CLASS OF 1990
17% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $29,919
The Reverend Patrick S. Allen
Mr. Marvin B. Bennett III
Mr. Samuel E. Bradshaw IV
Mr. Thomas M. Browder III
Mr. Michael S. Brown
Mr. Rudolph Bumgardner IV
Mr. Walter E. Bundy IV
Mr. Brian F. Canterbury
Mr. Paul J. Downey
Mr. Mark K. duBose
Mr. Jean Paul Dubuque
Dr. Richard K. Dunn
Mr. Mark P. Falls
Mr. C. Marshall Flagg, Jr.
Mr. Frederick L. Garrett IV
Mr. F. Brawner Greer
Mr. Alton Larue Gwaltney III
Mr. David L. Hobbs
Mr. Gregory Todd Joyce
Mr. Mark A. Koski
Mr. Christian D. Marthinson
Mr. Christopher M. Meadows
The Rev. Dr. Philip W. Oehler
Mr. Robert Earle Prather
Mr. Jonathan D. Sargeant
Mr. Samuel S. Shiplett, Jr.
Mr. Robert F. Stockhausen, Jr.
Dr. Walter Scott Street IV
Mr. Henry R. Walker, Jr.
Mr. Stephen Kirk Waskey
Mr. Kirk A. Zambetti

CLASS OF 1991
23% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $30,620
Mr. James A. Abbott
Mr. Andrew M. Ballou
Mr. Stephen D. Bear
Dr. John Brett Bettis
Mr. Robert C. Beverly
Mr. Blake Hunter Blythe
Mr. William T. Butler III
Mr. Michael John Citrone
Mr. Gardner E. Cobb III
Mr. Barry B. Conrad II
Mr. Paul A. Coudert
Mr. Gregory R. Davis
Mr. William J. deButts III
Mr. J. Fielding Douthat, Jr.
Mr. J. David Ewing
Mr. James C. Feliciano
Mr. James William Ferrell IV
Mr. Joseph G. Glass
Mr. Glen C. Hasling
Mr. George H. Heilig III
Mr. Robert W. Hinkle, Jr.
Mr. Robert S. Hurt
Mr. Clayton W. James
Mr. John Berry Jewell IV
Mr. Perrin C. Lamar
Mr. Charles Scott LeHew
Mr. Aubrey G. Lucy
Mr. Lawrence H. Martin III
Mr. Jonathan L. McGrady
Mr. John H. Melton
Mr. Mark A. Milam
Mr. Robert F. Moorman
Mr. Patrick D. Mulquin
Mr. Stephen C. Musilli
Mr. John W. Myers IV
Dr. Mark A. Newcomb
Mr. Nolan R. Nicely, Jr.
Mr. Michael A. OMalley
Mr. J. Michael Parkerson
Mr. J. Michael Parsons
Mr. James W. Reid, Jr.
Mr. Milton P. Reid III
Mr. Charles Conrad Rickers III
Mr. Christian J. Roberts
Mr. Lewis A. Robinson
Mr. John Ranson Roussel
Mr. Karl K. Schneider
Mr. Thomas R. Schroeder
Mr. Charles W. Sommardahl, Jr.
Mr. Philip D. Spessard
Mr. David M. Thomason
Dr. Robert C. Wade
Mr. John F. Ware III
Mr. Charles H. Zimmerman III

CLASS OF 1992
21% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $31,058
Mr. Paul B. Amos
Mr. Sabat P. Barber
Mr. T. Scott Beckman
Mr. Bradford A. Bodamer
Mr. Dwight C. Brooks
Mrs. Eunice Ward Carwile
Mr. Rives B. Coleman
Mr. Scott M. Dearnley
Mr. D. Griffith Drew, Jr.
Mr. Stephen M. Driscoll
Mr. Rand M. DuPriest
Mr. Kenneth M. Elliott III
Mr. Benjamin S. Engram III
Mr. Robert A. Ferguson
Mr. Brian E. Ferrell
Mr. Chapin A. Frazee
Mr. J. W. Frank Haner, Jr.
Mr. Troy M. Hanna
Mr. Jeffrey A. Harrison
Mr. Cecil W. Hickam III
Mr. David Davies Hood, Jr.
Mr. George Milton Howe III
Mr. Brian A. Irving
Mr. Christopher C. Jackson
The Honorable Sage B. Johnson
Dr. Joseph Scott Just
Mr. Jeffrey A. Ketron
Mr. McAlister C. Marshall II
Mr. Douglas P. Meeks
Mr. David S. Naismith
Mr. Anthony M. Nichols
Mr. Daniel S. Owen
Mr. Tamas P. Pucher
Mr. Ralph Brooks Scurry III
Mr. Leonard W. Skelton, Jr.
Mr. Kevin E. Smith
Mr. William W. Stanfield III
Mr. Michael P. Telliard
Mr. Samuel M. Torian IV
Mr. Russell D. Turner
Mr. James Henry Van Ness V
Mr. Raymond J. Veno, Jr.
Mr. Edwin L. West III
Mr. Matthew B. Whitaker
Mr. George H. Whitmore
Mr. Jeffrey D. Willett
Mr. John A. Wyatt
Mr. John M. Zell

CLASS OF 1993
14% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $65,724
Mr. Hardt Wheeler Bing
Mr. Edward Ward Blakely, Jr.
Mr. Dudley Carlyle Chandler III
Mr. John Timothy Conner II
Dr. Michael Joseph Covaney
Mr. Stover Henry Creasy IV
Mr. Joseph Elam Dunn
Mr. Erich Nathaniel Durlacher
Mr. Hugh Garland Edmunds III
Dr. Creighton Jones Hite
Dr. William Cameron Hope IV
Mr. Jon Kenneth Kjos
Mr. Eric John Lindberg, Jr.
Mr. Deane Blair Maury
Mr. David Brent Pearman
Mr. Charles Emory Petty III
Mr. Mark Jay Robertson
Mr. Noel Mark Robinson
Mr. Brian Arthur Rollison
Mr. Wilson Whitlow Schoellkopf
Mr. John Gordon Scott
Mr. Michael Diehl Smith
Mr. Christopher Herring Stanley
Mr. Leon Mark Stepanian
Mr. Geoffrey MacLean Switz
Dr. Phillip Reginald Triplett, Jr.
Mr. Charles Sinclair Walker
Mr. Rodney Ernest Williams, Jr.
Mr. Hideo Yanai

CLASS OF 1994
35% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $1,610,327
Mr. John Fletcher Abele, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan Wesley Andrews
Mr. David Anderson Barton
Mr. Gustavous Holmes Bell IV
Mr. William Blakeney Burr
Mr. William Andrew Wallace Buxton
Mr. James Charles Cardillo
Mr. Christopher A. Chase
Mr. George Steele Dewey IV
Mr. Christopher Ryan Dodson
Mr. Tarek Michael El Gammal
Mr. John M. Evans, Jr.
Mr. Christopher Lawrence Fallen
Mr. Daniel Garrett Fannon
Mr. Michael Sinclair Finucane
Dr. Robert James Geiger
Mr. William Newton Glasgow
Mr. J. Addison Hagan IV
Mr. George Edward Honts IV
Mr. James Brian Hopkins
Mr. Jacob Andrew Horstman
Mr. Allan B. Hunt
Mr. William Pinckney Irwin V
Mr. Ralph Hudnall Johnson III
Mr. Henry Morgan Tillford Jones
Dr. Herbert L. King, Jr.
Mr. William James Kinnamon III
Mr. Kevin Michael Kunst
Mr. James Christopher Lemons
Mr. Michael David Luter
Mr. Gordon McLain Macgill
Mr. Edwin Sidney Martin III
Mr. Alexander Blount McGee
Mr. John Joseph Meadows
Mr. George Thomas Minton III
Mr. Timothy Vaughan Monahan
Mr. Bartow Morgan, Jr.
Mr. John Cason Newbern
Mr. Jason Kristian Scott Porter Esquire
Mr. John Michael Porter
Mr. William Robert Reid
Mr. Patrick Jeremy Rhea
Mr. William Taylor Rhodes
Mr. Larry Scott Riggs
Mr. Thomas Atkinson Roberts, Jr.
Mr. Josh Boulton Roman
Mr. Chad Stuart Runnion
Mr. Russell Wade Ryan
Mr. Jason James Sandoval
Mr. Everette Meade Seay IV
Mr. John Howard Selzer
Mr. Vahe Gerard Shirikjian
Mr. William Francis Shumadine III
Mr. John Claiborne Sifford
Mr. Calvin Stanley Spencer, Jr.
Mr. Michael Lewis Staunton
Mr. Dwayne H. Stinson
Mr. John Carter Stone
Mr. J. Ellsworth Summers, Jr.
Mr. Gregory Douglas Suskind
Mr. Christopher Dudley Turgeon
Mr. Durant Gallup Vick, Jr.
Mr. John Chadwick Waterworth

CLASS OF 1995
22% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $31,322
Dr. James F. Barwick, Jr.
Mr. Christopher Watkins Bishop
Dr. James Richard Broughton
Mr. Michael B. Burnette
Mr. Randall Scott Carr
Mr. Martin Brian Clapp
Mr. David G. DeFazio
Mr. John L. Dudley
Mr. Patrick Allan Elb
Mr. Walter Alexander George IV
Mr. William Adams Gillespie, Jr.
Mr. Ryan Van Godsil
Mr. Juan Carlos Gonzalez-Maertens
Mr. George Deanes Gornto, Jr.
Mr. John Lee Hemmer III
Mr. Steven Ho
Mr. Dempsey Wood Hodges III
Mr. Thomas Hamilton Hogshead III
Mr. Robert Thompson Hord
Dr. Torino Ravon Jennings
Mr. Allyne Todd Johnston
Mr. Craig Anthony Jones
Mr. Thomas K. Leachman, Jr.
Mr. Jason Forrest Leonard
Mr. Ray Ewing Lockard
Mr. Scott Patrick McFalls
Mr. Matthew Walter McGuirk
Mr. Mark Garnett Meitz
Mr. Matthew Dwight Michael
Mr. Colin Thomas Monette
Mr. Carter Breland Myers
Mr. Scott Jerald Pietan
Dr. James Robert Powell
Mr. Matthew J. Regan
Dr. Michael Powell Richardson
Mr. Tucker Cameron Shumack
Mr. David Laurens Smith, Jr.
Mr. John Michael Stone
Mr. David Henry Stowe, Jr.
Mr. James Whitfield Thweatt III
Mr. Jonathan Sams Tunner
Dr. Charles Thompson Upchurch
Mr. David Chad Wheeling

CLASS OF 1996
19% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $13,914
Mr. Scott Griffith Aldrich
Dr. Ali Jawad Al-Eyd
Mr. William Braddock Bourne IV
Mr. Austin Cross Brockenbrough
Mr. William Alfred Bryan, Jr.
Mr. David Allen Camp
Mr. Ralph Raymond Chesson III
Mr. James A. Crowell IV
Mr. William Stewart deWindt
Mr. Jeremy Alexander Ellis
Mr. Brian Kemper Evans
Mr. Jason Matthew Ferguson
Mr. William Christopher Hight III
Mr. George Langford Huffman III
Mr. Thomas Wilson Johnson, Jr.
Mr. Matthew Frederick McDaniel
Mr. Edward A. Meyer, Jr.
Mr. Lane Bowden Moore
Mr. Roland Christopher Munique
Mr. Justin Zeak Naifeh
The Reverend Allan L. Purtill, Jr.
Mr. Todd Trayner Reid
Mr. James Andrew Reynolds
Mr. John Farrington Rosenbaum
Mr. Nathan Edward Schwab
Mr. Brian C. Sommardahl
Mr. Frank Bruce Stephens
Mr. William Wendell Stribling II
Mr. Randolph Edmonds Trow III
Mr. Marks Alexander White
Dr. Randolph Williams, Jr.

CLASS OF 1997
19% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $28,933
Mr. David Lee Adamson
Mr. Karlo Jhared Arozqueta
Dr. James Farrish Carter Balart
Mr. Michael Jonathan Berzins
Dr. Robert Carr Boyd, Jr.
Mr. William Crayton Bradford
Mr. Priestley Cooper Coker IV
Mr. Arthur Philip Cook III
Mr. William Clark Coulbourn
Mr. Michael Phillip DeBender
Dr. Brett Edward Eckley
Mr. David Grier Egerton
Mr. Robert Samuel Frick III
Mr. John Robert Greenwood
Mr. Roby Howison Hackney
Mr. William L. Hamnett III
Mr. James Matthew Haynes, Jr.
Mr. John Allen Howard, Jr.
Mr. Hunter Hurt Irby
Mr. Shaun Robert Irving
Mr. James Clinton Kelly
Mr. John E. Lansche, Jr.
Mr. Adam Jennings LaVier
Mr. James Brewster Marshall III
Mr. Shawn Leonard McMahon
Mr. Justin DuPuy Merrick
Mr. Robert Blake Miles
Mr. Patrick Scott Mitchell
Mr. James Harvey Mullens IV
Mr. John Neuner IV
Mr. Michael Goodrich Palmore
Mr. Mark Cooper Pope V
Mr. Robert Hutcheson Ramsey
Mr. William Craig Reilly
Mr. Bradley Moreland Rodgers, Jr.
Mr. Che Findlay Roop
Dr. Eric C. Sands
Mr. John Carter Shaw
Mr. Stuart Taylor Smack
Mr. Davis Houghton Smith
Mr. Lincoln Marc Ashlee Stallings
Mr. Robert Pleasants Wood III

CLASS OF 1998
17% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $13,707
Mr. Edward Bell III
Mr. Joshua Lee Bettridge
Mr. Glen Russel Carpenter III
Mr. Brian Robert Conner
Mr. James Christopher Douglas
Mr. Brooks Easter DuBose
Mr. Mark Hodges Evans
Mr. Mark Finelli
Mr. Aaron Shane Foldenauer
Mr. David Caldwell Gardner
Mr. James Clifford Goforth II
Mr. Ryan Michael Gravender
Mr. Christopher Ryan Keyser
Mr. William Christopher Kurowski
Mr. John Robert Lively, Jr.
Mr. John M. Long
Dr. Samuel Aaron Marks
Mr. Christopher B. McDowell
Mr. Lawrence Knox Morrison
Mr. Christopher Kilian Peace
Mr. Robert Avery Peay
Mr. Bradley Edward Roberts
Mr. William Douglas Selden VI
Mr. McKeen Starke
Mr. Justin Markley Swisher
Mr. Thomas Bryan Tims
Mr. M. Baxter Vendrick, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan Darst Vordermark
Mr. Michael Sheridan York

CLASS OF 1999
30% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $52,106
Mr. George F. Albright III
Mr. Daniel A. Armata
Mr. James Ashby IV
Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour
Dr. Matthew D. Bitner
Mr. Matthew M. Bloch
Mr. Sherwood H. Bowditch
Mr. Bryant J. Carter
Mr. Richard P. Cook
Mr. W. Travis Ellwanger
Mr. Robert D. English
Mr. K. Procter Lane Fishburne
Mr. Jacob K. Fleck
Mr. John C. Fruit, Jr.
Mr. Matthew S. Garrison
Mr. Thomas A. Gillespie
Mr. Kevin C. Gordon
Mr. Clinton V. Gowen
Mr. Steven M. Haas
Mr. Andrew B. Hampton
Mr. David A. Hobbs, Jr.
Mr. Justin P. Holofchak
Mr. William G. Homiller
Mr. Stephen G. Hopkins
Mr. Roger N. Hopper
Mr. Ryan T. Hutchins
Mr. James M. Irvin, Jr.
Mr. William Gustav Johnson
Mr. D. Sean Kelly
Mr. Justin A. Kelly
Mr. John M. Lowry
Mr. Coite B. Manuel
Mr. Raymond J. Marocco III
Mr. John E. Mason
Mr. Andrew R. McElroy III
Mr. Braxton G. Naff
Mr. John R. Oakman III
Mr. John S. Pumphrey
Mr. Garrick Debruyn Queen
Mr. James T. Rankin
Mr. Alex D. Robbins
Mr. Christopher T. Rudzinski
Mr. John N. Scott
Mr. David L. Smith
Mr. Curtis H. Straub III
Mr. Kevin T. Terminella
Mr. James E. Thatcher
Mr. William G. Tornabene
Mr. Victor B. Tremonte
Mr. Thomas R. Waskom
Mr. Meade Whitaker III
Mr. Francis E. Zellner

CLASS OF 1990
17% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $29,919
The Reverend Patrick S. Allen
Mr. Marvin B. Bennett III
Mr. Samuel E. Bradshaw IV
Mr. Thomas M. Browder III
Mr. Michael S. Brown
Mr. Rudolph Bumgardner IV
Mr. Walter E. Bundy IV
Mr. Brian F. Canterbury
Mr. Paul J. Downey
Mr. Mark K. duBose
Mr. Jean Paul Dubuque
Dr. Richard K. Dunn
Mr. Mark P. Falls
Mr. C. Marshall Flagg, Jr.
Mr. Frederick L. Garrett IV
Mr. F. Brawner Greer
Mr. Alton Larue Gwaltney III
Mr. David L. Hobbs
Mr. Gregory Todd Joyce
Mr. Mark A. Koski
Mr. Christian D. Marthinson
Mr. Christopher M. Meadows
The Rev. Dr. Philip W. Oehler
Mr. Robert Earle Prather
Mr. Jonathan D. Sargeant
Mr. Samuel S. Shiplett, Jr.
Mr. Robert F. Stockhausen, Jr.
Dr. Walter Scott Street IV
Mr. Henry R. Walker, Jr.
Mr. Stephen Kirk Waskey
Mr. Kirk A. Zambetti

CLASS OF 1991
23% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $30,620
Mr. James A. Abbott
Mr. Andrew M. Ballou
Mr. Stephen D. Bear
Dr. John Brett Bettis
Mr. Robert C. Beverly
Mr. Blake Hunter Blythe
Mr. William T. Butler III
Mr. Michael John Citrone
Mr. Gardner E. Cobb III
Mr. Barry B. Conrad II
Mr. Paul A. Coudert
Mr. Gregory R. Davis
Mr. William J. deButts III
Mr. J. Fielding Douthat, Jr.
Mr. J. David Ewing
Mr. James C. Feliciano
Mr. James William Ferrell IV
Mr. Joseph G. Glass
Mr. Glen C. Hasling
Mr. George H. Heilig III
Mr. Robert W. Hinkle, Jr.
Mr. Robert S. Hurt
Mr. Clayton W. James
Mr. John Berry Jewell IV
Mr. Perrin C. Lamar
Mr. Charles Scott LeHew
Mr. Aubrey G. Lucy
Mr. Lawrence H. Martin III
Mr. Jonathan L. McGrady
Mr. John H. Melton
Mr. Mark A. Milam
Mr. Robert F. Moorman
Mr. Patrick D. Mulquin
Mr. Stephen C. Musilli
Mr. John W. Myers IV
Dr. Mark A. Newcomb
Mr. Nolan R. Nicely, Jr.
Mr. Michael A. OMalley
Mr. J. Michael Parkerson
Mr. J. Michael Parsons
Mr. James W. Reid, Jr.
Mr. Milton P. Reid III
Mr. Charles Conrad Rickers III
Mr. Christian J. Roberts
Mr. Lewis A. Robinson
Mr. John Ranson Roussel
Mr. Karl K. Schneider
Mr. Thomas R. Schroeder
Mr. Charles W. Sommardahl, Jr.
Mr. Philip D. Spessard
Mr. David M. Thomason
Dr. Robert C. Wade
Mr. John F. Ware III
Mr. Charles H. Zimmerman III

CLASS OF 1992
21% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $31,058
Mr. Paul B. Amos
Mr. Sabat P. Barber
Mr. T. Scott Beckman
Mr. Bradford A. Bodamer
Mr. Dwight C. Brooks
Mrs. Eunice Ward Carwile
Mr. Rives B. Coleman
Mr. Scott M. Dearnley
Mr. D. Griffith Drew, Jr.
Mr. Stephen M. Driscoll
Mr. Rand M. DuPriest
Mr. Kenneth M. Elliott III
Mr. Benjamin S. Engram III
Mr. Robert A. Ferguson
Mr. Brian E. Ferrell
Mr. Chapin A. Frazee
Mr. J. W. Frank Haner, Jr.
Mr. Troy M. Hanna
Mr. Jeffrey A. Harrison
Mr. Cecil W. Hickam III
Mr. David Davies Hood, Jr.
Mr. George Milton Howe III
Mr. Brian A. Irving
Mr. Christopher C. Jackson
The Honorable Sage B. Johnson
Dr. Joseph Scott Just
Mr. Jeffrey A. Ketron
Mr. McAlister C. Marshall II
Mr. Douglas P. Meeks
Mr. David S. Naismith
Mr. Anthony M. Nichols
Mr. Daniel S. Owen
Mr. Tamas P. Pucher
Mr. Ralph Brooks Scurry III
Mr. Leonard W. Skelton, Jr.
Mr. Kevin E. Smith
Mr. William W. Stanfield III
Mr. Michael P. Telliard
Mr. Samuel M. Torian IV
Mr. Russell D. Turner
Mr. James Henry Van Ness V
Mr. Raymond J. Veno, Jr.
Mr. Edwin L. West III
Mr. Matthew B. Whitaker
Mr. George H. Whitmore
Mr. Jeffrey D. Willett
Mr. John A. Wyatt
Mr. John M. Zell

CLASS OF 1993
14% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $65,724
Mr. Hardt Wheeler Bing
Mr. Edward Ward Blakely, Jr.
Mr. Dudley Carlyle Chandler III
Mr. John Timothy Conner II
Dr. Michael Joseph Covaney
Mr. Stover Henry Creasy IV
Mr. Joseph Elam Dunn
Mr. Erich Nathaniel Durlacher
Mr. Hugh Garland Edmunds III
Dr. Creighton Jones Hite
Dr. William Cameron Hope IV
Mr. Jon Kenneth Kjos
Mr. Eric John Lindberg, Jr.
Mr. Deane Blair Maury
Mr. David Brent Pearman
Mr. Charles Emory Petty III
Mr. Mark Jay Robertson
Mr. Noel Mark Robinson
Mr. Brian Arthur Rollison
Mr. Wilson Whitlow Schoellkopf
Mr. John Gordon Scott
Mr. Michael Diehl Smith
Mr. Christopher Herring Stanley
Mr. Leon Mark Stepanian
Mr. Geoffrey MacLean Switz
Dr. Phillip Reginald Triplett, Jr.
Mr. Charles Sinclair Walker
Mr. Rodney Ernest Williams, Jr.
Mr. Hideo Yanai

CLASS OF 1994
35% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $1,610,327
Mr. John Fletcher Abele, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan Wesley Andrews
Mr. David Anderson Barton
Mr. Gustavous Holmes Bell IV
Mr. William Blakeney Burr
Mr. William Andrew Wallace Buxton
Mr. James Charles Cardillo
Mr. Christopher A. Chase
Mr. George Steele Dewey IV
Mr. Christopher Ryan Dodson
Mr. Tarek Michael El Gammal
Mr. John M. Evans, Jr.
Mr. Christopher Lawrence Fallen
Mr. Daniel Garrett Fannon
Mr. Michael Sinclair Finucane
Dr. Robert James Geiger
Mr. William Newton Glasgow
Mr. J. Addison Hagan IV
Mr. George Edward Honts IV
Mr. James Brian Hopkins
Mr. Jacob Andrew Horstman
Mr. Allan B. Hunt
Mr. William Pinckney Irwin V
Mr. Ralph Hudnall Johnson III
Mr. Henry Morgan Tillford Jones
Dr. Herbert L. King, Jr.
Mr. William James Kinnamon III
Mr. Kevin Michael Kunst
Mr. James Christopher Lemons
Mr. Michael David Luter
Mr. Gordon McLain Macgill
Mr. Edwin Sidney Martin III
Mr. Alexander Blount McGee
Mr. John Joseph Meadows
Mr. George Thomas Minton III
Mr. Timothy Vaughan Monahan
Mr. Bartow Morgan, Jr.
Mr. John Cason Newbern
Mr. Jason Kristian Scott Porter Esquire
Mr. John Michael Porter
Mr. William Robert Reid
Mr. Patrick Jeremy Rhea
Mr. William Taylor Rhodes
Mr. Larry Scott Riggs
Mr. Thomas Atkinson Roberts, Jr.
Mr. Josh Boulton Roman
Mr. Chad Stuart Runnion
Mr. Russell Wade Ryan
Mr. Jason James Sandoval
Mr. Everette Meade Seay IV
Mr. John Howard Selzer
Mr. Vahe Gerard Shirikjian
Mr. William Francis Shumadine III
Mr. John Claiborne Sifford
Mr. Calvin Stanley Spencer, Jr.
Mr. Michael Lewis Staunton
Mr. Dwayne H. Stinson
Mr. John Carter Stone
Mr. J. Ellsworth Summers, Jr.
Mr. Gregory Douglas Suskind
Mr. Christopher Dudley Turgeon
Mr. Durant Gallup Vick, Jr.
Mr. John Chadwick Waterworth

CLASS OF 1995
22% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $31,322
Dr. James F. Barwick, Jr.
Mr. Christopher Watkins Bishop
Dr. James Richard Broughton
Mr. Michael B. Burnette
Mr. Randall Scott Carr
Mr. Martin Brian Clapp
Mr. David G. DeFazio
Mr. John L. Dudley
Mr. Patrick Allan Elb
Mr. Walter Alexander George IV
Mr. William Adams Gillespie, Jr.
Mr. Ryan Van Godsil
Mr. Juan Carlos Gonzalez-Maertens
Mr. George Deanes Gornto, Jr.
Mr. John Lee Hemmer III
Mr. Steven Ho
Mr. Dempsey Wood Hodges III
Mr. Thomas Hamilton Hogshead III
Mr. Robert Thompson Hord
Dr. Torino Ravon Jennings
Mr. Allyne Todd Johnston
Mr. Craig Anthony Jones
Mr. Thomas K. Leachman, Jr.
Mr. Jason Forrest Leonard
Mr. Ray Ewing Lockard
Mr. Scott Patrick McFalls
Mr. Matthew Walter McGuirk
Mr. Mark Garnett Meitz
Mr. Matthew Dwight Michael
Mr. Colin Thomas Monette
Mr. Carter Breland Myers
Mr. Scott Jerald Pietan
Dr. James Robert Powell
Mr. Matthew J. Regan
Dr. Michael Powell Richardson
Mr. Tucker Cameron Shumack
Mr. David Laurens Smith, Jr.
Mr. John Michael Stone
Mr. David Henry Stowe, Jr.
Mr. James Whitfield Thweatt III
Mr. Jonathan Sams Tunner
Dr. Charles Thompson Upchurch
Mr. David Chad Wheeling

CLASS OF 1996
19% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $13,914
Mr. Scott Griffith Aldrich
Dr. Ali Jawad Al-Eyd
Mr. William Braddock Bourne IV
Mr. Austin Cross Brockenbrough
Mr. William Alfred Bryan, Jr.
Mr. David Allen Camp
Mr. Ralph Raymond Chesson III
Mr. James A. Crowell IV
Mr. William Stewart deWindt
Mr. Jeremy Alexander Ellis
Mr. Brian Kemper Evans
Mr. Jason Matthew Ferguson
Mr. William Christopher Hight III
Mr. George Langford Huffman III
Mr. Thomas Wilson Johnson, Jr.
Mr. Matthew Frederick McDaniel
Mr. Edward A. Meyer, Jr.
Mr. Lane Bowden Moore
Mr. Roland Christopher Munique
Mr. Justin Zeak Naifeh
The Reverend Allan L. Purtill, Jr.
Mr. Todd Trayner Reid
Mr. James Andrew Reynolds
Mr. John Farrington Rosenbaum
Mr. Nathan Edward Schwab
Mr. Brian C. Sommardahl
Mr. Frank Bruce Stephens
Mr. William Wendell Stribling II
Mr. Randolph Edmonds Trow III
Mr. Marks Alexander White
Dr. Randolph Williams, Jr.

CLASS OF 1997
19% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $28,933
Mr. David Lee Adamson
Mr. Karlo Jhared Arozqueta
Dr. James Farrish Carter Balart
Mr. Michael Jonathan Berzins
Dr. Robert Carr Boyd, Jr.
Mr. William Crayton Bradford
Mr. Priestley Cooper Coker IV
Mr. Arthur Philip Cook III
Mr. William Clark Coulbourn
Mr. Michael Phillip DeBender
Dr. Brett Edward Eckley
Mr. David Grier Egerton
Mr. Robert Samuel Frick III
Mr. John Robert Greenwood
Mr. Roby Howison Hackney
Mr. William L. Hamnett III
Mr. James Matthew Haynes, Jr.
Mr. John Allen Howard, Jr.
Mr. Hunter Hurt Irby
Mr. Shaun Robert Irving
Mr. James Clinton Kelly
Mr. John E. Lansche, Jr.
Mr. Adam Jennings LaVier
Mr. James Brewster Marshall III
Mr. Shawn Leonard McMahon
Mr. Justin DuPuy Merrick
Mr. Robert Blake Miles
Mr. Patrick Scott Mitchell
Mr. James Harvey Mullens IV
Mr. John Neuner IV
Mr. Michael Goodrich Palmore
Mr. Mark Cooper Pope V
Mr. Robert Hutcheson Ramsey
Mr. William Craig Reilly
Mr. Bradley Moreland Rodgers, Jr.
Mr. Che Findlay Roop
Dr. Eric C. Sands
Mr. John Carter Shaw
Mr. Stuart Taylor Smack
Mr. Davis Houghton Smith
Mr. Lincoln Marc Ashlee Stallings
Mr. Robert Pleasants Wood III

CLASS OF 1998
17% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $13,707
Mr. Edward Bell III
Mr. Joshua Lee Bettridge
Mr. Glen Russel Carpenter III
Mr. Brian Robert Conner
Mr. James Christopher Douglas
Mr. Brooks Easter DuBose
Mr. Mark Hodges Evans
Mr. Mark Finelli
Mr. Aaron Shane Foldenauer
Mr. David Caldwell Gardner
Mr. James Clifford Goforth II
Mr. Ryan Michael Gravender
Mr. Christopher Ryan Keyser
Mr. William Christopher Kurowski
Mr. John Robert Lively, Jr.
Mr. John M. Long
Dr. Samuel Aaron Marks
Mr. Christopher B. McDowell
Mr. Lawrence Knox Morrison
Mr. Christopher Kilian Peace
Mr. Robert Avery Peay
Mr. Bradley Edward Roberts
Mr. William Douglas Selden VI
Mr. McKeen Starke
Mr. Justin Markley Swisher
Mr. Thomas Bryan Tims
Mr. M. Baxter Vendrick, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan Darst Vordermark
Mr. Michael Sheridan York

CLASS OF 1999
30% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $52,106
Mr. George F. Albright III
Mr. Daniel A. Armata
Mr. James Ashby IV
Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour
Dr. Matthew D. Bitner
Mr. Matthew M. Bloch
Mr. Sherwood H. Bowditch
Mr. Bryant J. Carter
Mr. Richard P. Cook
Mr. W. Travis Ellwanger
Mr. Robert D. English
Mr. K. Procter Lane Fishburne
Mr. Jacob K. Fleck
Mr. John C. Fruit, Jr.
Mr. Matthew S. Garrison
Mr. Thomas A. Gillespie
Mr. Kevin C. Gordon
Mr. Clinton V. Gowen
Mr. Steven M. Haas
Mr. Andrew B. Hampton
Mr. David A. Hobbs, Jr.
Mr. Justin P. Holofchak
Mr. William G. Homiller
Mr. Stephen G. Hopkins
Mr. Roger N. Hopper
Mr. Ryan T. Hutchins
Mr. James M. Irvin, Jr.
Mr. William Gustav Johnson
Mr. D. Sean Kelly
Mr. Justin A. Kelly
Mr. John M. Lowry
Mr. Coite B. Manuel
Mr. Raymond J. Marocco III
Mr. John E. Mason
Mr. Andrew R. McElroy III
Mr. Braxton G. Naff
Mr. John R. Oakman III
Mr. John S. Pumphrey
Mr. Garrick Debruyn Queen
Mr. James T. Rankin
Mr. Alex D. Robbins
Mr. Christopher T. Rudzinski
Mr. John N. Scott
Mr. David L. Smith
Mr. Curtis H. Straub III
Mr. Kevin T. Terminella
Mr. James E. Thatcher
Mr. William G. Tornabene
Mr. Victor B. Tremonte
Mr. Thomas R. Waskom
Mr. Meade Whitaker III
Mr. Francis E. Zellner