Decade of 1990s

CLASS OF 1990
24% OF THE CLASS

CONTRIBUTED $33,485
The Rev. Patrick S. Allen
Mr. Carlos A. Alvarenga III
Mr. Carl M. Bardusch
Mr. Thomas H. Barr
Mr. Samuel E. Bradshaw IV
Mr. Thomas M. Browder III
Mr. David W. Bryant
Mr. Rudolph Bumgardner IV
Mr. Walter E. Bundy IV
Mr. Garnett W. Byrd
Mr. Karl A. Carver
Dr. Thomas H. Cawthon, Jr.
Mr. Donald H. Clark, Jr.
Mr. Gregory Scott Clark
Mr. Joseph W. Cotlin III
Mr. James R. Dillon III
Mr. Mark K. duBose
Dr. Richard K. Dunn
Mr. Mark P. Falls
Mr. Frederick L. Garrett IV
Mr. F. Brawner Greer
Mr. Alton Larue Gwaltney III
Dr. Jeffrey A. Harris
Mr. David L. Hobbs
Mr. Alan H. Hulvey
Mr. Gregory Todd Joyce
Dr. Joseph H. Lane, Jr.
Mr. Robert C. Latimer III
Mr. Thomas S. Layton
Mr. Christian D. Marthinson
Mr. M. Jared Mauney
Mr. R. Christopher Melley
Mr. Michael Allen Page
Mr. Christopher F. W. Perkins
Mr. Jonathan D. Sargeant
Mr. Richard Staab
Mr. Eric Steward
Dr. Walter Scott Street IV
Mr. Douglas Kermit Tardio
Mr. Henry R. Walker, Jr.
Mr. Stephen Kirk Waskey
Mr. Stockton T. Watson
Mr. Kirk A. Zambetti


CLASS OF 1991

23% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $18,845
Mr. William P. Allison
Mr. Joseph Lee Andrews
Mr. Andrew M. Ballou
Mr. James F. Bebeau
Dr. John Brett Bettis
Mr. Robert C. Beverly
Mr. Blake Hunter Blythe
Mr. William T. Butler III
Mr. Michael John Citrone
Dr. Charles M. Cleland
Mr. Gardner E. Cobb III
Mr. John P. Cullen
Dr. Gary H. Darden
Mr. Gregory R. Davis
Mr. William J. Debutts III
Mr. James William Ferrell IV
Mr. David E. Forbes
Mr. Michael C. Hartman
Mr. Robert W. Hinkle, Jr.
Mr. Jon Michael Holland
Mr. Clayton W. James
Mr. John Berry Jewell IV
Mr. Perrin C. Lamar
Mr. Charles Scott LeHew
Dr. Robert F. Lemert
Mr. James J. McGrady
Mr. Jonathan L. McGrady
Mr. Hugh Leo McLaughlin III
Mr. Robert F. Moorman
Mr. Patrick D. Mulquin
Mr. Stephen C. Musilli
Mr. John W. Myers IV
Mr. Terrence L. O'Briant
Mr. Michael A. O'Malley
Mr. J. Michael Parkerson
Mr. Braxton B. Pollard
Mr. James W. Reid, Jr.
Mr. Milton P. Reid III
Mr. Charles Conrad Rickers III
Mr. Christian J. Roberts
Mr. Lewis A. Robinson
Mr. Todd A. Rodriguez
Mr. John Ranson Roussel
Lt. Col. Karl K. Schneider, (Ret.)
Mr. Charles W. Sommardahl, Jr.
Mr. Philip D. Spessard
Mr. David M. Thomason
Mr. Hugh Brandon Thompson
Mr. John F. Townsend III
Mr. George M. Trible IV
Dr. Robert C. Wade
Mr. Murray M. Wadsworth, Jr.
Dr. Thomas J. Ward, Jr.

CLASS OF 1992
25% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $46,605
Dr. Mahdi M. Abu-Omar
Mr. Sabat P. Barber
Mr. Schuyler G. Benson
Mr. David F. Bernhardt
Dr. Aaron C. Beshears
Mr. Charles P. Britt
Mr. Dwight C. Brooks
Mr. Marc A. Brown
Mr. Fitzhugh L. Cantrell
Mrs. Eunice Ward Carwile
Mr. Scott M. Dearnley
Mr. Stephen M. Driscoll
Mr. Rand M. DuPriest
Mr. Kenneth M. Elliott III
Mr. William H. English, Jr.
Mr. Brian E. Ferrell
Mr. Chapin A. Frazee
Mr. Andrew W. Freitas
Mr. J. W. Frank Haner, Jr.
Mr. Troy M. Hanna
Mr. Jeffrey A. Harrison
Mr. Cecil W. Hickam III
Mr. David Davies Hood, Jr.
Mr. George Milton Howe III
Mr. Brian A. Irving
Mr. Christopher C. Jackson
Mr. Jeffrey A. Ketron
Mr. William E. Mansfield III
Mr. McAlister C. Marshall II
Mr. Carter H. McEntire
Mr. Douglas P. Meeks
Mr. David S. Naismith
Mr. Anthony M. Nichols
Mr. George W. Norris, Jr.
Mr. Daniel S. Owen
Mr. Clunet H. Pettyjohn III
Mr. Tamas P. Pucher
Dr. William Allan Rees
Mr. David D. Robinson-Slemp
Mr. C. David Runnels III
Mr. H. E. Vann Russell
Dr. Reynolds Reed Skaggs
Mr. Leonard W. Skelton, Jr.
Mr. Kevin E. Smith
Mr. Bradley B. Teague
Mr. Samuel M. Torian IV
Mr. Matthew James Tucker
Mr. Russell D. Turner
Mr. James Henry Van Ness V
Mr. Raymond J. Veno, Jr.
Mr. Edwin L. West III
Mr. Matthew B. Whitaker
Mr. George H. Whitmore
Mr. Jeffrey D. Willett
Mr. Justin Hayden Woelper
Mr. John A. Wyatt
Mr. John M. Zell

CLASS OF 1993
22% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $26,887
Dr. John Davis Aiken III
Mr. Christopher P. Banister, Jr.   
Mr. Hardt Wheeler Bing
Mr. William Ruffin Carpenter IV
Mr. Dudley Carlyle Chandler III
Dr. Robert Haarbauer Cofield
Mr. Stover Henry Creasy IV
Mr. William C. Dalasio
Mr. Joseph Elam Dunn
Mr. Erich Nathaniel Durlacher
Mr. Hugh Garland Edmunds III
Mr. Thomas M. W. Ekman
Mr. Kevin Joseph Foran
Mr. Holt Bradshaw Gray
Dr. Creighton Jones Hite
Dr. William Cameron Hope IV
Mr. Robert Andrew Jamison
Mr. Timothy Paul Jankowski
Dr. Thomas Wade Johnson
Mr. Jon Kenneth Kjos
Mr. Eric John Lindberg, Jr.
Mr. Carl Brent Mica
Mr. David Brent Pearman
Mr. Charles Emory Petty III
Mr. William Daniel Puckett, Jr.
Mr. John James Regan
Mr. Mark Jay Robertson
Mr. Noel Mark Robinson
Mr. Brian Arthur Rollison
Mr. Wilson Whitlow Schoellkopf
Mr. John Gordon Scott
Mr. Frederic Lee Smith, Jr.
Mr. Michael Diehl Smith
Mr. Christopher Herring Stanley
Mr. Leon Mark Stepanian
Mr. Geoffrey MacLean Switz
Mr. Mark Verbeck Thigpen
Mr. William C. Thompson III
Dr. Edward Tindal Trapani
Mr. Robert James Waddell, Jr.
Mr. James Earl White, Jr.
Mr. Matthew Todd Wootton
Mr. Peter Thacher Worthen, Jr.
Mr. J. Patrick Wright
Mr. Hideo Yanai

CLASS OF 1994
39% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $61,637
Mr. Jonathan Wesley Andrews
Mr. Frederick DaCosta Austin IV
Mr. David Anderson Barton
Mr. Gustavous Holmes Bell IV
Mr. Clinton Clisby Berry III
Mr. Patteson Branch III
Mr. William Blakeney Burr
Mr. William Andrew Wallace Buxton
Mr. Christian Nils Carlson
Mr. Christopher A. Chase
Mr. Stephen Redfern Chesnutt
Mr. Robert Van Wyck Croker III
Mr. George Steele Dewey IV
Mr. Christopher Ryan Dodson
Mr. Eric Franklin Early
Mr. Christopher Lawrence Fallen
Mr. Michael Sinclair Finucane
Mr. Cetric Alonzo Gayles
Dr. Robert James Geiger
Mr. Geoffrey Keith Gilmore
Mr. William Newton Glasgow
Mr. J. Addison Hagan IV
Mr. George Edward Honts IV
Mr. James Brian Hopkins
Mr. Jacob Andrew Horstman
Mr. Allan B. Hunt
Mr. William Pinckney Irwin V
Mr. Ralph Hudnall Johnson III
Mr. Henry Morgan Tillford Jones
Dr. Herbert L. King, Jr.
Mr. William James Kinnamon III
Mr. Aaron Archer Legum
Mr. James Christopher Lemons
Mr. Michael David Luter
Mr. Gordon McLain Macgill
Mr. Edwin Sidney Martin III
Mr. Alexander Blount McGee
Mr. George Thomas Minton III
Mr. Timothy Vaughan Monahan
Mr. Bartow Morgan, Jr.
Mr. John Cason Newbern
Mr. Dale Robert Nowery
Mr. N. Douglas Payne, Jr.
Mr. Jason K. S.Porter, Esq. 
Mr. John Michael Porter
Mr. William Taylor Rhodes
Mr. Larry Scott Riggs
Mr. Thomas Atkinson Roberts, Jr.
Mr. Josh Boulton Roman
Mr. Chad Stuart Runnion
Mr. Russell Wade Ryan
Mr. Jason James Sandoval
Mr. John Guerard Scott, Jr.
Mr. Everette Meade Seay IV
Mr. Laine Jackson Seely
Mr. John Howard Selzer
Mr. Vahe Gerard Shirikjian
Mr. William Francis Shumadine III
Mr. John Claiborne Sifford
The Rev. Dr. Peter Christian Smith
Mr. Calvin Stanley Spencer, Jr.
Mr. Michael Lewis Staunton
Mr. Dwayne H. Stinson
Mr. John Carter Stone
Mr. J. Ellsworth Summers, Jr.
Mr. Gregory Douglas Suskind
Dr. Malcolm Kennedy Sydnor, Jr.
Mr. Durant Gallup Vick, Jr.
Mr. John Chadwick Waterworth
Mr. James Alexander Wood, Jr.

CLASS OF 1995
32% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $43,296
Mr. Matthew Ray Adkins
Mr. Adam Robert Artigliere
Mr. John Braxton Ashe
Dr. James F. Barwick, Jr.
Dr. Christopher Lee Bedford
Mr. Darren Edward Bing
Mr. Christopher Watkins Bishop
Mr. John Provine Briggs
Mr. James Richard Broughton
Mr. Logan Hampton Brown
Mr. Michael B. Burnette
Mr. Tyler Benjamin Butler
Mr. Randall Scott Carr
Mr. Martin Brian Clapp
Mr. Peter Byers Corrigan
Mr. Edward Ward Curry
Mr. John L. Dudley
Mr. Garnett Berkeley Edmunds
Mr. Patrick Allan Elb
Mr. James Arthur Evans III
Mr. Michael Ryan Fitzsimmons
Mr. Christopher Scott Garliss
Mr. Wesley Brock Garrett
Mr. William Adams Gillespie, Jr.
Mr. Ryan Van Godsil
Mr. Juan Carlos Gonzalez-Maertens   
Mr. George Deanes Gornto, Jr.
Mr. John Virgil Hager
Mr. Buckner Woodford Hamilton III
Mr. John Lee Hemmer III
Mr. Steven Ho
Dr. Frank Spain Hodges
Mr. Robert Thompson Hord
Mr. John Hunter Hoskins
Mr. Ryan Elliott Irving
Mr. Albertis Harrison Jamison
Dr. Torino Ravon Jennings
Mr. Craig Anthony Jones
Mr. Samuel Richard Kennedy
Mr. Jason Forrest Leonard
Mr. Ray Ewing Lockard
Mr. Krishnan Loganathan
Mr. Matthew Eric Malone
Mr. Scott Patrick McFalls
Mr. Matthew Walter McGuirk
Mr. Mark Garnett Meitz
Mr. Matthew Dwight Michael
Mr. John Graham Mills
Mr. Colin Thomas Monette
Mr. Bryan Randolph Norfleet
Mr. William Thomas Pebworth
Mr. Scott Jerald Pietan
Dr. James Robert Powell
Dr. Michael Powell Richardson
Mr. David Laurens Smith, Jr.
Mr. Carl Thomas Stebbings
Mr. John Michael Stone
Mr. John Albert Stuhr III
Lt. Luke Chandler Suber
Mr. Jonathan Sams Tunner
Dr. Daniel Cross Turner
Dr. Charles Thompson Upchurch
Mr. John Wheeler Warren, Jr.
Mr. David Chad Wheeling


CLASS OF 1996

23% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $18,665
Mr. Michael Charles Andrew Aide
Mr. Scott Griffith Aldrich
Dr. Ali Jawad Al-Eyd
Mr. Trey J. Blocker
Mr. William Braddock Bourne IV
Mr. Austin Cross Brockenbrough
Mr. David Allen Camp
Mr. Ralph Raymond Chesson III
Mr. Robert Brian Coker
Mr. Andrew Holbrook Cole
Mr. James A. Crowell IV
Mr. Ryan James Cudnik, Esq.
Mr. William Stewart deWindt
Mr. Theodore James Doremus
Mr. Jeremy Alexander Ellis
Mr. Alfred Lewis Evans III
Mr. Jason Matthew Ferguson
Mr. William Christopher Hight III
Mr. George Langford Huffman III
Mr. Thomas Marshall Manson
Mr. Edward A. Meyer, Jr.
Mr. Lane Bowden Moore
Mr. Roland Christopher Munique
Mr. Justin Zeak Naifeh
The Rev. Allan L. Purtill, Jr.
Mr. Edward Jarratt Ramsey III
Mr. Brent James Schneider
Mr. Nathan Edward Schwab
Mr. Andrew Philip Sherrod
Mr. Mark Charles Simonton
Mr. Brian C. Sommardahl
Mr. Frank Bruce Stephens
Mr. William Scott Thomasson
Mr. Randolph Edmonds Trow III
Mr. Marks Alexander White
Mr. William Palmer Wilkins III
Mr. Harry Lee Williams III
Dr. Randolph Williams, Jr.

CLASS OF 1997
24% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $32,235
Mr. David Lee Adamson
Mr. Scot Ian Ross Allan
Mr. Jason Scott Angus
Dr. James Farrish Carter Balart
Mr. Jeffrey Paul Bennett
Mr. Michael Jonathan Berzins
Dr. Robert Carr Boyd, Jr.
Mr. James Christopher Chamblin
Mr. Priestley Cooper Coker IV
Mr. William Clark Coulbourn
Mr. Brian Michael Crum
Dr. Brett Edward Eckley
Mr. David Grier Egerton
Mr. Jon Carlton Ellis, Jr.
Mr. William Romey Fisher
Mr. Charles Turner Fonville
Mr. Arthur Massey Fowler III
Mr. Gordon Scott McLean Galloway
Mr. John Robert Greenwood
Mr. Roby Howison Hackney
Mr. James William Hagerty
Mr. William L. Hamnett III
Mr. Thomas Alexander Harrell
Mr. Cameron Rainford Heck
Mr. John Allen Howard, Jr.
Mr. Hunter Hurt Irby
Mr. Shaun Robert Irving
Mr. Carlysle Lindemann Johnson
Mr. Gordon Harrison Johnson
Mr. Carl Marshall Johnston
Mr. Sekou Hakim Kaalund
Mr. Jeffrey Paul Kelley
Mr. James Clinton Kelly
Mr. John E. Lansche, Jr.
Mr. Adam Jennings LaVier
Mr. Dwayne Lee Lucado
Mr. Shawn Leonard McMahon
Mr. Robert Blake Miles
Mr. Patrick Scott Mitchell
Mr. John Neuner IV
Mr. Michael Goodrich Palmore
Dr. Mikel Lemual Purcell, Jr.
Mr. Robert Hutcheson Ramsey
Mr. Bradley Moreland Rodgers, Jr.
Mr. Che Findlay Roop
Dr. Stephen Allan Saunders
Mr. John Carter Shaw
Mr. Matthew M. Sherrard
Mr. Davis Houghton Smith
Mr. Stephen Talbot Spraker
Mr. Lincoln Marc Ashlee Stallings
Dr. James Johnston Stone
Mr. Edward Barksdale Watkins
Dr. Cory Michael Williams

CLASS OF 1998
26% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $15,960
Mr. Paul Gregory Allen
Dr. Paul Orphanidys Arnold
Mr. Richard Aaron Bakewell
Mr. Edward Bell III
Mr. Glen Russel Carpenter III
Dr. John Randolph Clements
Mr. Jayson Blair Collier
Mr. Brian Robert Conner
The Hon. Bradley Gray Dalton
Dr. Brian Philip DeFade
Mr. James Christopher Douglas
Mr. Brooks Easter DuBose
Mr. Mark Hodges Evans
Mr. Richard F. Farley II
Dr. Mark Ernst Feldmann, Jr.
Mr. Brad Alan Funari
Mr. David Caldwell Gardner
Mr. James Clifford Goforth II
Mr. Ryan Michael Gravender
Mr. David Blair Hanna
Mr. Jason Daniel Hardy
Dr. Todd Erin Heaton
Mr. Richard D. Inge
Mr. John Jay Kapp
Mr. Christopher Ryan Keyser
Mr. William Christopher Kurowski
Mr. David Gary Lawrence, Jr.
Mr. John M. Long
Dr. Samuel Aaron Marks
Mr. Fred Neal Mitchell, Jr.
Mr. Carroll W. Moon
Mr. Andrew Bennett Morehead
Mr. Lawrence Knox Morrison
Mr. Christopher Kilian Peace
Mr. Robert Avery Peay
Mr. Bradley Edward Roberts
Dr. Brent Alvin Rusnak
Mr. Rodney Craig Seay
Mr. William Douglas Selden VI
Mr. McKeen Starke
Mr. Justin Markley Swisher
Mr. Thomas Bryan Tims
Mr. M. Baxter Vendrick, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan Darst Vordermark
Dr. James Vann Worthen
Mr. Michael Sheridan York

CLASS OF 1999
33% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $35,435
Mr. George F. Albright III
Mr. James Ashby IV
Mr. Tygh L. Bailes
Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour
Mr. Sherwood H. Bowditch
Mr. James D. Bowers
Mr. Jason M. Bryant
Mr. Richard C. Burroughs, Jr.
Mr. Bryant J. Carter
Mr. Matthew Allen Chidley
Mr. Richard P. Cook
Mr. Christopher H. Dowdy
Mr. Robert D. English
Mr. K. Procter Lane Fishburne
Mr. Jacob K. Fleck
Mr. John C. Fruit, Jr.
Mr. Matthew S. Garrison
Mr. Kevin F. Garst
Mr. Thomas A. Gillespie
Mr. Everett Neil Gilliss
Mr. Kevin C. Gordon
Mr. Clinton V. Gowen
Mr. Andrew B. Hampton
Mr. Byron W. Harris
Mr. David A. Hobbs, Jr.
Mr. Justin P. Holofchak
Mr. William G. Homiller
Mr. Roger N. Hopper
Mr. John Darden Hurt
Mr. James M. Irvin, Jr.
Mr. D. Sean Kelly
Mr. Justin A. Kelly
Mr. John M. Lowry
Dr. Brian P. Mackey
Mr. Coite B. Manuel
Mr. Raymond J. Marocco III
Mr. Hunter D. McCaa
Mr. Andrew R. McElroy III
Mr. John R. Oakman III
Mr. Andrew M. Pritchett
Mr. Edward L. Pugh II
Mr. John S. Pumphrey
The Hon. Robert Christian Rickers
Mr. Alex D. Robbins
Mr. Robert F. Sandlass, Jr.
Mr. John N. Scott
Mr. James I. Shew
Mr. Eric M. Shoenfeld
Mr. Edward D. Smith
Lt. Ryan I. Smits
Mr. Kevin T. Terminella
Mr. James E. Thatcher
Mr. Gregory A. Thomas
Mr. William G. Tornabene
Mr. Andrew M. Vipperman
Mr. Thomas R. Waskom
Mr. Brantley D. Whitley