CLASS OF 1960
52% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $444,282

Mr. Thomas N. Allen 
Mr. J. Robert Bray 
Dr. Hawes Campbell III 
Dr. Andrew Thornton Canada, Jr. 
Dr. Benjamin M. Crowder 
Dr. John C. Crump III 
Dr. Brian A. Dementi 
Dr. Lewis Harrison Drew 
Mr. F. Meriwether Fowlkes, Jr. 
Mr. Edward H. Fox
Mr. John F. Graves
Dr. Joseph C. Hillier
Dr. W. Glenn Hurt
Mr. J. Charles Johnson, Sr. 
Mr. Wayne C. McLean 
Dr. John W. Myers III 
Mr. John E. Pappas 
Mr. Paul M. Penick 
Dr. William A. Robertson 
Dr. William T. Ross, Jr. 
Mr. William T. Saunders, Jr. 
Mr. Henry C. Spalding, Jr.  
Mr. Alan D. Stein
Mr. Henry A. Terjen, Jr. 
The Rev. Dr. E. Douglas Vaughan, Jr. 
Mr. Raymond B. Wallace, Jr. 
Mr. Richard W. Wertz
Dr. Paul F. White
Mr. William T. Wilson
Mr. Emmett D. B. Yancey

CLASS OF 1961
49% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $7,748

Mr. Robert M. Barger
Mr. John Bagby Browning
The Hon. A. Joseph Canada, Jr. 
Mr. Jack H. Chappell 
Mr. Robert B. Ewald III 
Mr. Terry L. Helsley 
Mr. John R. Higgs 
Mr. Joseph O. Humphreys 
Dr. Daniel W. McKeel, Jr. 
Mr. William H. Payne
Mr. Marshall N. Pearman, Jr. 
Mr. John E. Roberts, Jr. 
Mr. J. Scott Simms
Mr. James H. Slaughter
Mr. David H. Smith II
Mr. Olen C. Stewart, Jr.
The Hon. J. Robert Stump 
Mr. Walter J. Wilke 

CLASS OF 1962
56% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $16,175

Mr. Sidney G. Armsworthy 
Mr. Robert W. Batten 
Dr. George W. Booze 
Mr. James Wesley Burgess 
Mr. Fred L. Garrett III 
Mr. John R. Grymes 
Mr. R. Garnett Hall, Jr. 
Dr. Randolph R. Hall
Mr. Paulus I. Haynsworth
Mr. Charles E. Hubbard
Mr. Irvin Owings III
Mr. Stephen Dulany Proctor
The Rev. William R. Ragsdale, Sr. 
Dr. R. Lewis Royster, Jr. 
Mr. J. Anthony Rucker III
Mr. Joseph M. Ruffin, Jr. 
Dr. William G. Sale III 
Mr. Daniel H. Shaner 
Mr. Nelson Showalter 
Mr. Kent A. Smack 
Dr. Robert G. Thompson II 
Mr. John T. Tompkins III 
Mr. Thomas S. Tredway 
Mr. Thomas F. Williams, Jr. 

CLASS OF 1963
45% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $1,031,856

Mr. Carl F. Bowmer
Dr. W. Hamilton Bryson
Mr. Benjamin M. Butler
Mr. Richard H. Cardwell
Mr. George B. Cartledge, Jr. 
Mr. David L. Costenbader
Mr. Thomas B. Davidson, Jr. 
Mr. William S. Davidson
Mr. Lewis C. Everett
Mr. Francis F. Falls
Mr. Lowery D. Finley III
Mr. Mervin A. Frantz, Jr. 
Mr. Donald R. Gladstone 
Mr. James William Hardin 
Mr. Peter B. Hatcher III 
Dr. G. Philip Hillen III 
Mr. Hal Stuart Johnson 
Mr. H. Timothy Little 
Dr. Russell G. McAllister, Jr. 
Dr. Thomas R. McDaniel
Dr. John W. Melton III
Mr. William R. Middelthon, Jr. 
Mr. James L. Patton
Mr. Edward H. Shield
Mr. Walter O. Smith III
Mr. Charles W. Sommardahl, Sr. 
Mr. Marshall H. Stuart
Mr. William W. Tennent III
Mr. Joseph F. Viar, Jr. 
Mr. Rodney E. Williams, Sr. 
Mr. David G. Wilson, Jr. 
Mr. Raymond Andrew Woody

CLASS OF 1964
52% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $90,151

Mr. David D. Addison
Mr. John Wayne Alley
Mr. L. Philip Bailey, Jr. 
Mr. Henry Staley Berry 
Mr. Harold U. Blythe 
Mr. J. P. McGuire Boyd 
Mr. W. Bates Chappell 
Mr. James F. Douthat 
Mr. W. Sidney Druen 
Mr. Hugh G. Edmunds, Jr. 
Mr. Donald R. Ford, Jr. 
Mr. David C. Fuller 
Mr. Riley B. Gibbs 
Dr. J. Charles Gills 
Mr. F. Wayne Gray 
Senator K. Neal Hunt 
Mr. Nathaniel A. Jobe, Jr. 
Mr. William J. Lawrence
Mr. Fontaine B. Lawson
Mr. Thomas M. Lewis
Mr. L. Cecil Long
Dr. Horace C. Lukens, Jr. 
Mr. Wayne A. Morrison
Mr. Graham F. Painter, Jr. 
Mr. John C. Parrott II
Mr. Henry R. Pollard IV
Mr. Kenneth M. Pritchett
The Hon. John D. Roberts
Dr. Giles M. Robertson, Jr. 
Mr. A. Francis Robinson, Jr. 
Mr. C. Edward Russell, Jr. 
Dr. John D. Semones
The Rev. Dr. Louis A. Skidmore
Mr. George P. Tarry, Jr. 
Mr. Randolph E. Trow, Jr. 

CLASS OF 1965
45% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $476,207

Mr. Herbert S. Adams 
Dr. John R. Barker 
Mr. Louis B. Basten III 
Mr. M. Hunt Berryman 
Mr. Doddridge H. Biaett III 
Mr. John M. Boswell 
Mr. R. Jeffrey Bowker 
Dr. John G. Claudy 
Dr. Thomas F. Connelly, Jr. 
Dr. James F. Cope
Mr. Richard F. Cralle, Jr. 
Mr. R. Madison Cummings, Jr. 
Mr. Gene B. Dixon, Jr. †
Mr. W. Birch Douglass III 
Mr. Thomas U. Dudley II 
Dr. William M. Edwards 
Mr. Thomas S. George III 
Dr. Richard D. Giles 
The Hon. Ray Wilson Grubbs 
Mr. Charles E. Hall III 
Mr. Scott M. Harwood, Sr. 
The Hon. Stephen H. Helvin
Mr. Edward C. Johnston, Jr. 
Mr. John T. King
Mr. George W. Macon III
Mr. Richard C. Manson, Jr. 
Mr. Peter A. McWilliams 
Mr. David W. Reynolds 
Mr. Gerald D. Robertson 
Mr. James E. Robertson 
Dr. Dixon M. Rollins, Sr. 
Mr. Gordon D. Schreck
Mr. Julious P. Smith, Jr. 
Dr. Theodore R. Smith, Jr. 
Mr. Kenneth E. Washburn 
Mr. Charles H. Wheeler IV 
Dr. Edward S. Wood III 

CLASS OF 1966
36% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $122,178

Mr. Harper S. Alford 
Mr. S. Edward Ayres 
Dr. Samuel H. Baker III 
Dr. Richard B. Bowles, Jr. 
Dr. James G. Bruce III
Mr. Mark S. Chinn
Mr. Jeff D. Collins
Mr. Charles W. Crist
The Rev. Charles N. Davidson, Jr. 
Mr. Stephen C. DeBell
Mr. W. Robert Eason, Jr. 
Mr. Stephen M. Gedney
Mr. T. David Hinton
Mr. David W. Leary
Mr. James F. Lipscomb
Mr. William F. Lowry, Jr. 
Dr. Daniel W. Mason III 
Mr. James R. Painter 
Mr. Michael W. Paulette 
Dr. James E. Payne 
Mr. James R. Pickens 
Dr. John R. Ragsdale III 
Mr. Herbert L. Sebren, Jr. 
Mr. William F. Shumadine, Jr. 
Mr. William L. Shumate III
Mr. William Charles Thompson
Mr. W. Waverley Townes
Mr. Joseph W. Tuck
Mr. Travis J. Tysinger
Mr. B. Kirke White, Jr. 
The Rev. William W. Williamson, Jr. 

CLASS OF 1967
58% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $213,147

Dr. C. Bruce Alexander 
Col. William T. Anderson 
The Hon. William C. Andrews III 
Mr. Charles G. Armfield III 
Mr. Ronald W. Axselle 
Mr. Stephen D. Beck 
Mr. Stephen G. Butler 
Mr. William C. Childrey 
Mr. Thomas D. Corkran 
Mr. James P. Councill III 
Mr. George G. Cralle, Jr. 
Mr. James B. Edge, Jr. 
Mr. Conley L. Edwards III
Dr. Charles W. Ford
Mr. John Franklin III
Mr. Rodney G. Goggin
Mr. John P. Grove III
Lt. Col. Allen P. Hazlegrove
Mr. Joseph A. Hazlegrove, Jr. 
Mr. Leighton S. Houck
Mr. Kenneth R. Hyde, Jr. 
Mr. Randall H. James
Mr. Jerry W. Jenkins
Dr. Webb D. Jones
Mr. R. Daniel Keeling II
Mr. Harold B. Kellam, Jr. 
Mr. Leon Agee Lackey, Jr. 
Mr. Greene H. Lawson, Jr. 
Mr. Jerry W. Leonard
Dr. Robert H. Loving, Jr. 
Mr. Wickliffe S. Lyne 
The Rev. W. Daniel MacGill III 
Mr. Richard B. Madden 
Dr. Norman Jay Marks 
Mr. David J. McKittrick 
Mr. William R. Miller III 
Mr. John C. Morrison 
The Hon. Roger L. Morton 
Dr. Perry D. Mowbray, Jr. 
Dr. E. Blackford Noland, Jr. 
Dr. William R. Nottingham, Jr. 
Mr. Robert H. Owen
Mr. William N. Pollard
Mr. Warren C. Redfern
Mr. John M. Reid
Mr. James A. Rosenstock, Jr. 
Mr. Wellford L. Sanders, Jr. 
Mr. R. Curtis Steele, Jr. 
Dr. Kearfott M. Stone
Mr. William T. Stuchell III
Mr. Wayne T. Tennent
Mr. H. Stetson Tinkham
Mr. Lawrence T. Trice, Jr. 
Dr. Remus S. Turner, Jr. 
Mr. Randolph H. Watts
Mr. J. Kendall Whitaker, Jr. 
Mr. William Ashby White, Jr. 
Dr. Odie Allen Whitlow
Mr. Rupert R. Winfree
Dr. Thomas Sublett Woodall
Mr. Jan Michael Yarosz

CLASS OF 1968
50% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $31,783

Mr. Walter Cason Barco
Mr. John C. Beach, Jr. 
Mr. Edward C. Becker 
Mr. James L. Beckner 
Mr. Horatio A. E. Bigelow 
Mr. George W. Boylan 
Mr. Ronald H. Burton 
Mr. William P. Carter 
Mr. William T. Culpepper III 
Mr. Frank P. Dickinson 
Dr. J. Travers Edwards, Jr. 
Mr. Christopher K. Evans 
Dr. John D. Feldmann 
Mr. Arthur H. Glaser 
Mr. Charles M. Guthridge 
Dr. Lawrence E. Hightower 
Dr. John D. Hughes 
Mr. Bryce D. Jewett, Jr. 
Mr. Donald E. Lee, Jr. 
Mr. James B. Lee
Dr. John W. Pendleton
Mr. E. K. Prewitt, Jr. 
Mr. Milton P. Reid II
Mr. Robert P. Roper, Jr. 
Mr. Douglas P. Rucker, Jr. 
Mr. N. Hartley Schearer, Jr. 
Mr. Pendleton M. Shiflett III
Mr. Samuel S. Shiplett
The Hon. Denis F. Soden
Mr. W. Malcolm Tilson
The Hon. Paul S. Trible, Jr. 
Mr. Richard H. West
Mr. D. M. Westerhouse, Jr. 
Mr. Corbin McCue Wilkes
Mr. Charles F. Witthoefft
Mr. W. Fredrick Wright
Mr. Leighton D. Yates, Jr. 
Dr. R. Edward Zimmerman 

CLASS OF 1969
43% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $42,376

Dr. David A. Albertson 
Mr. William B. Allen III 
Dr. John M. Bass 
Dr. Richard C. Bell 
The Rev. Dr. William P. Brown 
Mr. Charles R. Cobb 
Mr. J. Gordon Coleman, Jr. 
Mr. Burke H. Craver, Jr. 
Mr. Raymond G. Dodson
Mr. Charles M. Douglass
Mr. W. Berry Dumas
Dr. A. Russell Dunnington, Jr. 
Mr. Thomas A. Duvall III 
Mr. Edgar L. Dyer III 
Dr. Edward F. Eckert, Jr. 
Mr. G. Franklin Flippin 
Mr. William F. Franck III 
Dr. Michael D. Hartley 
Mr. Robert R. Hatten 
Mr. Fred T. Horneffer 
Dr. Lee Anderson Jackson, Jr. 
Mr. F. Geoffrey Jennings
Mr. Royston Jester IV
Mr. James M. Jordan IV
Mr. G. Bonner Lancaster, Jr. 
Mr. William G. Lockwood III
Mr. John W. MacClarence
Mr. William M. Mason
Mr. J. Kemp Mathews, Jr. 
The Hon. Norman deVere Morrison
Dr. Wallace C. Nunley, Jr. 
Mr. John Gurganey Overstreet
Mr. Warren M. Pace, Jr. 
Mr. John T. Percy, Jr. 
Mr. John Frank Potter
Dr. E. Jarratt Ramsey, Jr.
Mr. James H. Rhodes
Mr. Donald C. Robison
Mr. Joseph W. Seegers
Mr. Thomas H. Shomo
Mr. David C. Stradinger
Mr. Michael D. Tiller
Mr. Finley M. Waddell II
Mr. Gerald M. Walker
Mr. Richard J. Williams