Faculty and Staff

Dr. Michael S. Allen
Dr. Carl William Anderson
Dr. George F. Bagby, Jr.
Ms. Zita Marie Barree
Mr. James E. Barton ‘06
Dr. Robert H. Blackman
Dr. Steven D. Bloom
Mr. Frasher Alexander Bolton ‘12
Mr. Paul William Brammer ‘11
Mrs. Nicole V. Branch
Mr. Warren Hunter Brown ‘14
Mr. Charles Beeler Brush
Dr. Alison Kernell Burke
Mr. Brian Thomas Burns
Mrs. Lisa Ann Burns
Mr. Christopher Scott Burroughs
Mr. Joseph Edward Bush
Mr. Aaron Patrick Busi
Dr. Gerald T. Carney
Ms. Ann S. Cassell
Dr. Stanley A. Cheyne
Ms. Dawn Lee Congleton
Ms. Marys'ka Sarah Anne Connolly-Brown 
Mrs. Sandra Pispeky Cooke
Mr. Thomas F. Cosgrove
Mr. Stephen C. Coy
Mrs. Maureen Hawks Culley
Mr. W. Glenn Culley, Jr.
Dr. Evan R. Davis
Mrs. Joan H. Davis
Dr. Nicholas P. Deifel
Dr. Elizabeth Jane Deis
Dr. Thomas E. Dewolfe
Dr. Cyrus I. Dillon III
Dr. Eric G. Dinmore
Mrs. Cheryle M. Dixon
Mrs. Candice J. Dowdy
Mr. John L. Dudley ‘95
Dr. John H. Eastby
Dr. Caroline S. Emmons
Mr. Richard P. Epperson II ‘79
Mrs. Dorotha J. Fahrner
Mr. Martin A. Favret
Ms. Michelle Lynn Fenton
Mr. Jason Matthew Ferguson ‘96
Mrs. Karen Harris Fowler
Mrs. Lisa Hope Franklin-Prioleau
Dr. Lowell T. Frye
Mrs. Christa D. Fye
Ms. Anita Holmes Garland
Dr. Ray Allen Gaskins
Mr. David Lee Giles
Dr. Kristian M. Hargadon ‘01
Mrs. Rosemary I. Hedges Chonko
Dr. Ronald Lynton Heinemann
Dr. William Robert Hendley
Dr. Robert Townsend Herdegen III
Dr. Marc A. Hight
Mrs. Phyllis S. Hill
Dr. Abigail T. Horne
Mrs. Shaunna E. Hunter-McKinney
Mr. Charles W. Ironmonger, Jr.
Dr. Robert Price Irons III ‘00
Dr. Justin P. Isaacs ‘95
Mrs. Krista F. Jacobs
Dr. Rebecca Linn Jayne
Dr. Vernon Dale Jones
Dr. Jonathan Wilmore Keohane

Mrs. Norma Slaydon Kernodle
Mrs. Barbara P. Kiewiet de Jonge
Dr. Herbert L. King, Jr. ‘94
Dr. David A. Klein ‘78 
Mrs. Dr. Geoffrey S. Lea ‘04
Mr. Michael Keith Leach ‘81
Mr. Michael Andrew Lee ‘14
Dr. Kenneth D. Lehman
Dr. Brian C. Lins
Dr. Anne C. Lund
Mrs. Kelly Shannon Malone Dudley
Ms. Keary Marie Mariannino
Dr. David E. Marion
Mrs. Dianne O. Marion
Mr. Scott Edward Markland ‘15
Dr. Patrick J. Martin ‘02
Dr. Thomas Tabb Mayo IV
Dr. Richard C. McClintock
Mr. Mark Garnett Meitz ‘95
Mr. Matthew A. Munsey ‘05
Dr. Nicholas D. Nace
Mrs. Linda M. Napier
Mrs. Lisa H. Newcomb
Mrs. Parker Mary Nixon
Dr. Steele Nowlin
Mr. Richard Michael Pantele ‘13
Mr. Owen Bret Peaden
Mr. Charles Edward Pearson
Dr. James F. Pontuso
Mrs. Jennifer Anne Porter
Ms. Mary Aye Prevo
Mrs. Brandy Rice Puckett
Mr. William Todd Pugh
Mrs. Kristen Allyse Queen
Mr. John R. C. Ramsay ‘05
Mrs. May S. Reed
Mr. Randy W. Reed ‘82
Mrs. Lana M. Reinson
Dr. Robert G. Rogers
Mr. Patrick A. Rowe ‘09
Mr. Connor Alan Rund ‘13
Dr. Robert Paul Sabbatini
Mr. Matthew Tyler Sanborn
Mr. Timothy S. Shelton
Mr. Thomas H. Shomo ‘69
Dr. Jorge A. Silveira
Dr. Herbert J. Sipe, Jr.
Dr. Curtis J. Smith
Mr. Michael Allen Smith
Dr. Susan M. Smith
Lt. Col. Lawrence Rucker Snead III ‘81
Dr. Dennis G. Stevens
Dr. John Lawrence Stimpert
Dr. Saranna Robinson Thornton
Mr. Michael T. Timma
Mrs. Patricia Alley Townsend
Ms. Patricia-Joy Townsend
Dr. John M. Utzinger
Dr. Cristine M. Varholy-Simons
Dr. Jennifer E. Vitale
Dr. Nolan A. Wages ‘04
Dr. G. Daniel Weese
Dr. Katherine J. Weese
Mr. Richard Christopher Welch ‘14
Dr. Alexander John Werth
Mr. Scott Sheild Williams ‘91
Dr. Warner R. Winborne ‘88
Mrs. Sandra Fowler Yeatts