. James
Dr. Allyn G. Janney, Jr.
Mr. Gavin D. Jeffs
Mr. C. Todd Kampfmueller
Mr. Lewis D. Kelley, Jr.
Capt. Steven W. Knott
Mr. William H. LeCompte
Dr. Richard P. Leggett
Mr. Walter J. Malone, Jr.
Mr. Bryant C. McGann, Esquire
Mr. Charles V. McPhillips
Mr. Thomas H. Miller
Mr. Robert T. Newcomb
Mr. W. Crenshaw Newman IV
Mr. Jon A. Pace
Mr. David R. Phillips
Mr. Benjamin W. Rawles III
Mr. Randy W. Reed
Dr. Frederick M. Robinson
Dr. David E. Ross
Mr. Richard M. Rummel
Mr. D. Lindsay Russell
Mr. William A. Shelly
Mr. Stephen M. Stackhouse
Mr. J. O'Neil Stevens, Jr.
Mr. Henry S. Vaughan
The Hon. Sean D. Wallace
Mr. Mark M. J. Webb
Mr. James A. Williford
Dr. Robert J. Wilson

CLASS OF 1983
29% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $55,410
Mr. Thomas R. Atkinson
Mr. Robert J. Bonaventura
Mr. J. Trevor Boyce
Mr. Robert E. Brailsford
Mr. F. Andrew Cook III
Mr. Christopher H. Daly
Mr. John C. Dickinson
Mr. Brian S. Dyer
Mr. Christopher J. Enroughty
Mr. Louis D. Farina, Jr.
Mr. K. Scott Fife
Mr. William M. French
Mr. Franklin Y. Geho
Mr. Robert Tyree Greene, Jr.
Mr. Timothy B. Guthrie
Mr. H. Hiter Harris III
Mr. Benjamin R. Harvey, Jr.
Mr. Duran P. Holton
Mr. Mark T. Jones
Mr. James M. Jordan, Jr.
Mr. Christopher Mark Kelly
Mr. Jeffrey A. Kroll
Mr. William J. Martin V
Dr. Timothy G. McGarry
Mr. Joseph A. Nicholson, Jr.
Mr. William W. Patterson III
Mr. R. Briggs Peery
Mr. Alexander M. Rinaldi
Mr. Stephen L. Robinson
Mr. C. Clifton Sorah
Mr. Brian Sutherland Thomas
Mr. Michael C. Tomkies
Dr. Scott A. Vander Vennet
Mr. Branch W. Vincent III
Mr. Stuart P. Wilbourne
Mr. Benjamin J. Willis III
Dr. Martin C. Wilson

CLASS OF 1984
35% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $31,658
Mr. Charles E. Agee III
Mr. Christopher C. Altizer
Mr. David A. Arias
Mr. Steven A. Baronian
Mr. Andrew Blanton
Mr. W. Charles Blocker, Jr.
Mr. Allen C. Blow
Mr. Howard H. R. Boyd
Mr. Thomas C. Burroughs
Mr. William C. Cozart
Mr. L. Daniel Crooks III
Mr. Robert J. Crouch
Mr. Robert T. DuPuis, Jr.
Mr. Richard D. Foley
Mr. James G. Gamble V
Mr. Alan F. Garrison
Mr. Alfred H. Garvey, Jr.
Dr. Robert W. Given
Mr. Michael J. Grace
Mr. Edward J. Green, Jr.
Mr. Sean D. Gregg
Mr. Randolph C. Harrell
Mr. David N. Heaton
Mr. Michael D. Hodges
Mr. Rune J. Hofslokken
Mr. Brian P. Jeter
Mr. Mark A. Johnson
Mr. Lawrence O. Jonak
Dr. David F. Jones
Mr. Charles M. Lewis II
Mr. William E. Linden III
Mr. Eng Kuan Loh
Mr. M. Edwin McCall, Jr.
Mr. John G. McJunkin
The Rev. Joseph H. Metzger III
Mr. Michael L. Moles
Mr. A. Alan Nolan
Mr. Philip E. Paulette
Mr. Brian W. Peabody
Mr. R. Jeffrey Peterson
Mr. Virginius S. Pittman II
Mr. Thomas N. Pratt
Mr. Jeffrey R. Richardson
Mr. Charles A. Roest
The Rev. T. Feild Russell
Mr. Harold B. Scoggins III
Mr. Arthur H. Sperry
Dr. J. Scott Thomas
Mr. William B. Trevillian III
Mr. Alexander H. Ware
Mr. Harry H. Warner, Jr.
Mr. Drew Waterbury
Mr. Todd A. Weinert
Mr. David H. White, Jr.

CLASS OF 1985
31% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $56,799
Mr. J. David Allen
Mr. Eric E. Apperson
Dr. Scott J. Banning
Mr. Benjamin L. Bartlett
Mr. John E. Basilone
Mr. David W. Blankenship
Mr. Gary W. Boswick
Mr. Michael R. Boudreau
Mr. L. Dickerson Bragg
Mr. Gregory Alan Brandt
Mr. Warren C. Brannon, Jr.
Mr. Charles H. Cantus
Mr. Bradley H. Cary
Mr. W. Mark Conger
Mr. F. Neil Cowan, Jr.
Mr. Todd B. Cox
Mr. Peter S. Dent
Mr. Robert S. Dietz
Mr. A. Pendleton DuPuis
Dr. John K. Evett
Dr. William H. Farthing, Jr.
Mr. H. Todd Flemming
Mr. John A. Gant
Mr. W. Ryland Gardner III
Mr. Phillip A. Hess
Mr. Robert W. Hultslander, Jr.
Dr. Joel C. Hutcheson
Mr. C. Burke King
Lt. Hal V. Lackey III
Mr. Robert R. Lawson
Mr. Geoffrey J. Lewis
Mr. Jay D. Mitchell
Mr. Donald L. Newton
Mr. Kenneth G. Pankey, Jr.
Mr. David K. Rader
Mr. Albert W. Schyman
Dr. David B. Simmons
Mr. Bradley S. Smith
Dr. David P. Steinke
Mr. Peter B. Strickland
Mr. Donald W. Thomson
Mr. Raleigh A. Trovillion
Mr. William L. Usnik, Jr.
Mr. Timothy P. Veith
Mr. J. David Walker
Mr. Berkeley W. Young


CLASS OF 1986

30% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $53,865
Dr. Patrick K. Anonick
Dr. Lawrence B. Caplin
Dr. Tony C. Carnes
Mr. George B. Cartledge III
Mr. Stephen M. Coyle
Mr. Graham C. Daniels
Mr. J. Tyler Dinsmore
Mr. John M. A. Donelson
Mr. John D. Flory
Mr. J. Richard Frazier, Jr.
Mr. Salvatore Giannetti III
Mr. Andrew Edward Gross
Mr. Forrest S. Higginbotham
Mr. Gregory S. Hoey
Mr. Ross A. Hotchkiss III
Mr. Charles E. Kimbrough
Mr. David Legg
Mr. Robert Bryant Lendrim
Mr. Chester W. Mayo
Mr. Charles Wilson McNeely IV
Mr. David C. Meyer
Mr. Charles F. Miller
Mr. Daniel P. Miller
Dr. David Lane Miller
Mr. Kevin R. Mitchell
Mr. E. Winston Morris, Jr.
Mr. George W. Nolley
Mr. William S. D. Read
Mr. Benjamin E. Robinson
Mr. Craig N. Schelle
Mr. John Blakemore Schwing
Dr. Steven Michael Sharp
Mr. Michael E. Shelton
Dr. Michael E. States
Mr. William H. Tavenner
Mr. Jeffrey Brent Taylor
Mr. Litz H. Van Dyke
Mr. Samuel K. Wallace, Jr.
Mr. Harvey L. Warnick, Jr.
Mr. Ros R. Willis
Mr. Davis S. Wrinkle
Mr. W. James Young
Mr. William T. Ziglar

CLASS OF 1987
22% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $24,978
Mr. W. Kirby Arnall
Mr. James L. Banning
Mr. Clark M. Barousse
Mr. David C. Brown
Mr. Robert J. Chase
Mr. Eric M. Cotts
Mr. John M. Currence
Mr. John W. Dutro
Mr. Marshall P. Eldred III
Dr. John V. Fenice
Mr. Harrison Moncure Geho
Mr. Daniel T. Gore
Mr. Richard Keith Hope
Mr. W. Borden James
Mr. J. Kendall Killgore
Mr. Robert P. Kline
Mr. Jeffrey E. Lee
Mr. E. Lombard Morgan, Jr.
Mr. Martin J. O'Brien III
Mr. Charles Dee O'Dell II
Mr. Robert A. Pullum
Mr. Caperton D. Putt
Mr. John Banks Sewell III
Mr. Harvard B. Smith
Mr. Paul M. Thompson, Jr.
Mr. John H. Turner III
Mr. Keith D. Vander Vennet
Capt. Guy O. Vilardi
Mr. T. Ashby Watts IV
Mr. Leif K. Wigren

CLASS OF 1988
34% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $116,279
Mr. Richard Forrest Ansell
Mr. Michael R. Barke
Mr. Brett P. Bennett
Mr. Bruce R. Besley
Mr. Bryan Lee Brendle
Mr. Joseph H. Bridges
Mr. M. Deane Cheatham III
Mr. Michael Barry Chenault
Mr. Steven S. Cooper
Mr. E. Adams Darden IV
Mr. Beverly M. Davis
Mr. Bryan H. Davis III
Mr. J. Forrester DeBuys III
Mr. Anthony P. Farina
Mr. Christopher G. Fulghum
Mr. Roderick M. Gardner
Mr. Thomas B. Gates
Mr. Gerald Palfery Gillespy
Mr. Jesse F. Goins III
Mr. Archibald Hardy IV
Mr. Philip T. Hickman
Lt. Col. C. Patrick Howard
Col. Christopher W. Hughes
Mr. Edward A. Hunt III
Mr. J. Trent Jones
Mr. Michael P. Kehoe
Mr. Roger H. W. Kirby
Mr. Brad A. Lower
Mr. John W. Maloney
Mr. Kevin E. Martingayle
Mr. Craig L. Massey
Mr. O. Randolph Minter, Jr.
Mr. S. A. Britton Neal
Mr. Tayloe N. Negus
Mr. Sean F. Oberle
Mr. Frank C. Page
Mr. Paul L. Parsons
Mr. Charles W. Payne, Jr.
Mr. H. Stephen Perl
Mr. Stephen A. Pitts
Mr. Charles Lee Potts
Mr. Samuel S. Proctor
Dr. Alexander George Rabchevsky
Mr. Hugo F. Rodriguez, Jr.
Mr. J. Christopher Schoen
The Rev. Dr. Anthony Sgro
Mr. Miller F. Smyth
Dr. A. Douglas Spitalny
Mr. E. Reid Wade
Mr. Michael S. Wheeler
Mr. Christopher M. Wilkinson
Mr. Richard C. Wilt III
Dr. Warner R. Winborne

CLASS OF 1989
28% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $34,281
Mr. Adam J. Algeier, Jr.
Mr. A. Walker Allen III
Mr. Marc A. Allocca
Mr. Ralph W. Baker, Jr.
Mr. A. Jackson Watkins Barber
Mr. Frank A. Bates III
Mr. Michael R. Brost
Mr. Mason S. Brugh
Capt. Paul W. Campbell
Mr. Brian P. Cassidy
Mr. Aldo E. Chavez, Jr.
Mr. Geoffrey S. Christ
Mr. Justin W. Cole
Mr. George A. Cumming
Mr. Kenneth D. Drinkwalter, Jr.
Mr. Thomas D. Evans
Mr. Samuel W. Finney
Mr. Malcolm T. Freeman II
Mr. Patrick N. Getlein
Dr. Evan George Gliptis
Mr. Read F. Goode, Jr.
Lt. Col. Matthew D. Goodrich
Mr. G. L. Jeffreys Greene
Dr. Walter Lee Grubb III
Mr. Fred E. Hamlin III
Mr. Marion Peebles Harrison
Mr. John M. Hopper
Mr. Robert L. Ireland, Jr.
Mr. Arthur H. Kreienbaum III
Mr. Richard A. Kruse III
Mr. Edward Mark Lewis
Mr. Christian T. Mamon
Mr. William R. McGuire
Mr. Douglas P. McManamy
Mr. James H. McVey
Mr. Harmon B. Miller IV
Mr. Christopher M. Mize
Mr. John B. Morton III
Mr. J. Christopher Naftzger
Mr. Timothy M. O'Keeffe
Mr. Christopher B. Page
Mr. Paul E. Pisano
Mr. Christopher W. Powell
Mr. Charles W. Pryor III
Mr. Steven M. Riddle
Mr. Richard K. Smith
Mr. Gregory L. Taylor
Dr. Richard B. Verrone
Mr. Jack R. von Maur III
Mr. Phillip Lee Williams
Mr. William D. Woodley