Decade of 2000s

CLASS OF 2000
19% OF THE CLASS

CONTRIBUTED $11,812
Mr. Henry H. Christner
Mr. David L. Coiner
Mr. Frederick Carter Dabney
Mr. Nathan J. DaPore
Mr. Andrew R. Duggan
Mr. James R. Elliott
Lt. Cmdr. Martin N. Fentress, Jr.
Mr. Christopher K. Gross
Mr. Matthew M. Gunn
Mr. Silas C. Harrington
Mr. Grant C. Hayes II
Mr. Steven C. Huret
Major Galen L. Huss
Dr. Jeremiah Williams John
Mr. Julian S. Johnson IV
Mr. Sidney S. Kellam
Mr. Christopher R. Lea
Mr. Stephen Chad MacPherson
Mr. John E. Maddux, Jr.
Dr. Jeffrey S. Mapp
Mr. Max W. McCord III
Mr. Croft A. Meeker
Mr. Billy A. Mock III
Mr. Christopher D. Morgan
Mr. Corey E. Morgan
Mr. Edward A. Mulvihill
Mr. George Y. Naylor
Mr. Richard N. Naylor
Mr. Ryan Matthew Pemberton
Mr. Robert C. Pottharst
Mr. Carlton Jeffers Schmidt III
Mr. Alfred L. Smith III
Mr. Charles R. Smith
Mr. Marshall Neal Smith, Jr.
Dr. Paul B. Sparzak
Mr. Shing Yue Tang
Mr. John J. Toner V
Mr. Russell G. Viault
Mr. Peter C. Wintermute

CLASS OF 2001
27% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $21,445
Mr. William W. Allen
Mr. MacReadie M. Barr
Mr. Michael H. Blackwell
Mr. Matthew C. Brown
Mr. Brian E. Coloney
Mr. Joseph Collins Conover
Mr. Dale E. Cornett
Mr. John E. Daniel
Mr. David M. Friedman
Mr. Brian S. Gibson
Mr. Nathaniel J. Goodwyn
Mr. Huston D. Green
Mr. Loyal T. Grimes III
Mr. Rafael S. Guroian
Mr. Scott R. Hairfield
Mr. Garrett P. Hamilton
Mr. John W. Hanna, Jr.
Dr. Kristian M. Hargadon
Mr. Scott C. Harris
Mrs. Corinne S. Haskins
Mr. James Hugh Haskins
Mr. John B. Jividen
Mr. Patrick A. Jordan
Mr. Andrew L. Kemp
Mr. Scott M. Keplinger
Mr. Sean W. Kramer
Mr. Guy T. McBride III
Mr. Patrick S. McRee
Mr. Charles W. Nash
Mr. Andrew M. Nilan
Mr. Andrew L. Norris III
Mr. Shawn M. Pattison
Mr. Jonathan D. Peery
Mr. Ben B. Pinnell
Mr. Nicholas T. Piraino
Mr. Ashby W. Price
Mr. Leland C. Rice
Mr. James C. Samans
Mr. David T. Sanders
Mr. John W. Scott
Mr. Andre J. Sessoms
Mr. Hunter D. Smith
Mr. Adrian O. Spears
Mr. Stuart C. Stone, Jr.
Mr. Raphael V. Sydnor
Mr. J. Bennett White
Mr. Robert P. Whittemore
Mr. James F. Wilson III
Mr. Gregory L. Yusi

CLASS OF 2002
17% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $5,702
Mr. Michael F. Anderson
Mr. Thomas W. Ashton
Mr. Alexander H. Ayers
Mr. Kemper M. Beasley III
Mr. Demas E. Boudreaux
Mr. Matthew B. Brock
Mr. Luke E. Brown
Mr. William D. Call II
Mr. William O. Ciucci
The Rev. James R. DeViese, Jr.
Mr. Rodolfo Diaz
Mr. Albert T. Drummond
Mr. Edward Manning Finnerty
Mr. Frank Goodpasture IV
Mr. Benjamin C. Goodwin
Mr. William A. Harper, Jr.
Mr. B. Neal Herndon
Mr. Jeffrey R. Hubbard
Mr. Nicholas H. Kline
Mr. Chad M. Krouse
Mr. Michael J. Lavecchia
Dr. Patrick J. Martin
Mr. Roy B. Martin IV
Mr. Ray E. Mayberry, Jr.
Mr. John B. Morgan III
Mr. William A. Nalls
Dr. Barrett W. R. Peters
Mr. Peter Joshua Phillips
Mr. Francis Robert Pilcher
The Very Rev. David R. Price
Lt. Cmdr. Jason T. Ritchie
Dr. Charles Donald Robinson
Mr. Derek T. Springer
Mr. Kasey D. Sutton
Mr. Benjamin G. Winters
Mr. Joshua C. Wykle

CLASS OF 2003
18% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $12,242
Mr. Daniel M. Barrett
Capt. Nicholas D. Beazley
Mr. Gregory D. R. Behringer
Mr. Douglas W. Copeland III
Mr. Russell E. Cummings
Mr. Joseph Heulings Deacon III
Mr. Joseph Adam Farmer
Mr. Tyler Brent Gammon
Mr. McKnight U. Garner
Mr. Joseph S. Gilbert
Mr. Charles E. Gregory III
Mr. Matthew S. Hardison
Mr. C. Thomas Hogge
Mr. Davis B. Hunt
Mr. Willis H. Israel
Mr. Thomas Graham Johnson
Mr. William S. Koehler
Mr. Therron D. Lex
Mr. Jonathan T. Lucier
Mr. Robert Luther III
Mr. Wilson S. MacIlwaine
Dr. Christopher L. McCracken
Mr. Peter A. Ostaseski, Jr.
Mr. Hunter T. L. Overstreet
Mr. Charles D. Perry III
Mr. Robert Beale Pope
Mr. Kerr C. Ramsay III
Mr. Matthew D. Rannals
Mr. Henrik F. Rasmussen
Mr. Christopher L. Russo
Mr. Andrew M. Sinclair
Mr. William Frank Speiden
Mr. Mario J. Stellute
Mr. William E. Thomasson III
Mr. Justin W. R. Turner
Mr. Kevin L. Turner
Mr. Stuart P. Winston

CLASS OF 2004
19% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $7,875
Mr. Matthew Garland Anderson III
Mr. Aaron L. Barber
Mr. Charles E. Burroughs
Mr. Nicholas R. Camara
Mr. Brooking A. Chenault
Mr. Michael R. Copty
Mr. Jonathan B. DeHart
Mr. Patrick O. Dollar
Mr. Peter H. Ellington
Mr. George D. Eure
Mr. Peter W. Flynn
Mr. Robert J. Fogle
Mr. James Russell Foster
Mr. Matthew J. Friedman
Mr. Charles Harvey Gates
Mr. Matthew Stephen Hartman
Mr. Brian M. Holder
Mr. Jason L. Holman
Mr. James B. Hovis, Jr.
Mr. Tyler D. Hustrulid
Mr. David L. Jones
Dr. Geoffrey S. Lea
Mr. Edward Judson McAdams, Jr.
Mr. Hunter S. Morgan
Dr. Joseph Gramling Praytor
Mr. William H. Putegnat V
Mr. Thomas L. Rasey, Jr.
Mr. Bryan W. Richardson
Mr. Alexander B. Rickenbaker, Jr.
Dr. Martin Jefferson Schmidt
Mr. Phillip Aden Short, Jr.
Mr. Conrad M. Singh
Mr. Michael S. Stearns
Mr. Meade G. Stone III
Mr. Perry Everett Turner III
Mr. Bayard S. Tynes III
Dr. Nolan A. Wages
Mr. Carl Nicholas Wallace





CLASS OF 2005
26% OF THE CLASS

CONTRIBUTED $13,238
Mr. Brian Gregory Adolph
Mr. William A. Albright
Mr. Matthew P. Anderson
Mr. Nathaniel A. Arnatt
Mr. John Z. Axsom
Dr. Lloyd Andrew Bell IV
Mr. John A. Biddle
Mr. James R. Billings-Kang
Mr. Charles D. Blanks
Mr. Peter A. Boyd
Mr. Christopher R. Brewer
Lt. Andrew B. Bridgforth, M.D.
Mr. Jeremy Bull
Mr. Kevin W. Burke
Mr. Ryan B. Burns
Mr. James R. Champion III
Mr. Christian O. Davidson
Mr. Blake W. Dozier
Mr. Michael P. Gardner
Mr. David Heath Gates, Jr.
Mr. Jeffrey J. Gay
Mr. Michael A. Gonzalez
Dr. David M. Good
Mr. James M. Gravely, Jr.
Mr. James Lloyd Hodges
Mr. Wythe C. Hogge
Mr. John Spencer Hopkins
Mr. Cory A. Hopper
Mr. William W. Horner
Mr. Bradley C. Joyner
Dr. Dacre R. T. Knight
Mr. William Grey Ligon II
Mr. Robert M. Linnander
Mr. Michael B. Lynch
Mr. Angus Kirk McClellan
Mr. Joshua S. Melvin
Dr. James C. Miller
Mr. David Andrew Moggio
Mr. Matthew A. Munsey
Mr. John C. Neal
Mr. Thomas R. Nelson, Jr.
Mr. John K. Nielsen
Mr. Jonathan N. Noggle
Mr. George N. Palmer
Mr. James Hunter Pickels
Mr. Lucas M. Pope
Dr. William F. Powers IV
Mr. John R. C. Ramsay
Mr. W. Alexander Ridley
Mr. Zachary S. Shaw
The Rev. Thomas McKennon Shea, Jr.
Mr. Wesley R. Sholtes
Mr. John B. Simpson
Mr. Kenneth S. Strickler
Mr. Stephen B. Surber III
Mr. Matthew J. Tedder
Mr. William N. Welsh
Dr. Dennis Keith Williams, Jr.
Mr. George W. Zuban, Jr.

CLASS OF 2006
29% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $12,806
Mr. Stephen M. Abbitt
Mr. James E. Barton
Mr. James O. Beckner
Mr. Matthew F. Bingham
Mr. Philip Gray Bowditch
Mr. John B. Cates, Jr.
Mr. Scott W. Copeland
Mr. John H. H. Cronly
Mr. Samuel Thomas Currin II
Dr. David S. Deeley
Dr. Stephen R. Diegelmann
Mr. Robert M. Ferguson
Mr. Patrick M. Gee
Mr. Charles P. Gilchrist IV
Mr. Robert D. Griffith
Mr. Matthew J. Guill
Mr. William S. Guza
Mr. John J. Hanky IV
Mr. Justin M. Henderson
Mr. Kevin Michael Hoffer
Mr. Jonathan Andrew Hunt
Mr. Ian T. Johnson
Mr. Stephen M. Johnson, Jr.
Mr. Wallace Brady Jones, Jr.
Mr. James A. Kiley, Jr.
Mr. Douglas E. LaBrosse
Mr. James Philip Land, Jr.
Mr. Brendan E. Lee
Mr. Robbie Christopher Lindsay
Mr. Bryan R. Mangas
Mr. David Windham McKnight
Mr. Scott P. McMorris
Mr. William W. McNaughton
Mr. Thomas L. Melton
Mr. Montia V. Mercer, Jr.
Dr. Justin R. Norbo
Mr. Thomas W. Olcott
Mr. Nathaniel W. Phillips
Mr. Thomas O. Rainey IV
Mr. Thomas H. Ralston
Mr. Scott M. Raney
Mr. James L. Rock, Jr.
Mr. Hunter L. Rooker
Mr. Richard J. Rosendahl
Mr. Frank Miller Ruff III
Mr. Timothy R. Samsa
Mr. Ryan F. Schilling
Mr. Nutan Shrestha
Mr. William C. Simonson
Mr. Ingram S. Smith
Dr. Ryan D. Sullivan
Mr. William Jamie Summs, Jr.
Mr. Eamon A. Thornton
Mr. Christopher P. Thumma
Mr. John M. Warren
Mr. Thomas Partlow Willings
Mr. Mason J. Wingard

CLASS OF 2007
21% OF THE CLASS
CO NTRIBUTED $8,400
Mr. Philip Ryan Agee
Mr. Patrick Sullivan Albrecht
Mr. Andrew Daniel Baker
Mr. Harry Webster Baldwin IV
Mr. Jason Raymond Bart
Mr. Joshua D. Black
Mr. Andrew David Boyett
Mr. Andrew Steven Brendle
Mr. Aubrey Hampton Brown III
Mr. Alex Cameron Crouch
Mr. Steven Michael D'Antonio
Mr. George W. Drudge III
Mr. Zachary Robert Dussault
Mr. Charles Clifford Edahl, Jr.
Mr. James Michael Edwards
Mr. Neal Thomas Eike
Mr. Peter Nathaniel Gilman
Mr. Robert M. Hollings III
Mr. Charles J. B. Horne
Mr. Thomas Holden Jennings
Mr. Kieran Joseph Kobell
Mr. Stuart J. Leatherbury
Mr. Berkeley Cameron Leonard
Mr. Charles Scott McAdams
Mr. Andrew Scott McGowan
Mr. Thomas Harold McKelvey III
Mr. James Gardner Meek III
Mr. David Laurence Niven
Mr. Seth A. Otey
Mr. Ronnie W. Palmore, Jr.
Mr. Joshua Mike Parsley
Mr. Jarrott McHenry Patteson
Mr. Gray Ellis Pendleton
Mr. Adam Knapp Purser
Dr. Michael James Rutkowski
Mr. Nathan Henry Schnetzler
Mr. Stephen Ryan Sharkey
Mr. William Claybrook Shell III
Mr. William Garner Simpson
Mr. Gregory Harrison Smith
Mr. Philip Charles Tobelmann, Jr.
Mr. Michael Ashby Via, Jr.
Mr. William Matthew Weekley
Mr. Edward Morton Wilhelm
Mr. Chase Bradford Williston
Mr. Dustin A. Zedaker
Mr. William John Zimmer

CLASS OF 2008
26% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $14,014
Mr. Benjamin Scott Atwood
Mr. Thomas Hallett Badger II
Mr. Benjamin Taylor Barnhill
Mr. John Barrow Blackwell
Mr. James Phillip Bohnaker, Jr.
Mr. Kyle A. Booker
Mr. John MacLean Boswell, Jr.
Mr. Robert E. Boykin
Capt. Brennan Patrick Breeland
Mr. William Burrus Brockman
Mr. Philip S. Carson
Mr. Stafford Hendricks Cassell III
Mr. Nicholas Jay Combs
Mr. Andrew Martin Comstock
Mr. James Samuel Corey
Mr. William Gregory Danahy
Mr. Michael Cleveland Daugherty
Mr. Colin Robert Dunn
Mr. Jeffrey Mark Eason
Mr. Joseph Lynch Farmer
Mr. Jeremy David Forrest
Mr. Vincent Michael Grady
Mr. Gurney W. Grant III
Mr. James Lewis Gresham II
Mr. William Albert Gresham, Jr.
Capt. David Joseph Grisdale
Mr. Daniel Frederick Hadra
Mr. David Victor Hammond
Mr. William Blaine Harvey
Mr. Joshua Brooks Hatchell
Mr. Corey James Henderson
Mr. William Douglas Hudgins III
Mr. Jonathan Kyle Hunolt
Mr. Ronald Aaron Johnson
Mr. Nicholas Jackson Junes
Mr. Joseph Thomas Keeler III
Mr. Stuart Egerton Gray Kegan
Mr. Justin Dillon Key
Mr. Joshua Adam Lanier
Mr. Jonathan Brian McDougald
Mr. Andrew St. Anthony McLeod
Mr. Phillip George Miskovic
Mr. Matthew Ryan Moore
Mr. William Thomas Moore
Mr. Michael Watson Mulkey
Mr. Taylor Scott Neal
Mr. William Gordon Pannill II
Mr. Andrew Williams Patterson
Mr. Andrew James Prehmus
Dr. James White Rawles III
Mr. Robert Duval Shrader III
Mr. Douglas R. Stumborg
Mr. Martin Roberts Sullivan, Jr.
Mr. William Randolph Taylor
Dr. William Thomas Hillman Terzian
Mr. Garrett Douglas Trego
Mr. Matthew Stanley Van Donsel
Mr. Christopher Corey van Vlymen
Mr. Chad Andrew Zalesiak

CLASS OF 2009
25% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $7,395
Mr. Edward Houston Alexander
Mr. John Kinlaw Barker
Mr. Edward McKinley Bartholomew II
Mr. McLean Carlisle Bean
Mr. James Nicholas Bishop
Mr. William Read Blackman
Mr. Richard Patrick Bolling
Mr. Jon-Michael Tyler Bowman
Mr. Alexander Preston Brengle
Mr. Richard Austin Bright
Mr. Howard William Ross Bullock
Mr. Benjamin Porter Cherry
Mr. Brandon Justin Clapp
Mr. Matthew Curtis Conrad
Mr. Harry Alwyn Dixon
Mr. Edward Brandon Ferrell
Mr. Ivo Ivanov Gyurovski
Mr. Charles Grant Hall
Mr. Brendan Clark Hanley
Mr. Benjamin Curtis Harris
Mr. Edward Aaron Hess
Mr. Gregory Laughlin Howard
Mr. Joshua David Lowell Jarrett
Mr. Andrew Kennon Jennings
Mr. Daniel Wade Kilbride
Mr. Adam Howard King
Mr. Ryan Lee Kinzie
Mr. Jyri Matti Laakso
Mr. Byron Lee Lawton
Mr. Todd Martin Magee
Mr. Nicholas Scott Mason
Mr. Alexander Curtis Matthews
Mr. Thomas Alexander McNeill
Mr. William James Melvin IV
Mr. James Crawford Miller
Mr. William Sheppard Miller IV
Mr. Samuel Louis Morris
Mr. Gordon Waller Neal
Mr. Michael W. McLeod Patterson
Mr. John B. Pendleton
Mr. Cale Andrew Phillips
Mr. Zachary Jefferson Phillips
Mr. Sean Patrick Platt
Mr. Alexander Dickinson Rae
Mr. Anthony Paul Regner
Mr. David Lawrence Reid
Mr. Fitz Gerald Robertson
Mr. Evan Matthew Rogers
Mr. Samuel C. Rosten
Mr. Patrick A. Rowe
Mr. Ryan Carson Samuel
Mr. Joshua Daniel Schaefer
Mr. Joshua Landon Simpson
Mr. William Frank Smith III
Mr. Andrew Jackson Tatom IV
Mr. Brian Keith Thompson
Mr. Stuart Lupton Tinsley
Mr. Harvey Rudolph Turner IV
Mr. Clem O'Shea Venable IV
Mr. Travis L. Wertz
Mr. Geoffrey Clay Whittaker
Mr. Aaron James Williams
Mr. Thomas Madison Woodward
Mr. Gordon M. Zrelak