Volunteers


 RECOGNIZING IN-KIND CONTRIBUTIONS OF TIME, EFFORT, AND CONCERN

ADMISSIONS ACTIVITIES VOLUNTEERS
Dr. C. William Anderson
Mr. Eric E. Apperson '85
Mr. R. Randolph Ashton '01
Mr. John Z. Axsom '05
Mrs. Zita M. Barree
Mr. James E. Barton '06
Dr. Robert H. Blackman
Mr. Michael H. Blackwell '01
Mr. Richard H. Blank, Jr. '78
Dr. Steven D. Bloom
Mr. William C. Boinest '54
Mr. Frasher A. Bolton '12
Mr. Raymond B. Bottom '51
Mr. Demas E. Boudreaux '02
Mr. W. Braddock Bourne IV '96
Mr. Robert E. Boykin '08
Lt. Gen. William G. Boykin
Mr. J. Robert Bray '60
Mr. Lee F. Brooks '75
Mr. Jeremy Bull '05
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Butler III '91
Mr. Charles L. Capito, Jr. '76
The Hon. Shelley M. Capito
Dr. Anthony M. Carilli
Dr. Celia Carroll-Jones
Mr. & Mrs. M. Deane Cheatham '88
Mr. & Mrs. Michael B. Chenault '88
Dr. Stanley A. Cheyne
Ms. Bonnie Christ
Mr. & Mrs. Robert K. Citrone '87
Mr. DesRaj McCree Clark '12
Mrs. D. Lynn Clements
Mr. Richard F. Cralle, Jr. '65
Mr. W. Gregory Danahy '08
Mr. & Mrs. Ron E. Dawson
Mr. Michael P. DeBender '97
Dr. Nicholas P. Deifel
Dr. Elizabeth J. Deis
Dr. Cyrus I. Dillon III
Mr. Richard B. Donaldson '73
Dr. John H. Eastby
Mr. C. Thomas Ebel '76
Mr. Daniel G. Fannon '94
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy C. Finton
Mr. James R. Foster '04
Ms. Pamela P. Fox
Mr. Andrew W. Freitas '92
Dr. Lowell T. Frye
Ms. Christa D. Fye
Mr. William C. Garrett '74
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher D. Haddock '93          
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy B. Hampton '75
Dr. Kristian M. Hargadon '01
Mr. Roy B. Hargrove IV '08
Mr. Ryan M. Harrington '07
Dr. Paul F. Hemler
Dr. Robert T. Herdegen III
Dr. Marc A. Hight
Mr. Kevin M. Hoffer '06
Mr. John M. Hopper '89
Mr. William B. Howard '77
Dr. Rebecca L. Jayne
Mr. & Mrs. Stuart T. Jefferson
Mr. Herbert V. "Tripp" Kelly III '06
Dr. David A. Klein '78
Mr. Douglas E. LaBrosse '06
Mr. Thomas L. Lewis '85
Mr. Michael D. Luter '94
Mr. Sean C. Lynch '10
Mr. & Mrs. John E. Mansfield '78
Dr. David E. Marion
Mr. Dudley H. Marks '77
Dr. & Mrs. Norman J. Marks
Dr. Samuel A. Marks '98
Ms. Ellen L. Masters
Mr. & Mrs. E. Judson McAdams, Sr. '77
Dr. Walter C. McDermott III
Mr. S. Calhoun McMeekin III '90
Mr. & Mrs. Edward T. McMullen '86
The Rev. Joseph H. Metzger '84
Mr. & Mrs. W. Sheppard Miller III '79
Mr. Timothy V. Monahan '94
Mr. Wesley A. Morck '13
Dr. Paul H. Mueller
Mr. Matthew A. Munsey '05
Mr. G. Michael Pace, Jr. '79
Mr. Jon A. Pace '82
Mr. Michael G. Palmore '97
Mr. Alec A. Pandaleon III '79
Mr. & Mrs. William L. Pannill '77
Mr. & Mrs. William M. Passano, Jr. '53                   
Mr. Ashby W. Price '01
Mr. John C. Pritzlaff IV '06
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis A. Pryor
Mr. E. Jarratt Ramsey '96
Mr. John R. C. Ramsay '05
Mr. Gabriel A. Rhea '14
Mr. David A. Riddick '77
Mr. & Mrs. Ernest J. Roeske
Mr. Judson V. Root '03
Mr. & Mrs. Russell W. Ryan '94
Mr. Conor P. Sanders '11
Mr. William T. Saunders '60
Mr. Everette M. Seay '94
Mr. William F. Shumadine III '94
Mr. & Mrs. Crawford Simpkins '11
Mr. & Mrs. Fred C. Simpkins
Mr. John B. Simpson '05
Mr. Andrew M. Sinclair '03
Dr. Herbert J. Sipe
Mr. S. Taylor Smack '97
Drs. Curtis J. & Susan M. Smith
Lt. Col. L. Rucker Snead III '81
Ms. Rebecca A. Snyder
Mr. Charles W. Sommardahl '91
Mr. Stephen T. Spraker '97
Mr. Beckham A. Stanley '13
Mr. J. Baxter Stegall '04
Mr. & Mrs. Burton G. Stewart III
Mr. John M. Stone '95
Mr. Martin R. Sullivan, Jr. '08
Ms. Maura A. M. Sullivan
Mr. W. Jamie Summs, Jr. '06
Mrs. Rosa C. Thomas
Mr. Eamon A. Thornton '06
Dr. Saranna R. Thornton
Dr. Hugh O. Thurman
Mr. John Sutton Tinsley, Jr. '07
Dr. Kenneth N. Townsend
Dr. & Mrs. Howard M. Turney
Dr. J. Michael Utzinger
Mr. M. Baxter Vendrick '98
Mr. Michael A. Via, Jr. '07
Mr. Joseph F. Viar, Jr. '63
Mr. Branch W. Vincent III '83
Dr. Jennifer E. Vitale
Dr. & Mrs. Nolan A. Wages '04
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Walker '77
Ms. Angela J. Way
Dr. Alexander J. Werth
Mr. David G. Wilson, Jr. '63
Lt. General Samuel V. Wilson
Dr. Warner R. Winborne '88
Donnan C. Wintermute
Dr. Michael J. Wolyniak
Mr. Michael S. York '98
All members of the
Hampden-Sydney College Community
All members of the
Garnet & Grey Society
All members of the Parents Council
All members of the Board of Trustees

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OFFICERS
President:
Mr. John M. Hopper '89
President Elect:

Mr. Edward T. McMullen Jr. '86
Trustee Representative:
Mr. Charles V. McPhillips '82
Immediate Past President:
Mr. William B. Howard '77
National Chairman for Admissions:
Mr. John Z. Axsom '05
National Chairman for Career Services:
Mr. Bradley Edward Roberts '98
National Chairman for Communications:
Mr. Rafael S. Guroian '01
National Chairman for Development:
Mr. M. Deane Cheatham III '88
National Chairman for Small Clubs:
Dr. Nolan A. Wages '04
National Chairman for Young Alumni: 
Mr. John B. Pendleton '09
National Chairman for
Young Alumni Development:
Mr. Conor P. Sanders '11

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
AT-LARGE BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Mr. Stephen M. Abbitt '06
Mr. John Prescott Anderson Jr. '10
Mr. Eric E. Apperson '85
Mr. John Z. Axsom  '05
Mr. Harry Webster Baldwin IV '07
Mr. Lee F. Brooks '75
Mr. M. Deane Cheatham III '88
Mr. John H. H. Cronly '06
Mr. Thomas M. Crowder '78
Mr. William C. Garrett Jr. '74
Mr. Rafael S. Guroian '01
Mr. John M. Hopper '89
Mr. William B. Howard '77
Col. Christopher W. Hughes '88
Mr. E. Judson McAdams Sr. '77
Mr. Edward T. McMullen Jr. '86
Mr. Charles V. McPhillips '82
Mr. William R. Middelthon '63
Maj. Gen. Gordon C. Nash '71 (Ret.)
Mr. Jason Andrew Nelson '98
Mr. Michael Goodrich Palmore '97
Mr. John B. Pendleton '09
Mr. Charles L. Potts '88
Mr. Kerr C. Ramsay III '03
Mr. Bradley Edward Roberts '98
Mr. Rodney Ruffin '82
Mr. Conor P. Sanders '11
Mr. William Francis Shumadine III '94
Mr. Perry Everett Turner III '04
Mr. Litz H. Van Dyke '86
Dr. Nolan A. Wages '04
Mr. W. James Young '86

ALUMNI CLUB PRESIDENTS
Alabama: 
Mr. Gerald Palfery Gillespy '88
Alleghany: 
Mr. Bryan P. Thompson '04
Atlanta: 
Mr. Jon A. Pace '82
Mr. Andrew J. Prehmus '08
Mr. John B. Simpson '05
Baltimore:
 
Mr. William C. Garrett Jr. '74
Mr. Crawford Brewton Simpkins '12
Charleston, SC: 
Mr. Matthew V. Cochrane-Logan '01
Charleston, WV: 
Mr. Richard R. Heath Jr.'99
Charlotte: 
Mr. Charles Scott McAdams '07
Charlottesville: 
Mr. Johnson D. Carpenter '11
Dr. Nolan A. Wages '04
Colorado: 
Mr. John Provine Briggs '95
Columbia, SC (Midlands): 
Mr. S. Calhoun McMeekin III '90
Dallas: 
Mr. David Layl Ball '97
Mr. Martin C. Gill '00
Danville: 
Mr. Tyler Brent Gammon '03
District of Columbia: 
Mr. Joseph S. Gilbert '03
Eastern Shore MDNA: 
Mr. Lynwood W. Lewis Jr.'84
Fredericksburg: 
Dr. Lloyd F. Moss Jr.'73
Halifax/South Boston: 
Dr. Paul S. Buckman '77
Jacksonville: 
Mr. Lawrence K. Weber IV '08
Lexington, VA: 
Mr. Frank W. Friedman '88
Lynchburg: 
Mr. Charles W. Sommardahl Jr. '91
New York: 
Mr. Charles L. Potts '88
Mr. Fitz Gerald Robertson '09
Outer Banks: 
Mr. Branch W. Vincent III'83
Palmetto: 
Mr. James David Carter '93
Peninsula: 
Mr. John Z. Axsom '05          
Mr. Eric M. Rutherford '11    
Petersburg: 
Dr. Joseph C. Hillier '60
Mr. Philip Spencer
Raleigh/Durham/Chapel Hill: 
Mr. Patrick A. Rowe '09
Richmond: 
Mr. William Francis Shumadine III '94
Roanoke: 
Mr. William Gregory Danahy '08
South Hampton Roads: 
Mr. Eric E. Apperson '85
Mr. Roy B. Martin IV '02
Southside, VA: 
Mr. Nolan Garrison Elder '02

ANNUAL NETWORKING
& ETIQUETTE DINNER
Mr. Thomas H. Shomo '69
Mr. & Mrs. H. Stetson Tinkham '67
Mr. Michael David Whaley '90

ATHLETIC FUNDRAISING
CLUB PRESIDENTS
Big Hitters Club:
Mr. W. Taylor Rhodes '94
Face Off Club:
Mr. John L. Gibson III '82
Goal Club:
Mr. James Landon Moore '03
Grappling Club:
Mr. William R. Miller III '67
Gridiron Club:
Mr. William S. Moore '78
Hole In One Club:
Mr. William B. Howard '77  
Mr. W. C. Sprouse, Jr. '76
Racquet Club:
Mr. Robert Worthington Remick '82
Roundball Club:
Mr. David G. Wilson, Jr. '63

ATHLETIC FUNDRAISING
CLUB ADVISORY BOARD
Big Hitters Club:
Mr. W. Taylor Rhodes '94       
Mr. Jason M. Ferguson '96
Face Off Club:
Mr. John L. Gibson III '82
Gridiron Club:
Mr. M. Deane Cheatham III '88
Mr. Richard F. Cralle, Jr. '65
Mr. J. Stokeley Fulton, Jr.
Mr. Thomas B. Gates '88
Mr. David R. Hardie '77
Mr. Sidney H. Kirstein '73
Dr. Willette L. LeHew '57
Mr. James F. Lipscomb '66
Mr. Robert C. Long, Jr. '72
Mr. William S. Moore '78
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Russell
Mr. William F. Shumadine, Jr. '66
Mr. James C. Thompson, Jr. '81
Mr. Joseph F. Viar, Jr. '63
Hole in One Club:
Mr. Robert Edward Boykin '08
Mr. James R. Ennis '72
Mr. J. Daniel Hardy, Jr. '71
Mr. Gustav W. Franke, Jr.
Mr. Jack E. Fockler, Jr.
Mr. Gregory B. Henderson '76
Mr. William B. Howard '77
Mr. Frank L. Pegram '79
Mr. W. C. Sprouse, Jr. '76
Mr. J. Gray Tuttle, Jr. '76
Roundball Club:
Mr. James T. Alexander III '76
Mr. J. P. McGuire Boyd '64
Mr. Charles P. Britt '92
Mr. Charles R. Cobb '69
Mr. Tim Daffron
Mr. Thomas B. Davidson, Jr. '63
Mr. Gregory W. Duncan '77
Mr. Hugh G. Edmunds, Jr. '64
Mrs. Leavenworth M. Ferrell 
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory P. Lewis
Dr. Norman Jay Marks '67
Mr. Burley MacFarlane Medlin III '10
Mr. John Neuner IV '97
The Hon. Westbrook J. Parker '70
Mr. B. Bradbury Pomeroy, Jr. '92
Mr. Brandon E. Randall '04
Mr. Alex D. Robbins '99
Mr. William D. Selden V '70
Mr. James H. Van Ness V '92
Mr. Michael S. Wheeler '88
Mr. James T. Whitehead II
Mr. David G. Wilson, Jr. '63

C-DAY VOLUNTEERS
Opening Convocation:
The Rev. Dr. John M. Scholer
Freshmen Class Speaker:
Mr. Timothy T. Beatty '97  
Sophomore Class Speaker:
Mr. Andrew W. Freitas '92
Junior Class Speaker:
Mr. P. Tulane Patterson '78
Senior Class Speaker:
Mr. Thaddeus R. Shelly III '75
Mr. Peter James Chiglinsky '16
The Hon. Maurice A. Jones '86

CLASS OF 2016 SCHOLARSHIP
CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
Mr. Samuel George Johnson '16
Mr. Michael Taiwan Murray '16
Mr. Jacob Daniel Rockenbach '16
Mr. Michael Brett Shaw, Jr. '16

CAREER EDUCATION EMPLOYER EVENTS
Mr. Kevin Edward Calhoun '12
Mrs. Margaret P. Currin
Mr. Samuel Thomas Currin II '06
Mr. Joshua Caleb Doggett '15
Mr. Gregory Scott Henshaw '12
Mr. Maxwell Scott Newlin '15    
Mr. Gabriel Andre Rhea '14
Mr. Hunter Young Taylor '05

REUNION COMMITTEES                              
Class of 1966
Mr. B. Louis Briel, Jr. '66
Mr. Charles W. Crist '66
Mr. Dennis P. Finger '66
Mr. James F. Lipscomb '66
Mr. James R. Painter '66
Mr. Michael W. Paulette '66
Dr. John R. Ragsdale III '66
Mr. William F. Shumadine, Jr. '66
Mr. William L. Shumate III '66
Class of 1971
Dr. Joseph L. Austin '71 - Chair
Class of 1976
Mr. C. Thomas Ebel '76 - Chair
Mr. Frank C. Bedinger III '76
Dr. C. William Dabney '76
Mr. John C. Middleton '76
Mr. J. Gray Tuttle, Jr. '76
Class of 1981
Mr. Robert E. Snidow '81 - Chair
Mr. R. Warden Good '81
Mr. Michael A. Rhea '81
Dr. R. Douglas Ross '81
Lt. Col. L. Rucker Snead III '81
Mr. James C. Thompson, Jr. '81
Mr. Warren M. Thompson '81
Mr. Richard L. Ware '81
Class of 1991
Mr. William T. Butler III '91 - Chair
Mr. Charles S. Beemus '91
Mr. Philip D. Spessard '91
Class of 1996
Mr. Jason M. Ferguson '96 - Chair
Class of 2001
Mr. James Hugh Haskins '01 - Chair
Mr. Scott C. Harris '01
Mr. Ashby W. Price '01
Mr. David T. Sanders '01
Class of 2006
Mr. Patrick M. Gee '06 - Chair
Class of 2011
Mr. Lannie W. Cropper '11 - Chair
Mr. Johnson Dillard Carpenter '11
Mr. Byron Scott Jones '11

CLASS AGENTS
Class of 2001
Mr. Ashby W. Price '01
Class of 2002
Mr. Demas Edwin Boudreaux '02
Class of 2003
Mr. Kerr C. Ramsay III '03
Class of 2005
Mr. Christopher R. Brewer '05
Class of 2006
Mr. Patrick M. Gee '06
Class of 2007
Mr. Charles Clifford Edahl, Jr. '07
Mr. Charles Scott McAdams '07
Class of 2008
Mr. Andrew J. Prehmus '08
Class of 2010
Mr. John Prescott Anderson, Jr. '10
Class of 2011
Mr. Lannie W. Cropper '11
Class of 2012
Mr. Crawford B. Simpkins '12
Class of 2013
Mr. Thomas J. Ewing Jr. '13
Class of 2014
Mr. Taylor A. Redmond '14
Class of 2015
Mr. Aaron Salim Gilani '15
Class of 2016
Mr. Samuel George Johnson '16
Mr. Michael Taiwan Murray '16
Mr. Jacob Daniel Rockenbach '16
Mr. Michael Brett Shaw, Jr. '16

GARNET & GREY SOCIETY

M Mr. Alexander V. Abbott '17
Mr. C. Graves Anthony '16
Mr. Jordan T. Beck '18
Mr. Tanner L. Beck '18
Mr. Thomas F. Bourne, Jr. '16
Mr. Robert P. Buttarazzi '18
Mr. Matthew P. Carter '18
Mr. Joshua V. Chamberlin '17
Mr. Hok Kan Cheng '18
Mr. Cole Cipriani '18
Mr. Grayson M. Cogan '18
Mr. Braxton B. Comer '18
Mr. L. Darden T. Copeland '17
Mr. Brendan J. Cottrell '18
Mr. Alex S. Crabtree '17
Mr. Kyle D. Dear '16
Mr. Spencer P. Dixon '17
Mr. Fernando J. Espinoza '18
Mr. William S. Fussy '18
Mr. Robert B. George '17
Mr. Dylan A. Gillespie '18
Mr. Evan S. Glantz '18
Mr. Christopher M. Hawk '16
Mr. Samuel G. Johnson '16
Mr. Palmer S. Jones '18
Mr. T. Sydnor Kerns '17
Mr. Ryan A. Kluk '17
Mr. Tyler J. Langhorn '17
Mr. Joseph A. Lantagne '16
Mr. Logan D. Leathers '17
Mr. Baker C. Lynn '16
Mr. Turner L. Makepeace '17
Mr. Andrew J. Marshall '17
Mr. Maxwell J. Maurer '16
Mr. Holden K. McLemore '16
Mr. Joshua T. Miller '16
Mr. Samuel S. Murphy '18
Mr. J. Traylor Nichols '17
Mr. Nathaniel T. Oliver '16
Mr. Ryan T. Peevey '17
Mr. Aaron D. Persily '18
Mr. G. Logan T. Pryor '16
Mr. Ryan C. Rodes '18
Mr. Joshua D. Taylor '16
Mr. Cameron N. Tilley '16
Mr. Dustin B. Wiles '17
Mr. Adam M. Witham '16

MINORITY ALUMNI
MENTORSHIP WEEKEND

Mr. James Robert Billings-Kang '05
Mr. Dontae L. Buck '15
Mr. Olander Ronald James Fleming '10
Mr. William Anthony Johnson '10
Mr. Hosea Lendell Jones '10
Mr. Justin Alexander Jones '15
Mr. Jamar Marquel Lovelace '10
Mr. Clem O'Shea Venable '09
Mr. Jonathan Michael Wade '15
Mr. Thomas David Wiley II '08
Mr. Herbie Antwain Williams '12

PARENTS COUNCIL
Ms. Nancy B. W. Bowers
Ms. Gina Britt & Mr. Michael Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Brown, Sr.
Ms. Shela M. Cameron
Mr. & Mrs. James A. Carleton, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. William Patton Coles IV
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin G. Cottrell V
Dr. & Mrs. Howard F. Faunce III
Mrs. Kelley M. Fitzpatrick
Mr. & Mrs. Jack E. Fockler, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Harry Golliday
Ms. Martha Estes Grover
Mr. & Mrs. James W. Hamilton
Dr. Lisa M. Harris
Ms. V. Ellen Jackson
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy E. Keena '80
Mr. & Mrs. Trent S. Kerns '80
Mr. & Mrs. Robert P. Kline '87
Mr. & Mrs. David S. Makepeace
Mr. & Mrs. Dudley H. Marks '77
Mr. & Mrs. William S. Moore '78
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas W. Osgood '78
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis A. Pryor
Mr. & Mrs. E. Everett Puri
Dr. & Mrs. R. Douglas Ross '81
Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Shaheen
Mr. Hatton C.V. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Warren William Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Spradlin
Mr. & Mrs. Burton G. Stewart III
Mr. David J. Strickland III & Mrs. Nancy Aust
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Tavenner '86

PHONE-A-THON VOLUNTEERS
Mr. Cole F. Cipriani '18
Mr. John Connor Darab '18
Mr. Rollans Whitley Edwards '17
Mr. J. Cole Gayle III '18
Mr. Kyle William Hart '16
Mr. Izaak Carver Janowski '17
Mr. Joseph Anthony Lantagne '16
Mr. Logan D. Leathers III '17
Mr. John Benedict Tuttle March '17
Mr. Jacob York Mitchell '19
Mr. Justin Wayne Parker '16
Mr. Edward Whitaker Reed '18
Mr. Edward Young Robinson '17
Mr. Trevor Rushan Starnes '17

PROFESSIONAL
DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE 
Mr. Demas Edwin Boudreaux '02
Mr. James A. Carleton, Sr.
Mr. Spencer B. Conover '10
Mr. James D. Ferguson '79
Mr. Holt Bradshaw Gray '93
Mr. Alan J. Hiss '92
Dr. Christopher B. Howard
Mr. Kevin E. Martingayle '88
Mr. David Laurence Niven '07
Mr. Adam Francis O'Donnell '12
Mr. David F. Riddick '77
Mr. Zachary H. Robbins '05
Mr. & Mrs. Warren William Smith
Mr. Charles S. Walker '93
Dr. David J. West '81
Mr. Zachary Thomas Whitaker '15
Mr. Benjamin G. Winters '02

WILSON CENTER VOLUNTEERS
M Mr. Bryce Thomas Auker '09
Mr. Adam J. Barker '05
Mr. William Joseph Barnett '94
Mr. John M. Boswell '65
Mr. Raymond B. Bottom, Jr. '51
Ms. Megan Clark
Mr. Patrick Allen Clifton '13
Mr. Dylan H. Colligan '10
Mr. Paul H. Cooksey '70
Mr. Christopher D. Cooper '93
Mr. Thomas L. Craig III '99
Mr. Charles W. Crist '66
Mr. Connor James Crowley '14
Mr. Thomas Patrick Doheny '07
Mr. Andrew M. Duke '90
Mr. Matthew Scott Eckess '14
Mr. Andrew W. Freitas '92
Dr. Gail S. Funke
The Hon. Herbert C. Gill, Jr. '65
Mr. Kyle Judson Grantier '11
Mr. Robert R. Hatten '69
Dr. Rob Havers
Mr. Paul Gilder Horne '11
Mr. Jeffrey Ryan Hubbard '02
Mr. Kenneth Gray Hutcheson '94
Mr. John Bertorelli-Jennings '12
Mr. Eric L. Joyce '90
Mr. Mark E. Kearney '05
Mr. Jason B. Kello '99
Dr. Harvey Klehr
Capt. Steven W. Knott '82
Mr. Leonardo Augusto Kowalski '16
Lt. Hal V. Lackey III '85
Mr. Robert Luther III '03
Mr. William P. Marshall '73
Mr. Stephen H. Martin '67
Mr. James DeVaine McKinney IV '11
Mr. Edward T. McMullen, Jr. '86
Mr. Matthew D. Michael '95
Mr. Phillip George Miskovic '08
Mr. Gordon Waller Neal '09
Mr. William A. Pace II '10
Mr. Kenneth G. Pankey, Jr. '85
Mr. William J. Pantele '80
Del. Christopher K. Peace '98
Mr. Ryan M. Pemberton '00
Mr. Luke Perkins
Mr. Lewis A. Robinson '91
Mr. Richard J. Ruddy III '10
Mr. D. Hile Rutledge '89
Dr. Stephen A. Saunders '97
Mr. Kenneth Ray Simon, Jr. '11
Mr. Julious P. Smith, Jr. '65
Mr. Christopher W. Stirewalt '97
Mr. Gregory A. Thomas '99
Mr. E. W. Tibbs
Mr. H. Stetson Tinkham '67
Mr. Kevin L. Turner '03
Mr. James H. Van Ness V '92
Mr. Harry H. Warner, Jr. '84
Mr. Edwin L. West III '92
Mr. William Harry Wright V '94
Mr. W. James Young '86