Decade of 1990s

CLASS OF 1990
17% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $32,353
Mr. Carl M. Bardusch
Mr. Walter A. Blocker II
Mr. Samuel E. Bradshaw IV
Mr. Thomas M. Browder III
Dr. David W. Bryant
Mr. Dennis Todd Brydges
Mr. Rudolph Bumgardner IV
Mr. Garnett W. Byrd
Dr. Thomas H. Cawthon, Jr.
Mr. Donald H. Clark, Jr.
Mr. Joseph W. Cotlin III
Mr. James R. Dillon III
Mr. Mark K. duBose
Mr. Jean Paul Dubuque
Mr. Andrew M. Duke
Dr. Richard K. Dunn
Mr. Frederick L. Garrett IV
Mr. John V. Glass III
Mr. F. Brawner Greer
Mr. Alton Larue Gwaltney III
Mr. Mark A. Koski
Mr. Robert C. Latimer III
Mr. Christian D. Marthinson
Mr. Scott Alan McKain
Mr. Michael Allen Page
Mr. Christopher F. W. Perkins
Mr. Eric Steward
Dr. Walter Scott Street IV
Mr. Stephen Kirk Waskey
Mr. Stockton T. Watson


CLASS OF 1991
19% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $28,562
Mr. James A. Abbott
Dr. Frank Lee Angus, Jr.
Mr. Andrew M. Ballou
Mr. William T. Butler III
Mr. Gardner E. Cobb III
Mr. John P. Cullen
Dr. Gary H. Darden
Mr. Gregory R. Davis
Mr. William J. deButts III
Mr. J. Fielding Douthat, Jr.
Mr. J. David Ewing
Mr. James C. Feliciano
Mr. Robert W. Hinkle, Jr.
Mr. Jon Michael Holland
Mr. Clayton W. James
Mr. Perrin C. Lamar
Mr. Jonathan L. McGrady
Mr. Hugh Leo McLaughlin III
Mr. John H. Melton
Mr. Robert F. Moorman
Mr. Patrick D. Mulquin
Mr. Stephen C. Musilli
Mr. John W. Myers IV
Mr. Nolan R. Nicely, Jr.
Mr. Michael A. O'Malley
Mr. J. Michael Parkerson
Mr. Braxton B. Pollard
Mr. James W. Reid, Jr.
Mr. Milton P. Reid III
Mr. Charles Conrad Rickers III
Mr. Christian J. Roberts
Mr. Lewis A. Robinson
Mr. Scott B. Scheer
Mr. Karl K. Schneider
Mr. Charles W. Sommardahl, Jr.
Mr. David M. Thomason
Mr. Hugh Brandon Thompson
Mr. John F. Townsend III
Dr. Robert C. Wade
Mr. Murray M. Wadsworth, Jr.
Dr. Thomas J. Ward, Jr.
Mr. John F. Ware III
Mr. Scott Sheild Williams

CLASS OF 1992
21% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $41,629
Dr. Mahdi M. Abu-Omar
Mr. Sabat P. Barber
Mr. Schuyler G. Benson
Dr. Aaron C. Beshears
Mr. Charles P. Britt
Mr. Dwight C. Brooks
Mr. Marc A. Brown
Mrs. Eunice Ward Carwile
Mr. Rives B. Coleman
Mr. Scott M. Dearnley
Mr. Stephen M. Driscoll
Mr. Rand M. DuPriest
Mr. Kenneth M. Elliott III
Mr. William H. English, Jr.
Mr. Pace Mahood Fonville, Jr.
Mr. James Cabell Fooshe', Sr.
Mr. Chapin A. Frazee
Mr. Andrew W. Freitas
Mr. J. W. Frank Haner, Jr.
Mr. Jeffrey A. Harrison
Mr. Cecil W. Hickam III
Mr. David Davies Hood, Jr.
Mr. George Milton Howe III
Mr. Brian A. Irving
Mr. Christopher C. Jackson
Mr. Jeffrey A. Ketron
Mr. Sean T. Lenehan
Mr. William E. Mansfield III
Mr. Douglas P. Meeks
Mr. David S. Naismith
Mr. Anthony M. Nichols
Mr. Daniel S. Owen
Mr. Tamas P. Pucher
Dr. Reynolds Reed Skaggs
Mr. Leonard W. Skelton, Jr.
Mr. Norman A. Smith, Jr.
Mr. Bradley B. Teague
Mr. Michael P. Telliard
Mr. Russell D. Turner
Mr. T. George Underwood, Jr.
Mr. James Henry Van Ness V
Mr. Raymond J. Veno, Jr.
Mr. Edwin L. West III
Mr. Matthew B. Whitaker
Mr. George H. Whitmore
Mr. Jeffrey D. Willett
Mr. John A. Wyatt
Mr. John M. Zell

CLASS OF 1993
17% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $32,060
Dr. John Davis Aiken III
Mr. Christopher Porter Banister, Jr.
Mr. Hardt Wheeler Bing
Mr. Dudley Carlyle Chandler III
Dr. Robert Haarbauer Cofield
Mr. Stover Henry Creasy IV
Mr. William C. Dalasio
Mr. Joseph Elam Dunn
Mr. Erich Nathaniel Durlacher
Mr. Holt Bradshaw Gray
Mr. Edward Stewart Harrison
Dr. Creighton Jones Hite
Mr. Robert Andrew Jamison
Mr. Jon Kenneth Kjos
Mr. Eric John Lindberg, Jr.
Mr. Carl Brent Mica
Mr. Ernest Lendon Norman, Jr.
Mr. Timothy Robert Ortman
Mr. David Brent Pearman
Mr. William Daniel Puckett, Jr.
Mr. Mark Jay Robertson
Mr. Wilson Whitlow Schoellkopf
Mr. William Prescott Mills Schwind
Mr. John Gordon Scott
Mr. Frederic Lee Smith, Jr.
Mr. Christopher Herring Stanley
Mr. Leon Mark Stepanian
Mr. Edward Simpkins Stock
Mr. Geoffrey MacLean Switz
Mr. Mark Verbeck Thigpen
Mr. William C. Thompson III
Dr. Phillip Reginald Triplett, Jr.
Mr. Rodney Ernest Williams, Jr.
Mr. J. Patrick Wright
Mr. Hideo Yanai

CLASS OF 1994
29% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $66,759
Mr. David Anderson Barton
Mr. David Brian Belfield
Mr. Clinton Clisby Berry III
Mr. William Blakeney Burr
Mr. Christopher A. Chase
Mr. Stephen Redfern Chesnutt
Mr. John Vincent Colasanto
Mr. Robert Van Wyck Croker III
Mr. George Steele Dewey IV
Mr. Christopher Ryan Dodson
Mr. Eric Franklin Early
Mr. Tarek Michael El Gammal
Mr. Christopher Lawrence Fallen
Mr. Michael Sinclair Finucane
Mr. J. Addison Hagan IV
Mr. George Edward Honts IV
Mr. James Brian Hopkins
Mr. Jacob Andrew Horstman
Mr. Allan B. Hunt
Mr. Henry Morgan Tillford Jones
Dr. Herbert L. King, Jr.
Mr. William James Kinnamon III
Mr. Aaron Archer Legum
Mr. James Christopher Lemons
Mr. Gordon McLain Macgill
Mr. Edwin Sidney Martin III
Mr. Alexander Blount McGee
Mr. George Thomas Minton III
Mr. Timothy Vaughan Monahan
Mr. Bartow Morgan, Jr.
Mr. John Cason Newbern
Mr. Dale Robert Nowery
Mr. Jason Kristian Scott Porter Esquire
Mr. Michael Dwayne Purvis
Mr. William Taylor Rhodes
Mr. Larry Scott Riggs
Mr. Thomas Atkinson Roberts, Jr.
Mr. Josh Boulton Roman
Mr. Chad Stuart Runnion
Mr. Russell Wade Ryan
Mr. John Guerard Scott, Jr.
Mr. Everette Meade Seay IV
Mr. Laine Jackson Seely
Mr. John Howard Selzer
Mr. William Francis Shumadine III
Mr. John Claiborne Sifford
Mr. Calvin Stanley Spencer, Jr.
Mr. Michael Lewis Staunton
Mr. Dwayne H. Stinson
Mr. John Carter Stone
Mr. Gregory Douglas Suskind
The Hon. Charles Malcolm Viser
Mr. John Chadwick Waterworth

CLASS OF 1995
20% OF THE CLASS

CONTRIBUTED $28,551
Mr. John Braxton Ashe
Mr. Hunter Fontaine Avery
Dr. James F. Barwick, Jr.
Dr. Christopher Lee Bedford
Mr. Darren Edward Bing
Mr. Christopher Watkins Bishop
Mr. John Provine Briggs
Mr. Michael B. Burnette
Dr. Jonathan Joseph Carmouche
Mr. Randall Scott Carr
Mr. Martin Brian Clapp
Mr. Peter Byers Corrigan
Mr. David G. DeFazio
Mr. John L. Dudley
Mr. Garnett Berkeley Edmunds
Mr. James Arthur Evans III
Mr. Wesley Brock Garrett
Mr. Walter Alexander George IV
Mr. William Adams Gillespie, Jr.
Mr. Ryan Van Godsil
Mr. George Deanes Gornto, Jr.
Mr. John Virgil Hager
Mr. John Lee Hemmer III
Mr. Steven Ho
Mr. Dempsey Wood Hodges III
Dr. Justin P. Isaacs
Mr. Albertis Harrison Jamison
Mr. Jason Forrest Leonard
Mr. Scott Patrick McFalls
Mr. Matthew Walter McGuirk
Mr. Mark Garnett Meitz
Mr. Matthew Dwight Michael
Dr. James Robert Powell
Mr. Tucker Cameron Shumack
Mr. John Michael Stone
Mr. John Albert Stuhr III
Dr. Charles Thompson Upchurch
Mr. Joel Velasco
Mr. David Chad Wheeling


CLASS OF 1996
23% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $19,546
Mr. Scott Griffith Aldrich
Dr. Ali Jawad Al-Eyd
Mr. Trey J. Blocker
Mr. Barton Thomas Bobb
Mr. William Braddock Bourne IV
Mr. David Allen Camp
Mr. Robert Brian Coker
Mr. Andrew Holbrook Cole
Mr. Ryan James Cudnik, Esquire
Mr. Jeremy Alexander Ellis
Mr. Alfred Lewis Evans III
Mr. Jason Matthew Ferguson
Mr. Austin Nathaniel Fricks
Mr. Timothy Daniel Hickey
Mr. William Christopher Hight III
Mr. George Langford Huffman III
Mr. Matthew Frederick McDaniel
Mr. Patrick Jason McManamy
Mr. Edward A. Meyer, Jr.
Mr. Lane Bowden Moore
Mr. Roland Christopher Munique
Mr. Michael Eugene Murray
Mr. Justin Zeak Naifeh
The Rev. Allan L. Purtill, Jr.
Mr. Walter Wilhelm Rabke
Mr. Edward Jarratt Ramsey III
Mr. Todd Trayner Reid
Mr. James Andrew Reynolds
Mr. Nathan Edward Schwab
Mr. Brian C. Sommardahl
Mr. Frank Bruce Stephens
Mr. Charles Strother Stringfellow III
Mr. Eric Thomas Strong
Mr. Randolph Edmonds Trow III
Mr. Marks Alexander White
Mr. Harry Lee Williams III
Dr. Randolph Williams, Jr.

CLASS OF 1997
18% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $22,794
Mr. David Lee Adamson
Mr. Scot Ian Ross Allan
Mr. Jason Scott Angus
Dr. James Farrish Carter Balart
Mr. Jeffrey Paul Bennett
Mr. Michael Jonathan Berzins
Dr. Robert Carr Boyd, Jr.
Mr. James Christopher Chamblin
Mr. Timothy P. Chesser
Mr. David Walton Cias
Mr. Priestley Cooper Coker IV
Dr. Brett Edward Eckley
Mr. David Grier Egerton
Mr. Charles Turner Fonville
Mr. Arthur Massey Fowler III
Mr. Robert Samuel Frick III
Mr. Roby Howison Hackney
Mr. William L. Hamnett III
Mr. John Allen Howard, Jr.
Mr. Hunter Hurt Irby
Mr. Shaun Robert Irving
Mr. Carlysle Lindemann Johnson
Mr. Jeffrey Paul Kelley
Mr. James Clinton Kelly
Mr. John E. Lansche, Jr.
Mr. Adam Jennings LaVier
Mr. Shawn Leonard McMahon
Mr. Robert Blake Miles
Mr. Patrick Scott Mitchell
Mr. John Neuner IV
Mr. Michael Goodrich Palmore
Mr. Warren Mitchell Parrino
Mr. Robert Hutcheson Ramsey
Mr. William Craig Reilly
Dr. Stephen Allan Saunders
Mr. Matthew M. Sherrard
Mr. Davis Houghton Smith
Mr. Stephen Talbot Spraker
Dr. James Johnston Stone
Mr. Edward Barksdale Watkins

CLASS OF 1998
21% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $17,828
Mr. Paul Gregory Allen
Dr. Paul Orphanidys Arnold
Mr. Edward Bell III
Mr. Glen Russel Carpenter III
Dr. Brian Philip DeFade
Mr. James Christopher Douglas
Mr. Mark Hodges Evans
Mr. Richard F. Farley II
Dr. Mark Ernst Feldmann, Jr.
Mr. Mark Finelli
Mr. David Caldwell Gardner
Mr. James Clifford Goforth II
Mr. Ryan Michael Gravender
Mr. Peter K. Griffith
Mr. David Blair Hanna
Dr. Todd Erin Heaton
Mr. Christopher Ryan Keyser
Mr. William Christopher Kurowski
Mr. John M. Long
Dr. Samuel Aaron Marks
Mr. Fred Neal Mitchell, Jr.
Mr. Lawrence Knox Morrison
Mr. Jason Andrew Nelson
Mr. Robert Avery Peay
Mr. Bradley Edward Roberts
Mr. Rodney Craig Seay
Mr. William Douglas Selden VI
Mr. McKeen Starke
Mr. Justin Markley Swisher
Mr. Thomas Bryan Tims
Mr. M. Baxter Vendrick, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan Darst Vordermark
The Rev. Michael Ryan Walker
Mr. James Yancey Washington
Dr. James Vann Worthen
Mr. Michael Sheridan York

CLASS OF 1999
21% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $42,927
Anonymous
Mr. James Ashby IV
Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour
Mr. Sherwood H. Bowditch
Mr. Bryant J. Carter
Mr. Christopher H. Dowdy
Mr. Robert D. English
Mr. Jacob K. Fleck
Mr. John C. Fruit, Jr.
Mr. Matthew S. Garrison
Mr. Thomas A. Gillespie
Mr. Clinton V. Gowen
Mr. Andrew B. Hampton
Mr. Justin P. Holofchak
Mr. Roger N. Hopper
Mr. John Darden Hurt
Mr. James M. Irvin, Jr.
Mr. Scott P. Ketcham
Mr. John M. Lowry
Mr. Coite B. Manuel
Mr. Raymond J. Marocco III
Mr. John Mason
Mr. Andrew R. McElroy III
Mr. John S. Pumphrey
Mr. James T. Rankin
Mr. Alex D. Robbins
Mr. Robert F. Sandlass, Jr.
Mr. John N. Scott
Mr. Eric M. Shoenfeld
Lt. Ryan I. Smits
Mr. Kevin T. Terminella
Mr. James E. Thatcher
Mr. Gregory A. Thomas
Mr. Thomas R. Waskom
Mr. Meade Whitaker III
Mr. Francis E. Zellner