CLASS OF 1980
27% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $25,747
Dr. Jeffrey A. Alloway
Mr. James V. Babashak II
Mr. Philip B. Baker
Mr. Kevin Lee Beale
Mr. Marcellus J. Best, Jr.
Mr. W. Denis Brown IV
Mr. John D. Burke
Mr. Herbert J. Butler, Jr.
Mr. Brian M. Cann
Mr. John E. Corey
Dr. Robert Y. Cox
Mr. Charles M. Dietz, Jr.
Mr. Ralph W. Dodd
Mr. Drew R. Fuller, Jr.
Mr. R. Bryant Hare IV
Mr. C. Mathew Hogg, Jr.
Mr. George A. Horkan III
Mr. W. Vance Hull
Dr. E. Sidney Hunter III
Mr. Robert F. Keefer
Mr. Wade H.O. Kirby
Mr. William C. Leach
The Reverend Timothy S. Maxa
Mr. John A. Mell
Mr. Robert C. Modlin
Mr. Charles F. Moore III
Dr. Mark J. Morris
Mr. W. Randolph Nexsen
Mr. William J. Pantele
Mr. James R. Richards
Mr. J. Howard Rodman
Mr. Robert R. Rosebro
Mr. Stewart M. Sigler
Mr. J. Callen Sparrow
Dr. Daniel V. Unger IV
Dr. Edward G. Whealton, Jr.

CLASS OF 1981
35% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $237,523
Mr. George G. Ball III
Mr. John W. Craddock, Jr.
Mr. Thomas M. Davis
Dr. Douglas S. Denham
Mr. William S. Driskill
Mr. A. Michael Edwards
Mr. Paul T. Emerick
Mr. Stephen D. Farthing
Mr. David H. Fletcher
Mr. William L. Freeman
Mr. Tracy W. Gammon
Mr. R. Warden Good
Mr. Gregory J. Haley
Mr. William J. Hancock II
Mr. William E. Harrison
Mr. Benjamin F. Knight III
Mr. Jonathan L. Kyle
Mr. Michael Keith Leach
Mr. Cary C. Levering
Mr. J. Bolling Lewis III
Dr. R. Kevin Mahoney
Mr. David C. Noftsinger
Mr. George D. Norrington
Mr. Lowell H. Patterson III
Mr. David L. Porterfield
Mr. Warren A. Quinn Esquire
Mr. Michael A. Rhea
Mr. John R. Rhodes
Mr. John C. Rogers
Dr. R. Douglas Ross
Mr. J. Slade Screven
Mr. Robert J. Shepherd
Lt. Col. Lawrence Rucker Snead III
Mr. Robert E. Snidow
Mr. William C. Stephenson IV
Dr. Gordon K. Stokes
Mr. Loon-Kar Tan
Mr. James C. Taylor III
Mr. James Christian Thompson, Jr.
Mr. Warren M. Thompson
Mr. Richard L. Ware
Mr. Franklin P. Watkins, Jr.
Dr. David J. West
Mr. Thomas F. Wilcox
Dr. F. Taylor Wootton III

CLASS OF 1982
35% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $122,564
Mr. Thomas E. Adkins, Jr.
Mr. David C. Ansell
Mr. Edward Bennett Atwill
Mr. Blake P. Auchmoody, Jr.
Mr. Edward E. Blake
Mr. Charles P. Bowles III
Mr. Michael A. Brogan
Dr. Corydon B. Butler, Jr.
Mr. W. Keith Cannady
Dr. Theodore P. Chambers
Mr. Gill T. Crittenden
Mr. Mark R. Cruise
Mr. Hugh C. Cunningham III
Dr. David W. Donovan
Mr. Brian H. Dunbar
Mr. John L. Gibson III
Mr. Joseph P. Gillach
Mr. Scott C. Goodman
Mr. Curtis D. Gordon
Mr. Gifford R. Hampshire
Dr. Edmond A. Hooker
Mr. Alan P. James
Mr. Edwin N. James
Mr. Gavin D. Jeffs
Mr. Alexander Ranlett Jordan
Mr. C. Todd Kampfmueller
Mr. Lewis D. Kelley, Jr.
Mr. Paul T. Kelley, Sr.
Mr. William H. LeCompte
Dr. Richard P. Leggett
Mr. Walter J. Malone, Jr.
Mr. Thomas G. McClung
Mr. Charles V. McPhillips
Mr. Thomas H. Miller
Dr. Leonard O. Mills
Mr. Joseph K. Morgan
Mr. Robert T. Newcomb
Mr. Jon A. Pace
Mr. David R. Phillips
Mr. Benjamin W. Rawles III
Mr. Randy W. Reed
Mr. Robert Worthington Remick
Dr. Frederick M. Robinson
Dr. David E. Ross
Mr. Rodney P. Ruffin
Mr. D. Lindsay Russell
Mr. Leslie Sawyer, Jr.
Mr. William A. Shelly
Mr. Stephen M. Stackhouse
Mr. J. ONeil Stevens, Jr.
Mr. J. Richard Thomas
The Honorable Sean D. Wallace
Mr. Mark M. J. Webb
Dr. Brian E. Wood

CLASS OF 1983
26% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $80,665
Mr. Thomas R. Atkinson
Mr. James Burwell Ault
Mr. Herbert M. Bennett
Mr. Charles W. Best III
Mr. J. Trevor Boyce
Mr. Robert E. Brailsford
Mr. Robert H. Camp
Mr. F. Andrew Cook III
Mr. Christopher H. Daly
Mr. Christopher J. Enroughty
Mr. W. Wayne Enroughty, Jr.
Mr. Louis D. Farina, Jr.
Mr. K. Scott Fife
Mr. Daniel V. Flynn, Jr.
Mr. William M. French
Mr. Robert Tyree Greene, Jr.
Mr. Timothy B. Guthrie
Mr. H. Hiter Harris III
Mr. Benjamin R. Harvey, Jr.
Mr. Duran P. Holton
Dr. Timothy G. McGarry
Mr. Stephen M. Norman
Mr. Stephen L. Robinson
Mr. W. Tyler Shands
Mr. Kevin L. Slattum
Dr. Mark A. Soltany
Mr. C. Clifton Sorah
Mr. Jeffrey M. Stedfast
Mr. Brian Sutherland Thomas
Mr. Michael C. Tomkies
Mr. Branch W. Vincent III
Mr. Stuart P. Wilbourne
Mr. Benjamin J. Willis III

CLASS OF 1984
28% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $90,051
Mr. Charles E. Agee III
Mr. Christopher C. Altizer
Mr. David A. Arias
Mr. Howard H. R. Boyd
Mr. Thomas C. Burroughs
Mr. L. Daniel Crooks III
Mr. Jeffrey H. Curry
Mr. Todd S. Farrand
Mr. Alan F. Garrison
Mr. Alfred H. Garvey, Jr.
Dr. Robert W. Given
Mr. Michael J. Grace
Mr. Edward J. Green, Jr.
Mr. Sean D. Gregg
Mr. Forrest Lee Hagan III
Mr. David N. Heaton
Mr. Brian P. Jeter
Mr. Mark A. Johnson
Mr. Lawrence O. Jonak
Dr. David F. Jones
Mr. Dennis W. Lee
Mr. Lynwood W. Lewis, Jr.
Mr. William E. Linden III
Mr. Robert P. Martin
Mr. John G. McJunkin
The Reverend Joseph H. Metzger III
Mr. Michael L. Moles
Mr. James F. Moseley, Jr.
Mr. A. Alan Nolan
Dr. Bruce W. Overton
Mr. Philip E. Paulette
Mr. Brian W. Peabody
Mr. Nathanael K. Pendley
Mr. Virginius S. Pittman II
Mr. Jeffrey R. Richardson
The Reverend T. Feild Russell
Dr. Andrew R. Sager
Mr. Harold B. Scoggins III
Mr. Arthur H. Sperry
Dr. J. Scott Thomas
Mr. Eric W. Uhtenwoldt
Mr. Todd A. Weinert
Mr. A. Churchill Young IV

CLASS OF 1985
28% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $62,667
Mr. J. David Allen
Mr. Eric E. Apperson
Dr. Scott J. Banning
Mr. John E. Basilone
Mr. David W. Blankenship
Mr. Gary W. Boswick
Mr. Michael R. Boudreau
Dr. Thomas F. Bourne
Mr. Gregory Alan Brandt
Mr. Warren C. Brannon, Jr.
Mr. Harrison L. Clark
Mr. W. Mark Conger
Mr. F. Neil Cowan, Jr.
Mr. Peter S. Dent
Dr. John K. Evett
Mr. H. Todd Flemming
Mr. John A. Gant
Mr. Richard S. Godsey
Mr. Matthew G. Hankins
Mr. Phillip A. Hess
Mr. Thomas A. Hickman, Jr.
Mr. Michael J. Hodge
Mr. Clyde B. Kelly
Mr. C. Burke King
Lt. Hal V. Lackey III
Mr. Geoffrey J. Lewis
Mr. Jay D. Mitchell
Mr. Kenneth G. Pankey, Jr.
Mr. W. Banks Peterson, Jr.
Mr. Allan A. Sanders
Dr. David B. Simmons
Mr. Bradford R. Smith
Dr. David P. Steinke
Mr. Peter B. Strickland
Mr. Raleigh A. Trovillion
Mr. William L. Usnik, Jr.
Mr. J. David Walker
Mr. Frank L. Wheeler
Mr. Berkeley W. Young
Mr. Philip Bradford Young

CLASS OF 1986
23% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $51,745
The Rev. Dr. K. Drew Baker
Dr. Tony C. Carnes
Mr. J. Charles Collie
Mr. James William Curry
Mr. John G. Dickenson, Jr.
Mr. John M. A. Donelson
Mr. Sean Driscoll
Mr. Warren P. Dumford
Mr. Thomas M. Foster
Mr. Salvatore Giannetti III
Mr. Andrew Edward Gross
Mr. J. Haywood Hardin
Mr. Ross A. Hotchkiss III
Mr. Joseph N. Jackson, Jr.
Mr. Maurice A. Jones
Mr. Charles E. Kimbrough
Mr. Douglas M. King
Mr. Donn E. Marshall
Mr. Armistead B. Mauck
Mr. Charles L. McCullough
Mr. Daniel P. Miller
Mr. George W. Nolley
Mr. Benjamin E. Robinson
Mr. Craig N. Schelle
Dr. Steven Michael Sharp
Mr. William H. Tavenner
Mr. Jeffrey Brent Taylor
Mr. Litz H. Van Dyke
Mr. Harvey L. Warnick, Jr.
Mr. Ros R. Willis
Mr. Davis S. Wrinkle
Mr. W. James Young
Mr. William T. Ziglar

CLASS OF 1987
25% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $622,519
Mr. Kevin M. Allocca
Mr. W. Kirby Arnall
Mr. James L. Banning
Mr. Joseph F. Barnes III
Mr. David C. Brown
The Reverend William R. Caldwell
Mr. Courtney W. Campbell
Mr. Robert K. Citrone
Mr. Richard W. Davis, Jr.
Mr. Marshall P. Eldred III
Dr. John V. Fenice
Mr. Harrison Moncure Geho
Mr. Richard Keith Hope
Mr. Jay M. Jalenak, Jr.
Mr. W. Borden James
Mr. J. Kendall Killgore
Mr. Robert P. Kline
Mr. Jeffrey E. Lee
Mr. Michael D. Lyster
Mr. Michael Francis McIntyre III
Mr. E. Lombard Morgan, Jr.
Mr. Griffith J. Morris
Mr. Michael E. Neal
Mr. Robert J. Partin, Sr.
Mr. Robert A. Pullum
Dr. Matthew W. Robertson III
Mr. Richard H. Schofield
Mr. John Banks Sewell III
Mr. David B. Smith
Mr. Harvard B. Smith
Mr. John H. Turner III
Mr. Gregory A. Warner
Mr. T. Ashby Watts IV
Mr. Leif K. Wigren

CLASS OF 1988
30% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $59,915
Mr. Richard Forrest Ansell
Mr. Brett P. Bennett
Mr. Bruce R. Besley
Mr. Albert J. Bolet III
Mr. Joseph H. Bridges
Mr. Eric J. Brinsfield
Mr. M. Deane Cheatham III
Mr. Michael Barry Chenault
Mr. Mark A. Citrone
Mr. E. Adams Darden IV
Mr. Beverly M. Davis
Mr. John P. Donnelly
Mr. Anthony P. Farina
Mr. Frank W. Friedman
Mr. Thomas B. Gates
Mr. Gerald Palfery Gillespy
Mr. Jesse F. Goins III
Mr. Philip T. Hickman
Mr. Harlan L. Horton
Mr. Christopher A. Hutson
Mr. J. Trent Jones
Mr. Patrick Jourdain
Mr. Michael P. Kehoe
Mr. Timothy M. Kelly
Mr. Roger H. W. Kirby
Mr. Edward Mark Lewis
Mr. Brad A. Lower
Mr. Kevin E. Martingayle
Mr. Craig L. Massey
Mr. Timothy L. Mayo
Mr. William A. Middleton, Jr.
Mr. O. Randolph Minter, Jr.
Mr. S. A. Britton Neal
Mr. Tayloe N. Negus
Mr. Frank C. Page
Mr. Charles W. Payne, Jr.
Mr. Samuel S. Proctor
Dr. Alexander George Rabchevsky
Mr. Hugo F. Rodriguez, Jr.
Mr. J. Christopher Schoen
Dr. A. Douglas Spitalny
The Honorable Joseph M. Teefey, Jr.
Mr. Michael S. Wheeler
Mr. Christopher M. Wilkinson
Mr. Todd V. Williams
Mr. C. Timothy Williford
Dr. Warner R. Winborne

CLASS OF 1989
21% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $163,795
Mr. Adam J. Algeier, Jr.
Mr. Marc A. Allocca
Mr. Alexander Arnz
Mr. Frank A. Bates III
Mr. Mason S. Brugh
Dr. Jay C. Brumfield
Captain Paul W. Campbell
Mr. Aldo E. Chavez, Jr.
Mr. Justin W. Cole
Mr. Jeffrey S. Collins
Mr. Timothy M. Curtin
Mr. Kenneth D. Drinkwalter, Jr.
Mr. Thomas D. Evans
Mr. Malcolm T. Freeman II
Dr. Evan George Gliptis
Mr. Fred E. Hamlin III
Mr. Marion Peebles Harrison
Mr. John M. Hopper
Mr. Daniel A. Jenkin
Dr. Christopher Keeley
Mr. Christian T. Mamon
Mr. Philip E. Mankins
Mr. William R. McGuire
Mr. Douglas P. McManamy
Mr. Harmon B. Miller IV
Mr. John B. Morton III
Mr. J. Christopher Naftzger
Mr. William T.M. Newton
Mr. Gordon E. Parker, Jr.
Mr. Paul E. Pisano
Mr. Charles W. Pryor III
Mr. Jake Rasor III
Dr. John N. Richardson
Mr. Richard K. Smith
Mr. Stanford L. Southworth
Mr. Matthew C. Sunderlin
Mr. Bruce Daniel Wenger
Mr. Phillip Lee Williams