CLASS OF 1960
54% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $688,564

Mr. Thomas N. Allen
Mr. J. Robert Bray
Dr. Andrew Thornton Canada, Jr.
Dr. William B. Costenbader, Jr.
Dr. Benjamin M. Crowder
Dr. John C. Crump III
Dr. Brian A. Dementi
Dr. Lewis Harrison Drew
Dr. Donald T. Erwin
Mr. Edward H. Fox
Mr. John F. Graves
Dr. Joseph C. Hillier
Dr. W. Glenn Hurt
Mr. J. Charles Johnson, Sr.
Mr. Wayne C. McLean
Dr. John W. Myers III
Mr. John E. Pappas
Mr. Paul M. Penick
Dr. William A. Robertson
Dr. William T. Ross, Jr.
Mr. William T. Saunders, Jr.
Mr. Henry C. Spalding, Jr.
Mr. Alan D. Stein
Mr. Henry A. Terjen, Jr.
The Rev. Dr. E. Douglas Vaughan, Jr.
Mr. Raymond B. Wallace, Jr.
Mr. Richard W. Wertz
Dr. Paul F. White
Mr. William T. Wilson
Mr. Emmett D. B. Yancey

CLASS OF 1961
56% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $14,558
Mr. Scott Broaddus
Mr. John Bagby Browning
Mr. Jack H. Chappell
Mr. W. Richard Clark
Mr. Robert B. Ewald III
Mr. Edward K. Godsey, Jr.
Mr. Terry L. Helsley
Mr. John R. Higgs
Mr. Joseph O. Humphreys
Dr. Daniel W. McKeel, Jr.
Dr. George J. McVey
Mr. D. Roger Mower, Jr.
Mr. William H. Payne
Mr. Marshall N. Pearman, Jr.
Mr. John E. Roberts, Jr.
Mr. David H. Smith II
Mr. Olen C. Stewart, Jr.
The Honorable J. Robert Stump
Mr. Walter J. Wilke

CLASS OF 1962
62% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $26,350
Mr. Robert W. Batten
Dr. George W. Booze † 
Mr. James Wesley Burgess
Dr. Phillip M. Cook
Mr. Stuart Egerton II
Mr. Fred L. Garrett III
Mr. John R. Grymes
Mr. R. Garnett Hall, Jr.
Dr. Randolph R. Hall
Mr. Paulus I. Haynsworth
Dr. William J. Heinzer
Mr. Charles E. Hubbard † 
Dr. Donald B. Nolan
Mr. Irvin Owings III
The Reverend William R. Ragsdale, Sr.
Dr. Dudley A. Raine, Jr.
Dr. R. Lewis Royster, Jr.
Mr. Joseph M. Ruffin, Jr.
Dr. William G. Sale III
Mr. Daniel H. Shaner
Mr. Nelson Showalter
Mr. Kent A. Smack
Dr. Robert G. Thompson II
Mr. John T. Tompkins III
Mr. Thomas S. Tredway
Mr. Thomas F. Williams, Jr.

CLASS OF 1963
59% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $1,029,116
Dr. W. Hamilton Bryson
Mr. Benjamin M. Butler
Mr. George B. Cartledge, Jr.
Dr. William D. Cassidy III
Mr. David L. Costenbader
Mr. Thomas B. Davidson, Jr.
Mr. William S. Davidson
Mr. Norwood H. Davis, Jr. 
Mr. Lewis C. Everett † 
Mr. Francis F. Falls
Mr. Lowery D. Finley III
Mr. Mervin A. Frantz, Jr.
Mr. Donald R. Gladstone
Dr. C. Earl Guthrow, Jr.
Mr. William B. Hanes
Mr. James William Hardin
Mr. Peter B. Hatcher III
Mr. Hal Stuart Johnson
Mr. H. Timothy Little
Mr. Arthur J. Matney
Dr. Russell G. McAllister, Jr.
Dr. Thomas R. McDaniel
Dr. John W. Melton III
Mr. William R. Middelthon, Jr.
Mr. C. Frederick Mitchell
Mr. William E. Moore, Jr.
Mr. James L. Patton
Mr. Evans C. Ross † 
Dr. Wade H. Saunders III
Mr. J. Stuart Shelton
Mr. Edward H. Shield
Mr. Henry A. Shield
The Reverend Glenn W. Small, Jr.
Mr. Walter O. Smith III
Mr. Charles W. Sommardahl, Sr.
Mr. Marshall H. Stuart
Mr. William W. Tennent III
Mr. Joseph F. Viar, Jr.
Mr. Rodney E. Williams, Sr.
Mr. David G. Wilson, Jr.
Mr. Raymond Andrew Woody

CLASS OF 1964
43% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $123,878
Mr. David D. Addison
Mr. L. Philip Bailey, Jr.
Mr. James A. Bott, Jr.
Mr. J. P. McGuire Boyd
Mr. W. Bates Chappell
Mr. James F. Douthat
Mr. W. Sidney Druen
Mr. Hugh G. Edmunds, Jr.
Mr. Donald R. Ford, Jr.
Mr. David C. Fuller
Dr. J. Charles Gills
Mr. F. Wayne Gray
Senator K. Neal Hunt
Mr. Nathaniel A. Jobe, Jr.
Mr. Fontaine B. Lawson
Mr. Thomas M. Lewis
Mr. L. Cecil Long
Mr. Charles I. Lunsford II
Mr. Wayne A. Morrison
Mr. Graham F. Painter, Jr.
Mr. John C. Parrott II
Mr. Henry R. Pollard IV
Mr. Kenneth M. Pritchett
The Honorable John D. Roberts
Dr. Giles M. Robertson, Jr.
Mr. A. Francis Robinson, Jr.
Mr. C. Edward Russell, Jr.
Dr. John D. Semones
The Rev. Dr. Louis A. Skidmore

CLASS OF 1965
52% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $219,797
Mr. Herbert S. Adams
Dr. John E. Anfin
Dr. John R. Barker
Mr. Louis B. Basten III
Mr. M. Hunt Berryman
Mr. Doddridge H. Biaett III
Mr. John M. Boswell
Mr. R. Jeffrey Bowker
Dr. John G. Claudy
Dr. Thomas F. Connelly, Jr.
Dr. James F. Cope
Mr. Richard F. Cralle, Jr.
Mr. W. Birch Douglass III
Mr. Thomas U. Dudley II
Dr. William M. Edwards
Mr. Thomas S. George III
Dr. Richard D. Giles
The Honorable Herbert C. Gill, Jr.
The Honorable Ray Wilson Grubbs
Mr. Charles E. Hall III
Mr. Scott M. Harwood, Sr.
The Honorable Stephen H. Helvin
Mr. Edward C. Johnston, Jr.
Mr. John T. King
Mr. Elmer H. Lammay, Jr.
Mr. George W. Macon III
Mr. Richard C. Manson, Jr.
Dr. Samuel B. McLaughlin, Jr.
Mr. Peter A. McWilliams
Mr. David W. Reynolds
Mr. Gerald D. Robertson
Dr. Dixon M. Rollins, Sr.
Mr. Gordon D. Schreck
Mr. Frederick L. Shreves II
Mr. Julious P. Smith, Jr.
Dr. Theodore R. Smith, Jr.
Dr. Allan C. Sundin
Mr. Michael K. Vaughan 65 †
Mr. Kenneth E. Washburn
Mr. Charles H. Wheeler IV
Dr. Edward S. Wood III

CLASS OF 1966
45% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $160,160
Mr. S. Edward Ayre
Dr. Samuel H. Baker III
Dr. Frank M. Booth III
Dr. Richard B. Bowles, Jr.
Dr. James G. Bruce III
The Honorable Theodore J. Burr, Jr.
Mr. Clarence C. Chewning III
Mr. Robert M. Chilton
Mr. Mark S. Chinn
Dr. William B. Crawley, Jr.
Mr. Charles W. Crist
Dr. Alan Scott Day
Mr. Stephen C. DeBell
Mr. John E. Early III
Mr. Stephen M. Gedney
Mr. T. David Hinton
Mr. David W. Leary
Mr. James F. Lipscomb
Mr. William F. Lowry, Jr.
Dr. Daniel W. Mason III
Mr. Ernest E. Moore, Jr.
The Reverend Robert L. Morriss
Mr. James R. Painter
Mr. Michael W. Paulette
Mr. James R. Pickens
Dr. John R. Ragsdale III
Mr. Herbert L. Sebren, Jr.
Mr. William F. Shumadine, Jr.
Mr. William L. Shumate III
Mr. William Charles Thompson
Mr. W. Waverley Townes
Mr. Joseph W. Tuck
Mr. Lawrence J. Tweel
Mr. Travis J. Tysinger
Mr. Ricks S. Voight, Jr.
Mr. B. Kirke White, Jr.
The Reverend William W. Williamson, Jr.
Mr. Roy R. Wimmer

CLASS OF 1967
48% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $98,926
Dr. C. Bruce Alexander
Col. William T. Anderson USMC (Ret.)
The Honorable William C. Andrews III
Mr. Charles G. Armfield III
Mr. Stephen D. Beck
Mr. Archie C. Berkeley, Jr.
Mr. Stephen G. Butler
Mr. William C. Childrey
Mr. Thomas D. Corkran
Mr. Henry P. Custis, Jr.
Mr. W. Robert Eason, Jr.
Mr. James B. Edge, Jr.
Mr. Conley L. Edwards III
Mr. John Franklin III
Mr. Barry A. Hackney
Lt. Col. Allen P. Hazlegrove
Mr. Joseph A. Hazlegrove, Jr.
Mr. Kenneth R. Hyde, Jr.
Mr. Randall H. James
Mr. Jerry W. Jenkins
Dr. Webb D. Jones
Mr. R. Daniel Keeling II
Mr. Harold B. Kellam, Jr.
Mr. Leon Agee Lackey, Jr.
Mr. Greene H. Lawson, Jr.
Mr. Harry Guy Lipscomb
Mr. Wickliffe S. Lyne
The Reverend W. Daniel MacGill III
Mr. Richard B. Madden
Dr. Norman Jay Marks
Mr. David J. McKittrick
Mr. William R. Miller III
Mr. John C. Morrison
Dr. Perry D. Mowbray, Jr.
Dr. E. Blackford Noland, Jr.
Dr. William R. Nottingham, Jr.
Mr. Robert H. Owen
Mr. J. Russell Parker III
Mr. John M. Reid
Mr. James A. Rosenstock, Jr.
Mr. Wellford L. Sanders, Jr.
Mr. R. Curtis Steele, Jr.
Dr. Kearfott M. Stone † 
Mr. William T. Stuchell III
Mr. Wayne T. Tennent
Mr. H. Stetson Tinkham
Mr. Lawrence T. Trice, Jr.
Mr. J. Kendall Whitaker, Jr.
Mr. William Ashby White, Jr.
Dr. Thomas Sublett Woodall
Mr. Jan Michael Yarosz

CLASS OF 1968
61% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $107,944
Mr. William Byrn Alsup III
Mr. Ronald W. Axselle
Mr. Walter Cason Barco
Mr. James L. Beckner
Mr. Horatio A. E. Bigelow
Mr. George W. Boylan
Mr. Ronald H. Burton
Mr. F. Scott Campbell III
Mr. William P. Carter
Mr. William T. Culpepper III
Mr. Frank G. Davidson III
Mr. Frank P. Dickinson
Mr. Jeffress S. Dortch III
Dr. J. Travers Edwards, Jr.
Mr. Christopher K. Evans
Dr. John D. Feldmann
Mr. Harry Leland Frazier, Jr.
Mr. Arthur H. Glaser
Mr. Charles M. Guthridge
Mr. John A. Heilig
Dr. John D. Hughes
Mr. Bryce D. Jewett, Jr.
Mr. Donald E. Lee, Jr.
Mr. James B. Lee
Dr. John W. Mack, Jr.
Dr. John W. Pendleton
Mr. E. K. Prewitt, Jr.
Mr. Milton P. Reid II
Mr. Robert P. Roper, Jr.
Mr. Douglas P. Rucker, Jr.
Mr. N. Hartley Schearer, Jr.
Mr. Pendleton M. Shiflett III
Mr. Samuel S. Shiplett
The Honorable Denis F. Soden
Mr. J. Timothy Thornton
Mr. W. Malcolm Tilson
The Honorable Paul S. Trible, Jr.
Mr. Ronald R. Tweel
Mr. Richard H. West
Mr. D. M. Westerhouse, Jr.
Mr. Corbin McCue Wilkes
Mr. William F. Wilson II
Mr. Charles F. Witthoefft
Mr. W. Fredrick Wright
Mr. Leighton D. Yates, Jr.
Dr. R. Edward Zimmerman

CLASS OF 1969
43% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $221,707
Dr. David A. Albertson
Mr. William B. Allen III
Dr. John M. Bass
Dr. Richard C. Bell
The Rev. Dr. William P. Brown
Mr. Charles R. Cobb
Mr. J. Gordon Coleman, Jr.
Mr. Arthur G. Costan III
Mr. Raymond G. Dodson
Mr. Charles M. Douglass
Dr. A. Russell Dunnington, Jr.
Mr. Thomas A. Duvall III
Mr. Edgar L. Dyer III
Dr. Edward F. Eckert, Jr.
Mr. G. Franklin Flippin
Mr. William E. S. Flory, Jr.
Mr. William F. Franck III
Mr. W. Lawson Grant
Dr. Michael D. Hartley
Mr. Robert R. Hatten
Mr. Fred T. Horneffer
Dr. Lee Anderson Jackson, Jr.
Mr. Royston Jester IV
Mr. G. Bonner Lancaster, Jr.
Mr. David M. Lee
Mr. William G. Lockwood III
Mr. John W. MacClarence
Mr. William M. Mason
Mr. J. Kemp Mathews, Jr.
The Honorable Norman deVere Morrison
Dr. Wallace C. Nunley, Jr.
Mr. John Gurganey Overstreet
Mr. Warren M. Pace, Jr.
Mr. John T. Percy, Jr.
Mr. John Frank Potter
Dr. E. Jarratt Ramsey, Jr.
Mr. James H. Rhodes
Mr. Donald C. Robison
Mr. Joseph W. Seegers
Mr. Thomas H. Shomo
Mr. David C. Stradinger
Mr. Joseph Tedesco
Mr. Michael D. Tiller
Mr. Finley M. Waddell II
Mr. Richard J. Williams