Scholarship Funds

The William J. Adams IV '01 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Adams III
Mr. & Mrs. Michael H. Blackwell '01
Mr. & Mrs. Stanford T. Garnett IV '99
Mr. & Mrs. J. Scott Harris '73
Mr. & Mrs. Scott C. Harris '01
Mr. & Mrs. F. Worthington Hobbs III
Dr. & Mrs. Carter C. Hudgins '00
Mr. & Mrs. Heyward Haskell Kibler '02
Mr. Chad M. Krouse '02
Mr. & Mrs. William H. McBride
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Nelson
Mr. Robert C. Pottharst '00
Mr. & Mrs. Kerr C. Ramsay III '03
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher S. Richards '01
Ms. Ann Terrie Swann
Mr. & Mrs. Henry C. Warren


The Daniel Pope Allen Scholarship

Estate of Mary Virginia Allen

The James Allen Endowed Scholarship
Lt. Col. & Mrs. John R. Allen
Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Brandis
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Adrian Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Jesse F. Roberts III
Mrs. Jesse F. Roberts, Jr.

The Bernard E. & Edna B. Bain
Scholarship

Estate of Edna B. Bain

The William C. Boinest Scholarship
Ms. Page Boinest Melton Ivie

The G. Grayson Boyce
Memorial Scholarship

Mrs. G. Grayson Boyce

The Brand Banking Company Scholarships
Mr. & Mrs. Bartow Morgan, Jr. '94

The J. Robert Bray '60 Scholarship
Mr. John E. Pappas '60
Mr. & Mrs. A. Francis Robinson, Jr. '64
Mr. George H. Whitmore '92 & Dr. Melissa Lexier  

The Orran L. & Ellen F. Brown Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Orran L. Brown '78

The Tim Butler Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Butler III '91
Mrs. William T. Butler, Jr.
Mrs. Sara Delo
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70
Dr. & Mrs. Claudius H. Pritchard, Jr. '50

The James D. Christian, Jr. Scholarship
Mrs. James D. Christian

The Circle Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Marc A. Allocca '89
Mr. & Mrs. Roby Howison Hackney '97
Mr. & Mrs. Marion Peebles Harrison '89
Mr. & Mrs. Roger H. W. Kirby '88
Mr. Richard Michael Pantele '13

The Class of 1953
Scholarship Endowment
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Blair '53
Mr. & Mrs. Robert D. Johnson '77
Mrs. Robert M. Johnson

The Class of '60
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas N. Allen '60
Mr. & Mrs. J. Robert Bray '60
Dr. & Mrs. Andrew Thornton Canada, Jr. '60
The Clovelly Foundation
Capt. & Mrs. Charles B. Collman '60
Mr. Ralph Zachary Garza '99
Mr. & Mrs. S. Earl Griffin '60
Mr. John E. Pappas '60
Mr. & Mrs. Gilbert H. Sayres '60
Mr. & Mrs. Landon Carter Smith '60
Mr. & Mrs. Henry C. Spalding, Jr. '60
Dr. & Mrs. Paul F. White '60
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Wilson '60

The Class of '61
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis William Bridgforth '61
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Broaddus '61
Mr. & Mrs. John R. Higgs '61

The Class of '62
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Phillip M. Cook '62
Mr. & Mrs. J. William Ferrell III '62
Mr. & Mrs. R. Gordon McKenney '62
Dr. & Mrs. Donald B. Nolan '62
Dr. & Mrs. William G. Sale III '62
Mr. & Mrs. Kent A. Smack '62

The Class of '63
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Carl F. Bowmer '63
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin M. Butler '63
Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Cardwell '63
Mr. & Mrs. David L. Costenbader '63
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis B. Dills '63
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander Murray Fisher, Jr. '63
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel C. Harding, Jr. '63
Mr. & Mrs. Peter B. Hatcher III '63
Dr. & Mrs. G. Philip Hillen III '63
Mr. & Mrs. Ferdinand Stoddert Johns '63
Mr. H. Timothy Little '63
Mrs. Roderick B. Mathews
Dr. & Mrs. Russell G. McAllister, Jr. '63
Mr. William E. Moore, Jr. '63
Dr. & Mrs. Wade H. Saunders III '63
Mr. & Mrs. J. Stuart Shelton '63
Mr. Walter O. Smith III '63
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Sommardahl, Sr. '63
Mr. & Mrs. Marshall H. Stuart '63

The Class of '64
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd '64
Mr. James F. Douthat '64
Mr. & Mrs. Hugh G. Edmunds, Jr. '64
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Parrott II '64

The Class of 2003 Scholarship
In Honor Of Ralph Crawley
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel M. Barrett '03
Capt. & Mrs. Nicholas D. Beazley '03
Mr. Gregory D. R. Behringer '03
Mr. Jonathan C. Brown '03
Mr. Elliott H. Byers '03
Mr. Russell E. Cummings '03
Mr. Timothy A. Daniels '03
Mr. Thomas C. DiVincenzo '03
Mr. Carter H. Eggleston '03
Mr. & Mrs. Chad A. Ekey '03
Mr. Matthew S. Fisher '03
Mr. & Mrs. Tyler Brent Gammon '03
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph S. Gilbert '03
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Gregory III '03
Mr. Matthew S. Hardison '03
Mr. & Mrs. James H. Hicks, Jr. '03
Mr. C. Thomas Hogge '03
Mr. Errol A. Iachini '03
Mr. Gregory S. Justice '03
Lt. & Mrs. Michael R. Leader '03
Mr. Therron D. Lex '03
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan T. Lucier '03
Mr. Robert Luther III '03
Dr. & Mrs. Christopher L. McCracken '03
Dr. Matthew P. Myers '03
Mr. Peter A. Ostaseski, Jr. '03
Mr. & Mrs. Hunter T. L. Overstreet '03
Mr. Ryan M. Patterson '03
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin N. Perrone '03
Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Perry III '03
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Beale Pope '03
Mr. & Mrs. Kerr C. Ramsay III '03
Mr. & Mrs. Judson V. Root '03
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Sinclair '03
Mr. Mario J. Stellute '03
Mr. & Mrs. William E. Thomasson III '03
Mr. & Mrs. Jeremy L. Tucker '03
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher T. Waggener '03
Mr. Michael J. Wallace '03
Mr. Winston Tate Watkins '03
Mr. & Mrs. C. Christian White '03
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew J. Williams '03
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Wright, Jr. '03

The Class of 2004 Scholarship
In Memory Of Charles Frazier ‘04
& In Honor Of Walter "Shorty" Simms
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Garland Anderson III '04
Mr. Matthew T. Anderson '04
Mr. Charles Reid Andrews '04
Mr. & Mrs. Aaron L. Barber '04
Mr. Nicholas R. Camara '04
Mr. & Mrs. Harvey Russell Carmichael, Jr. '04
Dr. & Mrs. Evan S. Corey '04
Mr. & Mrs. Scott L. Coven '04
Mr. & Mrs. Spencer Miles Custis '04
Mr. David R. Daugherty '04
Mr. & Mrs. James DuBois Farrar III '04
Mr. William A. Fisher IV '04
Mr. Thomas Michael FitzGerald '04
Mr. Peter W. Flynn '04
Mr. Robert J. Fogle '04
Mr. Matthew Stephen Hartman '04
Dr. & Mrs. Jared D. Heffron '04
Mr. & Mrs. Brian M. Holder '04
Mr. & Mrs. Jason L. Holman '04
Mr. David L. Jones '04
Mr. Elwyn H. Kittredge IV '04
Mr. & Mrs. Tyler A. Lux '04
Mr. Jason R. Luxton '04
Mr. & Mrs. Edward Judson McAdams, Jr. '04
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. McCants '04
Mr. Stephen A. McGillivray '04
Mr. & Mrs. Hunter S. Morgan '04
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander M. Myers '04
Mr. E. Camper O'Neal '04
Mr. Warren Thomas Poirier '04
Mr. & Mrs. Brandon E. Randall '04
Mr. Andrew C. Reed '04
Mr. & Mrs. Bryan W. Richardson '04
Mr. Alexander B. Rickenbaker, Jr. '04
Mr. & Mrs. Ryan K. Rilee '04
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher B. Schaaf '04
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Jefferson Schmidt '04
Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Aden Short, Jr. '04
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Sinclair '03
Mr. Benjamin Jacob Stadler '04
Mr. Hunter Y. Taylor '04
Mr. William J. Templeton '04
Mr. Jamieson Scott Thompson '04
Mr. William Christopher Turner '04
Mr. & Mrs. Bayard S. Tynes III '04
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew E. Welch '04
Mr. James H. Worsham '04

The Class of 2005 Scholarship
In Memory Of Professor Lee Cohen
Anonymous
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Benjamin Agee '05
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Albright '05
Mr. Matthew P. Anderson '05
Mr. & Mrs. Nathaniel A. Arnatt '05
Mr. & Mrs. John A. Biddle '05
Mr. James R. Billings-Kang '05
Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Blanks '05
Mr. Peter A. Boyd '05
Mr. Christopher R. Brewer '05
Mr. & Mrs. Keir M. Burton '05
Mr. David Winston Capper '05
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Champion III '05
Mr. Thomas Claiborne Green Coyle III '05
Mr. Christian O. Davidson '05
Mr. & Mrs. Blake W. Dozier '05
Mr. Jacob D. Dwyer '05
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew J. Friedman '04
Mr. Michael A. Gonzalez '05
Dr. David M Good '05
Mr. Robert D. Hillmann III '05
Mr. James Lloyd Hodges '05
Mr. & Mrs. John Spencer Hopkins '05
Mr. Cory A. Hopper '05
Mr. Scott H. Hubbard '05
Dr. Dacre R. T. Knight '05
Mr. Paul E. Lee '05
Mr. William Grey Ligon II '05
Mr. Robert M. Linnander '05
Mr. Matthew S. Melnick '05
Dr. & Mrs. Clayton J. Miller '05
Mr. David Andrew Moggio '05
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin D. Munson '05
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Neal '05
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Nelson, Jr. '05
Mr. & Mrs. John K. Nielsen '05
Mr. George N. Palmer '05
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Perkins '05
Mr. W. Alexander Ridley '05
Mr. Andrew M. Riley '05
The Rev. & Mrs. T. McKennon Shea, Jr. '05
Mr. Wesley R. Sholtes '05
Mr. & Mrs. Shawn D. Shurm '05
Mr. Walker T. Sigler '05
Mr. Kenneth S. Strickler '05
Mr. Matthew J. Tedder '05
Mr. Matthew E. Vaughan '05
Mr. & Mrs. William N. Welsh '05

The Class of '06 Endowed Scholarship
In Memory Of Peter C. Bance, Jr. '06
Mr. John H. H. Cronly '06 & Dr. Jo Cronly
Mr. & Mrs. James D. Patton IV '78

The Class of 2006 Scholarship
In Memory Of Peter C. Bance, Jr. ‘06
Mr. Stephen M. Abbitt '06
Mr. Daniel A. Adum '06
Mr. William E. Allison III '06
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Garland Anderson III '04
Mr. & Mrs. John G. Baker '06
Mr. & Mrs. James E. Barton '06
Mr. James O. Beckner '06
Mr. Matthew F. Bingham '06
Capt. Stafford A. Buchanan '06
Mr. Thomas Andrew Burk '06
Mr. John B. Cates, Jr. '06
Mr. Scott W. Copeland '06
Mr. Stephen R. Diegelmann '06
Mr. John A. Dodson '06
Mr. Robert Matthew Dumas '06
Mr. Simon T. Everett '06
Mr. Robert M. Ferguson '06
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick M. Gee '06
Mr. Matthew J. Guill '06
Mr. William S. Guza '06
Mr. Bryan P. Hicks '06
Mr. Stephen M. Johnson, Jr. '06
Mr. Wallace Brady Jones, Jr. '06
Mr. John L. Junes '06
Mr. Douglas E. LaBrosse '06
Mr. & Mrs. James Philip Land, Jr. '06
Mr. Brendan E. Lee '06
Mr. Robbie Christopher Lindsay '06
Mr. Bryan R. Mangas '06
Mr. Charles T. H. Manning '06
Mr. David Windham McKnight '06
Mr. William W. McNaughton '06
Mr. Thomas L. Melton '06
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Newcomb '06
Dr. & Mrs. Justin R. Norbo '06
Mr. & Mrs. Nathaniel W. Phillips '06
Mr. Thomas O. Rainey IV '06
Mr. & Mrs. Scott M. Raney '06
Mr. Zachary H. Robbins '05
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Rock, Jr. '06
Mr. Hunter L. Rooker '06
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Rosendahl '06
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Miller Ruff III '06
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy R. Samsa '06
Mr. Ryan F. Schilling '06
Mr. Michael R. Sebeniecher '06
Mr. William C. Simonson '06
Mr. & Mrs. Stanton Curtis Smith '06
Mr. Jeffrey A. Stone '06
Dr. Ryan D. Sullivan '06
Mr. Samuel Clinton Thomas '06
Mr. Eamon A. Thornton '06
Mr. Matthew T. Waring '06
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Warren '06
Mr. Thomas Partlow Willings '06
Mr. & Mrs. Mason J. Wingard '06
Mr. Matthew S. Zaytoun '06

The Class of 2007 Scholarship
In Honor Of Lt. Gen. Samuel V. Wilson
Mr. Philip Ryan Agee '07
Mr. Patrick Sullivan Albrecht '07
Dr. Justin Michael Azar '07
Mr. & Mrs. Harry Webster Baldwin IV '07
Mr. & Mrs. Joshua D. Black '07
Dr. James William Bolton III '07
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew David Boyett '07
Mrs. Meghan Boyett
Mr. Aubrey Hampton Brown III '07
Mr. Timothy Traugott Brown, Jr. '07
Mr. Scott David Clayton '13
Mr. Raleigh Harrison Cooper '07
Mr. Christopher Scott Dalton '07
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Michael D'Antonio '07
Mr. George W. Drudge III '07
Mr. Zachary Robert Dussault '07
Mr. Joseph Weathers Eddins '07
Mr. Neal Thomas Eike '07
Mr. Michael A. Franks '07
Mr. Charles J. B. Horne '07
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Holden Jennings '07
Mr. William George Kammerer III '07
Mr. & Mrs. Berkeley Cameron Leonard '07
Mr. Charles Scott McAdams '07
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Scott McGowan '07
Mr. & Mrs. Corey Blake Miles '07
Mr. Robert Sherwood O'Cain '07
Mr. & Mrs. Seth A. Otey '07
Mr. Justin Randolph Parrish '07
Mr. & Mrs. Joshua Mike Parsley '07
Mr. Jarrott McHenry Patteson '07
Mr. & Mrs. Gray Ellis Pendleton '07
Mr. & Mrs. Nathan Henry Schnetzler '07
Dr. Brettney DaSean Smith '07
Mr. Jonathan Lee Spear, Jr. '07
Mr. Zachary James Streeter '07
Mr. John Sutton Tinsley, Jr. '07
Mr. Michael Ashby Via, Jr. '07
Mr. Gerrit Paul Heinrich von Holt '07
Mr. William Matthew Weekley '07
Mr. Edward Morton Wilhelm '07
Mr. Dustin A. Zedaker '07

The Class of 2008 Scholarship
In Honor Of Ms. Gerry Pettus
Mr. Michael Louis Antolini '08
Mr. Casey Morris Ariail '08
Mr. Andrew Connellee Armentrout '08
Mr. Benjamin Scott Atwood '08
Mr. Thomas Hallett Badger II '08
Mr. & Mrs. Edward Lawton Benton, Jr. '08
Mr. Anson LeBrid Bird '08
Mr. John Barrow Blackwell '08
Mr. James Phillip Bohnaker, Jr. '08
Mr. John MacLean Boswell, Jr. '08
Mr. Robert E. Boykin '08
Mr. Elijah Worth Brewer '08
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Brian Carver '08
Mr. Stafford Hendricks Cassell III '08
Mr. Nicholas Jay Combs '08
Mr. Andrew Martin Comstock '08
Mr. William Gregory Danahy '08
Mr. Michael Cleveland Daugherty '08
Mr. Jeffrey Mark Eason '08
Mr. Joseph Lynch Farmer '08
Mr. & Mrs. Sean Michael Florin '08
Mr. Gurney W. Grant III '08
Mr. James Lewis Gresham II '08
Mr. William Albert Gresham, Jr. '08
Capt. David Joseph Grisdale '08
Mr. William Price Gutshall '08
Mr. Daniel Rogelio Guzman '08
Mr. David Victor Hammond '08
Mr. Roy Belmont Hargrove IV '08
Mr. Joshua Brooks Hatchell '08
Mr. Carden W. Hedelt '08
Mr. John Floyd Hundley, Jr. '08
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Kyle Hunolt '08
Mr. Nicholas Jackson Junes '08
Mr. Philip Tyler Keefer '08
Mr. James Colvin Kinsler '08
Mr. Charles Wilcox Lockhart '08
Mr. Jonathan Brian McDougald '08
Mr. Phillip George Miskovic '08
Mr. Matthew Ryan Moore '08
Mr. Daniel Stuart Myers '08
Mr. Taylor Scott Neal '08
Mr. & Mrs. John Turner Palmore '08
Mr. Andrew Williams Patterson '08
Mr. James Patrick Philbin IV '08
Mr. Clayton Mark Saunders II '08
Mr. Robert Duval Shrader III '08
Mr. & Mrs. McKeen Starke '98
Mr. Douglas R. Stumborg '08
Mr. & Mrs. Jeremy Brian Szuch '08
Mr. William Thomas Hillman Terzian '08
Mr. Robert Johnson Thomas III '08
Mr. Chad Andrew Zalesiak '08

The Class of 2009 Annual Scholarship
In Memory Of Allen G. West '09
Mr. Richard Van Wert Adams IV '09
Mr. Joseph Philip Andriano '09
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Kent Arnatt '09
Mr. Richard Grant Bakita-Walter '09
Mr. & Mrs. McLean Carlisle Bean '09
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Donald Berry '09
Mr. James Nicholas Bishop '09
Mr. William Read Blackman '09
Mr. James Arch Bonney '09
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander Preston Brengle '09
Mr. Richard Austin Bright '09
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Beeler Brush
Mr. Zachary Adam Campbell '09
Mr. Cato Douglas Glover Carpenter, Jr. '09
Mr. Mark Thomas Castrovinci '09
Mr. Benjamin Porter Cherry '09
Dr. & Mrs. James M. Cherry
Mr. Brandon Justin Clapp '09
Mr. Robert Joseph Clemmer '09
Mr. Matthew Curtis Conrad '09
Mr. Bradford Harrison Cook '09
Mr. & Mrs. James Samuel Corey '08
Mr. Judson M. Cramer '09
Mr. Andrew Johnston Dalton II '09
Mr. Joel Thomas Sullivan Daves '09
Mr. Harry Alwyn Dixon '09
Mr. John Alden Rivers Evans '09
Mr. Edward Brandon Ferrell '09
Mr. Patrick Mayo Gates '09
Mr. Ivo Ivanov Gyurovski '09
Mr. Edward Meadows Haden '09
Mr. Charles Grant Hall '09
Mr. Brendan Clark Hanley '09
Mr. George Michael Heeschen '09
Mr. Edward Aaron Hess '09
Mr. James Theodore Hoffman '10
Mr. Gregory Laughlin Howard '09
Mr. Knox B. Howe II '09
Mr. Kenneth Drake Huzek '09
Mr. Adam Bruce Kendall '09
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Wade Kilbride '09
Mr. Adam Howard King '09
Mr. Erik Andreas Koroneos, Jr. '09
Mr. John J. Louis '09
Mr. Todd Martin Magee '09
Mr. Benjamin Townley Marchetti '09
Mr. Alexander Curtis Matthews '09
Mr. Graham Keating McCormick '09
Mr. Christopher Bosler McMeekin '09
Mr. Thomas Alexander McNeill '09
Mr. William Sheppard Miller IV '09
Mr. Christopher Wallace Muggleworth '09
Mr. Gordon Waller Neal '09
Mr. Brian Doyle Nichols '09
Mr. Kristoffer Alan Norbo '09
Mr. Michael A. Nusbaum '09
Mr. Connor Betts Oliver '09
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Steele Parris '09
Mr. & Mrs. Rhonnie Joe Parris
Mr. Michael W. McLeod Patterson '09
Mr. John B. Pendleton '09
Mr. Zachary Jefferson Phillips '09
Mr. Sean Patrick Platt '09
Mr. Landon H. Portner '09
Mr. Anthony Paul Regner '09
Mr. David Lawrence Reid '09
Mr. Patrick A. Rowe '09
Mr. Chetan Raj Rupakheti '10
Mr. & Mrs. Joshua Daniel Schaefer '09
Mr. William Frank Smith III '09
Mr. Richard Conrad Spangler IV '09
Mr. Christopher Richard Tangard '09
Mr. Stuart Lupton Tinsley '09
Mr. Harvey Rudolph Turner IV '09
Mr. Clem O'Shea Venable IV '09
Mr. John Scott Vowell, Jr. '09
Mr. Travis L. Wertz '09
Mr. Geoffrey Clay Whittaker '09
Mr. Brett Michael Wilson '09
Mr. Thomas Middleton Wilson '09
Mr. Thomas Madison Woodward '09
Mr. Eric Nathaniel Woody '09

The Class of 2010 Scholarship
In Honor Of Mrs. Dottie Fahrner
Mr. Frank Civil Adams '10
Mr. Newman Carraway Ainsley '10
Mr. John Prescott Anderson, Jr. '10
Mr. Benjamin William Beasley '10
Mr. Robert Rivers Beasley III '10
Mr. Jared Alan Biggins '10
Mr. Benjamin James Brawley '10
Mr. Andrew Miller Breedlove '10
Mr. Philip Holden Bryant '10
Mr. Damon Andre Cameron '10
Mr. Thomas Clark Capps, Jr. '10
Mr. Matthew Russell Carrington '10
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Thomas Compton '10
Mr. Spencer B. Conover '10
Mr. Hakeem Jubal Croom '10
Mr. James Willis Davis '10
Mr. Gideon Tower Dodge '10
Mr. James Guthrie Dunn, Jr. '10
Mr. John Dawson Fay '10
Mr. Adam Wesley Fentress '10
Mr. Nicholas Eric Ferrara '10
Mr. Thomas Owen Gormley '10
Mr. Lewis Winston Graves, Jr. '10
Mr. Grayson Carroll Hamlin '10
Mr. John Hastings Hobart III '10
Mr. Kenneth Richard Holzapfel '10
Mr. Robert Hunter Hopcroft '10
Mr. Edward Alexander Howe '10
Mr. Matthew Cole Hudgins '10
Mr. Michael Martin Hunt '10
Mr. William Augustus James '10
Mr. Scott Taylor Jefferson '10
Mr. Kyle Goodwyn Jett '10
Mr. E. Street Jones IV '10
Mr. Jonathan Gilson Kastenbaum '10
Mr. Charles Crockett Lacy, Jr. '10
Mr. Jason Craig Lewis '10
Mr. Michael Anthony Little, Jr. '10
Mr. Sean Christopher Lynch '10
Mr. Daniel Patrick McCullough '10
Mr. Burley MacFarlane Medlin III '10
Mr. Robert Brett Melvin '10
Mr. Louis Avery Moncure '10
Mr. John Marvin Montgomery, Jr. '10
Mr. William Pendleton O. Moss '10
Mr. Grayson Teague Nexsen '10
Mr. Brett William Norrington '10
Mr. Zachary Evan Roberts '10
Mr. & Mrs. William Lee Robertson III '10
Mr. & Mrs. Richard John Ruddy III '10
Mr. Jonathan Lanning Scheetz '10
Dr. & Mrs. Timothy Derek Scheetz
Mr. Thomas Joseph Schultz, Jr. '10
Mr. John Joseph Simmons III '10
Mr. William Harrison Smith '10
Mr. William Nesbitt Smith III '10
Mr. Samuel Bradford Soots '10
Mr. Peter Weaver Squire III '10
Mr. & Mrs. James Graham Tate '10
Mr. Morrison Waite Thomas '10
Mr. Casper Hill Timberlake IV '10
Mr. Craig Thomas Warnement '10
Mr. David Craig Waterworth '10
Mr. Kent A. Wydner '10

The Class of 2011 Scholarship
In Honor Of Ms. Anita H. Garland
Anonymous
Mr. Telphor Lee Austin, Jr. '11
Mr. Adam Ross Baker '11
Mr. Steven Harrison Baronian '11
Mr. Carter Darden Barrett, Jr. '11
Mr. Walker Mason Beauchamp '11
Mr. Paul William Brammer '11
Mr. & Mrs. Gene Brooks
Mr. Andrew John Bruckner '11
Mr. Stuart Russell Callahan '11
Mr. Matthew Aaron Carter '11
Mr. Shane Oniel Clarke '11
Mr. Edgar Hatcher Crenshaw IV '11
Mr. Lannie William Cropper III '11
Mr. Charles Daniel Dietz '11
Mr. Michael James Dowd '11
Mr. Eric Walker Early '11
Mr. James Nicholas Fattorini '11
Mr. Mohsin Mehboob Fazlani '11
Mr. Mark Alexander Feidler '11
Mr. Chapin Fletcher George '11
Mr. Stuart Gray Gilchrist '11
Mr. Trace Harrison P. Hall '11
Mr. James Tyler Hamblen '11
Mr. Jordan Christian Harless '11
Mr. Warren David Harless
Mr. Eric Russell Harris '11
Mr. & Mrs. J. Sheppard Haw III '78
Mr. James McKenzie Hazel '11
Mr. William Alan Dollins Hendricks '11
Mr. James William Hindman '11
Mr. Paul Gilder Horne '11
Mr. James Grayson Howard '11
Mr. Trevor Orleans Ikwild '11
Mr. John Harrison Jefferson '11
Mr. Brendan Douglas Joyce '11
Mr. Andrew B. Joyner '11
Mr. Embra Augustus King '11
Mr. Dudley Talbot Locke '11
Mr. Robert Norman Love '11
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Clinton Lukhard '73
Mr. Jordan C. Marshall '11
Mr. James Henry McClees III '11
Mr. Marshall Thomas McClung '11
Mr. Thomas M. McDonald '11
Mr. Kevin Michael McEligot '11
Mr. Brandon Michael McGuire '11
Mr. Louis Avery Moncure '10
Mr. Tyler William Moore '11
Mr. James Robert Oliver, Jr. '11
Mr. Scott R. Ouzts '11
Mr. David Chandler Pace, Jr. '11
Mr. Eamon Caldwell Penland '11
Mr. Lucas Marshall Phillips '11
Mr. Craig L. Philp '11
Mr. Benjamin Douglas Pleasants '11
Mr. John Robert Plyler '11
Mr. John Blanks Dameron Potter '11
Mr. Christopher Robert Pryor '11
Mr. Garrick Debruyn Queen '99
Mr. & Mrs. William Vaughan Riggenbach, Jr. '11
Mr. Shawn P. Robinson '11
Mr. Scott Houston Rudder '11
Mr. Conor Patrick Sanders '11
Mr. Joseph Laurence Savarese '11
Mr. Charles Arnold Schwieger '11
Mr. Matthew Hill Shankle '11
Mr. Eduardo Soto, Jr. '11
Mr. Matthew Gilmour Thompson III '11
Mr. Curtis Walton Tomlin '11
Mr. Samuel Schuette Turner '11
Mr. Gregory Scott Tyner '11
Mr. George D. Vermilya III '11
Mr. Samuel Kneeland Wallace III '11
Mr. Taylor Campbell Welsh '11
Mr. Wren Montgomery Williams '11
Mr. William McLauchlin Wiseman '11
Mr. Hendrik Malte Ziller '11

The Class of 2012 Scholarship
In Honor Of Jason Ferguson '96
Mr. Cameron Darnell Adams '12
Mr. Everton Nascimento Batista '12
Mr. David M. Beman '12
Mr. Frasher Alexander Bolton '12
Mr. Allan Dorr Brownell '12
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffery Dorr Brownell
Mr. Benjamin Sumner Clarke '12
Mr. Nathan Clark Cohee '12
Mr. William Davis Correll '12
Mr. William S. L. Crocker '12
Mr. Nathaniel Whitney Cundy '12
Mr. Ryan Neil Davis '12
Mr. John Matthew Devine '12
Mr. Timothy David Ellis II '12
Mr. Steven J. Ellmann '12
Mr. Osric Anthony Forrest '12
Mr. Kyle Eugene Fox '12
Mr. Jonathon Michael Gammon '12
Mr. Frank McEnery Garrett, Jr. '12
Mr. William Hemphill Graf '12
Mr. James Edward Green '12
Mr. Joshua Brian Hamilton '12
Mr. Frederick John Herrmann IV '12
Mr. Jordan Keith Hock '12
Mr. & Mrs. General Dakota Jenkins '12
Mr. John B. Jennings '12
Mr. Jackson Dean Johnston '12
Mr. William Old Kitchin '12
Mr. Reilly Stewart Loflin '12
Mr. Emmett Allen Luck '12
Mr. Patrick John Lynch '12
Mr. Shawn Derrick Maxwell, Jr. '12
Mr. James C. Morton '12
Mr. John Bradbury Murray III '12
Mr. Stewart Joseph Neifert '12
Mr. Timothy William O'Connor '12
Mr. George Ryder Parrish, Jr. '12
Mr. John McCreagh Parrish '12
Mr. Joseph Taylor Pierce '12
Mr. Barrett Nash Polan '12
Mr. Andrew Whitney Pritzlaff '12
Mr. William Clark Reed '12
Mr. Timothy Victor Tse-Ming Shen '12
Mr. & Mrs. Crawford Brewton Simpkins '12
Mr. Collin Thomson Tinsley '12
Mr. Brock William Van Selow '12
Mr. Sidney Hyatt Vermilya '12
Mr. NaVadda Slade Weldon '12
Mr. Christian W. Yow '12

The Class of 2013 Scholarship
In Honor Of Thomas H. Shomo '69
Anonymous
Mr. Leif Aagaard III '13
Mr. Austin Adams
Mr. Patrick Austin Adams '13
Mr. George Forrest Allen '13
Mr. Aaron Russell Arant '13
Mr. Yonathan Tarekegne Ararso '13
Mr. Seth Michael Ayres '13
Mr. David Ross Barrett '13
Mr. Charles Samuel Benhase '13
Mr. William Burke Best '13
Mr. Samuel Holt Bibee '13
Mr. Brendan Martin Bilodeau '13
Mr. John Hines Bishop, Jr. '13
Mr. Curran Michael Blackwell '13
Mr. Robert Turner Blake II '13
Mr. Alexander Robert Boal '13
Mr. Charles Maurice Booker III '13
Mr. Matthew Lee Boschen '13
Mr. Franklin Wilson Bowers '13
Mr. Matthew Mason Burnette '13
Mr. John H. Cantlay '13
Mr. Clayton Barrett Carimi '13
Mr. Alexander Chase Cartwright '13
Mrs. Eunice Ward Carwile '92
Mr. James H. Carwile
Mr. John Robert Chambers '13
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Chonko
Mr. Sean Kellor Clark '13
Mr. Scott David Clayton '13
Mr. Patrick Allen Clifton '13
Mr. Spencer B. Conover '10
Mr. William Davis Correll '12
Mr. Regis Lloyd Craft '13
Mr. James Evan Cumalander '13
Mr. John Benjamin Davis '13
Mr. McGowan Fox Day '13
Mr. Daniel Cowan Deck '12
Mr. Christopher Topp Deen '13
Mr. Matthew J. Delmestri '13
Mr. John Adams Dille IV '13
Mr. Matthew Scott Drennen '13
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Mr. Alexander Scott Dyer '13
Mr. Johnathan Phillip Elias '13
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Bruce Elias
Mr. Braxton Linwood Elliott '13
Mr. Thomas John Ewing, Jr. '13
Mr. William Horn Flory '13
Mr. Steven Thomas Fogleman '13
Mr. Kenneth Earl Fryman '13
Mr. Sean Patrick Gatz, Jr. '13
Mr. David Michael Goad '13
Mr. George Raeburn Gordon '13
Mr. Andrew Meritt Gorham '16
Mr. Jonathan Michael Gregg '13
Mr. Walker Chase Shipp Grogg '13
Mr. Kevin Richard Gutermuth '13
Mr. Travis Quinn Hamblen '13
Mr. Jesse Vernon Hawthorne, Jr. '13
Mr. Zachary Tyler Hellmuth '13
Mr. David Graham Holman '13
Mr. William David Honeycutt '13
Mr. Kevin Loren Hubbard, Jr. '13
Mr. Drake William Hudgins '13
Mr. Andrew Chandler Hutchcroft '13
Mr. Brent Allen Hyler '13
Mr. Raymond Gerard Jackson, Jr. '13
Mr. Tyler Scott Johnson '13
Mr. & Mrs. C. Todd Kampfmueller '82
Mr. Bennett Mack Keasler III '13
Mr. Steven Barrett Keeler '13
Mrs. Norma Slaydon Kernodle
Mr. Evan P. King '13
Mr. Henry L. King
Mr. Gregory Joel Knabel '13
Mr. Tanner Brown Knox '13
Mr. Christopher Hunter Laing '13
Mr. Zachary Kenneth Lapinski '13
Mr. Michael Holland Larkins '13
Mr. Russell Garrett Leboff '13
Mr. Matthew Earl MacFarland '11
Mr. Grigory Leonidovich Makarenko '13
Mr. Nathan Bryant Marshall '13
Mr. John Brittain McKenzie '13
Mr. Kristofer A. Miller '13
Mr. Wesley Allen Morck '13
Mr. Bradley Benjamin Mostowy '13
Mr. Thomas Watkins Mountcastle '13
Mr. Richard Andrew Near, Jr. '13
Mr. Stephen Dennis Nelson '13
Mr. Jacob Harrison Reid Oliver '13
Mr. Taylor A. O'Sullivan '13
Mr. Richard Michael Pantele '13
Mr. Marcus Gabriel Payne '13
Mr. William Colson Perkins '13
Mr. Donald Graham Perry III '13
The Pheon Society
Mr. Alexey Potapov '13
Mr. Alex Tyler Price '13
Mr. Brennan Garret Pritchard '13
Mr. Benjamin James Quinn '13
Mr. George Preston Ratliff '13
Mr. Connor Alan Rund '13
Mr. John Anthony Savarese '13
Mr. Erik Andrew Schafer '13
Mr. Walker Reinhard Schutze '13
Mr. Ke Shang '13
Mr. Joshua Lee Shelton '13
Mr. Thomas H. Shomo '69
Mr. William Read Smith '13
Mr. Beckham Allen Stanley '13
Mr. Matthew Tyler Stephens '13
Mr. Philip Andrew K Tholand '13
Mr. David Zachary Toone '13
Mr. & Mrs. Barry Ward Turner
Mr. Michael Chase Turner '13
Mr. Aaron Scott Van Allen '13
Mr. Michael Stephen van Reekum '13
Mr. Randall Wydell Ward, Jr. '13
Mr. Lucas Jonathan West '14
Mr. Brinson Carter White II '13
Mr. Tyler Douglas White '13
Mr. William Aaron Wilder Woodall '13
Mr. Christopher McCuen Yenney, Jr. '13


The Department of Classics

Study Abroad Scholarship
Howe Foundation, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. George Milton Howe III '92
Mr. John G. Shannon '99

The Nelson W. Coe III
Memorial Scholarship
Heritage Presbyterian Church

The Edward A. Crawford Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Currence '87
Dr. Larry P. Levin '77

The Thomas Edward Crawley
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. J. Mark Burris '76

The Charles W. & Brenda N. Crist
Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Crist '66

The Crockett-Flannagan-Weaver
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. William H. Flannagan, Jr. '71

The Jon M. Daly '78 Annual Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Jon M. Daly '78

The Jon M. Daly '78 Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Jon M. Daly '78
Estate of Philip and Frances Daly

The Drescher Scholarship
Mr. John W. Drescher '70

The Lewis Harrison Drew &
Nellie Peyronnet Drew Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. David C. Brown '87
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70
Mr. John E. Pappas '60
Mr. Ryan Matthew Pemberton '00
Mr. & Mrs. Terrence L. Sorber

The Andrew H. Easley & Anne O. Easley
Scholarship
Easley Charitable Trust

The W. Robert (Bob) & Anna Belle Eason
Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Carl H. Bivens
Mr. & Mrs. Frank A. Boxley
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd '64
Mr. & Mrs. J. Robert Bray '60
Ms. Dorothy C. Browning
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Beeler Brush
Mrs. William T. Butler, Jr.
Mrs. Eunice Ward Carwile '92
Mr. James H. Carwile
Mr. & Mrs. J. W. Cheadle
Mr. & Mrs. Robert R. Copty
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Crist '66
Mr. & Mrs. John N. Dooley
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Mr. & Mrs. Jasper R. Eanes
Mr. W. Robert Eason, Jr. '67
Dr. George T. Egling
Ms. Dana S. Faulconer
Mr. & Mrs. Gene B. Grace
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Townsend Herdegen III
Mr. & Mrs. Frederick W. Higgins, Jr.
Ms. Eva Marks Hitch
Mr. Luke Schaefer Hitch
Ms. Abigail N. James
Ms. Jackie Jaron
Mr. Robert S. Jewell
Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Lawson, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. James F. Lipscomb '66
Mr. & Mrs. Charles I. Lunsford II '64
Ms. Deborah N. Mattern
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Tabb Mayo IV
Ms. Catherine Nofsinger
Mr. & Mrs. John H. Parrott
Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Paulette '66
Mr. Gilbert K. Queitzsch
Ms. Inez T. Richardson
Mr. & Mrs. A. Colquitt Shackelford, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shumadine, Jr. '66
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Lawrence Rucker Snead III '81
Mr. & Mrs. Henry C. Spalding, Jr. '60
Ms. Marie K. Spencer
The Park-Oak Grove Retirement Community
Mr. & Mrs. Jimmie L. Wade
Mr. & Mrs. Frank S. Walker, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. J. Kendall Whitaker, Jr. '67
Mr. & Mrs. John Whittle
Woodberry Forest School
Ms. Betty W. Wright
Mr. John B. Young '68

The H. Spencer Edmunds
Memorial Scholarship
Second Presbyterian Church

The Ellis Family Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70

The Brad S. Forehand Scholarship
Ms. Dianne W. Barber
Burrowsville Fireman's Association
Mr. & Mrs. David Carmichael
Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Carter
Mr. & Mrs. Dallas B. Christian '03
Clarks Auto Care Center, Inc.
GFWC Junior Woman's Club of Hopewell, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Dale A. Hazlegrove
Mr. Chad M. Krouse '02
Mr. Francis Robert Pilcher '02
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Beale Pope '03
Prince George Ruritan Club

The Colonel Gustav H. Franke, Jr.
Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Frank L. Horne, Jr. '77
Mr. & Mrs. J. Gray Tuttle, Jr. '76

The Charles H. Frischkorn, Jr. '61
Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. J. William Ferrell III '62
Mrs. Charles H. Frischkorn, Jr.
Mr. Kenneth Stuart Gregory
Ms. Macon Frischkorn Willingham

The Stokeley Fulton Scholarship
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Edwin J. Andrews, Jr. '54
Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour '99
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60

The Robert A. Garland, Sr.
& Frances V. Garland Scholarship
Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour '99
Ms. Anita Holmes Garland

The Ernest P. & Virginia Y. Gates
Scholarship
Mr. Benjamin H. Gates '01
The Hon. & Mrs. Ernest P. Gates, Sr. '45
Mr. Matthew Flynn-Mahon Gates '12

The Good Men Good Citizens
Financial Aid Endowment
Mrs. Carolyn Smith Abbitt
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Arias '84
Mr. David S. Bill IV '01
Mr. & Mrs. Barton Thomas Bobb '96
Mr. & Mrs. Harry S. Greene, Jr. '77
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Carl Griffith
Mrs. William R. Hess
Mr. & Mrs. Cecil W. Hickam III '92
Dr. & Mrs. Joel C. Hutcheson '85
Mr. William Douglas Lowry '97
MAIHS Foundation
Mr. Matthew Eric Malone '95
Dr. Samuel Aaron Marks '98
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Martin V '83
Mr. & Mrs. Roland Christopher Munique '96
Mr. Bruce B. Nolte
Mr. & Mrs. Gray Ellis Pendleton '07
Mr. Thomas Matthew Ribaric '10
Mr. & Mrs. Gordon D. Schreck '65
Mr. Robert Duval Shrader III '08
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Swaney
Mr. Guy G. Terrell '71
Mr. & Mrs. Donald W. Thomson '85
Dr. & Mrs. Khanh T. Vu
Mr. & Mrs. Howard B. Waters '75
Dr. & Mrs. James M. Wells, Jr. '71

The Philip M. Grabill, Jr. '71
Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Allen III '69
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Blandford '72
Bon Air United Methodist Church
Dr. & Mrs. James G. Bruce III '66
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald H. Burton '68
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth M. Catlett '72
Dr. & Mrs. James F. Cope '65
Mr. John W. Drescher '70
Dr. & Mrs. A. Russell Dunnington, Jr. '69
Mr. & Mrs. Conley L. Edwards III '67
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70
Mr. & Mrs. Alfred Russell Elmore, Jr. '90
Mr. & Mrs. William L. Gregg
Mr. & Mrs. Scott M. Harwood, Sr. '65
Mr. Robert R. Hatten '69
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel S. Heller
Mr. James O. Hillsman '70
Mr. & Mrs. T. David Hinton '66
Mr. John D. Hooker, Jr. '69
Dr. & Mrs. E. Forrest Jessee, Jr. '71
Ms. Stephanie E. Kidd
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Knarr
Mr. Lance A. Lavenstein '71
Dr. Barbara & Mr. Ron Lester
Mr. Adrian L. McCardell III '74
Mr. & Mrs. Richard C. Morgan '69
Mr. John W. Myers IV '91
Mr. Warren M. Pace, Jr. '69
The Hon. & Mrs. Westbrook J. Parker '70, (Ret.)       
Mr. John R. Pritchard III
Dr. & Mrs. E. Jarratt Ramsey, Jr. '69
Retail Merchants Association
Mr. Samuel S. Shiplett '68
Mr. & Mrs. J. Timothy Thornton '68
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Michael D. Tiller '69
Mrs. Mary S. K. Warwick
Mr. & Mrs. Edward B. Wright, Jr. '72

The Paul L. & Eleanor M. Grier
Endowed Scholarship
Mr. Myron P. Boon '74

The Randolph Bryan Grinnan
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. R. Bryan Grinnan III '57

The Andrew W. Haas '03
Memorial Scholarship
Mr. William D. Call II '02
Mr. Charles Clifford Edahl, Jr. '07
Dr. & Mrs. Richard J. Haas
Mr. & Mrs. Steven M. Haas '99
Mrs. Julian B. Johnson
Mr. Tyler Scott Johnson '13
Mr. James Gardner Meek III '07
Mr. John Thomas Roberts '12
Mr. John J. Toner V '00
Dr. & Mrs. Nolan A. Wages '04

The Andrew W. Haas '03
Phi Gamma Delta Book Fund
Mr. William Burrus Brockman '08
Mr. Bernard August Niemeier III '09
Mr. Kristoffer Alan Norbo '09
Mr. William Thomas Hillman Terzian '08

The Hampton Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy B. Hampton '75

The Hardy-Given Memorial Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Fred T. Given, Jr. '49

The Anna Carrington Harrison
Leadership Scholarship
Ms. Mary S. Doss
Mrs. Robert S. Spratley

The Suzanne Peebles Harrison
Annual Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Marion Peebles Harrison '89

The Suzanne Peebles Harrison
Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Marion Peebles Harrison '89

The Ronald L. & Sandra W. Heinemann
Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Ronald Lynton Heinemann

The Hereford-Crummett
West Virginia Scholarship
Mrs. Olive Crummett
Mr. & Mrs. Philip B. Hereford '76
Mr. & Mrs. Allen E. Smith

The Ralph P. Hines Scholarship
Mr. Joseph C. Hines

The Gladyse J. Holland Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory F. Holland '77

The Willoughby S. Hundley '12
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Willoughby S. Hundley, Jr. '51

The Waverly Glenn Hurt '60 Scholarship
Dr. W. Glenn Hurt '60

The Henry Y. Ingram Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Steven A. Curtis '77

The Henry Claiborne Irby, Jr. '58
Memorial Scholarship
Mr. F. Brawner Greer '90

The Thomas Wyndham Jamison
Memorial Scholarship
Mrs. Susie V. Jamison

The Richard Allan Keplinger
Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Michael H. Blackwell '01
Mr. & Mrs. J. Scott Harris '73
Mr. & Mrs. Scott C. Harris '01
Mr. & Mrs. Scott M. Keplinger '01

The Hubert E. "Puck" Kiser, Jr.
& Anne T. Kiser Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Hubert E. Kiser, Jr. '53

The Lawson-Johnston Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Fontaine B. Lawson '64
Mr. & Mrs. Lewis P. Lawson, Sr.

The James F. Lipscomb '66 Scholarship
Davenport & Co., LLC
Mr. & Mrs. James F. Lipscomb '66

The Lucas Family Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Lucas '59

The McGuire-Boyd Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd '64
Mr. & Mrs. James N. Boyd '58

The McGuire-Boyd Scholarship Endowment
Mr. & Mrs. James N. Boyd '58

The Memorial Annual Scholarship
Mrs. Alfred A. Adkins III
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas N. Allen '60
Ms. Marian V. Anastasia
Mrs. Julia M. Baskervill
Mr. & Mrs. Eric K. Bassett
Mrs. Harold K. Brisentine
Mr. & Mrs. G. Tyler Brooks III '74
Mr. & Mrs. James Carter
Mr. & Mrs. Steven L. Carter
Mrs. Eunice Ward Carwile '92
Mr. James H. Carwile
Mrs. John B. Catlett
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth M. Catlett '72
Ms. Joyce W. Chappell
Ms. Louise G. Collins-Mallard
Mr. & Mrs. T. H. Corson
Mr. & Mrs. Claude R. Davenport, Jr.
Mr. Ronald W. Davis '59
Mr. Thomas M. Davis '81
Mr. John W. Drescher '70
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70
Dr. & Mrs. William C. Elston
Mrs. Alfred L. Evans, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Lee Fahrner
Mr. J. Richard Frazier, Jr. '86
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Gardner, Jr. '57
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Garrett, Jr. '74
Mr. Richard A. Garvey
Mr. & Mrs. John F. Gayle, Jr. '71
Mr. C. Hobson Goddin '45
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Matthew D. Goodrich '89
Ms. Lucy Gunn
Ms. Karyn J. Hale
Mr. & Mrs. Brenton S. Halsey
Mr. & Mrs. H. Hiter Harris III '83
Mr. & Mrs. Gates H. Hawn
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory B. Henderson '76
Mrs. Margaret Bell Herrin
Mr. & Mrs. Leighton S. Houck '67
Mr. & Mrs. C. Randolph Hudgins, Jr. '46
Mr. & Mrs. Frederick A. Jesser III '67
Mr. & Mrs. Harry M. Johnson III
Mrs. Keith M. Jones
Mr. W. Melville Jones
Mr. & Mrs. William Cox Jones
Mr. & Mrs. John F. Kay, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. David Kocsis
Mr. Kerry L. Konrad
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory W. Kropp
Mr. & Mrs. James Kutsch, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Long '98
Mr. & Mrs. C. Kemper Lorraine '48
Ms. Jean B. Lum
Ms. Yvonne M. Marcus
Dr. & Mrs. John C. Marsh
Ms. Eugenia E. Mason
Mr. & Mrs. David S. McClung II '51
Mr. Robert P. McLean '51
Mrs. Claude W. Milam
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Miller
Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Moore III '80
Mr. Joseph F. Morrissette
Dr. Charles H. Moseley, Jr. '52
Ms. Patsy N. Newman
Oceans Condominium
Dr. & Mrs. Benjamin R. Ogburn '52
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Patrick, Jr.
Dr. John S. Prince, Sr.
Dr. & Mrs. Claudius H. Pritchard, Jr. '50
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur R. Pue '00
Ms. Anne Tipton Pugh
Mr. & Mrs. Sumner R. Pugh, Jr. '57
Mr. & Mrs. W. Greyson Quarles, Jr. '63
Mr. & Mrs. Alfred H. Ramsay, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn M. Reiter
Mr. & Mrs. C. Wilson Rives '48
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin E. Robinson '86
Ms. Julia W. Shannon
Mrs. Edwin W. Siersema
Ms. Phyllis C. Simons
Mr. & Mrs. Robert G. Smola
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Lawrence Rucker Snead III '81
Mr. & Mrs. Henry C. Spalding, Jr. '60
Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Spencer, Jr.
Ms. Marie K. Spencer
Mrs. Randy Street
Mr. Richard W. Terry '75
Mr. J. Christopher Thomas '71
Mr. & Mrs. John L. Trevey, Jr.
Dr. C. Wayne Tucker
VocMed, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond B. Wallace, Jr. '60
Mr. & Mrs. Franklin P. Watkins, Jr. '81
Mr. & Mrs. Alan R. Weill
Mrs. John P. Wetherill IV
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Wheeler IV '65
Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Whitley '59
Mr. & Mrs. Jack Morton Wilhelm
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin J. Willis, Jr. '42
The Honorable & Mrs. Larry D. Willis '79
Ms. Margery L. Wright
Mr. William Harry Wright V '94
Mr. & Mrs. F. Lewis Wyche, Jr.
Mr. Jeffrey Young
Mrs. Rebecca Zehmer

The G. Tyler Miller, Jr. Scholarship
Anonymous

The W. Sheppard III
& Georgina Miller Scholarship
Mrs. Georgina O. Rawles Miller '79
Mr. & Mrs. W. Sheppard Miller III '79

The Modern Languages
Study-Abroad Scholarship
Drs. Curtis J. & Susan M. Smith

The David A. Mugford '86
Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Miller '86

The Anthony J. Muñoz, M.D.
International Scholarship
Dr. Anthony J. Muñoz

The Frank L. & Barbara G. Nanney
Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Leigh Nanney Hersey

The Maurice Nottingham, Jr.
Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Maurice Nottingham, Jr. '56

The Wallace C. Nunley Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Wallace C. Nunley, Jr. '69

The W. Levi Old, Jr. '46 Scholarship
Mrs. J. M. Harrison
Mrs. James L. Kitchin, Jr.
Mr. William Old Kitchin '12

The Elbert P. Osborne, Jr. '59
Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Elbert P. Osborne, Jr. '59

The John Atkinson Owen
Scholarship

Dr. John A. Owen, Jr. '45

The William L. Owen Scholarship
Dr. John A. Owen, Jr. '45
Mrs. Virginia Thorne

The Michael Goodrich Palmore '97
Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Goodrich Palmore '97

The William C. Peake '51
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. William C. Peake '51

The Frank D. Pendleton '72
Memorial Scholarship
Mr. Joseph W. Bender
Mr. & Mrs. David E. Berry
Ms. Catherine P. Caspole
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Crist '66
Dr. & Mrs. C. William Dabney '76
Dr. & Mrs. John D. Feldmann '68
Mr. Herman S. Fletcher, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. John F. Gayle, Jr. '71
Mr. & Mrs. Vincent D. Hardy '71
Mr. & Mrs. C. Lee Hilbert
Mr. Frank R. Hoffmann '53
Mr. Bryce D. Jewett, Jr. '68
Mr. & Mrs. Roy D. Locker
Mrs. Mary Alice Long
Ms. Betts W. McGurn
Mr. W. Barrett Nichols '72
Mr. John B. Pendleton '09
Dr. & Mrs. John W. Pendleton '68
Ms. Ann Skinner Rose
Ms. Roberta Roberts Scruggs
Mr. J. Christopher Thomas '71
Mr. & Mrs. James S. Watkinson
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Wiltshire '71
Mr. & Mrs. Billy J. Wooten
Ms. Mary T. Wooten

The William T. Pugh
Memorial Scholarship

Ms. Susannah Pugh Morten

The W. Taylor Reveley II '39
Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Mr. & Mrs. W. Taylor Reveley III

The Dr. Joseph C. Robert
Scholarship

Anonymous

The Robison
Student Internship Endowment

Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Robison III '70

The Philip Rome Scholarship
Dr. Edward F. Eckert, Jr. '69
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70

The Philip H. Ropp
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. John E. Pappas '60
Mr. & Mrs. Edward R. Witt, Jr. '70

The Shumadine Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shumadine, Jr. '66
Mr. & Mrs. William Francis Shumadine III '94

The Bradley Scott Simms Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. George L. Morelock
Mr. Donald L. Newton '85

The Grace & Hassell Simpson
English Prize

Mr. & Mrs. John Lee Hemmer III '95
Mr. & Mrs. Robert R. Henry IV '79
Mr. & Mrs. Shaun Robert Irving '97
Mr. & Mrs. Jerome E. Laux '80
Mr. & Mrs. Carl Brent Mica '93
Mr. & Mrs. William Prescott Schwind '93
Mr. Vahe Gerard Shirikjian '94
Dr. & Mrs. Daniel Cross Turner '95

The Glenn W. Small, Jr.
& Mrs. Nancy Small Scholarship
Mr. David R. Beavers
Dr. Ronald C. Bloodworth
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Eure
Mr. & Mrs. Travis E. Halford
The Reverend Glenn W. Small, Jr. '63
Ms. Barbara E. Walsh
Mr. & Mrs. Warren L. Williams

The S. Bruce & Gladys Curtis Spencer
Scholarship
Mr. William E. Atkinson '48
Ms. Marian C. Baldwin
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald E. Beitzel
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd '64
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Beeler Brush
Mr. & Mrs. Richard M. Conboy
Mr. Ronnie G. Curtis
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Ms. Elizabeth M. Evans
Ms. Anne Mason Field
Mr. & Mrs. Gary R. James
Mr. Brantley M. Jefferson
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Martin III
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Tabb Mayo IV
Mr. John M. Lee & Ms. Sally Roberts
Ms. Alice D. Spencer
Mrs. Robert B. Spencer, Jr.
Mr. S. Bruce Spencer '37 
Mr. John H. Varner
Mr. John H. Varner, Jr.
Ms. Patricia L. Varner
Mr. Vincent A. Wood III

The Sullivan Scholarships
Algernon Sydney Sullivan Foundation

The George Ellis Summers
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. George E. Summers

The Robert J. Thalman
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John B. Withers

The Unrestricted Scholarship Endowment
Estate of Betty A. Cowherd
David A. Haller, Jr. Living Trust

The H. Ewing Wall '22
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. Marion M. Wall

The Allen Goolsby West Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory W. Kropp

The Joseph M. & Josephine V. Brown White
Scholarship

Mr. James Shelby White '56

The Gordon C. Willis Scholarship
Estate of Gordon C. Willis '42