Decade of 2000s

CLASS OF 2000
13% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $10,455
Mr. Michael C. Bizon
Mr. Russell A. Britt †
Mr. R. Garrett Cline
Mr. Frederick Carter Dabney
Mr. Nathan J. DaPore
Mr. Andrew R. Duggan
Mr. Christopher K. Gross
Maj. Galen L. Huss
Dr. Robert Price Irons III
Mr. Adam M. Jurach
Mr. Sidney S. Kellam
Mr. Charles Frank Koontz II
Mr. Christopher R. Lea
Mr. Max W. McCord III
Mr. Billy A. Mock III
Mr. Christopher D. Morgan
Mr. Thomas Broderick Mullins
Mr. Edward A. Mulvihill
Mr. Ryan Matthew Pemberton
Mr. Robert C. Pottharst
Mr. Carlton Jeffers Schmidt III
Mr. Charles R. Smith
Dr. Paul B. Sparzak
Mr. Shing Yue Tang
Mr. Robert Spencer Thomas
Mr. Jared M. Tully
Mr. Russell G. Viault
Mr. Peter C. Wintermute


CLASS OF 2001
19% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $18,865
Mr. MacReadie M. Barr
Mr. Michael H. Blackwell
Mr. Matthew C. Brown
Mr. Brian E. Coloney
Mr. John E. Daniel
Mr. James L. Dunton
Mr. Edward Thomas Enright III
Mr. David M. Friedman
Mr. Nathaniel J. Goodwyn
Mr. Huston D. Green
Mr. Scott R. Hairfield
Mr. Garrett P. Hamilton
Dr. Kristian M. Hargadon
Mr. Scott C. Harris
Mrs. Corinne S. Haskins
Mr. James Hugh Haskins
Mr. John B. Jividen
Mr. Patrick A. Jordan
Mr. Sean W. Kramer
Dr. Daniel B. Larison
Mr. Guy T. McBride III
Mr. Patrick S. McRee
Mr. Garland Matthew Morrison
Mr. Charles W. Nash
Mr. Nicholas T. Piraino
Mr. Ashby W. Price
Mr. James C. Samans
Mr. William E. Schaefer
Mr. Andre J. Sessoms
Mr. Hunter D. Smith
Mr. Stuart C. Stone, Jr.
Mr. Raphael V. Sydnor
Mr. J. Bennett White
Mr. Robert P. Whittemore
Mr. James N. Williamson III

CLASS OF 2002
13% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $6,585
Mr. Alexander H. Ayers
Mr. Kemper M. Beasley III
Mr. Demas E. Boudreaux
Mr. William O. Ciucci
Mr. Robert C. Crawford III
Mr. Rodolfo Diaz
Mr. John C. Dozier, Jr.
Mr. Albert T. Drummond
Mr. Nolan Garrison Elder
Mr. Edward Manning Finnerty
Mr. Frank Goodpasture IV
Mr. Benjamin C. Goodwin
Mr. B. Neal Herndon
Mr. Jeffrey R. Hubbard
Mr. Heyward Haskell Kibler
Mr. Chad M. Krouse
Mr. Robert F. Lamkin
Mr. Walter J. Lee IV
Dr. Patrick J. Martin
Mr. John B. Morgan III
Dr. Barrett W. R. Peters
Mr. Peter Joshua Phillips
The Very Rev. David R. Price
Mr. Kevin W. Smits
Mr. James H. Stuart
Mr. Benjamin G. Winters
Mr. Joshua C. Wykle

CLASS OF 2003
12% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $12,935
Mr. Daniel M. Barrett
Capt. Nicholas D. Beazley
Mr. Gregory D. R. Behringer
Mr. Douglas W. Copeland III
Mr. Carter H. Eggleston
Mr. Tyler Brent Gammon
Mr. McKnight U. Garner
Mr. Joseph S. Gilbert
Mr. Rossen S. Greene
Mr. Charles E. Gregory III
Mr. Matthew S. Hardison
Mr. Thomas Graham Johnson
Mr. Jonathan T. Lucier
Mr. Robert Luther III
Dr. Christopher L. McCracken
Mr. Hunter T. L. Overstreet
Mr. Charles D. Perry III
Mr. Robert Beale Pope
Mr. Kerr C. Ramsay III
Mr. Henrik F. Rasmussen
Mr. Donald MacDonald Russell III
Mr. Andrew M. Sinclair
Mr. William E. Thomasson III
Mr. Kevin L. Turner

CLASS OF 2004

15% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $4,240
Mr. Matthew Garland Anderson III
Mr. Aaron L. Barber
Mr. Charles E. Burroughs
Mr. John G. Daniel, Jr.
Mr. George D. Eure
Mr. Matthew B. Farnham
Mr. James DuBois Farrar III
Mr. William A. Fisher IV
Mr. Thomas Michael FitzGerald
Mr. Peter W. Flynn
Mr. Robert J. Fogle
Mr. James Russell Foster
Mr. Matthew J. Friedman
Mr. Charles Harvey Gates
Mr. Kristopher J. Hilscher
Mr. Brian M. Holder
Mr. Jason L. Holman
Mr. James B. Hovis, Jr.
Mr. Tyler D. Hustrulid
Dr. Geoffrey S. Lea
Mr. Edward Judson McAdams, Jr.
Mr. Charles H. McCants
Mr. Thomas L. Rasey, Jr.
Mr. Conrad M. Singh
Mr. Michael S. Stearns
Mr. Perry Everett Turner III
Mr. Bayard S. Tynes III
Dr. Nolan A. Wages
Mr. Carl Nicholas Wallace
Mr. Andrew E. Welch

CLASS OF 2005
20% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $15,976
Mr. Brian Gregory Adolph
Mr. Matthew P. Anderson
Mr. John Z. Axsom
Dr. Lloyd Andrew Bell IV
Mr. John A. Biddle
Mr. James R. Billings-Kang
Mr. Peter A. Boyd
Mr. Christopher R. Brewer
Mr. Jeremy Bull
Mr. Ryan B. Burns
Dr. Timothy John Burrell
Mr. David Winston Capper
Mr. James R. Champion III
Mr. Brandon K. Chiesa
Dr. John T. Coiner II
Mr. Blake W. Dozier
Mr. Michael P. Gardner
Mr. David Heath Gates, Jr.
Mr. Michael A. Gonzalez
Dr. David M. Good
Mr. Christopher L. Graham
Mr. Cory A. Hopper
Mr. William W. Horner
Mr. Travis H. Irvin
Mr. William Grey Ligon II
Mr. Ryan E. McLoughlin
Dr. James C. Miller
Mr. David Andrew Moggio
Mr. Matthew A. Munsey
Mr. Charles E. Murphy III
Mr. Thomas R. Nelson, Jr.
Mr. John K. Nielsen
Mr. George N. Palmer
Mr. Lucas M. Pope
Mr. John R. C. Ramsay
Mr. Dustin S. Reynolds
Dr. W. Alexander Ridley
Mr. Zachary H. Robbins
The Rev. Thomas McKennon Shea, Jr.
Mr. Wesley R. Sholtes
Mr. Kenneth S. Strickler
Mr. Stephen B. Surber III
Mr. Matthew J. Tedder
Mr. Matthew E. Vaughan
Dr. Dennis Keith Williams, Jr.


CLASS OF 2006
20% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $111,845
Mr. Stephen M. Abbitt
Mr. William E. Allison III
Mr. James E. Barton
Mr. James O. Beckner
Capt. Stafford A. Buchanan
Mr. Scott W. Copeland
Mr. John H. H. Cronly
Mr. Samuel Thomas Currin II
Mr. Robert Matthew Dumas
Mr. Robert M. Ferguson
Mr. Patrick M. Gee
Mr. Charles P. Gilchrist IV
Mr. Robert D. Griffith
Mr. Matthew J. Guill
Mr. John J. Hanky IV
Mr. Bryan P. Hicks
Mr. Kevin Michael Hoffer
Mr. Ian T. Johnson
Mr. Stephen M. Johnson, Jr.
Mr. Douglas E. LaBrosse
Mr. Bryan R. Mangas
Mr. William O'Connor Mathis
Mr. David Windham McKnight
Mr. Scott P. McMorris
Mr. William W. McNaughton
Mr. Thomas L. Melton
Dr. Justin R. Norbo
Mr. Nathaniel W. Phillips
Mr. Thomas O. Rainey IV
Mr. Scott M. Raney
Mr. Hunter L. Rooker
Mr. Richard J. Rosendahl
Mr. Ryan F. Schilling
Mr. Ingram S. Smith
Dr. Ryan D. Sullivan
Mr. Samuel Clinton Thomas
Mr. Eamon A. Thornton
Mr. Thomas Partlow Willings
Mr. Matthew S. Zaytoun


CLASS OF 2007
16% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $7,930
Mr. Philip Ryan Agee
Dr. Justin Michael Azar
Mr. Harry Webster Baldwin IV
Mr. Benjamin Cabell Barrow
Mr. Robert Wright Bedinger III
Mr. Joshua D. Black
Mr. Andrew David Boyett
Mr. Aubrey Hampton Brown III
Mr. David Stephen Brown, Jr.
Mr. Ryan H. Callahan
Mr. Alex Cameron Crouch
Mr. Steven Michael D'Antonio
Mr. Zachary Robert Dussault
Mr. Charles Clifford Edahl, Jr.
Mr. Neal Thomas Eike
Mr. William John Fedora III
Mr. John Christian Franklin
Mr. Peter Nathaniel Gilman
Mr. Charles J. B. Horne
Mr. Thomas Holden Jennings
Mr. Stuart J. Leatherbury
Mr. Thomas Harold McKelvey III
Mr. Seth A. Otey
Mr. Joshua Mike Parsley
Mr. Gray Ellis Pendleton
Mr. Zachary Carl Rucho
Dr. Michael James Rutkowski
Mr. Nathan Henry Schnetzler
Mr. Joshua David Schniper
Mr. Stephen Ryan Sharkey
Mr. Donnell Middleton Smith III
Mr. Zachary James Streeter
Mr. Philip Charles Tobelmann, Jr.
Mr. William Matthew Weekley
Mr. Edward Morton Wilhelm
Mr. Chase Bradford Williston
Mr. Dustin A. Zedaker

CLASS OF 2008
16% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $10,293
Mr. Benjamin Scott Atwood
Mr. Thomas Hallett Badger II
Mr. John Barrow Blackwell
Mr. John MacLean Boswell, Jr.
Mr. Andrew Martin Comstock
Mr. Michael Cleveland Daugherty
Mr. Colin Robert Dunn
Mr. Jeffrey Mark Eason
Mr. Joseph Lynch Farmer
Mr. Vincent Michael Grady
Mr. Gurney W. Grant III
Mr. James Lewis Gresham II
Mr. William Albert Gresham, Jr.
Mr. Joshua Brooks Hatchell
Mr. Jonathan Kyle Hunolt
Mr. Philip Tyler Keefer
Mr. Andrew Collins Lawrence
Mr. Jonathan Brian McDougald
Mr. Mark Sprittles Miller
Mr. Phillip George Miskovic
Mr. Matthew Ryan Moore
Mr. William Thomas Moore
Mr. Taylor Scott Neal
Mr. William Gordon Pannill II
Mr. Andrew Williams Patterson
Mr. Andrew James Prehmus
Dr. James White Rawles III
Mr. Robert Duval Shrader III
Mr. Douglas R. Stumborg
Mr. Martin Roberts Sullivan, Jr.
Mr. Adam J. Syprzak
Mr. William Randolph Taylor
Dr. William Thomas Hillman Terzian
Mr. Christopher David Toney
Mr. Christopher Corey van Vlymen
Mr. Chad Andrew Zalesiak

CLASS OF 2009
16% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $6,338
Mr. Richard Van Wert Adams IV
Mr. McLean Carlisle Bean
Mr. James Nicholas Bishop
Mr. Howard William Ross Bullock
Mr. Benjamin Porter Cherry
Mr. Matthew Curtis Conrad
Mr. Harry Alwyn Dixon
Mr. Zachary Derek Elder
Mr. Edward Brandon Ferrell
Mr. Robert Braun Gordon
Mr. Ivo Ivanov Gyurovski
Mr. Edward Aaron Hess
Mr. James Theodore Hoffman
Mr. Gregory Laughlin Howard
Mr. Kenneth Drake Huzek
Mr. Andrew Kennon Jennings
Mr. Daniel Wade Kilbride
Mr. Adam Howard King
Mr. Jyri Matti Laakso
Mr. Byron Lee Lawton
Mr. Alexander Curtis Matthews
Mr. Graham Keating McCormick
Mr. Thomas Alexander McNeill
Mr. William James Melvin IV
Mr. William Sheppard Miller IV
Mr. Samuel Louis Morris
Mr. Gordon Waller Neal
Mr. Brian Doyle Nichols
Mr. Bernard August Niemeier III
Mr. John B. Pendleton
Mr. Cale Andrew Phillips
Mr. Zachary Jefferson Phillips
Mr. Sean Patrick Platt
Mr. Fitz Gerald Robertson
Mr. Eric Raiford Roeske
Mr. Samuel C. Rosten
Mr. Patrick A. Rowe
Mr. Stuart Lupton Tinsley
Mr. Harvey Rudolph Turner IV
Mr. Clem O'Shea Venable IV
Mr. Gordon M. Zrelak