CLASS OF 1980
19% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $23,279

Mr. Philip B. Baker
Mr. Kevin Lee Beale
Mr. Marcellus J. Best, Jr. 
Mr. W. Denis Brown IV
Mr. Brian M. Cann
Mr. John E. Corey
Dr. Robert Y. Cox
Mr. Ralph W. Dodd
Mr. R. Bryant Hare IV
Mr. Robert F. Keefer
Mr. Trent S. Kerns
Mr. William C. Leach
The Rev. Timothy S. Maxa
Mr. John A. Mell
Mr. Robert C. Modlin
Dr. Mark J. Morris
Mr. W. Randolph Nexsen
Mr. William J. Pantele
Mr. James R. Richards
Mr. J. Howard Rodman
Mr. Robert R. Rosebro
Mr. Mitchell D. Shaner 
Mr. Stewart M. Sigler 
Dr. Daniel V. Unger IV 
Dr. Edward G. Whealton, Jr. 

CLASS OF 1981
40% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $635,073

Mr. George G. Ball III
Mr. Edward F. Brown 
Mr. Gordon E. Burks III 
Mr. Christopher E. Caton 
Mr. Thomas M. Davis 
Dr. Douglas S. Denham 
Mr. William S. Driskill 
Mr. A. Michael Edwards 
Mr. Sam D. Eggleston III 
Mr. Stephen D. Farthing 
Dr. R. Michael Fay 
Mr. David H. Fletcher 
Mr. William L. Freeman 
Mr. Tracy W. Gammon 
Mr. R. Warden Good 
Mr. Gregory J. Haley 
Mr. William J. Hancock II 
Mr. William E. Harrison 
Dr. David F. Huddle 
Mr. Daniel A. Huskey 
Mr. Benjamin F. Knight III 
Mr. Jonathan L. Kyle 
Mr. Michael Keith Leach 
Mr. Cary C. Levering 
Mr. J. Bolling Lewis III 
Dr. R. Kevin Mahoney 
Mr. David C. Noftsinger 
Mr. Richard C. Parker 
Mr. David L. Porterfield 
Mr. Warren A. Quinn, Esquire 
Mr. Michael A. Rhea 
Mr. John R. Rhodes 
The Rev. Dr. Frederick F. Ritsch III 
Dr. R. Douglas Ross 
Capt. Wesley Schuessler 
Mr. J. Slade Screven 
Mr. Forrest F. Senter 
Mr. Robert J. Shepherd 
Lt. Col. Lawrence Rucker Snead III 
Mr. Robert E. Snidow 
Mr. William C. Stephenson IV 
Dr. Gordon K. Stokes 
Mr. Loon-Kar Tan 
Mr. James C. Taylor III 
Mr. James Christian Thompson, Jr. 
Mr. James K. Thompson, Jr. 
Mr. Warren M. Thompson 
Mr. Richard L. Ware 
Mr. Franklin P. Watkins, Jr. 
Dr. David J. West
Mr. Thomas F. Wilcox
Dr. F. Taylor Wootton III

CLASS OF 1982
28% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $113,905

Anonymous
Mr. Blake P. Auchmoody, Jr. 
Mr. Edward E. Blake
Mr. Michael A. Brogan
Dr. Corydon B. Butler, Jr. 
Dr. Theodore P. Chambers 
Mr. Michael R. Chevalier 
Mr. Mark R. Cruise 
Mr. Hugh C. Cunningham III 
Dr. David W. Donovan 
Mr. John L. Gibson III 
Mr. Scott S. Gilbride 
Mr. Scott C. Goodman 
Mr. Gifford R. Hampshire 
Capt. William Claiborne Harris, (Ret.) 
Mr. David Samuel Hollingsworth, Jr. 
Dr. Edmond A. Hooker
Mr. Neil D. Huffman
Mr. Edwin N. James
Mr. Gavin D. Jeffs
Mr. Lewis D. Kelley, Jr.
Capt. Steven W. Knott
Mr. William H. LeCompte 
Dr. Richard P. Leggett 
Mr. Walter J. Malone, Jr. 
Mr. Bryant C. McGann, Esquire
Mr. Charles V. McPhillips
Mr. Thomas H. Miller
Mr. Joseph K. Morgan
Mr. Robert T. Newcomb
Mr. W. Crenshaw Newman IV
Mr. Jon A. Pace
Mr. David R. Phillips
Mr. Benjamin W. Rawles III
Mr. Randy W. Reed
Mr. Robert Worthington Remick
Dr. Frederick M. Robinson
Dr. David E. Ross
Mr. Leslie Sawyer, Jr.
Mr. William A. Shelly
Mr. William S. Smithers III
Mr. Stephen M. Stackhouse
Mr. J. O'Neil Stevens, Jr.

CLASS OF 1983
17% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $108,676

Mr. Thomas R. Atkinson 
Mr. James Burwell Ault 
Mr. J. Trevor Boyce 
Mr. Robert E. Brailsford 
Mr. Robert H. Camp 
Mr. Christopher H. Daly 
Mr. Christopher J. Enroughty 
Mr. K. Scott Fife 
Mr. Roger A. Glover III 
Mr. Robert Tyree Greene, Jr. 
Mr. H. Hiter Harris III
Mr. Benjamin R. Harvey, Jr. 
Mr. Duran P. Holton
Mr. William W. Patterson III
Mr. E. Stiles Peabody III
Mr. W. Tyler Shands
Dr. Mark A. Soltany
Mr. Brian Sutherland Thomas
Mr. Michael C. Tomkies
Dr. Scott A. Vander Vennet
Mr. Branch W. Vincent III
Mr. Stuart P. Wilbourne

CLASS OF 1984
26% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $28,107

Mr. Charles E. Agee III
Mr. David A. Arias
Mr. Howard H. R. Boyd
Dr. John C. Callahan
Mr. Jeffrey H. Curry
Mr. James G. Gamble V
Mr. Alan F. Garrison
Dr. Robert W. Given
Mr. Michael J. Grace
Mr. Edward J. Green, Jr.
Mr. David N. Heaton 
Mr. Michael D. Hodges 
Mr. Brian P. Jeter 
Mr. Mark A. Johnson 
Dr. David F. Jones 
Mr. Dennis W. Lee 
Mr. Lynwood W. Lewis, Jr. 
Mr. William E. Linden III
Mr. Robert P. Martin
Mr. M. Edwin McCall, Jr.
The Rev. Joseph H. Metzger III
Mr. Michael L. Moles
Mr. James F. Moseley, Jr. 
Mr. A. Alan Nolan
Dr. Bruce W. Overton
Mr. Philip E. Paulette
Mr. Brian W. Peabody
Mr. Nathanael K. Pendley
Mr. R. Jeffrey Peterson
Mr. Virginius S. Pittman II
Mr. Charles A. Roest
Mr. Francis D. Rosenberger II
The Rev. T. Feild Russell
Mr. Harold B. Scoggins III
Mr. Arthur H. Sperry
Dr. J. Scott Thomas
Mr. Alexander H. Ware
Mr. Harry H. Warner, Jr.
Mr. Drew Waterbury
Mr. Todd A. Weinert

CLASS OF 1985
22% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $1,102,825

Mr. J. David Allen 
Mr. Eric E. Apperson 
Dr. Scott J. Banning 
Mr. Benjamin L. Bartlett 
Mr. John E. Basilone 
Dr. Thomas F. Bourne 
Mr. Gregory Alan Brandt 
Mr. Bradley H. Cary 
Mr. F. Neil Cowan, Jr. 
Mr. Peter S. Dent
Mr. Robert S. Dietz
Dr. John K. Evett
Mr. H. Todd Flemming
Mr. Richard S. Godsey
Mr. Phillip A. Hess
Mr. Thomas A. Hickman, Jr. 
Mr. Michael J. Hodge
Mr. C. Burke King
Lt. Hal V. Lackey III
Mr. Robert R. Lawson
Mr. Geoffrey J. Lewis
Mr. Jay D. Mitchell
Mr. Kenneth G. Pankey, Jr. 
Dr. David B. Simmons
Mr. Bradley S. Smith
Mr. Peter B. Strickland
Mr. William L. Usnik, Jr. 
Mr. Timothy P. Veith
Mr. J. David Walker
Mr. Frank L. Wheeler
Mr. Berkeley W. Young
Mr. Philip Bradford Young

CLASS OF 1986
18% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $81,468

Mr. B. Darren Burns 
Dr. Tony C. Carnes 
Mr. James William Curry 
Mr. Graham C. Daniels 
Mr. John M. A. Donelson 
Mr. John D. Flory 
Mr. Salvatore Giannetti III 
Mr. Andrew Edward Gross 
Mr. J. Haywood Hardin 
Mr. Maurice A. Jones 
Mr. Charles E. Kimbrough 
Mr. Donn E. Marshall 
Mr. Chester W. Mayo 
Mr. Edward T. McMullen, Jr. 
Mr. Charles Wilson McNeely IV 
Mr. Charles F. Miller 
Mr. Daniel P. Miller 
Dr. David Langston Miller 
Mr. George W. Nolley 
Mr. Craig N. Schelle 
Dr. Steven Michael Sharp 
Mr. William H. Tavenner 
Mr. Litz H. Van Dyke 
Mr. Harvey L. Warnick, Jr. 
Mr. Davis S. Wrinkle 
Mr. W. James Young 

CLASS OF 1987
22% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $320,537

Mr. W. Kirby Arnall 
Mr. James L. Banning 
Mr. David C. Brown  
Mr. Courtney W. Campbell 
Mr. Robert K. Citrone 
Mr. Marshall P. Eldred III 
Mr. Harrison Moncure Geho 
Mr. Richard Keith Hope 
Mr. W. Borden James 
Mr. Robert P. Kline 
Mr. Jeffrey E. Lee 
Mr. Michael D. Lyster 
Mr. Michael Francis McIntyre III 
Mr. Joseph W. Mooney 
Mr. E. Lombard Morgan, Jr. 
Mr. Michael E. Neal 
Mr. Charles Dee O'Dell II 
Mr. Thomas M. Parrish 
Dr. Matthew W. Robertson III 
Mr. John Banks Sewell III 
Mr. David B. Smith 
Mr. Harvard B. Smith 
Mr. Paul M. Thompson, Jr. 
Mr. John H. Turner III 
Mr. Keith D. Vander Vennet 
Capt. Guy O. Vilardi 
Mr. T. Ashby Watts IV 
Mr. Leif K. Wigren 
Mr. Frank L. Wiswall III 

CLASS OF 1988
28% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $57,220

Mr. Brett P. Bennett 
Mr. Bruce R. Besley 
Mr. Albert J. Bolet III 
Mr. Robert E. Boydoh, Jr. 
Mr. Joseph H. Bridges 
Mr. Eric J. Brinsfield 
Mr. M. Deane Cheatham III 
Mr. E. Adams Darden IV 
Mr. Beverly M. Davis 
Mr. Bryan H. Davis III 
Mr. J. Forrester DeBuys III 
Mr. John P. Donnelly 
Mr. Anthony P. Farina 
Mr. Frank W. Friedman 
Mr. Christopher G. Fulghum 
Mr. Thomas B. Gates 
Mr. Gerald Palfery Gillespy 
Mr. Jesse F. Goins III 
Mr. Archibald Hardy IV 
Mr. Harlan L. Horton 
Mr. Edward A. Hunt III 
Mr. J. Trent Jones 
Mr. Michael P. Kehoe 
Mr. Roger H. W. Kirby 
Mr. Monte Lehmkuhler 
Mr. Edward Mark Lewis 
Mr. Kevin E. Martingayle 
Mr. Craig L. Massey 
Mr. Timothy L. Mayo 
Mr. O. Randolph Minter, Jr. 
Mr. Tayloe N. Negus 
Mr. Frank C. Page 
Mr. H. Stephen Perl 
Mr. Henry R. Pollard V 
Mr. Charles Lee Potts 
Mr. Samuel S. Proctor 
Dr. Alexander George Rabchevsky 
The Rev. Dr. Anthony Sgro 
Dr. A. Douglas Spitalny 
Mr. Michael S. Wheeler 
Mr. Christopher M. Wilkinson 
Mr. Todd V. Williams 
Mr. Richard C. Wilt III 

CLASS OF 1989
20% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $177,762

Mr. Stacy W. Adams 
Mr. Adam J. Algeier, Jr. 
Mr. A. Walker Allen III
Mr. Marc A. Allocca
Mr. Ralph W. Baker, Jr. 
Mr. Frank A. Bates III
Mr. Kirk A. Bolle
Mr. Michael R. Brost
Mr. Brian P. Cassidy
Mr. Aldo E. Chavez, Jr. 
Mr. Geoffrey S. Christ 
Mr. Jeffrey S. Collins 
Mr. Thomas D. Evans 
Dr. Evan George Gliptis 
Lt. Col. Matthew D. Goodrich, (Ret.) 
Mr. Fred E. Hamlin III 
Mr. Marion Peebles Harrison 
Mr. John M. Hopper 
Mr. Robert L. Ireland, Jr. 
Mr. Philip E. Mankins
Mr. James H. McVey
Mr. Harmon B. Miller IV
Mr. Michael E. Moore
Mr. John B. Morton III
Mr. William T.M. Newton
Mr. Gordon E. Parker, Jr. 
Mr. Edwin Perry Pernell III
Mr. Paul E. Pisano
Mr. Charles W. Pryor III
Mr. C. Saunders Roberson, Jr. 
Mr. Richard K. Smith 
Mr. Matthew C. Sunderlin 
Mr. Trueman C. S. Thompson 
Mr. Phillip Lee Williams 
Mr. William D. Woodley 
Mr. Mark T. Wright