Scholarship Funds

The Abbitt Family Business Scholarship
Mrs. Carolyn Smith Abbitt
Mr. Stephen M. Abbitt ‘06 & Mr. Joe Steele
The MAIHS Foundation


The Abbitt Family Faith & Service Scholarship
Mrs. Carolyn Smith Abbitt
Mr. Stephen M. Abbitt ‘06 & Mr. Joe Steele
The MAIHS Foundation

The William J. Adams IV ‘01 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Adams III
Mr. & Mrs. J. Scott Harris ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Scott C. Harris ‘01
Mr. & Mrs. Heyward Haskell Kibler ‘02
Mr. Chad M. Krouse ‘02
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Lowry ‘99
Mr. Robert C. Pottharst ‘00
Mr. Randall Wesley Proctor III ‘10
Mr. & Mrs. Kerr C. Ramsay III ‘03

The Elizabeth Allen James Madison Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas N. Allen ‘60

The James Allen Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Allen
Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Brandis
Mr. & Mrs. Philip Hardin Calhoun
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Chidley
James Allen Chapter, NSDAR
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Adrian Jones
Mrs. Jesse F. Roberts, Jr.

The Alumni Pre-Law Scholarship
Anonymous
Col. & Mrs. William T. Anderson ‘67
The Hon. & Mrs. William C. Andrews III ‘67
Mr. Benjamin Cabell Barrow ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. John E. Basilone ‘85
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Paul Bennett ‘97
Mr. & Mrs. Duncan Wardman Blair ‘74
Mr. & Mrs. Trey J. Blocker ‘96
The Hon. & Mrs. B. Elliott Bondurant ‘79
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Boswell ‘65
Mr. J. Robert Bray ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. Marc A. Brown ‘92
The Hon. & Mrs. Theodore J. Burr, Jr. ‘66
Mr. Stephen G. Butler ‘67
Mr. Hugh M. Davis, Jr. ‘65
Mr. Erich Nathaniel Durlacher ‘93
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Duvall III ‘69
Mr. & Mrs. C. Thomas Ebel ‘76
Mr. & Mrs. John Franklin III ‘67
Mr. & Mrs. Carter B. S. Furr, Sr. ‘54
Mr. & Mrs. Tyler Brent Gammon ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. John Cole Gayle, Jr. ‘76
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander C. Graham, Jr. ‘72
Mr. F. Brawner Greer ‘90
Mr. Sean D. Gregg ‘84
Mr. & Mrs. Kristopher J. Hilscher ‘04
Mr. Richard D. Holcomb ‘76
Mr. & Mrs. John Allen Howard, Jr. ‘97
Mr. Andrew Kennon Jennings ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Trent S. Kerns ‘80
Mr. Adam Jennings LaVier ‘97
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Luther, Jr.
Mr. Robert Luther III ‘03
Dr. & Mrs. David E. Marion
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin E. Martingayle ‘88
Mr. & Mrs. John G. McJunkin ‘84
Mr. & Mrs. George A. McLean, Jr. ‘71
Mr. & Mrs. Jay D. Mitchell ‘85
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Scott Mitchell ‘97
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Morrison ‘67
The Hon. & Mrs. Roger L. Morton ‘67
Mr. Stephen C. Musilli ‘91
Mr. & Mrs. Nolan R. Nicely, Jr. ‘91
Mr. & Mrs. George W. Nolley ‘86
Mr. & Mrs. Dale Wood Pittman ‘71
Mr. & Mrs. Jason Kristian Scott Porter Esquire ‘94
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Pumphrey III ‘70
The Hon. & Mrs. Paul L. Reiber III ‘70
The Hon. & Mrs. John D. Roberts ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. A. Francis Robinson, Jr. ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Samuel, Jr. ‘76
Mr. & Mrs. Gordon D. Schreck ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Seymour IV ‘79
Mr. & Mrs. Paul English Smith ‘78
Mr. & Mrs. Calvin Stanley Spencer, Jr. ‘94
Mr. & Mrs. James Christian Thompson, Jr. ‘81
Mr. & Mrs. Michael C. Tomkies ‘83
Mr. & Mrs. T. George Underwood, Jr. ‘92
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Waskom ‘99
Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Whitt, Jr. ‘78
The Hon. & Mrs. Robert B. Wilson V ‘76
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Wilson ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. W. James Young ‘86

The Lester E.
& Frances Price Andrews Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. W. Daniel Andrews

The William C. Andrews III ‘67
Endowed Scholarship

The Hon. & Mrs. William C. Andrews III ‘67

The Robert L. "Roy" Atwell, Jr. Internship
Scholarship Endowment

The Robert Leroy Atwell & Lucy Williams Atwell Foundation

The Bernard E. & Edna B. Bain Scholarship
The Estate of Edna B. Bain

The Frank Cleveland
& Lena Reekes Bedinger Scholarship
Mr. Ingram S. Smith ‘06

The William C. Boinest Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Ray A. Beauchamp
Mr. & Mrs. Robert P. Black
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Boswell ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. Charles L. Capito, Jr. ‘76
Mr. & Mrs. W. Bates Chappell ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Crist ‘66
Mr. & Mrs. W. Glenn Culley, Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. Pace Mahood Fonville, Jr. ‘92
Ms. Page Boinest Melton Ivie
Ms. Kathryn Jarvis
Mr. & Mrs. Carl Lee Kernodle
Ms. Hopie Melton
Ms. Nell Melton
Mr. & Mrs. Clyde H. Ratcliffe
Reliance Bank
Mr. Lawrence N. Smith ‘59
Mr. Morton G. Thalhimer, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew G. Thompson
Mr. & Mrs. Richard G. Tilghman
Mr. & Mrs. J. Kendall Whitaker, Jr. ‘67
Mr. James W. Whitten

The Lewis Brandon Family Scholarship
Mr. Lawrence H. Brandon ‘76

The J. Robert Bray ‘60 Scholarship
Mr. John E. Pappas ‘60
Mr. George H. Whitmore ‘92 & Dr. Melissa Lexier

The Marguerite L. Britton Endowed Scholarship
The Estate of Marguerite L. Britton

The David P. Bruce ‘84 Memorial Scholarship
Mr. Frasher Alexander Bolton ‘12
Mr. & Mrs. Sam D. Eggleston III ‘81
Dr. & Mrs. R. Michael Fay ‘81
Dr. David F. Huddle ‘81
Dr. & Mrs. Douglas R. Lawler II ‘81
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Keith Leach ‘81
Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Rhea ‘81
Mr. John R. Rhodes ‘81
The Rev. Dr. & Mrs. Frederick F. Ritsch III ‘81
Dr. & Mrs. R. Douglas Ross ‘81
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Lawrence Rucker Snead III ‘81
Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Snidow ‘81
Mr. & Mrs. James Christian Thompson, Jr. ‘81
Mr. Warren M. Thompson ‘81
Dr. & Mrs. David J. West ‘81

The Tim Butler Memorial Scholarship
Mrs. William T. Butler, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Butler III ‘91
Mrs. Sara Delo
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70
Dr. & Mrs. Claudius H. Pritchard, Jr. ‘50

The Eunice W. Carwile ‘92 Scholarship
Anonymous

The Circle Endowed Scholarship
Mr. Matthew Alden Jones ‘14

The Class of 1953 Scholarship Endowment
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Blair ‘53

The Class of ‘61
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Broaddus ‘61

The Class of ‘62
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Phillip M. Cook ‘62
Mr. & Mrs. R. Gordon McKenney ‘62
Dr. & Mrs. William G. Sale III ‘62

The Class of ‘63
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin M. Butler ‘63
Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Cardwell ‘63
Mr. & Mrs. Hal Stuart Johnson ‘63
Dr. & Mrs. Russell G. McAllister, Jr. ‘63
Mr. & Mrs. J. Stuart Shelton ‘63
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Sommardahl, Sr. ‘63

The Class of ‘64
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. Ford, Jr. ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. David C. Fuller ‘64
Mr. L. Cecil Long ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne A. Morrison ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth M. Pritchett ‘64
Dr. & Mrs. Giles M. Robertson, Jr. ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. C. Edward Russell, Jr. ‘64
The Rev. Dr. Louis A. Skidmore ‘64

The Class of ‘65
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship
The Rev. Dr. & Mrs. Gerald A. Butler ‘65
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas F. Connelly, Jr. ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Gordon D. Schreck ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Julious P. Smith, Jr. ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Michael K. Vaughan ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Wheeler IV ‘65

The Class of ‘73
C. Frank Archer, Jr. Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Lindsay R. Barnes, Jr. ‘73
Dr. & Mrs. Archibald C. Buchanan III ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Clark ‘73
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Crockett II ‘73
Col. & Mrs. Daniel A. Donohue ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Gay ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Richard M. Katella ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Clinton Lukhard ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. William P. Marshall ‘73
Dr. & Mrs. J. Stuart Morgan ‘73
Dr. & Mrs. James F. Nelson ‘73
Mr. Edwin L. Quin ‘73
Dr. Michael James Rutkowski ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Claude F. Thomason, Jr. ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Downing Wiseman ‘73

The Class of ‘76
Bicentennial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Frank C. Bedinger III ‘76
Mr. Frasher Alexander Bolton ‘12
Mr. Fred Lee Brown, Jr. ‘76
Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Cutler, Jr. ‘76
Dr. & Mrs. C. William Dabney ‘76
Mr. & Mrs. C. Thomas Ebel ‘76
Dr. & Mrs. William L. Montague, Jr. ‘76
Mr. & Mrs. W. David Paxton ‘76

The Class of 2003
Scholarship In Honor Of Ralph Crawley
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel M. Barrett ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph S. Gilbert ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Gregory III ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Graham Johnson ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan T. Lucier ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Hunter T. L. Overstreet ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Perry III ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Beale Pope ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Kerr C. Ramsay III ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Sinclair ‘03
Mr. & Mrs. William E. Thomasson III ‘03

The Class of 2004 Scholarship
In Memory Of Charles Conrad Frazier ‘04
& In Honor of Walter Simms
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Garland Anderson III ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Aaron L. Barber ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. George D. Eure ‘04
Mr. William A. Fisher IV ‘04
Mr. Peter W. Flynn ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew J. Friedman ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Brian M. Holder ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Jason L. Holman ‘04
Mr. James B. Hovis, Jr. ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Edward Judson McAdams, Jr. ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. McCants ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Sinclair ‘03
Mr. Conrad M. Singh ‘04
Mr. Michael S. Stearns ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Bayard S. Tynes III ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew E. Welch ‘04

The Class of 2005 Scholarship
In Memory Of Professor Lee Cohen
Mr. & Mrs. Brian Gregory Adolph ‘05
Mr. Matthew P. Anderson ‘05
Dr. & Mrs. Lloyd Andrew Bell IV ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. John A. Biddle ‘05
Mr. Peter A. Boyd ‘05
Mr. Christopher R. Brewer ‘05
Dr. & Mrs. Timothy John Burrell ‘05
Mr. David Winston Capper ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Champion III ‘05
Dr. & Mrs. John T. Coiner II ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Blake W. Dozier ‘05
Mr. Michael P. Gardner ‘05
Mr. Michael A. Gonzalez ‘05
Dr. David M. Good ‘05
Mr. Christopher L. Graham ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence T. Graham
Mr. & Mrs. William W. Horner ‘05
Mr. Christopher R. Lea ‘00
Mr. & Mrs. William Grey Ligon II ‘05
Mr. Ryan E. McLoughlin ‘05
Mr. David Andrew Moggio ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Nelson, Jr. ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. John K. Nielsen ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Lucas M. Pope ‘05
Dr. & Mrs. W. Alexander Ridley ‘05
The Rev. & Mrs. Thomas McKennon Shea, Jr. ‘05
Mr. Wesley R. Sholtes ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen B. Surber III ‘05
Mr. Matthew E. Vaughan ‘05

The Class of 2006 Scholarship
In Memory Of Peter C. Bance, Jr. ‘06
Mr. Stephen M. Abbitt ‘06 & Mr. Joe Steele
Mr. & Mrs. William E. Allison III ‘06
Mr. James O. Beckner ‘06
Captain Stafford A. Buchanan ‘06
Mr. Samuel Thomas Currin II ‘06
Mr. Robert Matthew Dumas ‘06
Mr. Robert M. Ferguson ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick M. Gee ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Charles P. Gilchrist IV ‘06
Mr. Robert D. Griffith ‘06
Mr. John J. Hanky IV ‘06
Mr. Bryan P. Hicks ‘06
Mr. Ian T. Johnson ‘06
Mr. Stephen M. Johnson, Jr. ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas E. LaBrosse ‘06
Mr. William O'Connor Mathis ‘06
Mr. Scott P. McMorris ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas L. Melton ‘06
Dr. & Mrs. Justin R. Norbo ‘06
Mr. Thomas O. Rainey IV ‘06
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas O. Rainey III
Mr. & Mrs. Scott M. Raney ‘06
Mr. Zachary H. Robbins ‘05
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Rosendahl ‘06
Mr. Ryan F. Schilling ‘06
Dr. Ryan D. Sullivan ‘06
Mr. Eamon A. Thornton ‘06
Mr. Thomas Partlow Willings ‘06

The Class of 2007
Scholarship In Honor Of Lt. Gen. Sam Wilson
Mr. Philip Ryan Agee ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Harry Webster Baldwin IV ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew David Boyett ‘07
Mrs. Meghan Boyett
Mr. Aubrey Hampton Brown III ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Alex Cameron Crouch ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Michael D'Antonio ‘07
Mr. Zachary Robert Dussault ‘07
Mr. William John Fedora III ‘07
Mr. John Christian Franklin ‘07
Mr. Peter Nathaniel Gilman ‘07
Mr. Charles J. B. Horne ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Holden Jennings ‘07
Mr. Stuart J. Leatherbury ‘07
Mr. Thomas Harold McKelvey III ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Seth A. Otey ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Gray Ellis Pendleton ‘07
Mr. Zachary Carl Rucho ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Nathan Henry Schnetzler ‘07
Mr. Joshua David Schniper ‘07
Mr. Philip Charles Tobelmann, Jr. ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. William Matthew Weekley ‘07
Mr. Chase Bradford Williston ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Dustin A. Zedaker ‘07

The Class of 2008 Scholarship
In Honor Of Ms. Gerry Pettus
Mr. Benjamin Scott Atwood ‘08
Mr. Thomas Hallett Badger II ‘08
Mr. John Barrow Blackwell ‘08
Mr. Andrew Martin Comstock ‘08
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Cleveland Daugherty ‘08
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Elam Dunn ‘93
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Mark Eason ‘08
Mr. Joseph Lynch Farmer ‘08
Mr. William Albert Gresham, Jr. ‘08
Mr. Joshua Brooks Hatchell ‘08
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Kyle Hunolt ‘08
Mr. Andrew Collins Lawrence ‘08
Mr. Jonathan Brian McDougald ‘08
Mr. Mark Sprittles Miller ‘08
Mr. Phillip George Miskovic ‘08
Mr. William Thomas Moore ‘08
Mr. William Gordon Pannill II ‘08
Mr. Andrew Williams Patterson ‘08
Mr. Robert Duval Shrader III ‘08
Mr. Adam J Syprzak ‘08
Ms. Jeanette Genivive Syprzak
Dr. & Mrs. William Thomas Hillman Terzian ‘08
Mr. & Mrs. Chad Andrew Zalesiak ‘08

The Class of 2009 Annual Scholarship
In Memory Of Allen G. West ‘09
Mr. Richard Van Wert Adams IV ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. McLean Carlisle Bean ‘09
Mr. James Nicholas Bishop ‘09
Mr. Howard William Ross Bullock ‘09
Mr. Matthew Curtis Conrad ‘09
Mr. Ivo Ivanov Gyurovski ‘09
Mr. Edward Aaron Hess ‘09
Mr. James Theodore Hoffman ‘09
Mr. Gregory Laughlin Howard ‘09
Mr. Kenneth Drake Huzek ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Wade Kilbride ‘09
Mr. Alexander Curtis Matthews ‘09
Mr. Graham Keating McCormick ‘09
Mr. William James Melvin IV ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. William Sheppard Miller IV ‘09
Mr. Samuel Louis Morris ‘09
Mr. Gordon Waller Neal ‘09
Mr. Brian Doyle Nichols ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Charles S. Nusbaum
Mr. John B. Pendleton ‘09
Mr. Stuart Lupton Tinsley ‘09
Mr. Harvey Rudolph Turner IV ‘09
Mr. Clem O'Shea Venable IV ‘09
Mr. Gordon M. Zrelak ‘09

The Class of 2010 Scholarship
In Honor Of Mrs. Dottie Fahrner
Mr. Tyler Robert Barstow ‘10
Mr. Robert Rivers Beasley III ‘10
1st Lt. Andrew Miller Breedlove ‘10
Mr. Philip Holden Bryant ‘10
Mr. Christian Albert Caiazzo ‘10
Mr. Thomas Clark Capps, Jr. ‘10
Mr. Spencer B. Conover ‘10
Mr. James Willis Davis ‘10
Mr. & Mrs. Lee Fahrner
Mr. Christopher James Grenfell Finton ‘10
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Christopher Finton Esquire
Mr. Nicholas Adams Finucan ‘10
Mr. John Randolph E. Garris ‘10
Mr. Thomas Owen Gormley ‘10
Mr. Grayson Carroll Hamlin ‘10
Mr. Kenneth Richard Holzapfel ‘10
Mr. Scott Taylor Jefferson ‘10
Mr. Kyle Alexander Martin ‘10
Mr. Tyler Justin Morgan ‘10
Mr. Brett William Norrington ‘10
Mr. Timothy Andrew O'Shea ‘10
Mr. Maxie O'Neal Price III ‘10
Mr. Thomas Benjamin Price II ‘10
Mr. Larry Malcolm Pullen, Jr. ‘19
Mr. & Mrs. Richard John Ruddy III ‘10
Mr. Corbin Blake-Nelms Salmon ‘10
Mr. Jonathan Lanning Scheetz ‘10
Dr. & Mrs. Timothy Derek Scheetz
Mr. Thomas Joseph Schultz, Jr. ‘10
Mr. & Mrs. James Graham Tate ‘10
Mr. Morrison Waite Thomas ‘10
Mr. Harrison Steele Windle ‘10

The Class of 2011 Scholarship
In Honor Of Ms. Anita H. Garland
Mr. William Matthew Ballance ‘11
Mr. Carter Darden Barrett, Jr. ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. Johnson Dillard Carpenter ‘11
Mr. Matthew Aaron Carter ‘11
Mr. Seth Ingram Compton ‘11
Mr. Lannie William Cropper III ‘11
Mr. Chase Logan Floyd ‘11
Mr. Ryan Christopher Grodzki ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. Jordan Christian Harless ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. James McKenzie Hazel ‘11
Mr. Paul Gilder Horne ‘11
Mr. Trevor Orleans Ikwild ‘11
Mr. John Harrison Jefferson ‘11
Mr. Adam Stuart Lees ‘11
Mr. Kevin Michael McEligot ‘11
Mr. Brandon Michael McGuire ‘11
Mr. Eamon Caldwell Penland ‘11
Mr. John Blanks Dameron Potter ‘11
Mr. Peter John Quinn III ‘11
Mr. Robert Coleman Reidy ‘19
Mr. George Charter Robinson V ‘11
Mr. Conor Patrick Sanders ‘11
The Rev. & Mrs. Eduardo Soto, Jr. ‘11
Mr. Russell Cole Stiltner ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Gilmour Thompson III ‘11
Mr. Curtis Walton Tomlin ‘11
Mr. Stephen Mikhail Turchan ‘11
Mr. Corey Scott West ‘11
Mr. & Mrs. Wren Montgomery Williams ‘11
Mr. William McLauchlin Wiseman ‘11

The Class of 2012 Scholarship
In Honor Of Jason Ferguson ‘96
Mr. Kevin Robert Besserer ‘12
Mr. Frasher Alexander Bolton ‘12
Mr. Nathan Clark Cohee ‘12
Mr. William Staples Cronly ‘12
Mr. James Edward Green ‘12
Mr. General Dakota Jenkins ‘12
Mr. Travis John Lane ‘12
Mr. Reilly Stewart Loflin ‘12
Mr. James C. Morton ‘12
Mr. John Bradbury Murray III ‘12
Mr. Nathan A. Norbo ‘13
Mr. Adam Francis O'Donnell ‘12
Mr. William Clark Reed ‘12
Mr. Austin Jon Sheppard ‘12
Mr. & Mrs. Crawford Brewton Simpkins ‘12
1st Lt. Edward Franklin Thomas III ‘12

The Class of 2013 Scholarship
In Honor Of Thomas H. Shomo ‘69
Mr. Patrick Austin Adams ‘13
Mr. Yonathan Tarekegne Ararso ‘13
Mr. Brendan Martin Bilodeau ‘13
Mr. Franklin Wilson Bowers ‘13
Mr. John H. Cantlay ‘13
Mr. Alexander Chase Cartwright ‘13
Mr. John Adams Dille IV ‘13
Mr. Alexander Scott Dyer ‘13
Mr. & Mrs. Walker Chase Shipp Grogg ‘13
Mr. Peter Van Alstyne Howard ‘13
Mr. Raymond Gerard Jackson, Jr. ‘13
Mr. Tyler Scott Johnson ‘13
Mr. Jacob Harrison Reid Oliver ‘13
Mr. Taylor A. O'Sullivan ‘13
Mr. Marcus Gabriel Payne ‘13
Mr. Donald Graham Perry III ‘13
Mr. Benjamin James Quinn ‘13
Mr. Charles Bishop Robbins ‘13
Mr. Connor Alan Rund ‘13
Mr. Thomas H. Shomo ‘69
Mr. William Read Smith ‘13
Mr. Beckham Allen Stanley ‘13
Mr. & Mrs. Jay Kurt Strosnider, Jr. ‘13
Mr. & Mrs. Gilford B. Walker
Mr. Henry Wheaton Walker ‘13
Mr. Wyatt Henry Walton IV ‘13
Mr. Dawid Janusz Wozniak ‘13

The Class of 2014 Scholarship
In Honor Of Walter Simms
Mr. Matthew Baker Allen ‘14
Mr. Andrew Alexander Bauer ‘14
Mr. Tyler Ethan Cloud ‘14
Mr. Michael W. Dieffenbach ‘14
Mr. Thomas John Duhamel ‘14
Mr. Carter Kenneth Derrick Guice III ‘14
Mr. James Bradford Hughes ‘14
Mr. Tyler Charleston Ikwild ‘14
Mr. Jonathon Bates Jones ‘14
Mr. William Bradford Kilgore ‘14
Mr. Michael Andrew Lee ‘14
Mr. Stephen Michael Louro, Jr. ‘14
Mr. Christopher Shako T. Shembo ‘14
Mr. Nathaniel Stuart Shepherd ‘14
Mr. Christopher Allen Stockinger ‘14
Mr. Richard Christopher Welch ‘14
Mr. Tyler Patrick Wood ‘14

The Class of 2015 Scholarship
In Honor Of Jeffrey S. Gee
Mr. Carter Samuel Allen ‘16
Mr. William Justis Banning ‘15
Mr. Bryson Tucker Bradshaw ‘15
Mr. Andrew William Clark ‘15
Mr. Boyd Wayne Coggins III ‘15
Mr. William Andrew DiStanislao ‘15
Mr. Christopher Michael Ferrante ‘15
Mr. Patrick Houghton Flanagan, Jr. ‘15
Mr. Hunter Willem Gibson ‘15
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Joseph Ippolito
Mr. Eric Joseph Loehle ‘15
Mr. Scott Edward Markland ‘15
Mr. Jerry Lawson Olson, Jr. ‘12
Mr. Evan Todd Pinekenstein ‘15
Mr. Matteo Randazzo ‘15
Mr. Alan Lewis Rice ‘15
Mr. William Douglas Russell, Jr. ‘15
Mr. Damien Rashad Sharp ‘15
Mr. Liang Shu ‘15
Mr. Harrison William Smith ‘15
Mr. Taylor Alexander Smith ‘15
Mr. Andrew Alexis Ward ‘15

The Class of 2016 Scholarship
In Honor Of Coach Ray Rostan
Mr. Garth Quinn Ainslie, Jr. ‘19
Mr. John Patrick Ames ‘19
Ms. Fallon Lynne Anctil
Mr. Taylor Shawn Anctil ‘16
Mr. Ryan Christian Andersen ‘19
Mr. Charles Graves Anthony III ‘16
Mr. Joseph Daniel Atcheson ‘18
Mr. Richard Marshall Bagley III ‘16
Mr. Todd Randolph Bailey ‘16
Mr. Joseph Sanborn Bean III ‘15
Mr. Jordan Tyler Beck ‘18
Mr. George Sparks Bennett ‘18
Mr. Stephen Craig Beresik ‘18
Mr. Lucas Oechsli Blankenship ‘19
Mr. Frasher Alexander Bolton ‘12
Mr. Brant Derwent Boucher ‘17
Mr. Michael Darius Bouldin ‘16
Mr. Robert Shaw Bourne ‘19
Mr. Caleb Michael Bowyer ‘16
Ms. Rebecca B. Brault
Mr. Stephen Troy Brewer ‘16
Mr. Benjamin Douglas Briggs ‘17
Mr. John Wesley Britt III ‘16
Mr. James Allen Brooks III ‘16
Mr. Samuel Steele Brooks ‘19
Mr. Conrad Wilson Brown ‘17
Mr. Robert Bradley Brown ‘19
Mr. Patrick Armour Bryant ‘18
Mr. Kyle Andrew Burns ‘18
Mr. Colson Elliott Castilla ‘16
Mr. Joshua Vance Chamberlin ‘17
Mr. Calvin John Charles III ‘16
Mr. Jamshaid Rafique Chaudhry ‘16
Mr. Hok Kan Cheng ‘18
Mr. Peter James Chiglinsky ‘16
Mr. Adam Joel Christensen ‘16
Mr. Spencer Ryan Connell ‘17
Mr. Alex Scott Crabtree ‘17
Mr. James Leo Crandall ‘16
Mr. Zachary Daniel Credle ‘18
Mr. Zachary Ty Criswell ‘18
Mr. Charles Peyton Crowder ‘17
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Ernest Crowder
Mr. Maxwell Benjamin Dash ‘18
Mr. John Tyler Daspit ‘17
Mr. Aaron Russell Dawley ‘18
Mr. Chandler Baylor Diffee ‘19
Mr. Hayden James Dougherty ‘18
Mr. Nathaniel Russell Dracon ‘19
Mr. William Earnhardt Duncan ‘16
Mr. Steven Austin Dvornick ‘18
Mr. James W. Eagle ‘17
Mr. Todd Whitman Edstrom ‘16
Mr. Rollans Whitley Edwards ‘17
Mr. & Mrs. Tarek Michael El Gammal ‘94
Mr. John Joseph Elliott ‘16
Mr. Andrew Kadic Ewing ‘19
Mr. & Mrs. Terry Ray Farlow
Mr. & Mrs. G. S. Fitz-Hugh, Jr.
Mr. William Tucker Fitzhugh ‘19
Mr. Clement Tranum Fitzpatrick IV ‘16
Mr. Josiah Christian Seth Fleming ‘16
Mr. Patrick Alan Ford ‘16
Mr. Kyle Irving Fraser ‘16
Mr. Asa H. Fred ‘18
Mr. Spencer Jones Garrett ‘16
Mr. Andrew Thomas Gass ‘16
Mr. John Cole Gayle III ‘18
Mr. Robert Byrne George ‘17
Mr. Charles Carey Gibbens ‘16
Mr. Travis Bedsole Goodloe III ‘16
Mr. Matthew Robert Goodrich ‘16
Mr. Andrew Merritt Gorham ‘16
Mr. Jace Steven Gregory ‘16
Mr. John Austin Gregory ‘18
Mr. Kyle Broaddus Grierson ‘16
Mr. John Estes Grover ‘19
Mr. Brian Sevan Gwaltney ‘19
Mr. Jacob Russell Hackworth ‘18
Mr. Aaron Edward Hales ‘16
Mr. Drewry Woodson Hall ‘18
Mr. Evan Curtis Harris ‘16
Mr. Terrance O'Neal James Harris ‘16
Mr. Robert William Harriss ‘16
Mr. Kyle William Hart ‘16
Mr. Parker Alan Hartline ‘19
Mrs. Rosemary I. Hedges Chonko
Mr. Matthew Robert Hinson ‘16
Mr. Davis Alan Horbal ‘17
Mr. Kyle Evan Huysman ‘16
Mr. Coleman Eller Johnson ‘19
Mr. Samuel George Johnson ‘16
Mr. Stewart McKinnon Johnson ‘16
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Morgan Tillford Jones ‘94
Mr. Connor Michael Kearney ‘17
Mr. Patrick Carroll Kelly ‘16
Mr. Brandon Douglas Kendrick ‘16
Mr. Sawyer Stephen Klein ‘16
Mr. Ryan Allen Kluk ‘17
Mr. Nathan Ross Knox ‘16
Mr. Jake F. Koferl ‘16
Mr. Theofilos Demetrios Koulianos ‘17
Mr. Noah Salig Kramer ‘19
Mr. John Taylor Kroencke ‘16
Mr. Charles Thomas Kyle ‘16
Mr. Benjamin Wei Lam ‘17
Mr. Scott Christopher Lamothe ‘16
Mr. Tyler James Langhorn ‘18
Mr. James Hua Lau ‘17
Mr. Dalton J. Lee ‘16
Mr. Hunter Maitland Lee ‘19
Mr. Parker Louis Levy ‘17
Mr. Merrik Todd Lindblom ‘15
Mr. Joseph Nehemiah Link ‘16
Mr. Baker Culverhouse Lynn ‘16
Mr. Turner Lee Makepeace ‘17
Mr. Sean Thomas Manos ‘16
Mr. Michael Omar Marquez ‘15
Mr. Andrew James Marshall ‘17
Mr. Paul Taylor Matthews, Jr. ‘17
Mr. Maxwell James Maurer ‘16
Mr. Holden Keith McLemore ‘16
Mr. John Taylor Meinhardt ‘16
Mr. Henry James Meserow ‘16
Mr. Rowan Christopher Miller ‘19
Mr. Clarence Montgomery Mills IV ‘16
Mr. Johnathan Reed Mingione ‘19
Mr. Harrison Kelly Mire ‘16
Mr. Caleb Blair Mize ‘17
Mr. William Spurr Moore, Jr. ‘18
Mr. William Chamberlain Mott III ‘17
Dr. & Mrs. James Robert Munson
Mr. Michael Taiwan Murray ‘16
Mr. William Harrell Murray ‘17
Dr. Nicholas D. Nace
Mr. John Traylor Nichols, Jr. ‘17
Mr. Acrey Edward Nicholson III ‘17
Mr. Clayton Covington Norton ‘18
Mr. Charles Atticus O'Brien ‘16
Mr. Ryan Flores O'Hara ‘16
Mr. Nathaniel Tillman Oliver ‘17
Mr. Thomas Wentworth Osgood III ‘16
Mr. Alan Mitchel Owens ‘16
Mr. Martin Padilla ‘19
Mr. Thomas Gelozin & Ms. Phyllis Palmiero
Mr. Vladimir Paraschiv ‘19
Mr. Daniel M. Parkinson ‘16
Mr. Thomas Charles Passenant ‘17
Mr. William Addison Peak, Jr. ‘19
Mr. Mitchell A. Perry ‘16
Mr. Aaron David Persily ‘18
Mr. Adam Francis Phelps ‘18
Mr. Charles Frederick Pisano III ‘19
Mr. Connor Scott Pool ‘18
Mr. Houston Lazenby Porter ‘17
Mr. Jeffrey Ladd Potter ‘17
Mr. Daniel Quentin Prescott III ‘19
Ms. Mary Aye Prevo
Mr. George Logan Travis Pryor ‘16
Mr. Edward Whitaker Reed ‘18
Mr. Gregory Dominic Regan ‘16
Mr. Neal Matthew Reynolds ‘18
Mr. Samuel Webb Ridenhour ‘16
Mr. Willard Montellous Robinson IV ‘17
Mr. Jacob Daniel Rockenbach ‘16
Mr. Kevin Paul Roetz ‘18
Mr. Brett Daniel Rogers ‘16
Mr. Ahmad Rashad Rudd ‘16
Mr. Melchior F. Savarese ‘16
Mr. Alexander Joseph Sefton ‘16
Mr. & Mrs. Michael B. Shaw, Sr.
Mr. Michael Brett Shaw, Jr. ‘16
Mr. Robert L. Shaw
Mr. George Cabell Sheild, Jr. ‘19
Mr. Ray Jacob Shields ‘16
Mr. & Mrs. J. Scott Simms ‘61
Mr. Christopher Trent Singleton ‘17
Mr. Auman G. Skinner ‘19
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Allen Smith
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Lawrence Rucker Snead III ‘81
Mr. Joseph Michael Tate Socha ‘18
Mr. Forrest Jackson Spradlin ‘14
Mr. John Barker Squire ‘16
Mr. Harrison Taylor Stewart ‘16
Mr. Matthew Ford Stiltner ‘16
Mr. Kordell Dandridge Strauss ‘16
Mr. Caleb Leger Swiney ‘16
Mr. Joshua Davey Taylor ‘16
Mr. Harris Leigh Thomas ‘17
Mr. Jefferson Connor Thompson ‘16
Mr. Cameron Nathan Tilley ‘16
Mr. Charles Alexander Trivette ‘16
Mr. Douglas Randolph Twiddy III ‘17
Mr. Bailey Alexander Tyner ‘18
Mr. Nicholas Allen Van Etten ‘16
Mr. Benjamin Branch Edward Vincent ‘16
Mr. Shaanan Eitan Wade ‘17
Mr. Sean Douglas Walden ‘18
Mr. Andrew William Watters ‘15
Mr. John Ryan Waugh ‘19
Mr. John Robert Weaver ‘19
Mr. Hunter Scott Weiland ‘19
Mr. Romas Wilson White ‘17
Mr. Zachary Parker Wiggin ‘19
Mr. Christopher Michael Williams-Morales ‘17
Mr. Adam Markley Witham ‘16
Mr. Carter Jeffrey Wood ‘16
Mr. Gregory Charles Wootton ‘17
Mr. Kireh Terrell Wright ‘19
Mr. Nick Wah Fai Yuen ‘16
Mr. Peter Allen Yukich ‘18
Mr. David Roland Zwick ‘18

The Department of Classics Study Abroad Scholarship                
Mr. & Mrs. George Milton Howe III ‘92


The Nelson W. Coe III Memorial Scholarship
Heritage Presbyterian Church

The Edward A. Crawford Scholarship
Dr. Larry P. Levin ‘77
Dr. & Mrs. J. Stuart Morgan ‘73

The Charles W. and Brenda N. Crist Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Crist ‘66

The Crockett-Flannagan-Weaver Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Flannagan, Jr. ‘71

The Jon M. Daly ‘78 Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. A. Macauley Aron, Jr. ‘78
Mr. & Mrs. Jon M. Daly ‘78
The Estate of Philip and Frances Daly

The Drescher Scholarship
Mr. John W. Drescher ‘70

The Lewis Harrison Drew
& Nellie Peyronnet Drew Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70
Mr. John E. Pappas ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. Terrence L. Sorber
Dr. James B. Tubbs, Jr. ‘75

The Andrew H. Easley
& Anne O. Easley Scholarship
The Easley Charitable Trust

The W. Robert &
Anna Belle Eason Scholarship
Mr. W. Robert Eason, Jr. ‘66

The H. Spencer Edmunds Memorial Scholarship
Second Presbyterian Church

The Ellis Family Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70

The Ellis Family Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70

The Epsilon of Chi Phi Brothers Scholarship Endowment
Anonymous
Dr. & Mrs. C. Bruce Alexander ‘67
Mr. Brennan Louis Aust ‘17
Mr. & Mrs. Louis B. Basten III ‘65
Mr. Lucian Ferris Bloodworth III ‘18
Mr. Zachary Robert Dussault ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. James B. Edge, Jr. ‘67
Mr. & Mrs. F. Breckinridge Montague ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. Milton P. Reid II ‘68
Mr. & Mrs. Gordon D. Schreck ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory L. Taylor ‘89
Dr. & Mrs. Warner R. Winborne ‘88

The Rebecca King Evans Scholarship
Mr. Christopher K. Evans ‘68

The Sample Bouvard Forbus ‘16 Scholarship
Estate of Ina B. Forbus

The Brad S. Forehand Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence M. Brockwell, Jr.
Ms. Debra G. Buyalos
Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Carter
Ms. Cynthia R. Cline
Mr. Chris Daves
Mr. & Mrs. Woo Daves
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Edwards
GFWC Junior Woman's Club of Hopewell, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Donald W. Gulick
Mr. & Mrs. Ibrahim Jabri
Mr. & Mrs. Arnold Wayne Jennings
Oldies But Goodies Classic Cruizers, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Beale Pope ‘03
Prince George High School
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Purvis
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth W. Tomko
Womans Club of Prince George County

The Colonel Gustav H. Franke, Jr. Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Frank L. Horne, Jr. ‘77
Mr. & Mrs. J. Gray Tuttle, Jr. ‘76

The Stokeley Fulton Scholarship
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Edwin J. Andrews, Jr. ‘54
Mr. R. Andrew Davis
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew ‘60
Mr. James C. Melvin ‘58
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Allen Smith
Mr. Mason Taff Watkins ‘15
Dr. & Mrs. Randolph Williams, Jr. ‘96

The Robert Allen Garland, Sr.
& Frances Vaughan Garland Scholarship
Anonymous
Ms. Anne Somers Bailey
Ms. Sharman N. Ballantine
Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour ‘99
Mr. & Mrs. Robert G. Bennett
Ms. Barbara R. Branch
Ms. Alice Sue Anderton Brinkley
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Beeler Brush
Dr. & Mrs. Gerald Morice Bryce
Mr. Don Bullock
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Butler III ‘91
Ms. Dawn Lee Congleton
Mr. & Mrs. W. Glenn Culley, Jr.
Mr. William H. Fralin, Jr.
Ms. Anita Holmes Garland
Mr. Charles N. Garland
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Garland, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Garrett, Jr. ‘74
Ms. Lee N. Garth
Mr. William Gould
Ms. Martha S. Hanna
Mr. & Mrs. Michael C. Hargadon
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Henley
Ms. Eleanor Meek Jones
Ms. Francene L. Kristoff
Mr. & Mrs. Barry Laughon
Mr. Ernest Love
Mr. James C. Melvin ‘58
Ms. Dorothy A. Mundy
Dr. & Mrs. Clifford A. Nottingham III ‘74
Mr. & Mrs. Ganas K. Rakes
Dr. & Mrs. James D. Rice
Mr. John G. Rocovich, Jr.
Roofing & Sheet Metal Company, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Siddle
Mr. & Mrs. James H. Slaughter ‘61
Ms. Ruth S. Spradlin
Mr. & Mrs. James C. Taylor, Jr. ‘57
Mr. & Mrs. Bernard S. Via, Jr.
Virginia Federation of Republican Women
Mrs. Evelyn M Walke
Mrs. Mary Queta Watson
Mr. & Mrs. Reginald V. Wood

The Ernest P.
& Virginia Y. Gates Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Beeler Brush
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Harvey Gates ‘04
Mr. & Mrs. David Heath Gates, Jr. ‘05
The Honorable Ernest P. Gates, Sr. ‘45

The Philip M. Grabill, Jr. ‘71 Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory W. Kropp
Mr. Lance A. Lavenstein ‘71
The Hon. & Mrs. Westbrook J. Parker (Ret.) ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Tiller ‘69
Mr. G. Richard Waterman, Jr. ‘70

The Paul L.
& Eleanor M. Grier Endowed Scholarship
Mr. Myron P. Boon ‘74

The Randolph Bryan Grinnan Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. R. Bryan Grinnan III ‘57

The Andrew W. Haas ‘03 Memorial Scholarship
Mr. Robert Wright Bedinger III ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. W. Davidson Call
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Thomas Compton ‘10
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Clifford Edahl, Jr. ‘07
Mr. Alexandros Achilleas Georgiou ‘15
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Morrison Grew ‘11
Dr. & Mrs. Richard J. Haas
Mr. Michael Andrew Lee ‘14
Mr. Bernard August Niemeier III ‘09
Mr. Patrick A. Rowe ‘09
Mr. Zachary Carl Rucho ‘07
Mr. & Mrs. Meade Whitaker III ‘99

The Hampton Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Garrett, Jr. ‘74
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew B. Hampton ‘99
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy B. Hampton ‘75
Mr. & Mrs. James Clinton Kelly ‘97
Mr. & Mrs. J. Gray Tuttle, Jr. ‘76

The William E. Hardy ‘80 Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Ackerly III
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas N. Allen ‘60
Ms. Sara Culvahouse & Mr. Paul S. Bay
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Lee Beale ‘80
Mr. & Mrs. Lewis R. Belote III
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Bendall
Ms. Kathleen Best
Mr. Charles B. Bice
Mr. Henry Blackford
Mr. & Mrs. Duncan Wardman Blair ‘74
The Rev. & Mrs. Clyde F. Bowie, Jr. ‘77
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd ‘64
Ms. Patricia Bullock Branch
Dr. & Mrs. O. Christian Bredrup, Jr. ‘56
Mr. & Mrs. James Andrew Carleton, Sr.
Ms. Constance G. Chitayat
Ms. Deitra P. Crawley
Ms. Martha S. Culvahouse
Mr. & Mrs. Clifford Cutchins IV
Mr. Peter DeGroot
Mr. & Mrs. Mark R. Douglas
Mr. & Mrs. Edward M. Farley IV
Mr. Lawrence E. Gibson
Ms. Tess Golia
Mr. Thomas E. Gottwald
Mr. & Mrs. Pat Graneto
Mrs. Frederica Gray
Mr. Merlin T. Grim
Mr. & Mrs. A. William Hamill
Hampton Gardens Association
Ms. Elvie C. Hardy
Mr. Elliott M. Harrigan
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis W. Hedgepeth
Mrs. Elsie S. D. Hovis
Ms. Jann Howell
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Hunt
Mr. & Mrs. J. Randolph Hutcheson
Mr. Haywood B. Hyman, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. C. Foster Jennings, Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. E. Forrest Jessee, Jr. ‘71
Mr. & Mrs. John B. Jung, Jr.
Ms. Helen Kemp
Mr. & Mrs. Trent S. Kerns ‘80
Mr. & Mrs. Kelly S. King
Mr. & Mrs. Roger H. W. Kirby ‘88
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Lewis, Jr. ‘77
Mr. & Mrs. Richard M. Lewis
Mr. & Mrs. Danny Ludeman
Mr. & Mrs. Jon Markiewicz
Mr. & Mrs. Herbert E. Marth, Jr.
Mr. Thomas McGonigle
Ms. Betts W. McGurn
Mr. Arthur J. Miller
Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Moore III ‘80
Mr. Marshall Noonan
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy G. O'Shea
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Overton
Mr. John McCreagh Parrish ‘12
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Parrish IV ‘76
Ms. Lynn Pritchard
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony M. Puleo
Mr. Paul B. Richardson
Mr. Christopher S. Rose
Mr. William Rose
Mr. & Mrs. James E. Ryan, Jr.
Mr. Kevin Ryan
Mr. & Mrs. Conrad F. Sauer IV ‘72
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shumadine, Jr. ‘66
Mr. Gregg Silver
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Lawrence Rucker Snead III ‘81
Mr. & Mrs. Henry C. Spalding, Jr. ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. Peter W. Squire, Jr. ‘79
Mr. Alan Staggers
Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Stephan
Mr. Gray Stettinius
Mr. & Mrs. William W. Stone, Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. Frank D. Stoneburner, Jr. ‘78
Mr. Brian Switzer
Mr. Frank Talbott IV
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas S. Talley
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Thompson, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew G. Thompson
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Thorp
Mr. John S. Waggett
Mr. Phil Wall
Mr. & Mrs. Scott M. Wallace
Mr. & Mrs. Bill D. Wear
Mr. & Mrs. William D. West, Jr.
Mr. James C. Wheat III ‘75
Mr. & Mrs. Fielding L. Williams, Jr.
Mr. Thomas Evan Williams, Jr.

The Hardy-Given Memorial Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Fred T. Given, Jr. ‘49

The Anna Carrington Harrison Leadership Scholarship
Ms. Mary S. Doss
Ms. Martha S. Pellington
Mrs. Robert S. Spratley

The Suzanne Peebles Harrison Annual Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Marc A. Allocca ‘89
Mr. & Mrs. Marion Peebles Harrison ‘89

The James H.
& Rosa W. Hatchett Annual Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Maurice A. Jones ‘86

The Ronald L.
& Sandra W. Heinemann Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Ronald Lynton Heinemann

The Hereford-Crummett West Virginia Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Philip B. Hereford ‘76
Mr. & Mrs. Allen E. Smith

The Timothy E. Hildreth ‘73 Scholarship
Mr. Timothy E. Hildreth ‘73

The Professor William C. Holbrook Scholarship
Anonymous

The Gladyse J. Holland Scholarship
The Hon. Dr. Clarence A. Holland ‘52

The John Walker Howard Annual Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Howard ‘77

The John Walker Howard Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Howard, Jr. ‘50
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Howard ‘77

The Willoughby S. Hundley ‘12 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Willoughby S. Hundley, Jr. ‘51

The Waverly Glenn Hurt ‘60 Annual Scholarship
Dr. W. Glenn Hurt ‘60

The Waverly Glenn Hurt ‘60 Scholarship
Dr. W. Glenn Hurt ‘60

The Henry Y. Ingram Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Richard E. Curtis, Jr. ‘79

The Henry Claiborne Irby, Jr. ‘58 Memorial Scholarship
Mr. F. Brawner Greer ‘90

The Thomas Wyndham Jamison Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Nelson Showalter ‘62

The Richard Allan Keplinger Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. J. Scott Harris ‘73
Mr. & Mrs. Scott C. Harris ‘01

The Edward & Moreen Kinney, Jr. Scholarship
The Estate of Edward P. Kinney, Jr. ‘51

The Lawson-Johnston Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Fontaine B. Lawson ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. Lewis P. Lawson, Sr.

The Thomas T.
& Martha L. Mayo Endowed Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Tabb Mayo IV

The Richard C.
& Deborah Derr McClintock Endowed Scholarship
Anonymous
Mrs. Shirley V. Blackwell
Dr. & Mrs. Richard C. McClintock
Dr. & Mrs. Robert C. Wade ‘91

The McGuire-Boyd Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. James N. Boyd ‘58

The McGuire-Boyd Scholarship Endowment
Mr. & Mrs. James N. Boyd ‘58

The McVey Memorial Scholarship
Mr. Mark Garnett Meitz ‘95

The Memorial Annual Scholarship
Anonymous
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd ‘64
Mr. & Mrs. James N. Boyd ‘58
Mr. Russell A. Britt '00 †
Mr. & Mrs. Sydney P. Britt
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Beeler Brush
Mrs. Evelyn M. Bryson
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony A. Burke ‘71
Mr. John Paul Causey, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. E. Adams Darden IV ‘88
Mrs. Philip Moring De Haas
Major John William Dennis, Jr. ‘72
Mrs. Virginia Dickhoff
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70
Mrs. Alfred L. Evans, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Edward H. Fox ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Gardner, Jr. ‘57
Dr. & Mrs. Fred T. Given, Jr. ‘49
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Henley
Mrs. Harry F. Hoke, Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. Webb D. Jones ‘67
Mr. & Mrs. Niels Kiewiet de Jonge
Dr. & Mrs. Hubert E. Kiser, Jr. ‘53
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory W. Kropp
Mr. Hugh K. Leary ‘61 †
Medlin Motor Co., Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Burley Macfarlane Medlin, Jr.
Mrs. Fred N. Mitchell, Sr.
Mr. Joseph F. Morrissette
Cmdr. & Mrs. Eugene M. Pinkelmann, Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. Claudius H. Pritchard, Jr. ‘50
The Hon. & Mrs. Paul L. Reiber III ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Robison III ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. C. Edward Russell, Jr. ‘64
Mrs. Amos C. Saunders
Dr. & Mrs. Marvin W. Scott ‘59
Mrs. Patricia Graves Thompson Short
Mr. & Mrs. Otto B. Shreaves, Jr.
Ms. Christena C. Smith
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Lawrence Rucker Snead III ‘81
Mr. & Mrs. Henry C. Spalding, Jr. ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. William Byron Squire
Dr. & Mrs. James B. Stone III
Mr. Richard W. Terry ‘75
Dr. R. Dean Tester ‘54
Mr. J. Christopher Thomas ‘71
Mrs. Vincent J. Thomas
Mr. Emmett A. Tuck, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael K. Vaughan ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond B. Wallace, Jr. ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Wheeler IV ‘65
Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Whitley ‘59
Mr. & Mrs. James S. Winn
Mr. & Mrs. George Wright IV ‘79
Mr. & Mrs. George Wright III ‘48

The G. Tyler Miller, Jr. Scholarship
Anonymous

The W. Sheppard
& Georgina Miller Family Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. W. Sheppard Miller III ‘79

The Charles H. Moseley, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Charles H. Moseley, Jr. ‘52

The Anthony J. Munoz, M.D. International Scholarship
Dr. Anthony J. Muñoz

The Maurice Nottingham, Jr. Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Maurice Nottingham, Jr. ‘56

The Wallace C. Nunley Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Wallace C. Nunley, Jr. ‘69

The W. Levi Old, Jr. ‘46 Scholarship
Mrs. J. M. Harrison
Mrs. James L. Kitchin, Jr.
Mr. William Old Kitchin ‘12

The William L. Owen Scholarship
Mrs. Virginia Thorne

The William C. Peake ‘51 Scholarship
Mrs. William C. Peake

The M. W. "Dyke" Peebles, Jr. Scholarship
Ms. Lucy Peebles Power
Dr. & Mrs. R. Hall Squire

The Frank D. Pendleton ‘72 Memorial Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. John D. Feldmann ‘68
Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Feldmann, Sr. ‘70
Mr. & Mrs. Charles M. Guthridge ‘68
Mr. David W. Hartman
Mr. W. Barrett Nichols ‘72
Mr. John B. Pendleton ‘09
Dr. & Mrs. John W. Pendleton ‘68
Mr. J. Christopher Thomas ‘71

The John R. Ragsdale III ‘66 Impact Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. John R. Ragsdale III ‘66

The W. Taylor Reveley II ‘39 Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew ‘60
Mr. G. Everett B. Reveley
Mr. & Mrs. W. Taylor Reveley III

The C. E. Richardson Benevolent Foundation Scholarship
C. E. Richardson Benevolent Foundation

The Dr. Joseph C. Robert Scholarship
Anonymous

The Philip Rome Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. ‘70

The Philip H. Ropp Memorial Scholarship
Mr. John E. Pappas ‘60
Mr. & Mrs. Edward R. Witt, Jr. ‘70

The Southern Association of
Student Financial Aid Administrators Scholarship
Southern Association of Student Financial Aid Administrators

The Shumadine Scholarship
Mr. John Miles Shumadine, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shumadine, Jr. ‘66
Mr. & Mrs. William Francis Shumadine III ‘94
Mr. & Mrs. David G. Wilson, Jr. ‘63

The Sigma Chi Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Patton ‘63

The Bradley Scott Simms Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. George L. Morelock

The Glenn W. Small, Jr.
& Mrs. Nancy Small Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John D. Eure
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Moon
Mr. Jerry Bradley Odom
Ms. Barbara E. Walsh
Mr. & Mrs. Warren L. Williams

The Algernon Sydney Sullivan Annual Scholarship
dation Sullivan, Algernon Sydney Foun

The George Ellis Summers Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. George E. Summers

The Thompson Hospitality Scholarship
Thompson Hospitality Corporation
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Thompson, Jr. ‘79
Mr. Warren M. Thompson ‘81

The Unrestricted Scholarship Endowment
The Estate of James M. Wolcott, Jr. ‘42

The Richard Morton Venable Scholarship
The Estate of Evelyn Venable

The H. Ewing Wall ‘22 Endowed Scholarship
Mr. Marion M. Wall

The Allen Goolsby West Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Porter Cherry ‘09
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory W. Kropp

The Caleb Wharton ‘16 Memorial Scholarship
Anonymous
Mr. Jeffrey Thomas Armstrong II ‘15
Mr. Connor Maxwell Beck ‘15
Mr. Tucker Valentine Brown ‘16
Mr. & Mrs. John A. Crews
Mr. & Mrs. Michael T. Ewing
Garden Graces LLC
Mr. James Kenan Hamilton ‘16
Mr. & Mrs. James William Hamilton
Mr. Sydney Henriques ‘15
Mr. & Mrs. Lonnie Lee Johnson, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Albert S. Kemper III ‘51
Mr. & Mrs. Trent S. Kerns ‘80
Mr. Ian Charles Levin ‘18
Mr. & Mrs. J. Bolling Lewis III ‘81
Mr. Paul Joseph Melnick III ‘16
Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Musser
Mr. Robert Benjamin Noftsinger ‘17
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy G. O'Shea
Mr. Robert Townsend Pettit ‘17
Mr. John Robert Regan, Jr. ‘17
Mr. Victor Anthony Shaheen II ‘16
Mr. Hatton C. V. Smith
Mr. Walker Whalen Smithson ‘16
Mr. David Louis Thalhimer ‘15
Mr. & Mrs. Conrad Kemper Wharton

The Joseph Moss White
& Josephine Virginia Brown White Scholarship
Mr. James Shelby White ‘56

The Gordon C. Willis Scholarship
The Estate of Gordon C. Willis ‘42

The Jessie Reames Young
& Charles Reames Young Scholarship
Ms. Naomi M. Carter
Ms. Elizabeth Poulos
Mr. & Mrs. Russell Yates
Ms. Julia L. Young
Ms. Kelly Young
Mr. & Mrs. Walter H. Young III ‘74