Faculty and Staff

Dr. Dieudonne K. Afatsawo
Mrs. Jennifer S. Allen
Dr. Michael S. Allen
Dr. Carl William Anderson
Dr. James Alexander Arieti
Mrs. Shelby Etherton Asal
Ms. Zita Marie Barree
Mr. James E. Barton '06
Dr. Robert H. Blackman
Mr. Frasher Alexander Bolton '12
Mr. Paul William Brammer '11
Mrs. Nicole V. Branch
Mrs. Mary M. Brooks
Mr. Jeffrey Scott Brown
Mr. Warren Hunter Brown '14
Mr. Charles Beeler Brush
Mr. Brian Thomas Burns
Mrs. Lisa Ann Burns
Dr. Gerald T. Carney
Mr. Johnson Dillard Carpenter '11
Mrs. Eunice Ward Carwile '92
Ms. Ann S. Cassell
Ms. Marianne Congleton Catron
Dr. Sherry Ceperich
Mrs. Angela Traylor Clark
Mrs. Sandra Pispeky Cooke
Mr. Thomas F. Cosgrove
Mr. Hakeem Jubal Croom '10
Mrs. Maureen Hawks Culley
Mr. W. Glenn Culley Jr.
Dr. Claire E. Deal
Dr. Nicholas P. Deifel
Dr. Elizabeth Jane Deis
Dr. Cyrus I. Dillon III
Dr. Eric G. Dinmore
Mrs. Virginia B. Dix
Mrs. Cheryle M. Dixon
Mrs. Candice J. Dowdy
Mr. Matthew R Dubroff
Mr. John L. Dudley '95
Dr. Kevin Michael Dunn
Dr. John H. Eastby
Ms. Karin Arlton Eastby
Mr. James Michael Edwards '07
Dr. Caroline S. Emmons
Mr. Richard P. Epperson II '79
Mrs. Dorotha J. Fahrner
Mr. Jason Matthew Ferguson '96
Mrs. Karen Harris Fowler
Dr. James Walter Frusetta
Dr. Lowell T. Frye
Mrs. Joyce W. Fulcher
Mrs. Christa D. Fye
Ms. Anita Holmes Garland
Dr. Ray A. Gaskins
Dr. Rachel M. Goodman
Ms. Elizabeth Drinkard Hall
Dr. Sarah Boykin Hardy
Dr. Kristian M. Hargadon '01
Mrs. Rosemary I. Hedges Chonko
Dr. Ronald Lynton Heinemann
Dr. Robert Townsend Herdegen III
Dr. Marc A. Hight
Mrs. Phyllis S. Hill
Dr. Abigail T. Horne
Dr. Christopher B. Howard
Dr. Heidi Nicole Hulsizer
Mr. Charles W. Ironmonger Jr.
Dr. James D. Janowski
Dr. Rebecca Linn Jayne
Ms. Virginia W. Johnston
Dr. Vernon Dale Jones
Ms. Shirley Kagan

Dr. Jonathan Wilmore Keohane
Mrs. Norma Slaydon Kernodle
Dr. Herbert L. King Jr. '94
Dr. David A. Klein '78
Miss Emmalee MacLeod Klein
Ms. Annathen Savannah Lacks
Dr. Geoffrey S. Lea '04
Mr. Michael Andrew Lee '14
Dr. Kenneth D. Lehman
Mr. Berkeley Cameron Leonard '07
Dr. Brian C. Lins
Dr. Anne C. Lund
Mrs. Kelly Shannon Malone Dudley
Ms. Keary Marie Mariannino
Dr. David E. Marion
Mr. Scott Edward Markland '15
Dr. Patrick J. Martin '02
Ms. Ellen Lea Masters
Mrs. Debbie Womack Maxey
Mr. Angus Kirk McClellan '05
Mr. Mark Garnett Meitz '95
Mr. Jonathan D. Metzger
Mrs. Karen P. Montgomery
Dr. Paul H. Mueller
Mrs. Linda M. Napier
Mrs. Lisa H. Newcomb
Mrs. Margaret E. Nicely
Dr. Steele Nowlin
Mr. Richard Michael Pantele '13
Mr. Owen Bret Peaden
Mr. Charles Edward Pearson
Dr. Marcus H. Pendergrass
Mr. Charles Kirk Pilkington
Mrs. Jennifer Anne Porter
Dr. William W. Porterfield
Ms. Mary Aye Prevo
Mrs. Brandy Rice Puckett
Mr. John R. C. Ramsay '05
Mrs. May S. Reed
Mr. Randy W. Reed '82
Mrs. Lana M. Reinson
Dr. Susan P. Robbins
Mr. Irvin Monroe Robertson
Mrs. Shirley Mottley Robertson
Mrs. Karen I. Rostan
Mr. Raymond H. Rostan
Mr. Connor Alan Rund '13
Dr. Shawn H. Schooling
Dr. William A. Shear
Mr. Thomas H. Shomo '69
Dr. Janice Faye Siegel
Dr. James Young Simms Jr.
Dr. Herbert J. Sipe Jr.
Dr. Curtis J. Smith
Dr. Susan M. Smith
Lt. Col. Lawrence Rucker Snead III '81
Ms. Rebecca A. Snyder
Dr. Dennis G. Stevens
Mrs. Kindall Ann Stevenson
Dr. Saranna Robinson Thornton
Mr. Michael T. Timma
Dr. John M. Utzinger
Dr. Thomas Valente
Dr. Cristine M. Varholy-Simons
Mr. Durant Gallup Vick, Jr. '94
Dr. G. Daniel Weese
Dr. Katherine J. Weese
Dr. Alexander John Werth
Mr. Jordan Vann White '13
Dr. Patrick A. Wilson
Dr. Warner R. Winborne '88
Dr. Michael J. Wolyniak
Mrs. Sandra Fowler Yeatts