Volunteers


RECOGNIZING IN-KIND CONTRIBUTIONS OF TIME, EFFORT, AND CONCERN

ADMISSIONS ACTIVITIES VOLUNTEERS 
Dr. C. William Anderson
Mr. R. Randolph Ashton '01
Mr. John Z. Axsom '05
Mr. Michael H. Blackwell '01
Mr. E. Ward Blakely, Jr. '93
Mr. Richard H. Blank, Jr. '78
Dr. Steven D. Bloom
Mr. William C. Boinest '54
Mr. Raymond B. Bottom '51
Mr. Demas E. Boudreaux '02
Mr. W. Braddock Bourne IV '96
Mr. Robert E. Boykin '08
Lt. General William G. Boykin
Mr. & Mrs. J. Robert Bray '60
Mr. Orran L. Brown '78
Mr. Jeremy Bull '05
Mr. William T. Butler III '91
Mr. Charles L. Capito, Jr. '76
The Honorable Shelley M. Capito
Dr. Anthony M. Carilli
Mr. & Mrs. M. Deane Cheatham '88
Mr. & Mrs. Michael B. Chenault '88
Ms. Bonnie Christ
Mr. & Mrs. Robert K. Citrone '87
Mrs. Mary K. Cooper
Mr. Richard F. Cralle, Jr '65
Mr. Thomas B. Davidson, Jr. '63
Dr. Claire E. Deal
Dr. Elizabeth J. Deis
Mr. Michael P. DeBender '97
Dr. Cyrus I. Dillon III
Mr. Richard B. Donaldson '73
Mr. Mark K. duBose '90
Mr. C. Thomas Ebel '76
Mr. Daniel G. Fannon '94
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy C. Finton
Mr. James R. Foster '04
Ms. Pamela P. Fox
Dr. Lowell T. Frye
Mr. William C. Garrett '74
Mr. Gurney W. Grant III '08
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy B. Hampton '75
Dr. Kristian M. Hargadon '01
Mr. Roy B. Hargrove IV '08
Mrs. Barbara M. Henley
Dr. Robert T. Herdegen III
Dr. David E. Higginbotham
Dr. Marc A. Hight
Mr. John M. Hopper '89
Mr. William B. Howard '77
Mr. & Mrs. Stuart T. Jefferson
Mr. Herbert V. "Tripp" Kelly III '06
Dr. Jonathan W. Keohane
Mr. J. Carl Kincheloe III '98
Mr. & Mrs. Erik A. Koroneos, Sr. '79
Mr. & Mrs. John T. Kurtzweil
Mr. Thomas J. Kurtzweil '14
Mr. Douglas E. LaBrosse '06
Mr. Robert Luther III '03
Mr. Tyler A. Lux '04
Dr. David E. Marion
Dr. & Mrs. Norman J. Marks
Dr. Samuel A. Marks '98
Mr. & Mrs. E. Judson McAdams, Sr. '77
Mr. Shawn L. McMahon '97
Mr. & Mrs. W. Sheppard Miller III '79
Mr. Timothy V. Monahan '94
Dr. & Mrs. Lloyd F. Moss, Jr. '73
Dr. Paul H. Mueller
Dr. Steele Nowlin
Dr. Julia E. Palmer
Mr. Michael G. Palmore '97
Mr. Alec A. Pandaleon III '79
Mr. & Mrs. William L. Pannill '77
Mr. & Mrs. William M. Passano, Jr. '53
Mr. Ashby W. Price '01
Mr. E. Jarratt Ramsey '96
Mr. & Mrs. Ernest J. Roeske
Mr. Judson V. Root '03
Mr. Russell W. Ryan '94
Mr. Conor P. Sanders '11
Mr. William T. Saunders '60
Mr. Everette M. Seay '94
Mr. William F. Shumadine III '94
Mr. & Mrs. Crawford Simpkins '11
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Simpkins
Mr. Andrew M. Sinclair '03
Dr. Herbert J. Sipe
Lt. Col. L. Rucker Snead III '81
Mr. Charles W. Sommardahl '91
Mr. Stephen T. Spraker '97
Mr. Jeffrey A. Stone '06
Mr. John M. Stone '95
Mr. Martin R. Sullivan, Jr. '08
Mr. Eamon A. Thornton '06
Dr. Saranna R. Thornton
Dr. Hugh O. Thurman
Dr. Kenneth N. Townsend
Mr. Kevin L. Turner '03
Dr. & Mrs. Howard M. Turney
Dr. J. Michael Utzinger
Mr. M. Baxter Vendrick '98
Mr. Joseph F. Viar, Jr. '63
Dr. Jennifer E. Vitale
Dr. Nolan A. Wages '04
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Walker '77
Ms. Angela J. Way
Dr. Alexander J. Werth
Mr. Donald P. Whitley '59
Mr. David G. Wilson, Jr. '63
Lt. General Samuel V. Wilson
Dr. Warner R. Winborne '88
Ms. Donnan C. Wintermute
Dr. Michael J. Wolyniak
Mr. Michael S. York '98

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OFFICERS
President:
Mr. William B. Howard '77
President Elect:
Mr. John M. Hopper '89
Trustee Representative:
Mr. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70
Immediate Past President:
Mr. M. Baxter Vendrick Jr. '98
National Chairman for Admissions:
Mr. John Z. Axsom '05
National Chairman for Career Development:
Mr. Edward T. McMullen, Jr. '86
National Chairman for Communications:
Mr. Rafael S. Guroian '01
National Chairman for Development:
Mr. M. Deane Cheatham III '88
National Chairman for Small Clubs:
Dr. Nolan A. Wages '04
National Chairman for Young Alumni:
Mr. John B. Pendleton '09
National Chairman for Young Alumni Development:
Mr. John H.H. Cronly '06

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION AT-LARGE
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Mr. Stephen M. Abbitt '06
Mr. John P. Anderson, Jr. '10
Mr. Eric E. Apperson '85
Mr. Harry W. Baldwin IV '07
Mr. Christopher R. Brewer '05
Mr. Lee F. Books '75
Mr. Stuart S. Cox '87
Mr. Thomas M. Crowder '78
Mr. William C. Garrett, Jr. '74
Mr. Thomas E. Goode '79
Col. Christopher W. Hughes '88
Mr. E. Judson McAdams, Sr. '77
Mr. John S. Moss, Jr. '02
Major General Gordon C. Nash '71
Mr. Jason A. Nelson '98
Mr. Michael G. Palmore '97
Mr. William F. Shumadine III '94
Mr. John J. Simmons III '10
Mr. Perry E. Turner III '04
Mr. Litz H. Van Dyke '86
Mr. W. James Young '86

ALUMNI CLUB PRESIDENTS
Augusta/Rockingham:
Mr. Alan F. Garrison '84
Atlanta:
Mr. John B. Simpson '06
Alleghany:
Mr. Bryan P. Thompson '04
Baltimore:
Mr. William C. Garrett, Jr. '74
Birmingham:
Mr. Gerald P. Gillespy '88
Charlotte:
Mr. Edward J. McAdams, Jr. '04
Charleston, SC:
Mr. Matthew V. Cochrane-Logan '01
Charleston, WV:
Mr. Richard R. Heath, Jr. '99
Columbia, SC:
Mr. S. Calhoun McMeekin III '90
Charlottesville:
Dr. Nolan A. Wages '04
Dallas:
Mr. David L. Ball '97
Danville:
Dr Jeffrey A. Clifton '83
District of Columbia:
Mr. Joseph S. Gilbert '03
Eastern Carolina:
Mr. Branch W. Vincent III '83
Eastern Shore MD/VA:
Mr. Lynwood W. Lewis, Jr. '84
Fredericksburg:
Dr. Lloyd F. Moss, Jr. '73
Jacksonville:
Mr. Lawrence K. Weber IV '08
Lexington, VA:
Mr. Frank W. Friedman '88
Lynchburg:
Mr. Charles W. Sommardahl, Jr. '91
Nashville:
Mr. Michael S. Finucane '94
New York City:
Mr. Andrew W. Walshe '02
Mr. Matthew R. Moore '08
Mr. Brian M. Kern '10
Palmetto:
Mr. James D. Carter '93
Peninsula:
Mr. John Z. Axsom '05
Petersburg:
Dr. Joseph C. Hillier '60
Raleigh/Durham/Chapel Hill:
Mr. Roy B. Hargrove IV '08
Richmond:
Mr. Michael G. Palmore '97
Roanoke:
Mr. Michael R. Copty '04
South Hampton Roads:
Mr. Eric E. Apperson '85
Southside VA:
Mr. Nolan G. Elder '02
Winston-Salem/Greensboro:
Mr. Hardt W. Bing '93

ALUMNI CLUB CAREER
EDUCATION REPRESENTATIVES
National Vice President:

Mr. Chris R. Dodson '94
Atlanta, GA:
Mr. David Beasley '78
Birmingham, AL:
Mr. Slade Screven '81
Charleston, SC:
Mr. Bob Calcote '79
Charleston, WV:
Mr. Joe Deacon '03
Charlotte, NC:
Mr. Thomas J. Larsen '98
Mr. Judd McAdams '77
Charlottesville, VA:
Mr. Benton Downer '77
Danville, VA:
Mr. Gene Hayes '71
Eastern Shore, VA:
Mr. Lyn Lewis '84
Jacksonville, FL:
Mr. David Barton '94
Lexington, KY:
Mr. Frank Friedman '88
Peninsula, VA:
Mr. Bert Bateman '80
Raleigh, NC:
Mr. Michael York '98
Richmond, VA:
Mr. Chris Dodson ‘94
Mr. John M. Hopper '89
Roanoke, VA:
Mr. Greg Feldman '79
South Hampton Roads, VA:
Mr. John Basilone '85
Southside, VA:
Mr. W.C. Sprouse '76
Spartanburg, SC:
Mr. Billy Blackford '79
Washington, DC:
Mr. Jonathan B. Hartley '97
Mr. William B. Howard '77
Mr. Jim Young '86
Wilmington, NC:
Mr. Jay McGrady '91

ON-CAMPUS ALUMNI CAREER EXPO
AND ETIQUETTE DINNER
Mr. Kemper Beasley III '02
Mr. Demas Bourdeaux '02
Mr. Andy Bruckner '11
Mr. Curtis Coleburn '72
Mr. Steven D'Antonio '07
Mr. Joe Dunn '93
Mr. Nolan Garrison ‘Gary' Elder '02
Mr. J. Tayloe Emery '92
Mr. David Friedman '01
Mr. J. Fulton
Mr. Matt Guill '06
Mr. Chip Harrup '91
Mr. Alan J. Hiss '92
Mr. Cory Hopper '05
Mr. Grey Ligon '05
Dr. Aaron Marks '98
Mr. Tom Mishoe '74
Mr. Tulane Patterson '78
Mr. Ashby Price '01
Mr. Scott Rudder '11
Mr. Doug Stumborg '08
Dr. Rob Wade '91

ATHLETIC FUNDRAISING
CLUB PRESIDENTS
Big Hitters Club:
Mr. W. Taylor Rhodes '94
Face Off Club:
Mr. John L. Gibson III '82
Gridiron Club:
Mr. William S. Moore '78
Hole In One Club:
Mr. William B. Howard '77
Mr. W. C. Sprouse, Jr. '76
Roundball Club:
Mr. David G. Wilson, Jr. '63

ATHLETIC FUNDRAISING
CLUB ADVISORY BOARD
Big Hitters Club:
Mr. W. Taylor Rhodes '94
Face Off Club:
Mr. John L. Gibson III '82
Gridiron Club:
Mr. Ronald W. Axselle '68
Mr. M. Deane Cheatham III '88
Mr. Richard F. Cralle, Jr. '65
Mr. J. Stokeley Fulton, Jr.
Mr. Thomas B. Gates '88
Mr. David R. Hardie '77
Mr. Sidney H. Kirstein '73
Dr. Willette L. LeHew '57
Mr. James F. Lipscomb '66
Mr. Robert C. Long, Jr. '72
Mr. Hugh L. McLaughlin III '91
Mr. Timothy P. McDonald '79
Mr. William S. Moore '78
Mr. Todd D. Rogers
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Russell
Mr. William F. Shumadine, Jr. '66
Mr. James C. Thompson, Jr. '81
Mr. Joseph F. Viar, Jr. '63
Roundball Club:
Mr. James T. Alexander III '76
Mr. J. P. McGuire Boyd '64
Mr. Charles P. Britt '92
Mr. Charles R. Cobb '69
Mr. Tim Daffron
Mr. Thomas B. Davidson, Jr. '63
Mr. Hugh G. Edmunds, Jr. '64
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory P. Lewis
Mr. Burley MacFarlane Medlin III '10
The Hon. Westbrook J. Parker '70
Mr. B. Bradbury Pomeroy, Jr. '92
Mr. Brandon E. Randall '04
Mr. Alex D. Robbins '99
Mr. William D. Selden V '70
Mr. Michael S. Wheeler '88
Mr. James T. Whitehead II
Mr. David G. Wilson, Jr. '63

FIRST ANNUAL C-DAY
Dr. Matt Bitner '99
Mr. Charles Cabell '74
Mr. Alan Combs '04
Mr. Richard Epperson '79
Mr. Hiter Harris '83
Mr. Andrew Jennings '09
Mr. Harry Jones '94
Dr. Aaron Marks, DDS '98
Mr. Matt Michael '95
Mr. Craig Newman '03
Mr. Adam O'Donnell '12
Delegate Chris Peace '98
Mr. David Riddick '77
Mr. Thad Shelly '75
Mr. Adam Stockton '99
Mr. Warren Thompson '81
Mr. Dee Vick '94
Dr. Rob Wade '91

CAREER RESOURCE FELLOWS
Mr. George F. Albright III '99
Mr. William W. Allen '01
Mr. Matthew Garland Anderson III '04
Mr. C. Reid Andrews '04
Mr. R. Randy Ashton '00
Mr. Matthew L. Baker '03
Mr. William Joseph Barnett '94
Mr. James E. Barton '06
Mr. John E. Basilone '85
Mr. David T. Beasley '78
Mr. Kemper Morton Beasley III '02
Mr. Timothy T. Beatty '97
Mr. John Adam Biddle '05
Mr. Christopher W. Bishop '95
Mr. Dennis R. Bissell '01
Mr. Michael H. Blackwell '01
Mr. William C. Bradford '97
Mr. Jonathan P. Bradway '00
Mr. J. Robert Bray '60
Mr. Lee F. Brooks '75
Mr. Brian T. Butler '91
Mr. Tyler B. Butler '95
Mr. William T. Butler III '91
Mr. David A. Camp '96
Mr. Fitzhugh Lee Cantrell '92
Mr. James Douglas Carter '95
Mr. M. Deane Cheatham III '88
Mr. Matthew Cochrane-Logan '01
Mr. Priestley Cooper Coker IV '97
Mr. J. Charles Collie '86
Mr. Gray Collins '88
Mr. J. Collins Conover '01
Mr. Richard P. Cook '99
Mr. Charles W. Crist '66
Mr. Thomas M. Crowder '78
Mr. Peter Crowe '08
Mr. James A. Crowell IV '96
Mr. John P. Cullen '91
Mr. Jay Daniel '04
Mr. David B. Darden '78
Mr. Thomas M. Davis '81
Mr. Joseph H. Deacon III '03
Mr. Dustin Shaw DeJarnette '05
Mr. John C. Dickinson '83
Mr. Brady E. Diggs '00
Mr. James David Diggs '87
Mr. Chris Dodson '94
Mr. Christopher H. Dowdy '99
Mr. Mark K. duBose '90
Mr. John Lee Dudley '95
Mr. Joseph E. Dunn '93
Mr. Robert D. English '99
Mr. James R. Ennis '72
Mr. Richard P. Epperson II '79
Mr. Christopher Lawrence Fallen '94
Mr. Daniel G. Fannon '94
Mr. Gregory S. Farish Jr. '01
Mr. Peter C. Faust III '76
Mr. Proctor Fishburne '99
Mr. Matthew S. Fisher '03
Mr. J. Cabell Fooshe' '92
Mr. J. Russell Foster '04
Mr. David Friedman '01
Mr. William C. Garrett, Jr. '74
Mr. Harrison Moncure Geho '87
Mr. Joe S. Gilbert '03
Mr. Everett Neil Gilliss '99
Mr. James Morton Gravely, Jr. '05
Mr. Huston Green '01
Mr. Bernard S. Groseclose, Jr. '75
Mr. Alton Larue Gwaltney III '90
Mr. Steven Michael Haas '99
Dr. Clarence E. Hall II '92
Capt. Mike Handlan '06
Mr. Jason Daniel Hardy '98
Mr. Randolph C. Harrell '84
Mr. H. Hiter Harris III '83
Dr. Jeffrey A. Harris '90
Mr. Travis James Harris '05
Capt. W. Claiborne Harris '82
Mr. John P. Harrison III '86
Mr. Jonathan B. Hartley '97
Mr. W. Eugene Hayes '71
Mr. Everett A. Hellmuth III '75
Mr. James H. Hicks, Jr. '03
Mr. Alan J. Hiss '92
Mr. Justin P. Holofchak '99
Mr. John M. Hopper '89
Mr. Jacob Andrew Horstman '94
Mr. Harlan L. Horton '88
Mr. William B. Howard '77
Mr. George M. Howe III '92
Mr. Steven T. Huff '73
Mr. W. Vance Hull '80
Mr. David A. Ingram '91
Capt. Brad Israel '04
Mr. R. David Jennings, Jr. '02
Mr. Peter B. Jonas '04
Mr. Bradley L. Jones '05
Mr. Patrick A. Jordan '01
Mr. Joseph Carl Kincheloe III '98
Mr. Brian A. Krouse '00
Mr. Chad Michael Krouse '02
Mr. Wesley S. Lawson '04
Mr. Daniel Wayne LeGrande '02
Mr. W. Grey Ligon II '05
Mr. Tyler A. Lux '04
Mr. John E. Maddux, Sr. '72
Mr. J. Lawrence Mansfield, Jr. '86
Mr. Christopher Manning Marlowe '94
Mr. Donn E. Marshall '86
Mr. E. Judson McAdams, Sr. '77
Mr. E. Judson McAdams, Jr. '04
Mr. Andrew R. McElroy III '99
Mr. Daniel P. McGonegle '03
Mr. Timothy M. McKay '96
Mr. Philip R. McLeod '04
Mr. Shawn L. McMahon '97
Mr. Charles V. McPhillips '82
Mr. Henry H. McVey III '57
Mr. Mark G. Meitz '95
Mr. Thomas L. Melton '06
Mr. Matthew D. Michael '95
Mr. Carroll W. Moon '98
Mr. Charles C. Mottley '56
Mr. T. Broderick Mullins '00
Mr. John Neuner IV '97
Mr. William W. Newell '79
Mr. John K. Nielsen '05
Mr. Charles Dee O'Dell II '87
Mr. G. Michael Pace, Jr. '79
Mr. Christopher F. Padgett '06
Mr. Michael Goodrich Palmore '97
Mr. Jarrott McHenry Patteson '07
Mr. Christopher K. Peace '98
Mr. Ryan M. Pemberton '00
Mr. Gray Ellis Pendleton '07
Mr. Benjamin N. Perrone '03
Mr. Barrett W. R. Peters '02
Mr. Joseph Kenneth Pierce, Jr. '02
Mr. Scott J. Pietan '95
Mr. Mark J. Pinto, Jr. '06
Mr. Paul E. Pisano '89
Mr. John W. Pollock '87
Lt. Tom Price '10
Mr. Charles W. Pryor III '89
Mr. Michael A. Pugh '90
Mr. John S. Quackenboss '75
Mr. Walter W. Rabke '96
Mr. Kerr C. Ramsay III '03
Mr. Scott M. Raney '06
Mr. Randy W. Reed '82
Dr. William Allan Rees '92
Mr. James B. Richardson, Jr. '04
Mr. Andrew M. Riley '05
Mr. Frank W. Roach '73
Mr. Lewis A. Robinson '91
Mr. Hugo F. Rodriguez, Jr. '88
Dr. David W. Rodwell III '03
Mr. Judson V. Root '03
Mr. Rick Rummel '82
Mr. David T. Sanders '01
Mr. Alexander R. Schaaf '03
Mr. Gordon D. Schreck '65
Mr. J. Slade Screven '81
Capt. Michael W. Server '03
Mr. Gregory Harrison Smith '07
Mr. Robert E. Snidow '81
Mr. Calvin Stanley Spencer, Jr. '94
Mr. Stephen T. Spraker '97
Mr. John M. Stone '95
Mr. Howard W. Stracke '75
Lt. Luke C. Suber '95
Mr. C. William Sublett, Jr. '73
Capt. Carl Sundin '06
Mr. William H. Tavenner '86
Mr. Fred D. Thompson, Jr. '79
Mr. William G. Tornabene '99
Mr. Keith D. Vander Vennet '87
Mr. Billy T. Van Eaton '05
Mr. M. Baxter Vendrick, Jr. '98
Mr. Jonathan Vordermark '98
Dr. Rob C. Wade '91
Mr. Thomas B. Walker '77
Mr. Andrew William Walshe '02
Mr. Joshua M. Walton '04
Mr. T. Ashby Watts IV '87
Mr. Meade Whitaker III '99
Mr. Randolph Williams, Jr. '96
Mr. Hunter R. Willis '06
Mr. Stuart Porter Winston '03
Mr. Thomas L. Winston '00
Mr. Benjamin G. Winters '02
Mr. Bruce Marshall Wood '94
Mr. J. Philip Woollcott '92
Mr. Gary E. Wright '76
Mr. W. James Young '86
Mr. William R. Young II '96

CLASS AGENTS
Class of 1973
Col. Daniel A. Donohue '73
Dr. Lloyd "Jeppy" F. Moss, Jr. '73
Class of 1983
Mr. Stuart P. Wilbourne '83
Class of 1988
Mr. M. Deane Cheatham III '88
Mr. Frank W. Friedman '88
Mr. Gerald P. Gillespy '88
Mr. Harlan L. Horton '88
Col. Christopher W. Hughes '88
Dr. Warner R. Winborne '88
Class of 1993
Mr. William D. Puckett II '93
Class of 1997
Mr. Jason S. Angus '97
Mr. John E. Lansche, Jr. '97
Mr. Michael Goodrich Palmore '97
Class of 1999
Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour '99
Mr. Christopher H. Dowdy '99
Mr. Andrew R. McElroy III '99
Mr. Garrick D. Queen '99
Mr. Eric M. Shoenfeld '99
Mr. Thomas R. Waskom '99
Class of 2002
Mr. Demas Edwin Boudreaux '02
Class of 2003
Mr. Kerr C. Ramsay III '03
Class of 2004
Mr. P. Everett Turner III '04
Class of 2005
Mr. Christopher R. Brewer '05
Class of 2006
Mr. Patrick M. Gee '06
Class of 2007
Mr. Jarrott McHenry Patteson '07
Class of 2008
Mr. Joseph Thomas Keeler III '08
Class of 2009
Mr. John Butler Pendleton '09
Class of 2010
Mr. James Willis Davis '10
Class of 2011
Mr. Conor Patrick Sanders '11
Class of 2012
Mr. Reilly Stewart Loflin '12


THE CLASS OF 2013 SCHOLARSHIP

CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
Mr. Connor Alan Rund '13, Chairman
Mr. William Burke Best '13
Mr. Alexander Chase Cartwright '13
Mr. Patrick Allen Clifton '13
Mr. Kevin Loren Hubbard, Jr. '13
Mr. Bennett Mack Keasler III '13
Mr. Nathan Bryant Marshall '13
Mr. Richard Michael Pantele '13
Mr. Aaron Scott Van Allen '13
Mr. Brinson Carter White II '13

GARNET & GREY SOCIETY
Mr. Maximilian Antwerpes '15
Mr. Chase L. A. Baldwin '14
Mr. John D. Barber '14
Mr. Samuel J. Bock '13
Mr. Taylor W. Bohon '14
Mr. Doran D. Bouchard '15
Mr. Thomas E. Bulleit III '15
Mr. J. Colby Carter '14
Mr. Mitchel D. Cavallarin '15
Mr. Tyler E. Cloud '14
Mr. Timothy M. Coleman '15
Mr. Brian D. Collins '15
Mr. Bobby T. Edwards '15
Mr. Braxton L. Elliott '13
Mr. Perry M. Ferrell '15
Mr. William H. Flory '13
Mr. Scott M. Foster '14
Mr. Tyrone W. Freston '15
Mr. Aaron S. Gilani '15
Mr. Gregory J. Knabel '13
Mr. Michael A. Lee '14
M. Robert J. Mahaney III '15
Mr. Scott E. Markland '15
Mr. Corey A. Meyer '14
Mr. Christopher J. Myers '14
Mr. Aleksandar Obradovic '14
Mr. Richard M. Pantele '13
Mr. Jordan C. Pecht '15
Mr. Brennan G. Pritchard '13
Mr. Justin M. Pugh '14
Mr. Hunter E. Retan '15
Mr. Alan L. Rice '15
Mr. Connor A. Rund '13
Mr. Tarun Sharma '15
Mr. Damien R. Sharp '15
Mr. William R. Smith '13
Mr. Matthew T. Stephens '13
Mr. Paul F. Thornton '14
Mr. Aleksander Turkovic '14
Mr. Aaron S. Van Allen '13
Mr. Keegan C. Wetzel '14
Mr. Brinson C. White II '13
Mr. Jordan V. White '13
Mr. John E. Wirges '15

PARENTS COUNCIL MEMBERS
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey T. Armstrong
Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Bailey
Dr. & Mrs. Scott J. Banning '85
Mr. & Mrs. Ross Barrett
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Bulleit, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Cartwright
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory S. Casey, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew S. Cooney
Mr. & Mrs. David P. Corrigan, Sr. '79
Mr. & Mrs. Phillip DiStanislao, Jr. '77
Mr. & Mrs. William L. Dudley, Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. Howard F. Faunce III
Mr. James M. Fitzgerald & Dr. Bridget E. Byrne        
Mr. & Mrs. Harry Golliday
Mr. Bruce C. Gottwald, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Grogg III
Mr. & Mrs. Russell B. Harper
Ms. Ellen Jackson
Ms. Joyce N. Jones
Mr. Mark W. Jones
Mr. & Mrs. John T. Kurtzweil
Mr. & Mrs. David P. Lanier
Mr. & Mrs. Dudley W. Marks '77
Mr. & Mrs. Charles S. Nusbaum
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Pantele
Ms. Linda W. Perry
Mr. & Mrs. Rodney C. Pitts
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis A. Pryor
Dr. & Mrs. R. Douglas Ross '81
Mr. & Mrs. Victor A. Shaheen, Sr.
Mr. Hatton C.V. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Taylor Kent Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Burton G. Stewart III
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander L. Taylor, Jr.
Mr. Gary Terwilliger & Dr. Gayle Terwilliger
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Thalhimer
Mr. & Mrs. Edward West Valentine
Dr. & Mrs. Christopher R. Watters

PHONATHON CALLERS
Mr. Frank Civil Adams '10
Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour '99
Mr. Andrew Alexander Bauer '14
Mr. Brendan Martin Bilodeau '13
Mr. Stafford Hendricks Cassell III '08
Mr. Calvin John Charles III '16
Mr. M. Deane Cheatham III '88
Mr. Jamshaid Rafique Choudhry '16
Mr. Patrick Allen Clifton '13
Mr. Ryan Christian Cowen '15
Dr. Lewis H. Drew '60
Dr. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Mr. Nolan Garrison Elder '02
Mr. Simon T. Everett '06
Mr. John Dawson Fay '10
Mr. William C. Garrett, Sr. '43
Mr. Charles Carey Gibbens '16
Mr. Marc Gardner Greaves '13
Mr. James Lewis Gresham II '08
Mr. Philip Michael Grubbs '14
Mr. Aaron Edward Hales '16
Mr. Roy Belmont Hargrove IV '08
Mr. John M. Hopper '89
Mr. Trevor Orleans Ikwild '11
Mr. Chad Michael Krouse '02
Mr. Keith W. Lewis '78
Mr. Reilly Stewart Loflin '12
Mr. Baker Culverhouse Lynn '16
Mr. Nathan Bryant Marshall '13
Mr. E. Judson McAdams Sr. '77
Mr. Burley MacFarlane Medlin III '10
Mr. Samuel Louis Morris '09
Mr. Brendan Matthew O'Connell '98
Mr. Austin Hood Olive '07
Mr. Michael Goodrich Palmore '97
Mr. Justin Wayne Parker '16
Mr. John B. Pendleton '09
Mr. Eamon Caldwell Penland '11
Mr. Benjamin James Quinn '13
Mr. Benjamin Todd Rogers '12
Mr. Kirk Montgomery Rohle '12
Mr. Patrick A. Rowe '09
Mr. Connor Alan Rund '13
Mr. Conor Patrick Sanders '11
Mr. William Francis Shumadine III '94
Mr. John Joseph Simmons III '10
Mr. Crawford Brewton Simpkins '12
Mr. Robert E. Snidow '81
Mr. Andrew Jackson Tatom IV '09
Mr. Stuart Lupton Tinsley '09
Mr. Perry Everett Turner III '04
Mr. Samuel Schuette Turner '11

INAUGURAL HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE
Mr. John Axsom '05
Mr. Spencer Conover '10
Mr. Harry Dixon '09
Mr. Joe Dunn '93
Mr. Harlan Horton '88
Mr. Mark Meitz '95
Mr. Phil Miskovic '08
Mr. Will Moss '10
Mr. Adam O'Donnell '12
Mr. Fred Thompson '79
Mr. Nolan Wages '04

TIGER TRACK ALUMNI
Mr. Bikash Acharya '09
Mr. Will Albright '05
Mr. Jim Ashby '99
Mr. John Axsom '05
Mr. Rick Bagby '79
Mr. Drew Baker '07
Mr. Lindsay Barnes Jr. '71
Mr. Jason Bart '07
Mr. Tim Beatty '97
Mr. JB Billings-Kang '05
Mr. Hardt Bing '93
Mr. Christopher Bishop '95
Mr. Logan Brown '95
Mr. Tim Burke '03
Mr. Charles Cabell '74
Mr. Mike Chenault '88
Rev. Alan Combs '04
Mr. Gregory A. Dear, Jr. '10
Dr. Benjamin deLee '98
Mr. George Dewey IV '94
Rev. Chip Edens '92
Mr. Mark Fader '87
Mr. Jarrod Ficklin '11
Mr. Tim Fitzpatrick '81
Mr. Mac Freeman '89
Mr. Mark Gambill '72
Mr. Michael Gardner '05
Mr. John Gibson '82
Mr. Matt Green '07
Mr. Brawner Greer '90
Mr. David Grisdal ‘08
Mr. Price Gutshall '08
Mr. Daniel Hadra '08
Dr. Kristian Hargadon '01
Mr. Hiter Harris '83
Mr. Edmund Haskins '03
Dr. Eugene Hickok '72
Mr. John Hobart '10
Mr. David Hobbs '99
Mr. C. Thomas Hogge '03
Mr. Grandin Howell '10
Mr. Carter Hudgins '00
Mr. Robert Hurt '91
Mr. Andrew Jennings '09
Mr. Wesley Julian '08
Mr. Joe Koehring '85
Mr. Hal ‘Trey' Lackey '85
Mr. Kyle Laird '96
Mr. Fred Laramore '74
Mr. Eric B. Lewis '08
Mr. Sean Litton '96
Major General Robert Livingston '78
Mr. Kyle Martin '10
Mr. Patrick Martin '02
Mr. Judd McAdams '77
Mr. Tim McKay '96
Mr. Tom Melton '06
Rev. Joseph Metzger III '84
Mr. Matthew Michael '95
Mr. James Miller '05
Mr. Josh Miller '10
Mr. David Mize '89
Mr. Kit Moore '09
Mr. Kenneth Moorfield '07
Major General Gordon Nash '71
Mr. Ryan Newcomb '07
Mr. Colin O'Neill ‘11
Mr. Jonathan Paris '96
Mr. Kenneth Parker '94
Mr. Chris Peace '98
Mr. Jimmy Philbin '08
Mr. Scott Pietan '95
Dr. James Powell '95
Mr. David Prevette '97
Mr. Matt Rannals '03
Mr. Billy Reid '91
Mr. Fitz Robertson '09
Mr. Sam Rosten '09
Mr. Shiv Sharma '09
Mr. McKennon Shea '05
Mr. Ryan Silverfield '03
Mr. Jay Smith '92
Mr. John Simmons '10
Dr. Malcolm Sydnor '94
Mr. Hillman Terzian '08
Mr. Trey Thomas '88
Mr. Scott Thompson '04
Mr. Garrett Trego ‘08
Mr. Paul Trible '68
Mr. Russell Turner '91
Mr. John Underwood '78
Mr. Caleb Varner '02
Mr. Dee Vick '94
Dr. S. Craig Vranian '81
Mr. Matt Wells '07
Mr. Michael Wheeler '88
Mr. J. Bennett White ‘01
Mr. Edward Wilhelm '07
Mr. Graham Wilson '04
Dr. James Worthen '98
Mr. Bill Wright '94

WILSON CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP
IN THE PUBLIC INTEREST VOLUNTEERS
Dr. Carol Adelman
Mr. Adam J. Barker '05
Dr. Roger M. Barrus
Dr. Matthew B. Bowman
Lt. Gen. William G. Boykin
Mr. David C. Brown '87
Dr. James Ceaser
Mr. Dylan H. Colligan '10
Dr. William F. Connelly
Mr. Christopher D. Cooper '93
Mr. Thomas L. Craig III '99
Mr. Thomas Patrick Doheny '07
Mr. Andrew M. Duke '90
Ambassador Eric Edelman
Dr. Gail Funke
Mr. Calvin Hastings
Mr. A. Todd Johnston '95
Mr. Mark E. Kearney '05
Mr. Peter Kellner
Mr. Matthew S. Lakin '02
Mr. James R. Locher III
Mr. Stephen H. Martin '67
Mr. James DeVaine McKinney IV '11
Mr. Gordon Waller Neal '09
Lt. Col. Oliver L. North
Mr. William A. Pace II '10
Mr. Charles W. Payne, Jr. '88
Mr. Scott J. Pietan '95
Prof. C. Kirk Pilkington
Mr. John Blanks D. Potter '11
Mr. Todd T. Reid '96
Mr. Hugo F. Rodriguez, Jr. '88
Mr. Richard J. Ruddy III '10
Mr. Tucker C. Shumack '95
Dr. Edie Simms
Lt. Col. L. Rucker Snead III '81
Mr. Christopher W. Stirewalt '97
Dr. J. Michael Utzinger
Lt. Gen. Samuel V. Wilson
Mr. William H. Wright V '94