Scholarship Funds

The William J. Adams IV ‘01 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Adams III
Mr. & Mrs. Michael H. Blackwell ‘01
Mr. & Mrs. J. Scott Harris ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Scott C. Harris ‘01
Mr. Chad M. Krouse ‘02
Mr. & Mrs. Kerr C. Ramsay III ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Henry C. Warren


The James Allen
Endowed Scholarship

Lt. Col. & Mrs. John R. Allen
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Allen
Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Brandis
Mr. & Mrs. Philip Hardin Calhoun
Ms. Suzanne R. Harrison
Mrs. Linda S. Johnson
Mrs. Jesse F. Roberts, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen T. Ross

The Alumni Pre-Law Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Duncan Wardman Blair ‘74
Mr. & Mrs. Phillip T. DiStanislao, Jr. ‘77
Mr. Richard D. Holcomb ‘76
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Luther, Jr.
Mr. Robert Luther III ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Paul English Smith ‘78
Mr. Marcus M. Zimmerman ‘77

The Robert L. "Roy" Atwell, Jr.
Internship Scholarship Endowment

The Robert Leroy Atwell & Lucy Williams Atwell Foundation

The Bernard E. and Edna B. Bain Scholarship
Estate of Edna Bain

The Frank Cleveland & Lena Reekes Bedinger Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Frank C. Bedinger III ‘76
Mr. Ingram S. Smith ‘06

The William C. Boinest Scholarship
Ms. Page Boinest Melton Ivie

The G. Grayson Boyce
Memorial Scholarship

Mrs. G. Grayson Boyce

The Lewis Brandon
Family Scholarship

Mr. Lawrence H. Brandon ‘76

The J. Robert Bray ‘60 Scholarship
Mr. John E. Pappas ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. A. Francis Robinson, Jr. ‘64
Mr. George H. Whitmore ‘92 & Dr. Melissa Lexier

The Tim Butler Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Butler III ‘91
Mrs. Sara Delo
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70
Dr. & Mrs. Claudius H. Pritchard, Jr. ‘50

The Robert K. & Cynthia L.
Citrone Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Robert K. Citrone ‘87

The Class of 1953
Scholarship Endowment

Mr. & Mrs. William A. Blair ‘53
Mr. & Mrs. Henry M. Read ‘53

The Class of 1960
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas N. Allen ‘60
Mr. John E. Pappas ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. Landon Carter Smith ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Wilson ‘60

The Class of 1961
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John R. Higgs ‘61

The Class of 1962
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. R. Gordon McKenney ‘62
Dr. & Mrs. Donald B. Nolan ‘62
Mr. & Mrs. Kent A. Smack ‘62

The Class of 1963
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin M. Butler ‘63
Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Cardwell ‘63
Dr. & Mrs. Russell G. McAllister, Jr. ‘63
Mr. William E. Moore, Jr. ‘63
Mr. & Mrs. J. Stuart Shelton ‘63
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Sommardahl, Sr. ‘63

The Class of 1964
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. David D. Addison ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. Ford, Jr. ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. David C. Fuller ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. Riley B. Gibbs ‘64
Mr. L. Cecil Long ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne A. Morrison ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth M. Pritchett ‘64
Dr. & Mrs. Giles M. Robertson, Jr. ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. C. Edward Russell, Jr. ‘64
The Rev. Dr. Louis A. Skidmore ‘64

The Class of 1965
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Anonymous
Mr. Herbert S. Adams ‘65
Mr. Frederick W. Beck III ‘65
The Rev. Dr. & Mrs. Gerald A. Butler ‘65
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas F. Connelly, Jr. ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. R. Madison Cummings, Jr. ‘65
The Hon. & Mrs. Herbert C. Gill, Jr. ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Hall III ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. John T. King ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. George W. Macon III ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. David W. Reynolds ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Eugene B. Shepherd, Jr. ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Julious P. Smith, Jr. ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Wheeler IV ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Wimer ‘65

The Class of 1973
C. Frank Archer, Jr. Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Lindsay R. Barnes, Jr. ‘73
Dr. & Mrs. Archibald C. Buchanan III ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Carr ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Clark ‘73
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Crockett II ‘73
Col. & Mrs. Daniel A. Donohue ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Robert N. Fricke, Jr. ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Gay ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. J. Scott Harris ‘73
Dr. & Mrs. Wayne D. Horney ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Houck, Jr. ‘73
Dr. & Mrs. H. Philip Johnson III ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Richard M. Katella ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Sidney H. Kirstein ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Clinton Lukhard ‘73
Dr. & Mrs. James F. Nelson ‘73
Mr. Edwin L. Quin ‘73
Dr. & Mrs. Julien K. Warren III ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Downing Wiseman ‘73

The Class of 2003 Scholarship
In Honor of Ralph Crawley
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel M. Barrett ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Russell E. Cummings ‘03
Mr. Joseph Heulings Deacon III ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Adam Farmer ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Tyler Brent Gammon ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. McKnight U. Garner ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph S. Gilbert ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Gregory III ‘03
Mr. Matthew S. Hardison ‘03
Mr. C. Thomas Hogge ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Graham Johnson ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. William S. Koehler ‘03
Mr. Therron D. Lex ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan T. Lucier ‘03
Mr. Robert Luther III ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Wilson S. MacIlwaine ‘03
Dr. & Mrs. Christopher L. McCracken ‘03
Mr. Peter A. Ostaseski, Jr. ‘03
Mr. Hunter T. L. Overstreet ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Perry III ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Beale Pope ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Kerr C. Ramsay III ‘03
Mr. Christopher L. Russo ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Sinclair ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. William Frank Speiden ‘03
Mr. Mario J. Stellute ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. William E. Thomasson III ‘03
Mr. Justin W. R. Turner ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Stuart P. Winston ‘03

The Class of 2004 Scholarship
In Memory of Charles Conrad Frazier ‘04
& In Honor of Walter Simms
Mr. & Mrs. Aaron L. Barber ‘04
Mr. Charles E. Burroughs ‘04
Mr. Nicholas R. Camara ‘04
Mr. Michael R. Copty ‘04
Mr. Jonathan B. DeHart ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick O. Dollar ‘04
Mr. Peter H. Ellington ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. George D. Eure ‘04
Mr. Peter W. Flynn ‘04
Mr. Robert J. Fogle ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew J. Friedman ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Harvey Gates ‘04
Mr. Matthew Stephen Hartman ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Brian M. Holder ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Jason L. Holman ‘04
Mr. James B. Hovis, Jr. ‘04
Mr. Tyler D. Hustrulid ‘04
Mr. David L. Jones ‘04
Dr. Geoffrey S. Lea ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Hunter S. Morgan ‘04
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph Gramling Praytor ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Bryan W. Richardson ‘04
Mr. Alexander B. Rickenbaker, Jr. ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Aden Short, Jr. ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Sinclair ‘03
Mr. Conrad M. Singh ‘04
Mr. Michael S. Stearns ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Perry Everett Turner III ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Bayard S. Tynes III ‘04
Dr. & Mrs. Nolan A. Wages ‘04

The Class of 2005 Scholarship
In Memory of Professor Lee Cohen
Mr. & Mrs. Brian Gregory Adolph ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Albright ‘05
Mr. Matthew P. Anderson ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Nathaniel A. Arnatt ‘05
Dr. & Mrs. Lloyd Andrew Bell IV ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. John A. Biddle ‘05
Mr. James R. Billings-Kang ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Blanks ‘05
Mr. Peter A. Boyd ‘05
Mr. Christopher R. Brewer ‘05
Lt. Andrew B. Bridgforth M.D. ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Champion III ‘05
Mr. Christian O. Davidson ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Blake W. Dozier ‘05
Mr. Michael P. Gardner ‘05
Mr. Michael A. Gonzalez ‘05
Dr. David M. Good ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. James Lloyd Hodges ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Wythe C. Hogge ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. John Spencer Hopkins ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. William W. Horner ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Bradley C. Joyner ‘05
Dr. Dacre R. T. Knight ‘05
Mr. Christopher R. Lea ‘00
Mr. & Mrs. William Grey Ligon II ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Michael B. Lynch ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Angus Kirk McClellan ‘05
Mr. Joshua S. Melvin ‘05
Mr. David Andrew Moggio ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew A. Munsey ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Nelson, Jr. ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. John K. Nielsen ‘05
Mr. George N. Palmer ‘05
Mr. James Hunter Pickels ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Lucas M. Pope ‘05
Dr. & Mrs. William F. Powers IV ‘05
Mr. W. Alexander Ridley ‘05
Mrs. Tammi L Scott
Mr. Zachary S. Shaw ‘05
Rev. & Mrs. Thomas McKennon Shea, Jr. ‘05
Mr. Wesley R. Sholtes ‘05
Mr. John B. Simpson ‘05
Mr. Kenneth S. Strickler ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen B. Surber III ‘05
Mr. Matthew J. Tedder ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. William N. Welsh ‘05
Mr. George W. Zuban, Jr. ‘05

The Class of 2006 Scholarship
In Memory of Peter C. Bance, Jr.
Mr. Stephen M. Abbitt ‘06 & Mr. Joe Steele
Mr. Matthew F. Bingham ‘06
Mr. Philip Gray Bowditch ‘06
Mr. John B. Cates, Jr. ‘06
Mr. Samuel Thomas Currin II ‘06
Drs. David S. & Margaret K. Deeley ‘06
Mr. Robert M. Ferguson ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick M. Gee ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Charles P. Gilchrist IV ‘06
Mr. Robert D. Griffith ‘06
Mr. Matthew J. Guill ‘06
Mr. William S. Guza ‘06
Mr. John J. Hanky IV ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Hollings III ‘07
Mr. Jonathan Andrew Hunt ‘06
Mr. Ian T. Johnson ‘06
Mr. Stephen M. Johnson, Jr. ‘06
Mr. Wallace Brady Jones, Jr. ‘06
Mr. James A. Kiley, Jr. ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas E. LaBrosse ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. James Philip Land, Jr. ‘06
Mr. Brendan E. Lee ‘06
Mr. Robbie Christopher Lindsay ‘06
Mr. David Windham McKnight ‘06
Mr. Scott P. McMorris ‘06
Mr. Montia V. Mercer, Jr. ‘06
Dr. & Mrs. Justin R. Norbo ‘06
Mr. Thomas W Olcott ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Nathaniel W. Phillips ‘06
Mr. Thomas O. Rainey IV ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas H. Ralston ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Scott M. Raney ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Rock, Jr. ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Rosendahl ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Miller Ruff III ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy R. Samsa ‘06
Mr. Ryan F. Schilling ‘06
Mr. Nutan Shrestha ‘06
Mr. William C. Simonson ‘06
Dr. Ryan D. Sullivan ‘06
Mr. William Jamie Summs, Jr. ‘06
Mr. Eamon A. Thornton ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher P. Thumma ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Warren ‘06
Mr. Thomas Partlow Willings ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Mason J. Wingard ‘06

The Class of 2007 Scholarship
In Honor of Lt. Gen. Sam Wilson
Mr. Philip Ryan Agee ‘07
Mr. Patrick Sullivan Albrecht ‘07
Mr. Andrew Daniel Baker ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Harry Webster Baldwin IV ‘07
Mr. Jason Raymond Bart ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Joshua D. Black ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew David Boyett ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Steven Brendle ‘07
Mr. Aubrey Hampton Brown III ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Michael D'Antonio ‘07
Mr. George W. Drudge III ‘07
Mr. Zachary Robert Dussault ‘07
Mr. Charles Clifford Edahl, Jr. ‘07
Mr. James Michael Edwards ‘07
Mr. Neal Thomas Eike ‘07
Mr. Peter Nathaniel Gilman ‘07
Mr. Charles J. B. Horne ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Holden Jennings ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Berkeley Cameron Leonard ‘07
Mr. Charles Scott McAdams ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Scott McGowan ‘07
Mr. Thomas Harold McKelvey III ‘07
Mr. David Laurence Niven ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Seth A. Otey ‘07
Mr. Ronnie W. Palmore, Jr. ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Joshua Mike Parsley ‘07
Mr. Jarrott McHenry Patteson ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Gray Ellis Pendleton ‘07
Mr. Adam Knapp Purser ‘07
Dr. Michael James Rutkowski ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Nathan Henry Schnetzler ‘07
Mr. Stephen Ryan Sharkey ‘07
Mr. William Garner Simpson ‘07
Mr. Gregory Harrison Smith ‘07
Mr. Philip Charles Tobelmann, Jr. ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. William Matthew Weekley ‘07
Mr. Edward Morton Wilhelm ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Dustin A. Zedaker ‘07

The Class of 2008 Scholarship
In Honor of Ms. Gerry Pettus
Mr. Benjamin Scott Atwood ‘08
Mr. Thomas Hallett Badger II ‘08
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Taylor Barnhill ‘08
Mr. John Barrow Blackwell ‘08
Mr. Robert E. Boykin ‘08
Captain Brennan Patrick Breeland ‘08
Mr. William Burrus Brockman ‘08
Mr. Philip S. Carson ‘08
Mr. Stafford Hendricks Cassell III ‘08
Mr. Nicholas Jay Combs ‘08
Mr. Andrew Martin Comstock ‘08
Mr. & Mrs. James Samuel Corey ‘08
Mr. William Gregory Danahy ‘08
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Cleveland Daugherty ‘08
Mr. Jeffrey Mark Eason ‘08
Mr. Joseph Lynch Farmer ‘08
Mr. Jeremy David Forrest ‘08
Mr. Frank W. Friedman ‘88
Mr. Gurney W. Grant III ‘08
Mr. William Albert Gresham, Jr. ‘08
Mr. & Mrs. David Victor Hammond ‘08
Mr. William Blaine Harvey ‘08
Mr. Joshua Brooks Hatchell ‘08
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Kyle Hunolt ‘08
Mr. Ronald Aaron Johnson ‘08
Mr. Nicholas Jackson Junes ‘08
Mr. Stuart Egerton Gray Kegan ‘08
Mr. Justin Dillon Key ‘08
Mr. Joshua Adam Lanier ‘08
Mr. Jonathan Brian McDougald ‘08
Mr. Andrew St. Anthony McLeod ‘08
Mr. Phillip George Miskovic ‘08
Mr. Matthew Ryan Moore ‘08
Mr. William Thomas Moore ‘08
Mr. William Gordon Pannill II ‘08
Mr. Andrew Williams Patterson ‘08
Dr. & Mrs. James White Rawles III ‘08
Mr. Douglas R. Stumborg ‘08
Dr. & Mrs. William Thomas Hillman Terzian ‘08
Mr. Garrett Douglas Trego ‘08
Mr. Chad Andrew Zalesiak ‘08

The Class of 2009 Annual Scholarship
In Memory of Allen G. West ‘09
Mr. Edward Houston Alexander ‘09
Mr. Edward McKinley Bartholomew II ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. McLean Carlisle Bean ‘09
Mr. James Nicholas Bishop ‘09
Mr. William Read Blackman ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Patrick Bolling ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander Preston Brengle ‘09
Mr. Richard Austin Bright ‘09
Mr. Howard William Ross Bullock ‘09
Mr. Benjamin Porter Cherry ‘09
Mr. Brandon Justin Clapp ‘09
Mr. Matthew Curtis Conrad ‘09
Mr. Joseph Lynch Farmer ‘08
Mr. Robert M. Ferguson ‘06
Mr. Edward Brandon Ferrell ‘09
Mr. Charles Grant Hall ‘09
Mr. Brendan Clark Hanley ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Curtis Harris ‘09
Mr. Edward Aaron Hess ‘09
Mr. John Hastings Hobart III ‘10
Mr. James Theodore Hoffman ‘10
Mr. Gregory Laughlin Howard ‘09
Mr. Joshua David Lowell Jarrett ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Wade Kilbride ‘09
Mr. Adam Howard King ‘09
Mr. Ryan Lee Kinzie ‘09
Mr. Todd Martin Magee ‘09
Mr. Nicholas Scott Mason ‘09
Mr. Alexander Curtis Matthews ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Alexander McNeill ‘09
Mr. William James Melvin IV ‘09
Mr. James Crawford Miller ‘09
Mr. William Sheppard Miller IV ‘09
Mr. Samuel Louis Morris ‘09
Mr. Gordon Waller Neal ‘09
Mr. Michael W. McLeod Patterson ‘09
Mr. John B. Pendleton ‘09
Mr. Zachary Jefferson Phillips ‘09
Mr. Sean Patrick Platt ‘09
Mr. Alexander Dickinson Rae ‘09
Mr. Anthony Paul Regner ‘09
Mr. David Lawrence Reid ‘09
Mr. Fitz Gerald Robertson ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Evan Matthew Rogers ‘09
Mr. Patrick A. Rowe ‘09
Mr. Ryan Carson Samuel ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Joshua Daniel Schaefer ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Joshua Landon Simpson ‘09
Mr. Andrew Jackson Tatom IV ‘09
Mr. Brian Keith Thompson ‘09
Mr. Stuart Lupton Tinsley ‘09
Mr. Harvey Rudolph Turner IV ‘09
Mr. Clem O'Shea Venable IV ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Travis L. Wertz ‘09
Mr. Geoffrey Clay Whittaker ‘09
Mr. Aaron James Williams ‘09
Mr. Thomas Madison Woodward ‘09
Mr. Gordon M. Zrelak ‘09

The Class of 2010 Scholarship
In Honor of Mrs. Dottie Fahrner
Mr. Newman Carraway Ainsley ‘10
Mr. John Prescott Anderson, Jr. ‘10
Mr. Tyler Robert Barstow ‘10
Mr. Benjamin William Beasley ‘10
Mr. Robert Rivers Beasley III ‘10
Mr. George David Breidenbach ‘10
Mr. Philip Holden Bryant ‘10
Mr. John David Burley, Jr. ‘10
Mr. Christian Albert Caiazzo ‘10
Mr. Dylan H. Colligan ‘10
Mr. Tyler D Condrey ‘10
Mr. Michael Anthony Crincoli ‘10
Mr. Benjamin C. Cronly ‘10
Mr. & Mrs. James Campbell Darling ‘10
Mr. James Willis Davis ‘10
Mr. Alexander Payne Divers ‘10
Mr. & Mrs. Kyle Patrick Ellenberger ‘10
Mrs. Dorotha J. Fahrner
Mr. Adam Wesley Fentress ‘10
Mr. Nicholas Eric Ferrara ‘10
Mr. John Randolph E. Garris ‘10
Mr. Grayson Carroll Hamlin ‘10
Mr. Ryan Grant Haywood ‘10
Mr. Kenneth Richard Holzapfel ‘10
Mr. Matthew Cole Hudgins ‘10
Mr. Scott Taylor Jefferson ‘10
Mr. Hosea Lendell Jones ‘10
Mr. Jonathan Gilson Kastenbaum ‘10
Mr. Whitmore Woodfin Kelley ‘10
Mr. Brian Maxwell Kern ‘10
Doctors Gordon H. & Shireen P. Kerr
Dr. & Mrs. Rhorie Peter Richard Kerr ‘10
Mr. Andrew Alan Kochan ‘10
Mr. Matthew Taylor Lambert ‘10
Mr. Michael Anthony Little, Jr. ‘10
Mr. Tyler Justin Morgan ‘10
Lt. & Mrs. Robert Bannon Murray ‘10
Mr. Grayson Teague Nexsen ‘10
Mr. Brett William Norrington ‘10
Mr. Timothy Andrew O'Shea ‘10
Mr. Chad Allen Pleasants ‘10
Mr. Ian Graham Poole ‘10
Mr. Maxie O'Neal Price III ‘10
Mr. Thomas Benjamin Price II ‘10
Mr. Randall Wesley Proctor III ‘10
Mr. Thomas Matthew Ribaric ‘10
Mr. Zachary Evan Roberts ‘10
Mr. & Mrs. William Lee Robertson III ‘10
Mr. & Mrs. Richard John Ruddy III ‘10
Mr. Jonathan Lanning Scheetz ‘10
Dr. & Mrs. Timothy Derek Scheetz
Mr. Thomas Joseph Schultz, Jr. ‘10
Mr. Garrett Shelton Smith ‘10
Mr. William Nesbitt Smith III ‘10
Mr. Christopher Michael Tait ‘10
Mr. & Mrs. James Graham Tate ‘10
Mr. Morrison Waite Thomas ‘10
Mr. Casper Hill Timberlake IV ‘10
Mr. Harrison Steele Windle ‘10
Mr. Kent A. Wydner ‘10

The Class of 2011 Scholarship
In Honor of Ms. Anita H. Garland
Mr. & Mrs. Cameron Lee Auker ‘11
Mr. Fielding Wallace Bance ‘11
Mr. Carter Darden Barrett, Jr. ‘11
Mr. Ryan M. Bishop ‘11
Mr. William John Burlee IV ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. Johnson Dillard Carpenter ‘11
Mr. Matthew Aaron Carter ‘11
Mr. Kane Stephens Corey ‘11
Mr. Richard Talley Covington ‘11
Mr. Lannie William Cropper III ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. Zachary David Cullen ‘11
Mr. Mohsin Mehboob Fazlani ‘11
Mr. Mark Alexander Feidler ‘11
Mr. Peter Doon Foley ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. Stuart Gray Gilchrist ‘11
Mr. Kyle Judson Grantier ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Morrison Grew ‘11
Mr. Trace Harrison P. Hall ‘11
Mr. James Tyler Hamblen ‘11
Mr. Benjamin Shanley Hansell ‘11
Mr. Eric Russell Harris ‘11
Mr. James McKenzie Hazel ‘11
Mr. William Alan Dollins Hendricks ‘11
Mr. James William Hindman ‘11
Mr. David Powell Holt, Jr. ‘11
Mr. Paul Gilder Horne ‘11
Mr. James Grayson Howard ‘11
Mr. Trevor Orleans Ikwild ‘11
Mr. John Harrison Jefferson ‘11
Mr. Byron Scott Jones ‘11
Mr. Brendan Douglas Joyce ‘11
Mr. Embra Augustus King ‘11
Mr. Peyton Maxwell Lambert ‘11
Mr. Colin Casper Lawson ‘11
Mr. Adam Stuart Lees ‘11
Mr. Andrew Yancey Litteral ‘11
Mr. Thomas Joseph Lyons III ‘11
Mr. Matthew Earl MacFarland ‘11
Mr. Jordan C. Marshall ‘11
Mr. Kyle Edward Martin ‘11
Mr. James Henry McClees III ‘11
Mr. Brandon Michael McGuire ‘11
Mr. D. Rials McWilliams ‘11
Sgt. Tyler William Moore ‘11
Mr. James Robert Oliver, Jr. ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Oliver, Sr.
Mr. David Chandler Pace, Jr. ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. Clayton Michael Parker ‘11
Mr. Thomas Bartlett Peaden ‘11
Mr. Eamon Caldwell Penland ‘11
Mr. Robert Ray Peterson III ‘11
Mr. Benjamin Douglas Pleasants ‘11
Mr. Sumner Riddick Pugh IV ‘11
Mr. Peter John Quinn III ‘11
Mr. George Charter Robinson V ‘11
Mr. Conor Patrick Sanders ‘11
Mr. Joseph Laurence Savarese ‘11
Mr. Charles Arnold Schwieger ‘11
Mr. Matthew Hill Shankle ‘11
Mr. Eduardo Soto, Jr. ‘11
Mr. Samuel Shull Teden ‘11
Mr. Robert Bruce Thompson III ‘11
Mr. Curtis Walton Tomlin ‘11
Mr. Stephen Mikhail Turchan ‘11
Mr. Corey Scott West ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. Wren Montgomery Williams ‘11
Mr. William McLauchlin Wiseman ‘11
Mr. Hendrik Malte Ziller ‘11

The Class of 2012 Scholarship
In Honor of Jason Ferguson ‘96
Mr. David M. Beman ‘12
Mr. Kevin Robert Besserer ‘12
Mr. Frasher Alexander Bolton ‘12
Mr. Nathan Clark Cohee ‘12
Mr. William Davis Correll ‘12
Mr. Grant Michael Douglas ‘12
Mr. Osric Anthony Forrest ‘12
Mr. Steven Barron Frazier ‘12
Mr. Casey C. Gay ‘12
Mr. Jackson Dean Johnston ‘12
Mr. William Henry Jones ‘12
Mr. William Old Kitchin ‘12
Mr. Reilly Stewart Loflin ‘12
Mr. Patrick John Lynch ‘12
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Gordon McCullagh ‘12
Mr. & Mrs. Roland Christopher Munique ‘96
Mr. Cody Thomas Murphey ‘12
Mr. Stewart Joseph Neifert ‘12
Mr. Timothy William O'Connor ‘12
Mr. Adam Francis O'Donnell ‘12
Mr. George Ryder Parrish, Jr. ‘12
Mr. Joseph Taylor Pierce ‘12
Mr. Christian Adam Pritchett ‘12
Mr. William Clark Reed ‘12
Mr. Benjamin Todd Rogers ‘12
Mr. Austin Jon Sheppard ‘12
Mr. Malik Jamal Springer ‘12
Mr. Alexander Tharp ‘12
1st Lt. Edward Franklin Thomas III ‘12
Mr. Vincent Connor Winstead, Jr. ‘12

The Class of 2013 Scholarship
In Honor of Thomas H. Shomo ‘69
Mr. Patrick Austin Adams ‘13
Mr. Yonathan Tarekegne Ararso ‘13
Mr. William Burke Best ‘13
Mr. Brendan Martin Bilodeau ‘13
Mr. Franklin Wilson Bowers ‘13
Camp Younts Campbell Foundation
Mr. Alexander Chase Cartwright ‘13
Mr. John Mason Corey ‘13
Mr. McGowan Fox Day ‘13
Mr. Matthew J. Delmestri ‘13
Mr. George Raeburn Gordon ‘13
Mr. Peter Van Alstyne Howard ‘13
Mr. Raymond Gerard Jackson, Jr. ‘13
Mr. Bennett Mack Keasler III ‘13
Mr. Evan P. King ‘13
Mr. Tanner Brown Knox ‘13
Mr. Tyler Gregg Lange ‘13
Mr. Nathan Bryant Marshall ‘13
Mr. John Brittain McKenzie ‘13
Mr. Wesley Allen Morck ‘13
Mr. Bradley Benjamin Mostowy ‘13
Mr. Stephen Dennis Nelson ‘13
Mr. Jacob Harrison Reid Oliver ‘13
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Oliver, Sr.
Mr. Taylor A. O'Sullivan ‘13
Mr. Richard Michael Pantele ‘13
Mr. Marcus Gabriel Payne ‘13
Mr. Donald Graham Perry III ‘13
Mr. Connor Alan Rund ‘13
Mr. John Anthony Savarese ‘13
Mr. Walker Reinhard Schutze ‘13
Mr. Thomas H. Shomo ‘69
Mr. Phillip P. N. Smith ‘13
Mr. William Read Smith ‘13
Mr. Beckham Allen Stanley ‘13
Mr. Aaron Scott Van Allen ‘13
Mr. Henry Wheaton Walker ‘13
Mr. Taylor Douglas Warren ‘12
Mr. Jordan Vann White ‘13
Mr. August Brooks Widmer ‘13

The Class of 2014 Scholarship
In Honor of Walter Simms
Mr. Matthew Baker Allen ‘14
Mr. Andrew Alexander Bauer ‘14
Mr. Warren Hunter Brown ‘14
Mr. Tyler Ethan Cloud ‘14
Mr. Thomas Heyward Drury ‘14
Mr. Thomas John Duhamel ‘14
Mr. Scott Miller Foster ‘14
Mr. Carter Kenneth Derrick Guice III ‘14
Mr. Jonathan H. Halmo ‘14
Mr. Scott Alexander Heller ‘14
Mr. Albrecht Mark Heyder ‘14
Mr. James Bradford Hughes ‘14
Mr. Tyler Charleston Ikwild ‘14
Mr. Casey McCulloch Johnson ‘14
Mr. Jonathon Bates Jones ‘14
Mr. Matthew Alden Jones ‘14
Mr. Christian Dean Kontos ‘14
Mr. Corey Alan Meyer ‘14
Mr. William Thomas Midkiff ‘14
Mr. Aleksandar Obradovic ‘14
Mr. Tyler David Ritter ‘14
Mr. Charles Isaac Shoemaker ‘14
Mr. Seth Edward Wagner ‘14
Mr. Turner Claiborne Whitworth ‘14
Mr. Julian R. Yates ‘14

The Class of 2015 Scholarship
In Honor of Jeffrey S. Gee
Anonymous
Mr. Alexander Vincent Abbott ‘17
Mr. Michael Stephen Adams, Jr. ‘15
Mr. Carter Samuel Allen ‘17
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas N. Allen ‘60
Mr. John Prescott Anderson, Jr. ‘10
Mr. Charles Graves Anthony III ‘16
Mr. Andrew Taylor Arnold ‘15
Mr. Joseph Daniel Atcheson ‘18
Mr. Kolin Michael Atkinson ‘15
Mr. Zachary Todd Attkisson ‘15
Mr. Justin Thomas Bauersachs ‘15
Mr. Connor Maxwell Beck ‘15
Mr. Freddie Dion Berry ‘15
Mr. Philip Henry Blane II ‘16
Mr. William Calhoun Boinest III ‘15
Mr. Doran D. Bouchard ‘15
Mr. John Patrick Brandt ‘15
Mr. William Luis Brantley ‘16
Mr. Bennett Scott Brookmon ‘15
Mr. Tucker Valentine Brown ‘16
Mr. Nicholas Parker Browning ‘17
Mr. Steven Joseph Browning ‘15
Mr. Thomas Ewing Bulleit III ‘15
Mr. Trent Andrew Butterworth ‘15
Mr. John Lundy Carignan ‘16
Mr. Edward Davis Carter ‘15
Mr. Joshua Vance Chamberlin ‘17
Mr. Matthew David Chapman ‘15
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Chonko
Mr. Andrew William Clark ‘15
Mr. Boyd Wayne Coggins III ‘15
Mr. Timothy Mark Coleman ‘15
Mr. Brian Dean Collins ‘15
Mr. Tillmon Edward Cook ‘18
Mr. Lewis Darden Trent Copeland ‘17
Mr. William Harold Cully III ‘15
Mr. Miles Taylor C. Cutchin ‘17
Mr. Ronald Justin Davis ‘17
Mr. William Andrew DiStanislao ‘15
Mr. Peter Wayne Dooley ‘15
Mr. Joseph William Druhan ‘15
Mr. Parker Alexander Dunaway ‘15
Mr. Jefferson Clay Easley, Jr. ‘15
Dr. John H. Eastby
Mr. Enrique Elizondo ‘17
Mr. Christopher L. Evans ‘15
Mr. Page Davidson Faunce ‘15
Mr. Christopher Michael Ferrante ‘15
Mr. Perry Michael Ferrell ‘15
Mr. Michael William Flagg ‘15
Mr. Patrick Houghton Flanagan, Jr. ‘15
Mr. David Linford Foulke, Jr. ‘16
Mr. Tyrone William Freston ‘15
Mr. Joshua Ryan Gaskill ‘15
Mr. Hunter Willem Gibson ‘15
Mr. Aaron Salim Gilani ‘15
Mr. Samuel Thomas Haden ‘15
Mr. Christian Edward Hamlett ‘15
The Hampden-Sydney College Alumni Association
Mr. William Joseph Hancock III ‘15
Mr. Terrance O'Neal James Harris ‘16
Mr. James Gambrill Hendrickson, Jr. ‘15
Mrs. Belinda L. Henriques
Ms. Piper N. Henriques
Mr. Richard D. Hoagland, Jr. ‘15
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Howard ‘77
Mr. Bradley Ryan Hudson ‘16
Mr. James Raymond Hughes ‘15
Mr. James Carlyle Hurst ‘18
Mr. Carrick Harris Irwin ‘18
Mr. Benjamin Lacy Jenkins ‘15
Mr. David Norfleet Jernigan, Jr. ‘15
Mr. Reginald Bernard Johnson ‘16
Mr. John Gregory Jones, Jr. ‘17
Mr. Matthew Alden Jones ‘14
Mr. Robert Arthur Keefe ‘15
Mr. Erik William Kellogg ‘15
Mr. Sean Gordon Kellogg ‘15
Mr. Patrick Carroll Kelly ‘16
Miss Emmalee MacLeod Klein
Mr. Theofilos Demetrios Koulianos ‘17
Mr. John Taylor Kroencke ‘16
Mr. James Whitfield Lawrence ‘15
Mr. John Donald Lloyd ‘16
Mr. Baker Culverhouse Lynn ‘16
Mr. John Brady Macko ‘15
Mr. Robert John Mahaney III ‘15
Mr. Carson Tyler Maki ‘15
Mr. Scott Edward Markland ‘15
Mr. Hunter Thomas Martin ‘15
Mr. Zachary Howard Matthews ‘15
Mr. Maxwell James Maurer ‘16
Mr. Holden Keith McLemore ‘16
Mr. Henry James Meserow ‘16
Mr. Matthew Charles Metheny ‘17
Mr. Zachary Boyd Miksovic ‘17
Mr. Charles Jordan Miller ‘15
Mr. James Alan Mills II ‘17
Mr. William Chamberlain Mott III ‘17
Mr. Robert George Mull IV ‘15
Mr. Michael Taiwan Murray ‘16
Mr. Joseph William Nixon ‘15
Mr. Daniel Osarfo-Akoto ‘15
Mr. Tyler Prescott Parham ‘15
Mr. Lucas Wade Paris ‘18
Mr. Andrew Joseph Parker ‘17
Mr. Jordan Clarke Pecht ‘15
Mr. Austin Mitchell Perryman ‘16
Mr. Evan Todd Pinekenstein ‘15
Mr. Jeffrey Ladd Potter ‘17
Mr. Tyler Rittenhouse Priebe ‘15
Mr. Matteo Randazzo ‘15
Mr. Samuel Thomas Rapoport ‘15
Mr. Orion Davis Ray ‘15
Mr. Tyler Harrison Reekes ‘17
Mr. Hunter Elgin Retan ‘15
Mr. Benjamin Lewis Rhodes ‘15
Mr. James Henry Rich ‘16
Mr. Brett Nelson Roberts ‘15
Mr. Gregory Antonio Robinson ‘15
Mr. Willard Montellous Robinson IV ‘17
Mr. Jacob Daniel Rockenbach ‘16
Mr. Jacob Watkin Roden Foreman ‘15
Mr. Shreve Westwood Rohle ‘15
Mr. William Douglas Russell, Jr. ‘15
Mr. Ethan James Sabo ‘16
Mr. Robinson Sagar ‘15
Mr. Michael J. Salita ‘15
Mr. Melchior F. Savarese ‘16
Dr. & Mrs. Shawn H. Schooling
Mr. Victor Anthony Shaheen, Jr. ‘16
Mr. Tarun Sharma ‘15
Mr. Damien Rashad Sharp ‘15
Mr. Liang Shu ‘15
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shumadine, Jr. ‘66
Mr. Samuel Miller Silvernail ‘15
Mr. Harrison William Smith ‘15
Mr. Quentin McCall Smith ‘15
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Lawrence Rucker Snead III ‘81
Mr. Wesley Craige Sprouse ‘15
Mr. Clyde Huston Thomas ‘16
Mr. Kevin Austin Trapp ‘17
Mr. Charles Alexander Trivette ‘16
Mr. Nicholas Allen Van Etten ‘16
Mr. Holton Lee Walker ‘15
Mr. Jonathan Aaron Walkey ‘18
Mr. Andrew Alexis Ward ‘15
Mr. Mason Taff Watkins ‘15
Mr. Matthew Geyer Watson ‘15
Mr. Andrew William Watters ‘15
Mr. Clay Kevin White, Jr. ‘15
Mr. & Mrs. Donald K. White
Mr. Spencer Thomas Wiles ‘15
Mr. Conner Dulany Williams ‘18
Mr. Christopher Michael Williams-Morales ‘17
Mr. Harold Lawrence Willis, Jr. ‘16
Mr. Michael Paul Willis ‘17
Mr. John Edward Wirges ‘15
Mr. & Mrs. Roy R. Yeatts, Jr.
Mr. Robert Maxwell Zbinden ‘15
Mr. William Taylor Ziglar, Jr. ‘17

The Nelson W. Coe III
Memorial Scholarship

Heritage Presbyterian Church


The Edward A. Crawford Scholarship

Dr. Larry P. Levin ‘77

The Thomas Edward Crawley
Scholarship in English

Mr. & Mrs. W. Birch Douglass III ‘65

The Charles W. and Brenda N. Crist Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Crist ‘66

The Crockett-Flannagan-Weaver Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Flannagan, Jr. ‘71

The Jon M. Daly ‘78
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. A. Macauley Aron, Jr. ‘78
Mr. & Mrs. Jon M. Daly ‘78
Estate of Philip & Frances Daly

The Drescher Scholarship
Mr. John W. Drescher ‘70

The Lewis Harrison Drew & Nellie Peyronnet Drew Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Frank M. Booth III ‘66
Mr. & Mrs. David C. Brown ‘87
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. John G. McJunkin ‘84
Mr. John E. Pappas ‘60
Mr. Ryan Matthew Pemberton ‘00
Mr. & Mrs. Terrence L. Sorber

The Andrew H. Easley and Anne O.
Easley Scholarship

Easley Charitable Trust

The W. Robert & Anna Belle
Eason Scholarship

Mr. W. Robert Eason, Jr. ‘67

The H. Spencer Edmunds
Memorial Scholarship

Second Presbyterian Church

The Ellis Family
Annual Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70

The Ellis Family
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70

The Epsilon of Chi Phi Brothers
Scholarship Endowment

Dr. & Mrs. C. Bruce Alexander ‘67
Mr. & Mrs. Louis B. Basten III ‘65
Mr. Izaak Carver Janowski ‘17
Mr. & Mrs. Milton P. Reid II ‘68

The Rebecca King Evans Scholarship
Mr. Eddie Evans

The Brad S. Forehand Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. George G. Ball III ‘81
Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Carter
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Edwards
Ms. Sue M. Eley
Faith Builders Fellowship Class
Mr. Carlton C. Gray, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Scott R. Hairfield ‘01
Mr. & Mrs. Vernon L. Hatton II
Mr. & Mrs. Dale A. Hazlegrove
Mr. & Mrs. Beverly Heath, Jr.
Ms. Inez K. Paul & Ms. Emily P. Henry
Hopewell Salt Water Anglers Club
Mr. & Mrs. Brandon L. Jarvis
Mr. & Mrs. Stewart W. Kirk
Mr. Chad M. Krouse ‘02
Mr. & Mrs. Edward C. Layne
Mr. & Mrs. John B. Morgan III ‘02
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Beale Pope ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth R. Purdie
Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Vtipil
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Wannenmacher

The Colonel Gustav H. Franke, Jr. Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Frank L. Horne, Jr. ‘77
Mr. & Mrs. J. Gray Tuttle, Jr. ‘76

The Stokeley Fulton Scholarship
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Edwin J. Andrews, Jr. ‘54
Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Davis ‘78
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. Elmer H. Lammay, Jr. ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. John R. Marks ‘72
Mr. James C. Melvin ‘58
Mr. & Mrs. Tscharner DeGraffenried Watkins III

The Robert Allen Garland, Sr.
& Frances Vaughan Garland Scholarship
Ms. Anita Holmes Garland

The Ernest P. & Virginia Y. Gates Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. David Heath Gates, Jr. ‘05
The Hon. & Mrs. Ernest P. Gates, Sr. ‘45

The Philip M. Grabill, Jr. ‘71
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. William B. Allen III ‘69
Dr. & Mrs. James F. Cope ‘65
Dr. & Mrs. A. Russell Dunnington, Jr. ‘69
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis P. Finger ‘66
Mr. W. Lawson Grant ‘69
Mr. & Mrs. Scott M. Harwood, Sr. ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Robert R. Hatten ‘69
Mr. James O. Hillsman ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory W. Kropp
Mr. Lance A. Lavenstein ‘71
Mr. Adrian L. McCardell III ‘74
Mr. Warren M. Pace, Jr. ‘69
The Hon. & Mrs. Westbrook J. Parker ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. Allen H. Peer, Jr. ‘72
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Pumphrey III ‘70
Mr. Samuel S. Shiplett ‘68
Mr. & Mrs. William L. Shumate III ‘66
Mr. David C. Stradinger ‘69
Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Tiller ‘69
Dr. Ronald W. Toney ‘70
Mr. G. Richard Waterman, Jr. ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. R. Gary Wheeler ‘69
Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Wilson ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. Edward B. Wright, Jr. ‘72

The Paul L. & Eleanor M. Grier
Endowed Scholarship
Mr. Myron P. Boon ‘74

The Randolph Bryan Grinnan Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. R. Bryan Grinnan III ‘57
Dr. & Mrs. Richardson Grinnan

The Andrew W. Haas ‘03
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. W. Davidson Call
Dr. & Mrs. Richard J. Haas
Mrs. Julian B. Johnson
Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas H. Kline ‘02
Mr. Colin Casper Lawson ‘11
Mr. Michael Andrew Lee ‘14
Mr. James Gardner Meek III ‘07
Mr. John Thomas Roberts ‘12

The Hampton Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Garrett, Jr. ‘74
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy B. Hampton ‘75
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Howard ‘77
Mr. & Mrs. James Clinton Kelly ‘97
Mr. & Mrs. W. C. Sprouse, Jr. ‘76
Mr. & Mrs. J. Gray Tuttle, Jr. ‘76

The William E. Hardy ‘80
Endowed Scholarship
Anonymous
Mr. & Mrs. William L. Abbott ‘78
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas N. Allen ‘60
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Austin
Mr. James C. Barden, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Lee Beale ‘80
Mr. Nathan Benson
Ms. Kathleen Best
Mr. Robert Birdsey
Mr. Henry Blackford
Ms. Elizabeth D. Blake
Mr. Gregory Blake
Bluegreen Corporation
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Mr. Bret Brielmaier
Mr. Brink Brinkley
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Rutherfoord Brown, Sr.
Mr. John Burke
Ms. Mary Anne Burke
Mr. Matthew Campbell
Carter & Shands PC
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Cogar
Mr. Stephen Coma
Mr. David Constine III
Mr. John E. Corey ‘80
Mr. & Mrs. David P. Corrigan ‘79
Mr. Nicholas Maros Costas
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Cricchi
Mr. William Staples Cronly ‘12
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Ernest Crowder
Mr. A. B. Culvahouse
Ms. Martha S. Culvahouse
Dr. Wear Culvahouse
Mr. & Mrs. Clifford Cutchins IV
Mr. J. Randolph V. Daniel IV
Mr. Peter DeGroot
Dr. & Mrs. Terry Dickinson
Mr. Mark T. Dillon
Mr. & Mrs. William Lucas Dudley, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. James Guthrie Dunn
Mr. Jim Elliott
Mr. Chip Engelland
Mr. & Mrs. James William Ferrell IV ‘91
Mr. Charles Randolph Fralin ‘80
Mrs. Mary Frediani
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel K. Fryer
Mr. & Mrs. Mark M. Gambill ‘72
Mr. Charles Gilbride
Mr. & Mrs. R. Warden Good ‘81
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Goode ‘79
Mr. J. Houston Gordon
Mr. Thomas E. Gottwald
Mrs. Frederica Gray
Mr. Merlin T. Grim
Mr. Frank Hardy
Mr. Thomas Hardy
Mr. & Mrs. William E. Hardy ‘80
Mr. & Mrs. H. Hiter Harris III ‘83
Mr. & Mrs. Hugh T. Harrison II
Mr. & Mrs. J. Sheppard Haw III ‘78
Mr. & Mrs. Jesse Vernon Hawthorne
Mr. Albert Hegyi
Ms. Anne Henkel
Mr. Scott Hetzer
Mr. & Mrs. Frank L. Horne, Jr. ‘77
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Horton
Hubbard Peanut Co., Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne L. Hunter
Mr. & Mrs. J. Randolph Hutcheson
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas N. Innes
Mr. Jake Jacobson
Ms. Gretchen Japhet
Mr. & Mrs. Jerry W. Jenkins ‘67
Mr. George Jennison
Dr. & Mrs. E. Forrest Jessee, Jr. ‘71
John Richmond Landscaping Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Charles M. Johnson III
Mr. & Mrs. Craig A. Johnson
Mr. & Mrs. R. Walter Jones IV
Mr. Todd Jones
Ms. Helen Kemp
Mr. Mark Kemp
Mr. & Mrs. Trent S. Kerns ‘80
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
Mr. & Mrs. Francis Scott Layden
Mr. Robert Lendino
Mr. John Hook Lewis, Jr.
Ms. Mari Lou Livingood
Mr. & Mrs. W. Timothy Locke
Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Long, Jr. ‘72
Mr. & Mrs. James Machin
Mr. Gordon Lee Mallonee, Jr. ‘71
Mr. Jon Markiewicz
Mr. & Mrs. Herbert E. Marth, Jr.
Mr. William B. Mason
Mr. Langhorne H. Meem II
Ms. Molly Gayle Meem
Mr. Thomas E. Messier
Mr. Samuel Taylor Mintz
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Molster ‘80
Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Moore III ‘80
Mr. Frederick Moore
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Conway Munford II ‘82
Mr. Thomas Noonan, Jr.
Mr. Richard W. Nuckols
Mr. Jim O'Connell
Orange Lake Country Club, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick A. O'Shea
Mr. John McCreagh Parrish ‘12
Mr. Jarrott McHenry Patteson ‘07
Mr. Douglas W. Pera
Mr. Keith Pomroy
Ms. Lynn Pritchard
Ms. Barbara Ralsky
Mr. Daniel Ralsky
Mr. Jared Ralsky
Mr. Stuart Ralsky
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Ramsey
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin W. Rawles III ‘82
Ms. Monica Rawles
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew James Reinhardt, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. Randolph C. Revercomb ‘81
Mr. & Mrs. Sean A. Rising
Mr. Bill Robbins
Ms. Megan Rose
Mr. Conor Patrick Sanders ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. Conrad F. Sauer IV ‘72
Mr. & Mrs. J. Hamilton Scherer, Jr. ‘64
Mr. Joel S. Schlesinger
Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Scott
Susan Bailey & Sidney Buford Scott Endowment Trust
Mr. Samuel Shirey
Mr. & Mrs. David G. Shuford
Ms. Alice H. Siegel
Mr. Gregg Silver
Spider Management
Mr. Alan Staggers
Mr. Stephen J. Stalker
Mr. Charles Edwin Stallings
Mr. Gray Stettinius
Mr. & Mrs. James G. Stikeleather III
Mr. Charles Stillwell
Dr. & Mrs. Frank D. Stoneburner, Jr. ‘78
Mrs. Yvonne M. Stoneburner
Ms. Lindsey Stravitz
Mr. Michael L. Sullivan
Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Sutton ‘78
Mr. Fred Tattersall
Ms. Ann Taylor
Ms. Nancy M. Taylor
Mr. Peter Taylor
Ms. Nancy Tazewell
Mr. E. Hunter Thompson, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew G. Thompson
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Gilmour Thompson III ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Thompson, Jr.
Mr. Jeffrey Titus
Mr. & Mrs. Carter Tucker
Mr. & Mrs. Tully C. Tupper
Mr. & Mrs. Banks Turner
Mr. William L. Tyson
Mr. Robert Valentine
Mr. Thomas Valentine
Mr. & Mrs. Leroy B. Vaughan ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. Cameron D. Warner, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. D. Eugene Webb
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew T. Wiley
Mr. & Mrs. James A. Williford ‘82
Mr. & Mrs. A. Churchill Young IV ‘84
Mr. Andrew Yuder

The Hardy-Given
Memorial Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Fred T. Given, Jr. ‘49

The Anna Carrington Harrison
Leadership Scholarship
Ms. Mary S. Doss
Ms. Martha S. Pellington
Mrs. Robert S. Spratley

The Suzanne Peebles Harrison
Annual Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Marion Peebles Harrison ‘89

The Suzanne Peebles Harrison
Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Marion Peebles Harrison ‘89

The Ronald L. and Sandra W. Heinemann Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Ronald Lynton Heinemann

The Hereford-Crummett West Virginia Scholarship
Mrs. Olive Crummett
Mr. & Mrs. Allen E. Smith
Dr. Kevin D. Smith

The Ralph P. Hines Scholarship
Dr. Brandon W. Newcomb ‘10

The Gladyse J. Holland Scholarship
The Hon. Dr. Clarence A. Holland ‘52
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory F. Holland ‘77

The Willoughby S. Hundley ‘12 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Willoughby S. Hundley, Jr. ‘51

The Waverly Glenn Hurt ‘60
Annual Scholarship

Dr. W. Glenn Hurt ‘60

The Henry Y. Ingram Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Steven A. Curtis ‘77

The Henry Claiborne Irby, Jr. ‘58
Memorial Scholarship
Mr. F. Brawner Greer ‘90

The Thomas Wyndham Jamison
Memorial Scholarship
Mrs. Susie V. Jamison

The Richard Allan Keplinger
Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Michael H. Blackwell ‘01
Mr. Huston D. Green ‘01
Mr. & Mrs. J. Scott Harris ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Scott C. Harris ‘01
Mr. & Mrs. Franklin W. Keplinger
Mr. & Mrs. Scott M. Keplinger ‘01

The Edward & Moreen Kinney, Jr. Scholarship
Mr. Edward P. Kinney, Jr. 51 

The Hubert E. "Puck" Kiser, Jr. & Anne T. Kiser Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Hubert E. Kiser, Jr. ‘53

The Lawson-Johnston Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Fontaine B. Lawson ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. Lewis P. Lawson, Sr.

The Alfred L. Lorraine, Jr.
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. William Cabell, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Charest, Jr.
Ms. Leslie Fellows
Mr. & Mrs. Don M. Fergusson
Dr. & Mrs. James R. Gay
Mr. & Mrs. Kemper L. Kellogg
Mr. & Mrs. Frank F. Mountcastle, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Sanders ‘56
Mr. & Mrs. Wellford L. Sanders, Jr. ‘67
Mr. Marcus M. Weinstein
Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Whitley ‘59
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth H. Winston
Ms. Isabella G. Witt

The David N. Martin ‘52
Leadership Program Endowment
Mrs. David N. Martin

The McGuire-Boyd Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. James N. Boyd ‘58

The McGuire-Boyd
Scholarship Endowment

Mr. & Mrs. James N. Boyd ‘58

The H. W. McLaughlin Scholarship
Ms. Margaret McLaughlin Grove

The Memorial Annual Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas N. Allen ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Ray Atwood
Mr. & Mrs. John Austin
Mr. & Mrs. Glynn Allen Baker
Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Barnes, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Louis Bergeron
Mr. Charles B. Bice
Mr. & Mrs. Harvard R. Birdsong II ‘71
Ms. Sarah Porter Boehmler
Mr. & Mrs. Michael O. Bolin
Dr. & Mrs. Frank M. Booth III ‘66
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. James N. Boyd ‘58
Ms. Marceil Bradley
Mr. B. Louis Briel, Jr. ‘66
Mr. & Mrs. Sydney P. Britt
Mr. & Mrs. Neal Brock
Ms. Mary C. Broughton-Spruill
Mr. James C. Caruso
Dr. & Mrs. Charles R. Chiarello ‘74
Mrs. Beverly B. Chinnis
Mr. & Mrs. Langdon T. Christian IV
Mr. & Mrs. W. Claiborne Coupland
Mr. & Mrs. W. Thomas Cunningham, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. John Joseph Curley III
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel Thomas Currin, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. C. Jeffrey Daly ‘81
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Davidson, Jr. ‘63
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas W. Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Wyatt F. Davis
Ms. Peyton Deison
Mrs. William S. Dodson
Dr. & Mrs. C. Alison Drescher
Mr. John W. Drescher ‘70
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. Elmer K. Dunn
Mr. & Mrs. Hugh G. Edmunds, Jr. ‘64
Mrs. Betty A. Eike
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70
Mrs. Alfred L. Evans, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Alfred Lewis Evans III ‘96
Mr. & Mrs. Rob Farmer
Mr. & Mrs. Richard D. Farrell
Mr. & Mrs. James William Ferrell IV ‘91
Mr. & Mrs. James D. Finley III
Mr. & Mrs. Lowery D. Finley III ‘63
The Hon. & Mrs. Calvin Fowler
Mrs. Charles H. Frischkorn, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Benajah Gardner
Ms. Erin Elizabeth Gardner
Mr. & Mrs. John L. Gibson III ‘82
Mr. Dennis Gregory Gorman
Mr. & Mrs. Franklin L. Grizzard
Dr. & Mrs. H. Nelson Gustin III ‘74
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Hall III ‘65
Mr. Oscar H. Harriss
Mr. & Mrs. Peter B. Hatcher III ‘63
Mr. & Mrs. Darrell E. Hewett
Mr. & Mrs. E. Worth Higgins
Mr. J. Brooke Houston
Dr. & Mrs. Maury A. Hubbard, Jr. ‘58
Dr. W. Glenn Hurt ‘60
Mrs. Keith M. Jones
Ms. Georgia C. Joyner
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Judkins
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory W. Kropp
Mr. Hugh K. Leary ‘61
Mr. & Mrs. Ross E. Legum
Mr. & Mrs. John H. Livens
Dr. & Mrs. Robert H. Loving, Jr. ‘67
Mr. & Mrs. David Lyons
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Joseph Lyons, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Matheny
Mr. & Mrs. Robert S. Maxey, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Mayfield, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew C. McGreevy
Ms. Jane R. Metts
Mr. Joseph F. Morrissette
Mr. Taylor Scott Neal ‘08
Mrs. Nancye Noel
Mr. John E. Pappas ‘60
Ms. Katrina McGurn Parkinson
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Parrott II ‘64
Mrs. George W. Patteson III
Mr. & Mrs. Owen Bret Peaden
Ms. Suzanne R. Powell
Dr. & Mrs. Claudius H. Pritchard, Jr. ‘50
Mr. Christian Adam Pritchett ‘12
Mr. & Mrs. Alfred M. Randolph, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. R. Alexander Raney, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Tom L. Rankin
Mr. & Mrs. J. William Reid
Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Robison III ‘70
Mr. Thomas M. Rowe
Dr. & Mrs. Robert M. Rubin
Mr. & Mrs. C. Edward Russell, Jr. ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. James E. Ryan, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Scott, Jr. ‘51
Mr. James Thaddeus Shelly ‘11
Ms. Marianna Sheridan
Mr. & Mrs. Richard T. Short
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Bernard Showalter, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shumadine, Jr. ‘66
Mr. Charles W. Smith, Jr. ‘51
Mr. Lawrence N. Smith ‘59
Mr. & Mrs. Henry C. Spalding, Jr. ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Stephenson IV ‘81
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur Pierce Stone
Mr. J. Christopher Thomas ‘71
Mr. & Mrs. Vincent J. Thomas
Mr. Bruce L. Thompson
Mr. & Mrs. Richard G. Tilghman
Mr. & Mrs. Brent Timberlake
Mr. Peter Coleman Toms
Mrs. Charles C. Travis, Jr.
Mr. Robert Harrison Traylor
Ms. Barbara E. Trismen
Dr. William E. Tuggle
Mr. & Mrs. Travis J. Tysinger ‘66
University of Virginia Darden School of Business
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Via
Mr. & Mrs. Michael O. Walker
Dr. & Mrs. Peter R. Watson ‘79
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Wheeler IV ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Whitley ‘59
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Wiggins, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew T. Wiley
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Williams
Mr. & Mrs. George T. Williamson
Ms. Mary Denny Wray
Mr. & Mrs. George Wright III ‘48
Mr. & Mrs. George Wright IV ‘79

The G. Tyler Miller, Jr. Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Andrew Thornton Canada, Jr. ‘60

The W. Sheppard III & Georgina Miller
Family Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. W. Sheppard Miller III ‘79

The Charles H. Moseley, Jr.
Endowed Scholarship

Dr. Charles H. Moseley, Jr. ‘52
Dr. & Mrs. John R. Ragsdale III ‘66

The David A. Mugford ‘86
Memorial Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Wallace C. Tarry ‘84

The Anthony J. Muñoz, M.D.
International Scholarship
Dr. Anthony J. Muñoz

The Frank L. and Barbara G. Nanney
Endowed Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Leigh Nanney Hersey

The Wallace C. Nunley Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Wallace C. Nunley, Jr. ‘69

The Theodore G. Offterdinger, Jr. & Virginia C.
Williamson
Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Gary L. Kessler ‘86

The William Levi Old, Jr. M.D. ‘46 Scholarship
Mrs. J. M. Harrison
Mrs. James L. Kitchin, Jr.
Mr. William Old Kitchin ‘12

The Honorable William L. Owen Scholarship
Mrs. Virginia Thorne

The Michael Goodrich Palmore ‘97 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Goodrich Palmore ‘97

The Patterson Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. P. Tulane Patterson ‘78

The William C. Peake ‘51 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Charles G. Armfield III ‘67
Mrs. William C. Peake

The M. W. "Dyke" Peebles, Jr. Scholarship
Ms. Lucy Peebles Power
Dr. & Mrs. R. Hall Squire

The Frank D. Pendleton ‘72
Memorial Scholarship
Mr. David W. Hartman
Mr. W. Barrett Nichols ‘72
Mr. John B. Pendleton ‘09
Mr. J. Christopher Thomas ‘71

The W. Taylor Reveley II ‘39 Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew ‘60
Mr. G. Everett B. Reveley
Mr. & Mrs. W. Taylor Reveley III

The C. E. Richardson
Benevolent Foundation Scholarship
C. E. Richardson Benevolent Foundation

The Dr. Joseph C. Robert Scholarship
Dr. W. Hamilton Bryson ‘63

The Philip Rome Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70

The Philip H. Ropp
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. John E. Pappas ‘60

The Shumadine Scholarship
Ms. Susan Hill
Mr. John Miles Shumadine, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shumadine, Jr. ‘66
Mr. & Mrs. William Francis Shumadine III ‘94

The Sigma Chi
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Lowery D. Finley III ‘63

The Bradley Scott Simms Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. George L. Morelock
Mr. Donald L. Newton ‘85

The Glenn W. Small, Jr. and Mrs. Nancy
Small Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Eure
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Moon
Mr. Jerry Bradley Odom
Mr. Ernest Paul Rogers
The Reverend Glenn W. Small, Jr. ‘63
Ms. Barbara E. Walsh
Mr. & Mrs. Warren L. Williams

The S. Bruce and Gladys Curtis
Spencer Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Tony D. Curtis ‘72
Ms. Anne Mason Field

The Algernon Sydney Sullivan
Annual Scholarship
Algernon Sydney Sullivan Foundation

The George Ellis Summers Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. George E. Summers

The Robert J. Thalman Scholarship
Ms. Mary Jane Schuetz
Dr. & Mrs. Peter C. Schuetz, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Gene Sechser

The Graves H. Thompson ‘27 Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Frank M. Booth III ‘66
Mr. & Mrs. Julian W. Jones, Jr.

The Unrestricted
Scholarship Endowment

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas L. Barnes
Estate of James David Yeatts

The Richard Morton Venable Scholarship
Estate of Evelyn Venable

The H. Ewing Wall ‘22
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. Marion M. Wall

The Allen Goolsby West Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory W. Kropp

The Caleb Wharton ‘16
Memorial Scholarship
Anonymous
Mr. & Mrs. Marc A. Allocca ‘89
Mr. & Mrs. Eric E. Apperson ‘85
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Banning ‘87
Dr. & Mrs. Scott J. Banning ‘85
Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Barnes III
Mr. Connor Maxwell Beck ‘15
Mr. George Sparks Bennett ‘18
Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Blank, Jr. ‘78
Mr. & Mrs. Blake Hunter Blythe ‘91
Mr. Lawrence Brantley Bowers ‘16
Rev. & Mrs. Clyde F. Bowie, Jr. ‘77
Ms. Jenny Boyd
Mr. James Allen Brooks III ‘16
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Beeler Brush
Mr. & Mrs. Stokely G. Caldwell, Jr. ‘78
Mr. Jackson William Cantor
Ms. Alexa Cecil
Ms. Caroline Cheatham
Mr. John Clement
Ms. Caroline Cooke
Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Copes ‘77
Mr. John E. Corey ‘80
Ms. Katie Craig
Mr. & Mrs. John A. Crews
Mr. Charles Peyton Crowder ‘17
Mr. & Mrs. Wally Taylor Cutchin
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Davidson, Jr. ‘63
Ms. Elizabeth de Wolff
Mr. & Mrs. George Steele Dewey IV ‘94
Mr. William Andrew DiStanislao ‘15
Mrs. Cheryle M. Dixon
Mr. Joshua Caleb Doggett ‘15
Mr. Coleman Patrick Drennan ‘16
Mr. Kevin D. Drennan
Mr. & Mrs. Colin Robert Dunn ‘08
Mr. & Mrs. Garnett Berkeley Edmunds ‘95
Mr. Rollans Whitley Edwards ‘17
Mr. Austin Blake Ellis ‘16
Mr. Charles Garrett Enroughty ‘18
Mr. Hank Evans
Mr. & Mrs. Edward M. Farley IV
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander Murray Fisher, Jr. ‘63
Mr. & Mrs. C. T. Fitzpatrick III
Dr. & Mrs. James M. Fleming, Jr. ‘88
Ms. Emily Flippo
Garden Graces LLC
Mr. Joseph Irvin Gardner III ‘14
Mr. John Cole Gayle III ‘18
Mr. Matthew Robert Goodrich ‘16
Mr. Hill Griffin
Mr. Hunter Aaron Guttendorf ‘16
Mr. Thomas Hatcher
Mr. Jonathan Miles Headley, Jr. ‘18
Mr. Sydney Henriques ‘15
Mr. Andrew Goodwin Hinton IV ‘18
Mr. John Hastings Hobart III ‘10
Mr. Steve Holt
The H-SC Lacrosse Tailgate Committee
The Kappa Sigma Fraternity
Ms. Eliza Karp
Ms. Alexia Karpen
Mr. & Mrs. Trent S. Kerns ‘80
Mr. Trent Sydnor Kerns, Jr. ‘17
Ms. Taryn Kowal
Mr. Garland Kughn
Dr. Harold V. Langlois
Ms. Kathrine S. Livingston
Mr. William Baker Love ‘14
Mr. Thomas Andrew R. Loving ‘16
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Loving
Mr. Lester Vincent Lowe IV ‘18
Ms. Kristen C. Luikens
Mr. & Mrs. Philip E. Mankins ‘89
Mr. William Chesser Martine ‘14
Mr. Maxwell James Maurer ‘16
Dr. & Mrs. Jack Mavromatis, Jr.
Mr. William McClintic IV
Mr. & Mrs. J. Burke McCormick
Ms. Megan McGhee
Mr. Holden Keith McLemore ‘16
Mr. & Mrs. Michael P. Miller ‘73
Mr. Clarence Montgomery Mills IV ‘16
Mr. & Mrs. G. Gilmer Minor III
Mr. & Mrs. Jay D. Mitchell ‘85
Mr. Lane Bowden Moore ‘96
Mr. & Mrs. William S. Moore, Sr. ‘78
Mr. & Mrs. Robert F. Moorman ‘91
Ms. Hope Morgan
Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Musser
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony M. Nichols ‘92
Mr. & Mrs. David C. Noftsinger ‘81
Mr. Jacob Harrison Reid Oliver ‘13
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Oliver, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy G. O'Shea
Mr. Jeffrey C. Palkovitz
Mr. & Mrs. William L. Pannill ‘77
Mr. & Mrs. Michael James Pantele
Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Pate, Jr.
The Pheon Society
Mr. John Robert Plyler ‘11
Mr. Robert C. Pottharst ‘00
Mr. Justin Michael Pugh ‘14
Mr. & Mrs. John R. C. Ramsay ‘05
Mr. Matteo Randazzo ‘15
Mr. Christopher Rusbuldt, Sr.
Mr. Victor Anthony Shaheen, Jr. ‘16
Dr. & Mrs. Wright D. Shields
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shumadine, Jr. ‘66
Mr. & Mrs. William Francis Shumadine III ‘94
Mr. Samuel Mitchell Slough ‘16
Mr. Hatton Coulbourne V. Smith II ‘16
Mr. Hatton C. V. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Diehl Smith ‘93
Mr. Walker Whalen Smithson ‘16
Miss Sally Sommers
Mr. Carter Robertson Speidel ‘17
Ms. Ellie Sullivan
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Tavenner ‘86
Mr. David Louis Thalhimer ‘15
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Thalhimer
Mr. Giles Houston Thompson ‘18
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew G. Thompson
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Gilmour Thompson, Jr.
Mr. Daniel P. Thornton
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Tinsley ‘77
Ms. Terry Starke Tosh
Mr. William T. Trigleth III
Dr. & Mrs. Frank G. Turner
Mr. Seth Edward Wagner ‘14
Ms. Anna Wall
Mr. & Mrs. D. Fleet Wallace
Mr. Charles Abbot Wallenborn, Jr. ‘15
Ms. Catherine B. Wharton
Mr. & Mrs. Conrad Kemper Wharton
Ms. Elizabeth Kemper Wharton
Ms. Susannah Wheat
Mr. Charles Jay White ‘17
Mr. Romas Wilson White ‘17
Mr. Ashby Whitehorne
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Bradford Wilson
Mr. William Michael Woods ‘18

The Joseph M. & Josephine V. Brown
White Scholarship

Mr. James Shelby White ‘56

The Gordon C. Willis Scholarship
Estate of Gordon C. Willis ‘42