Decade of 1990s

CLASS OF 1990
22% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $28,438   
Mr. Carl M. Bardusch
Mr. Thomas H. Barr
Mr. Walter A. Blocker II
Mr. Samuel E. Bradshaw IV
Mr. Thomas M. Browder III
Mr. Michael S. Brown
Mr. David W. Bryant
Mr. Dennis Todd Brydges
Mr. Rudolph Bumgardner IV
Mr. Karl A. Carver
Mr. Joseph W. Cotlin III
Mr. James R. Dillon III
Mr. Joseph Michael Donckers II
Mr. Mark K. duBose
Dr. Richard K. Dunn
Mr. Alfred Russell Elmore, Jr.
Mr. Mark P. Falls
Mr. F. Brawner Greer
Mr. Alton Larue Gwaltney III
Mr. Alan H. Hulvey
Mr. Frank R. Jones III
Mr. Gregory Todd Joyce
Mr. John M. Kuper
Mr. Robert C. Latimer III
Mr. Christian D. Marthinson
Mr. M. Jared Mauney
Mr. Scott Alan McKain
Capt. Jules R. Myers
Mr. Michael Allen Page
Mr. Derek E. Pletch
Mr. Michael A. Pugh
Mr. James Charles Roddy, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan D. Sargeant
Mr. Richard Staab
Mr. Paul C. Venable IV
Dr. G. Clifford Walton
Mr. Stephen Kirk Waskey
Mr. Stockton T. Watson
Mr. Kirk A. Zambetti


CLASS OF 1991

22% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $31,380
Mr. James A. Abbott
Mr. Joseph Lee Andrews
Mr. Hugh T. Avera
Mr. Andrew M. Ballou
Mr. James F. Bebeau
The Rev. Michael G. Boehling
Mr. Allan W. Brock, Jr.
Mr. Bryan E. Burcher
Mr. William T. Butler III
Mr. Michael John Citrone
Dr. Charles M. Cleland
Mr. Gardner E. Cobb III
Dr. Gary H. Darden
Dr. K. Christopher Darnell
Mr. Gregory R. Davis
Mr. William J. Debutts III
Mr. J. Fielding Douthat, Jr.
Mr. J. David Ewing
Mr. James William Ferrell IV
Mr. Robert E. Fiveash
Mr. David E. Forbes
Mr. Robert W. Hinkle, Jr.
Mr. Jon Michael Holland
Mr. David Alan Ingram
Mr. Clayton W. James
Mr. Perrin C. Lamar
Mr. John T. Lenzi, Jr.
Mr. Hugh Leo McLaughlin III
Mr. Robert F. Moorman
Mr. Stephen C. Musilli
Mr. John W. Myers IV
Mr. Nolan R. Nicely, Jr.
Mr. Michael A. O'Malley
Mr. J. Michael Parkerson
Mr. J. Michael Parsons
Mr. Braxton B. Pollard
Mr. James W. Reid, Jr.
Mr. Charles Conrad Rickers III
Mr. Christian J. Roberts
Mr. Lewis A. Robinson
Lt. Col. Karl K. Schneider
Mr. Thomas R. Schroeder
Mr. Charles W. Sommardahl, Jr.
Mr. M. Alester Spears
Mr. Philip D. Spessard
Mr. John Patrick Sullivan
Mr. David M. Thomason
Mr. John F. Townsend III
Dr. Robert C. Wade
Mr. Murray M. Wadsworth, Jr.
Dr. Thomas J. Ward, Jr.
Mr. John F. Ware III

CLASS OF 1992
26% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $34,180
Dr. Mahdi M. Abu-Omar
Mr. Emmett M. Avery IV
Mr. Sabat P. Barber
Mr. Edward I. Bates
Mr. Peter C. Bennett, Jr.
Mr. Frank M. Booth IV
Lt. Col. R. Dwayne Bowyer
Mr. Charles P. Britt
Mr. Marc A. Brown
Mr. Fitzhugh L. Cantrell
Mrs. Eunice Ward Carwile
Mr. Eskridge Culver
Mr. Stephen M. Driscoll
Mr. James Kevin Duffy
Mr. Rand M. DuPriest
Mr. Kenneth M. Elliott III
Mr. William H. English, Jr.
Mr. Pace Mahood Fonville, Jr.
Mr. James Cabell Fooshe', Sr.
Mr. Matthew J. Ford
Mr. Andrew W. Freitas
Mr. Troy M. Hanna
Mr. Jeffrey A. Harrison
Mr. Cecil W. Hickam III
Mr. James Allie Hicks, Jr.
Mr. David Davies Hood, Jr.
Mr. George Milton Howe III
The Hon. Sage B. Johnson
Dr. Joseph Scott Just
Mr. Scott G. Kerridge
Mr. Jeffrey A. Ketron
Mr. William E. Mansfield III
Mr. McAlister C. Marshall II
Mr. Carter H. McEntire
Mr. David S. Naismith
Mr. Anthony M. Nichols
Mr. George W. Norris, Jr.
Mr. Daniel S. Owen
Mr. Clunet H. Pettyjohn III
Mr. B. Bradbury Pomeroy, Jr.
Mr. Tamas P. Pucher
Mr. David D. Robinson-Slemp
Mr. Gregory David Rohrbough
Mr. Brenan S. Roser
Mr. C. David Runnels III
Dr. Reynolds Reed Skaggs
Mr. Leonard W. Skelton, Jr.
Mr. Kevin E. Smith
Mr. Bradley B. Teague
Mr. Samuel M. Torian IV
Mr. Matthew James Tucker
Mr. Russell D. Turner
Mr. James Henry Van Ness V
Mr. Raymond J. Veno, Jr.
Mr. Matthew B. Whitaker
Mr. George H. Whitmore
Mr. John A. Wyatt
Mr. John M. Zell

CLASS OF 1993
23% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $68,683
Dr. John Davis Aiken III
Mr. Christopher Porter Banister, Jr.
Mr. Hardt Wheeler Bing
Mr. Carter Page Brooks
Mr. James David Carter
Mr. Christopher Ryan Chandler
Mr. Dudley Carlyle Chandler III
Dr. Robert Haarbauer Cofield
Mr. Christopher Drayton Cooper
Mr. Stover Henry Creasy IV
Mr. William C. Dalasio
Mr. Joseph Elam Dunn
Mr. Hugh Garland Edmunds III
Mr. Thomas Michael William Ekman
Mr. Christopher Dylan Haddock
Mr. James Charles Hickey III
Dr. Creighton Jones Hite
Dr. William Cameron Hope IV
Dr. Thomas Wade Johnson
Mr. Jon Kenneth Kjos
Mr. Eric John Lindberg, Jr.
Mr. Andrew Clare Morris McClintock
Mr. Carl Brent Mica
Mr. James Anthony Miller
Mr. Ernest Lendon Norman, Jr.
Mr. Timothy Robert Ortman
Mr. David Brent Pearman
Mr. Charles Emory Petty III
Mr. William Daniel Puckett, Jr.
Mr. John James Regan
Mr. Mark Jay Robertson
Mr. Noel Mark Robinson
Mr. Brian Arthur Rollison
Mr. Wilson Whitlow Schoellkopf
Mr. William Prescott Schwind
Mr. John Gordon Scott
Mr. Frederic Lee Smith, Jr.
Mr. Michael Diehl Smith
Mr. Leon Mark Stepanian
Mr. Geoffrey MacLean Switz
Dr. Edward Tindal Trapani
Mr. James Earl White, Jr.
Mr. Rodney Ernest Williams, Jr.
Dr. Charles Morgan Wilson
Mr. Peter Thacher Worthen, Jr.
Mr. J. Patrick Wright
Mr. Hideo Yanai

CLASS OF 1994
38% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $70,478
Mr. Jonathan Wesley Andrews
Mr. David Anderson Barton
Mr. Andrew M. Basinger
Mr. Coard Ames Benson
Mr. Clinton Clisby Berry III
Mr. Patteson Branch III
Mr. Michael Thomas Bucciero
Mr. William Blakeney Burr
Mr. James Charles Cardillo
Mr. Christopher A. Chase
Mr. Robert Van Wyck Croker III
Mr. George Steele Dewey IV
Mr. Christopher Ryan Dodson
Mr. Tarek Michael El Gammal
Mr. John M. Evans, Jr.
Mr. Christopher Lawrence Fallen
Mr. Daniel Garrett Fannon
Mr. John Christopher Faussemagne
Mr. Michael Sinclair Finucane
Dr. Jason Wallace Flora
Dr. Robert James Geiger
Mr. William Newton Glasgow
Mr. J. Addison Hagan IV
Mr. Peter A. Hall
The Rev. Vernon Blaine Hill
Mr. James Brian Hopkins
Mr. Jacob Andrew Horstman
Mr. Allan B. Hunt
Mr. William Pinckney Irwin V
Mr. Carlton Thompson Kemper
Dr. Herbert L. King, Jr.
Mr. William James Kinnamon III
Mr. Gordon McLain Macgill
Mr. Edwin Sidney Martin III
Mr. Alexander Blount McGee
Mr. Timothy Vaughan Monahan
Mr. Bartow Morgan, Jr.
Mr. John Cason Newbern
Mr. Dale Robert Nowery
Mr. Jason Kristian Scott Porter, Esquire    
Mr. John Michael Porter
Mr. Michael Dwayne Purvis
Mr. Joshua Hartley Rahman
Mr. Patrick Jeremy Rhea
Mr. William Taylor Rhodes
Mr. Thomas Atkinson Roberts, Jr.
Mr. Robert Houston Robinson, Jr.
Mr. Josh Boulton Roman
Mr. Chad Stuart Runnion
Mr. Russell Wade Ryan
Mr. Jason James Sandoval
Mr. John Guerard Scott, Jr.
Mr. Everette Meade Seay IV
Mr. John Howard Selzer
Mr. Vahe Gerard Shirikjian
Mr. William Francis Shumadine III
Mr. John Claiborne Sifford
The Rev. Dr. Peter Christian Smith
Mr. Calvin Stanley Spencer, Jr.
Mr. Robert Woods Spessard III
Mr. Michael Lewis Staunton
Mr. Dwayne H. Stinson
Mr. John Carter Stone
Mr. Gregory Douglas Suskind
Dr. Malcolm Kennedy Sydnor, Jr.
Mr. Durant Gallup Vick, Jr.
Mr. Charles Malcolm Viser
Mr. John Chadwick Waterworth
Mr. William Harry Wright V

CLASS OF 1995
32% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $34,458
Mr. Matthew Ray Adkins
Mr. Adam Robert Artigliere
Mr. Hunter Fontaine Avery
Mr. Christopher Lee Bedford
Mr. Christopher Watkins Bishop
Mr. John Provine Briggs
Mr. James Richard Broughton
Mr. Michael B. Burnette
Mr. Tyler Benjamin Butler
Mr. James Lee Camden, Jr.
Dr. Jonathan Joseph Carmouche
Mr. Christopher J. Carr
Mr. Randall Scott Carr
Mr. Martin Brian Clapp
Mr. Peter Byers Corrigan
Mr. William T. Crump
Mr. Edward Ward Curry
Mr. David G. DeFazio
Mr. Garnett Berkeley Edmunds
Mr. Patrick Allan Elb
Mr. Matthew Berkley Elliott
Mr. James Arthur Evans III
Mr. Christopher Scott Garliss
Mr. Wesley Brock Garrett
Mr. William Adams Gillespie, Jr.
Mr. Ryan Van Godsil
Mr. George Deanes Gornto, Jr.
Mr. John Virgil Hager
Mr. John Lee Hemmer III
Dr. Adam Richardson Henceroth
Mr. Steven Ho
Mr. Robert Thompson Hord
Mr. John Hunter Hoskins
Dr. Justin P. Isaacs
Mr. Albertis Harrison Jamison
Mr. Matthew Roberts Jones
Mr. Jason Forrest Leonard
Mr. Matthew Eric Malone
Mr. John Joseph Mayfield III
Mr. Scott Patrick McFalls
Mr. Matthew Walter McGuirk
Mr. Mark Garnett Meitz
Mr. Atwill Raymond Melton III
Mr. Matthew Dwight Michael
Mr. Carter Breland Myers
Mr. Bryan Randolph Norfleet
Mr. Scott Jerald Pietan
Dr. James Robert Powell
Dr. Michael Powell Richardson
Mr. Matthew Whittle Robinett
Mr. Marshall Wilhelm Schoenthal
Mr. Henry Anderson Shield II
Mr. Tucker Cameron Shumack
Mr. David Laurens Smith, Jr.
Mr. John Michael Stone
Mr. John Albert Stuhr III
Mr. Robert Leslie Suggs, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan Sams Tunner
Dr. Daniel Cross Turner
Dr. Charles Thompson Upchurch
Mr. Joel Velasco
Mr. John Wheeler Warren, Jr.
Mr. David Chad Wheeling


CLASS OF 1996

29% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $21,655
Mr. Scott Griffith Aldrich
Dr. Ali Jawad Al-Eyd
Mr. William Joseph Belmonte, Jr.
Mr. Trey J. Blocker
Mr. Barton Thomas Bobb
Mr. William Braddock Bourne IV
Mr. Sheldon Carter Bryan
Mr. David Allen Camp
Mr. Robert Brian Coker
Mr. Andrew Holbrook Cole
Mr. James A. Crowell IV
Mr. Ryan James Cudnik, Esquire
Mr. Thomas Bradley Davidson III
Mr. Christy R. DiCicco
Mr. Jeremy Alexander Ellis
Mr. David Leeds Eustis, Jr.
Mr. Alfred Lewis Evans III
Mr. Brian Kemper Evans
Mr. Jason Matthew Ferguson
Mr. William Christopher Hight III
Mr. George Langford Huffman III
Mr. Berkley Daniel Jolly
Mr. Lewis Peyton Lawson, Jr.
Mr. Justin Stafford Lee
Mr. Thomas Marshall Manson
Mr. Matthew Frederick McDaniel
Mr. Timothy Michael McKay
Mr. Edward A. Meyer, Jr.
Mr. Lane Bowden Moore
Mr. Roland Christopher Munique
Mr. Justin Zeak Naifeh
Mr. Matthew James Parker
The Rev. Allan L. Purtill, Jr.
Mr. Todd Trayner Reid
Mr. James Andrew Reynolds
Mr. Brent James Schneider
Mr. Nathan Edward Schwab
Mr. Peter Valadon Sheffield
Mr. Andrew Philip Sherrod
Mr. Mark Charles Simonton
Mr. Brian C. Sommardahl
Mr. Frank Bruce Stephens
Mr. Eric Thomas Strong
Mr. Randolph Edmonds Trow III
Mr. Marks Alexander White
Mr. Harry Lee Williams III
Mr. Randolph Williams, Jr.

CLASS OF 1997
30% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $26,157
Mr. Brian Patrick Adams
Mr. David Lee Adamson
Mr. Christian Clark Andresen
Dr. George Carpenter Andrews, Jr.
Mr. Jason Scott Angus
Dr. James Farrish Carter Balart
Mr. Jeffrey Paul Bennett
Mr. Michael Jonathan Berzins
Dr. Robert Carr Boyd, Jr.
Dr. Allan Heath Cash III
Mr. James Christopher Chamblin
Mr. David Walton Cias
Mr. Priestley Cooper Coker IV
Mr. Arthur Philip Cook III
Mr. William Clark Coulbourn
Mr. Michael Phillip DeBender
Dr. Brett Edward Eckley
Mr. James Travers Edwards III
Mr. Jon Carlton Ellis, Jr.
Mr. William Romey Fisher
Mr. Arthur Massey Fowler III
Mr. Gordon Scott McLean Galloway
Mr. John Robert Greenwood
Mr. Roby Howison Hackney
Mr. James William Hagerty
Mr. William L. Hamnett III
Mr. Cameron Rainford Heck
Mr. John Allen Howard, Jr.
Mr. Hunter Hurt Irby
Mr. Shaun Robert Irving
Mr. Carlysle Lindemann Johnson
Mr. Carl Marshall Johnston
Mr. Sekou Hakim Kaalund
Mr. William Frontis Kimbrough
Mr. Kevin Joseph Kulp
Mr. John E. Lansche, Jr.
Mr. Adam Jennings LaVier
Mr. William Douglas Lowry
Mr. James M. May III
Mr. David Brent McDaniel
Mr. Brantley Troy McDuffie
Mr. Shawn Leonard McMahon
Mr. Justin DuPuy Merrick
Mr. Robert Blake Miles
Mr. Patrick Scott Mitchell
Mr. James Harvey Mullens IV
Mr. Jack Henry Nance
Mr. John Neuner IV
Mr. Michael Goodrich Palmore
Mr. Warren Mitchell Parrino
Mr. Baxter F. Phillips III
Mr. Mark Cooper Pope V
Dr. Mikel Lemual Purcell, Jr.
Mr. Robert Hutcheson Ramsey
Mr. Mark Edward Ranson
Mr. William Craig Reilly
Mr. Bradley Moreland Rodgers, Jr.
Mr. Che Findlay Roop
Mr. Stephen Allan Saunders
Mr. Stuart Taylor Smack
Mr. Davis Houghton Smith
Mr. Stephen Talbot Spraker
Mr. Lincoln Marc Ashlee Stallings
Dr. Alan Campbell Taylor
Mr. James Scott Taylor
Mr. Edward Barksdale Watkins
Mr. Bobby Lee White

CLASS OF 1998
28% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $20,865
Mr. Paul Gregory Allen
Mr. Matthew Floyd Baird
Mr. Antonio Tremain Bedford
Mr. Edward Bell III
Mr. Joshua Lee Bettridge
Mr. Christopher Chadwicke Caples
Mr. Glen Russel Carpenter III
Mr. Brian Timothy Church
Mr. Jayson Blair Collier
Mr. Brian Robert Conner
Dr. Brian Philip DeFade
Mr. James Christopher Douglas
Mr. Mark Hodges Evans
Dr. Mark Ernst Feldmann, Jr.
Mr. Mark Finelli
Mr. David Caldwell Gardner
Mr. James Clifford Goforth II
Mr. Ryan Michael Gravender
Mr. David Blair Hanna
Mr. Jason Daniel Hardy
Mr. Gregory Wayne Harmon
Mr. Jonathan Stuart Jackson
Mr. John Jay Kapp
Mr. Christopher Ryan Keyser
Mr. David Gary Lawrence, Jr.
Mr. John Robert Lively, Jr.
Mr. John M. Long
Dr. Samuel Aaron Marks
Dr. James Bryson McCain
Mr. Carroll W. Moon
Mr. Andrew Bennett Morehead
Mr. Lawrence Knox Morrison
Mr. Jason Andrew Nelson
Mr. Brendan Matthew O'Connell
Mr. Brandon Ogburn
Mr. Christopher Kilian Peace
Mr. Scott Campbell Pontius
Mr. Bradley Edward Roberts
Dr. Brent Alvin Rusnak
Mr. William Douglas Selden VI
Mr. Gregory McKittrick Simmons, Jr.
Mr. McKeen Starke
Mr. Justin Markley Swisher
Mr. Thomas Bryan Tims
Mr. Jonathan Daniel Joseph Vaughn
Mr. M. Baxter Vendrick, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan Darst Vordermark
The Rev. Michael Ryan Walker
Mr. James Yancey Washington
Dr. James Vann Worthen

CLASS OF 1999
43% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $50,968
Anonymous
Mr. George F. Albright III
Mr. James Ashby IV
Mr. Tygh L. Bailes
Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour
Mr. Matthew M. Bloch
Mr. Sherwood H. Bowditch
Mr. James D. Bowers
Mr. Jason M. Bryant
Mr. Richard C. Burroughs, Jr.
Mr. Tyler J. Carney
Mr. Bryant J. Carter
Mr. Matthew Allen Chidley
Mr. Peter M. Cummings II
Mr. Johnson W. Davis
Mr. Christopher H. Dowdy
Mr. W. Travis Ellwanger
Mr. Robert D. English
Mr. K. Procter Lane Fishburne
Mr. Jacob K. Fleck
Maj. Gregory R. Foxx
Mr. John C. Fruit, Jr.
Mr. Stanford T. Garnett IV
Mr. Matthew S. Garrison
Mr. Ralph Zachary Garza
Mr. Thomas A. Gillespie
Mr. Everett Neil Gilliss
Mr. John P. Goodwin
Mr. Clinton V. Gowen
Mr. Stuart R. Grubb
Mr. Steven M. Haas
Mr. Richard R. Heath, Jr.
Mr. David A. Hobbs, Jr.
Mr. Justin P. Holofchak
Mr. William G. Homiller
Mr. Roger N. Hopper
Mr. Ryan T. Hutchins
Mr. James M. Irvin, Jr.
Mr. William Gustav Johnson
Mr. Stephen B. Jones
Mr. John D. Jordan
Mr. Jason B. Kello
Mr. D. Sean Kelly
Mr. Justin A. Kelly
Mr. John M. Lowry
Dr. Brian P. Mackey
Mr. Coite B. Manuel
Mr. Raymond J. Marocco III
Mr. Hunter D. McCaa
Mr. Andrew R. McElroy III
Mr. Braxton G. Naff
Mr. John R. Oakman III
Mr. Adam A. Olchowski
Mr. Andrew M. Pritchett
Mr. John S. Pumphrey
Mr. Garrick Debruyn Queen
Mr. James T. Rankin
Mr. Alex D. Robbins
Mr. Robert F. Sandlass, Jr.
Mr. John N. Scott
Mr. John G. Shannon
Mr. Eric M. Shoenfeld
Mr. David L. Smith
Mr. Edward D. Smith
Lt. Ryan I. Smits
Mr. Adam F. Stockton
Mr. Bryan S. Sutton
Mr. Kevin T. Terminella
Mr. James E. Thatcher
Mr. Gregory A. Thomas
Mr. William G. Tornabene
Mr. Thomas R. Waskom
Mr. Douglas A. Webb
Mr. Robert S. Westbrook II
Mr. Meade Whitaker III