CLASS OF 1990
15% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $32,251

Mr. Carl M. Bardusch 
Mr. Thomas M. Browder III 
Mr. Dennis Todd Brydges 
Mr. Rudolph Bumgardner IV 
Dr. Thomas H. Cawthon, Jr. 
Mr. Joseph W. Cotlin III
Mr. James R. Dillon III
Mr. Mark K. duBose
Mr. Jean Paul Dubuque
Mr. Andrew M. Duke
Mr. Howard W. Eckstein
Mr. Mark P. Falls
Mr. C. Marshall Flagg, Jr. 
Mr. Frederick L. Garrett IV 
Mr. F. Brawner Greer 
Mr. Alton Larue Gwaltney III 
Mr. David L. Hobbs 
Mr. Gregory Todd Joyce 
Dr. Joseph H. Lane, Jr. 
Mr. Robert C. Latimer III 
Mr. Christian D. Marthinson 
Mr. Christopher F. W. Perkins 
Mr. Douglas Alan Selzer 
Mr. Eric Steward 
Mr. Stephen Kirk Waskey 
Mr. Stockton T. Watson 

CLASS OF 1991
18% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $22,575

Mr. William P. Allison 
Dr. Frank Lee Angus, Jr. 
Mr. Andrew M. Ballou 
Mr. William T. Butler III 
Mr. John P. Cullen 
Dr. Gary H. Darden 
Dr. K. Christopher Darnell 
Mr. Gregory R. Davis 
Mr. William J. deButts III 
Mr. J. Fielding Douthat, Jr. 
Mr. J. David Ewing
Mr. James C. Feliciano
Mr. James William Ferrell IV
Mr. Michael C. Hartman
Mr. Robert W. Hinkle, Jr. 
Mr. Jon Michael Holland 
Mr. Clayton W. James 
Mr. Perrin C. Lamar 
Mr. Charles Scott LeHew 
Mr. Lawrence H. Martin III 
Mr. Jonathan L. McGrady 
Mr. John H. Melton 
Mr. Robert F. Moorman 
Mr. Stephen C. Musilli 
Mr. Nolan R. Nicely, Jr. 
Mr. Michael A. O'Malley
Mr. J. Michael Parkerson
Mr. Braxton B. Pollard
Mr. James W. Reid, Jr.
Mr. Charles Conrad Rickers III 
Mr. Christian J. Roberts 
Mr. Lewis A. Robinson 
Mr. John Ranson Roussel 
Mr. Scott B. Scheer 
Mr. Karl K. Schneider 
Mr. Charles W. Sommardahl, Jr. 
Mr. David M. Thomason
Mr. Hugh Brandon Thompson
Mr. George M. Trible IV
Mr. Murray M. Wadsworth, Jr. 
Mr. John F. Ware III
Mr. Scott Sheild Williams

CLASS OF 1992
15% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $28,300

Mr. C. Todd Ayers 
Mr. Sabat P. Barber 
Mr. Charles P. Britt 
Mr. Dwight C. Brooks 
Mr. Marc A. Brown 
Mr. Rives B. Coleman 
Mr. Stephen M. Driscoll 
Mr. Rand M. DuPriest 
Mr. Kenneth M. Elliott III 
Mr. Troy M. Hanna 
Mr. Jeffrey A. Harrison 
Mr. Cecil W. Hickam III 
Mr. Brian A. Irving 
Mr. Christopher C. Jackson 
Mr. Scott G. Kerridge 
Mr. Jeffrey A. Ketron 
Mr. Douglas P. Meeks 
Mr. Harry A. Mullen III 
Mr. David S. Naismith 
Mr. Daniel S. Owen 
Mr. Tamas P. Pucher 
Dr. Reynolds Reed Skaggs 
Mr. Leonard W. Skelton, Jr.   
Mr. Kevin E. Smith
Mr. Norman A. Smith, Jr. 
Mr. William W. Stanfield III
Mr. Michael P. Telliard
Mr. Matthew James Tucker
Mr. James Henry Van Ness V
Mr. Edwin L. West III
Mr. Matthew B. Whitaker
Mr. George H. Whitmore
Mr. John A. Wyatt
Mr. John M. Zell

CLASS OF 1993
14% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $63,473

Dr. John Davis Aiken III
Mr. Dudley Carlyle Chandler III 
Mr. Stover Henry Creasy IV 
Mr. Joseph Elam Dunn 
Mr. Erich Nathaniel Durlacher 
Mr. Hugh Garland Edmunds III 
Dr. Creighton Jones Hite 
Dr. William Cameron Hope IV 
Mr. Jon Kenneth Kjos 
Mr. Carl Brent Mica 
Mr. Timothy Robert Ortman 
Mr. David Brent Pearman 
Mr. William Daniel Puckett, Jr. 
Mr. Mark Jay Robertson 
Mr. Noel Mark Robinson 
Mr. Brian Arthur Rollison 
Mr. Wilson Whitlow Schoellkopf 
Mr. William Prescott Mills Schwind 
Mr. John Gordon Scott 
Mr. Frederic Lee Smith, Jr. 
Mr. Christopher Herring Stanley 
Mr. Leon Mark Stepanian 
Mr. Geoffrey MacLean Switz 
Dr. Edward Tindal Trapani 
Dr. Phillip Reginald Triplett, Jr. 
Mr. Charles Sinclair Walker
Mr. James Earl White, Jr. 
Mr. Hideo Yanai 

CLASS OF 1994
27% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $94,242

Mr. John Fletcher Abele, Jr. 
Mr. Jonathan Wesley Andrews 
Mr. David Anderson Barton 
Mr. Clinton Clisby Berry III 
Mr. William Blakeney Burr 
Mr. Christopher A. Chase 
Mr. Robert Van Wyck Croker III 
Mr. George Steele Dewey IV 
Mr. Eric Franklin Early 
Mr. Tarek Michael El Gammal  
Mr. Christopher Lawrence Fallen 
Mr. Michael Sinclair Finucane 
Mr. William Newton Glasgow 
Mr. J. Addison Hagan IV 
Mr. James Brian Hopkins 
Mr. Jacob Andrew Horstman 
Mr. Ralph Hudnall Johnson III 
Mr. Henry Morgan Tillford Jones 
Dr. Herbert L. King, Jr. 
Mr. Aaron Archer Legum 
Mr. James Christopher Lemons 
Mr. Michael David Luter 
Mr. Edwin Sidney Martin III 
Mr. George Thomas Minton III 
Mr. Timothy Vaughan Monahan 
Mr. Bartow Morgan, Jr. 
Mr. John Cason Newbern
Mr. Dale Robert Nowery
Mr. N. Douglas Payne, Jr. 
Mr. Jason Kristian Scott Porter, Esquire
Mr. William Taylor Rhodes
Mr. Larry Scott Riggs
Mr. Thomas Atkinson Roberts, Jr. 
Mr. Thomas Walker Rodgers
Mr. Josh Boulton Roman
Mr. Jason James Sandoval
Mr. John Guerard Scott, Jr. 
Mr. Everette Meade Seay IV
Mr. John Howard Selzer
Mr. William Francis Shumadine III
Mr. John Claiborne Sifford
Mr. Calvin Stanley Spencer, Jr. 
Mr. Michael Lewis Staunton
Mr. Dwayne H. Stinson
Mr. John Carter Stone
Mr. Gregory Douglas Suskind
Mr. Durant Gallup Vick, Jr. 
The Hon. Charles Malcolm Viser
Mr. John Chadwick Waterworth

CLASS OF 1995
17% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $29,497

Mr. Hunter Fontaine Avery 
Dr. Christopher Lee Bedford 
Mr. Darren Edward Bing 
Mr. Christopher Watkins Bishop 
Mr. Michael B. Burnette 
Mr. Randall Scott Carr 
Mr. Peter Byers Corrigan 
Mr. Garnett Berkeley Edmunds 
Mr. Patrick Allan Elb 
Mr. James Arthur Evans III 
Mr. Ryan Van Godsil 
Mr. George Deanes Gornto, Jr. 
Mr. John Virgil Hager 
Mr. Buckner Woodford Hamilton III 
Mr. John Lee Hemmer III 
Mr. Steven Ho 
Mr. Dempsey Wood Hodges III 
Dr. Torino Ravon Jennings 
Mr. Allyne Todd Johnston 
Mr. Jason Forrest Leonard 
Mr. Ray Ewing Lockard 
Mr. Scott Patrick McFalls 
Mr. Mark Garnett Meitz 
Mr. Matthew Dwight Michael 
Mr. Scott Jerald Pietan 
Dr. James Robert Powell 
Mr. Tucker Cameron Shumack 
Mr. John Michael Stone 
Mr. John Albert Stuhr III 
Mr. Jonathan Sams Tunner 
Dr. Daniel Cross Turner 
Dr. Charles Thompson Upchurch 
Mr. Joel Velasco 

CLASS OF 1996
17% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $16,221

Mr. Scott Griffith Aldrich 
Dr. Ali Jawad Al-Eyd 
Mr. Barton Thomas Bobb 
Mr. William Braddock Bourne IV 
Mr. Jeremy Alexander Ellis 
Mr. Alfred Lewis Evans III 
Mr. Jason Matthew Ferguson 
Mr. William Christopher Hight III 
Mr. George Langford Huffman III 
Mr. Thomas Wilson Johnson, Jr. 
Mr. Thomas Marshall Manson 
Mr. Matthew Frederick McDaniel 
Mr. Patrick Jason McManamy 
Mr. Edward A. Meyer, Jr. 
Mr. Lane Bowden Moore 
Mr. Jeffrey Howard Nottingham 
Mr. James Andrew Reynolds 
Mr. John Lee Reynolds IV 
Mr. Scott Stevens Ryll 
Mr. Woodland Bowman Smith 
Mr. Brian C. Sommardahl 
Mr. Frank Bruce Stephens 
Mr. Charles Strother Stringfellow III 
Mr. Randolph Edmonds Trow III 
Mr. Marks Alexander White 
Mr. Harry Lee Williams III 
Dr. Randolph Williams, Jr. 

CLASS OF 1997
16% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $42,324

Mr. David Lee Adamson 
Mr. Jason Scott Angus 
Dr. James Farrish Carter Balart 
Mr. Jeffrey Paul Bennett 
Mr. Michael Jonathan Berzins 
Mr. Timothy P. Chesser 
Mr. Priestley Cooper Coker IV 
Mr. William Clark Coulbourn 
Dr. Brett Edward Eckley 
Mr. Arthur Massey Fowler III 
Mr. Robert Samuel Frick III 
Mr. John Robert Greenwood 
Mr. Roby Howison Hackney 
Mr. William L. Hamnett III 
Mr. Jonathan Burwell Hartley 
Mr. James Matthew Haynes, Jr. 
Mr. Shaun Robert Irving 
Mr. Jeffrey Paul Kelley 
Mr. James Clinton Kelly 
Mr. John E. Lansche, Jr. 
Mr. Adam Jennings LaVier 
Mr. Brantley Troy McDuffie 
Mr. Shawn Leonard McMahon 
Mr. Robert Blake Miles 
Mr. John Neuner IV 
Mr. Michael Goodrich Palmore 
Mr. Robert Hutcheson Ramsey 
Mr. Mark Edward Ranson 
Mr. William Craig Reilly 
Mr. Che Findlay Roop 
Mr. Davis Houghton Smith 
Mr. Stephen Talbot Spraker 
Mr. Justin Lawrence Sproull 
Mr. Lincoln Marc Ashlee Stallings 
Mr. William Whitlow Wyatt, Jr. 

CLASS OF 1998
15% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $15,671

Mr. Joshua Lee Bettridge 
Mr. Glen Russel Carpenter III 
Mr. Brian Robert Conner 
Dr. Brian Philip DeFade 
Mr. James Christopher Douglas 
Mr. Brooks Easter DuBose 
Mr. Richard F. Farley II 
Mr. Mark Finelli 
Mr. David Caldwell Gardner 
Mr. Ryan Michael Gravender 
Mr. Peter K. Griffith 
Mr. Jason Daniel Hardy 
Mr. Christopher Ryan Keyser  
Mr. William Christopher Kurowski 
Mr. David Gary Lawrence, Jr. 
Mr. John Robert Lively, Jr. 
Mr. John M. Long
Mr. Christopher Kilian Peace 
Mr. Robert Avery Peay 
Mr. Bradley Edward Roberts 
Mr. McKeen Starke 
Mr. Justin Markley Swisher 
Mr. Thomas Bryan Tims 
Mr. M. Baxter Vendrick, Jr. 
Mr. Jonathan Darst Vordermark 
Dr. James Vann Worthen 
Mr. Michael Sheridan York 

CLASS OF 1999
17% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $45,042

Mr. George F. Albright III 
Mr. James Ashby IV 
Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour 
Mr. Daniel L. Barlow 
Mr. Sherwood H. Bowditch 
Mr. Jason M. Bryant 
Mr. Richard P. Cook
Mr. Robert D. English 
Mr. Jacob K. Fleck 
Mr. John C. Fruit, Jr. 
Mr. Matthew S. Garrison 
Mr. Clinton V. Gowen 
Mr. Andrew B. Hampton 
Mr. David A. Hobbs, Jr. 
Mr. Justin P. Holofchak 
Mr. D. Sean Kelly 
Mr. John M. Lowry 
Mr. Coite B. Manuel 
Mr. Raymond J. Marocco III 
Mr. John E. Mason 
Mr. John R. Oakman III 
Mr. John S. Pumphrey 
Mr. James T. Rankin 
Mr. Alex D. Robbins 
Mr. John N. Scott 
Mr. Eric M. Shoenfeld 
Lt. Ryan I. Smits 
Mr. Kevin T. Terminella 
Mr. James E. Thatcher 
Mr. Gregory A. Thomas