CLASS OF 2000
19% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $29,240
Mr. David E. Andrews, Jr.
Mr. Michael C. Bizon
Mr. Jonathan P. Bradway
Mr. Christopher P. Bryant
Mr. R. Garrett Cline
Mr. George William Cooper III
Mr. Frederick Carter Dabney
Mr. Nathan J. DaPore
Mr. Andrew R. Duggan
Mr. James R. Elliott
Dr. Jason R. Fowlkes
Mr. Martin C. Gill
Mr. Matthew M. Gunn
Mr. Travis J. Hardy
Mr. Steven C. Huret
Mr. Adam M. Jurach
Mr. Sidney S. Kellam
Mr. Sean J. Kilgore
Mr. Charles Frank Koontz II
Mr. Brian A. Krouse
Mr. Christopher R. Lea
Mr. Max W. McCord III
Mr. Billy A. Mock III
Mr. Thomas Broderick Mullins
Mr. Edward A. Mulvihill
Mr. Robert M. OBrian, Jr.
Mr. William Rodney Parks, Jr.
Dr. Ryan Matthew Pemberton
Mr. David C. Phillips
Mr. Robert C. Pottharst
Mr. Carlton Jeffers Schmidt III
Mr. Alfred L. Smith III
Mr. Marshall Neal Smith, Jr.
Mr. Francis S. Somoano
Dr. Paul B. Sparzak
Mr. Shing Yue Tang
Mr. Robert Spencer Thomas
Mr. Jared M. Tully
Mr. Russell G. Viault

CLASS OF 2001
15% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $20,453
Mr. Dennis R. Bissell
Mr. Michael H. Blackwell
Mr. James W. Brooks
Mr. Matthew C. Brown
Mr. Curtis D. Colgate
Mr. Stuart T. Dinneen
Mr. Nathaniel J. Goodwyn
Mr. Michael A. Gregory
Mr. Rafael S. Guroian
Mr. Scott R. Hairfield
Mr. Garrett P. Hamilton
Dr. Kristian M. Hargadon
Mr. James Hugh Haskins
Mr. John B. Jividen
Mr. Patrick A. Jordan
Mr. James D. Latham
Mr. Patrick S. McRee
Mr. Shawn M. Pattison
Mr. Ben B. Pinnell
Mr. Ashby W. Price
Mr. Evan Z. Ramsey
Mr. James C. Samans
Mr. Andre J. Sessoms
Mr. Hunter D. Smith
Mr. J. Bennett White
Mr. Robert P. Whittemore
Mr. Jacob Walter Witt
Mr. Gregory L. Yusi

CLASS OF 2002
13% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $3,391
Mr. Alexander H. Ayers
Mr. Kemper M. Beasley III
Mr. Kyle A. Braddy
Mr. William D. Call II
Mr. William O. Ciucci
The Reverend James R. DeViese, Jr.
Mr. Josh W. Dickens
Mr. Matthew Anderson Dooley
Mr. John C. Dozier, Jr.
Mr. Albert T. Drummond
Mr. Nolan Garrison Elder
Mr. Edward Manning Finnerty
Mr. John R. Golden
Mr. Frank Goodpasture IV
Mr. Benjamin C. Goodwin
Mr. Brent D. Green
Mr. William A. Harper, Jr.
Mr. Jeffrey R. Hubbard
Mr. Drew D. Kennedy
Dr. Chad M. Krouse
Mr. Walter J. Lee IV
Mr. Clinton B. Lukhard
Mr. John B. Morgan III
Dr. Barrett W. R. Peters
The Very Rev. David R. Price
Mr. Benjamin G. Winters
Mr. Joshua C. Wykle

CLASS OF 2003
15% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $10,176
Mr. Gregory D. R. Behringer
Mr. Matthew T. Briggs
Mr. Douglas W. Copeland III
Mr. Gerald Will Dammeyer
Mr. Hunter Grafton deButts, Jr.
Mr. Phillip W. Dick
Mr. Jason G. Friess
Mr. Tyler Brent Gammon
Mr. McKnight U. Garner
Mr. John D. Gibson
Mr. Joseph S. Gilbert
Mr. Charles E. Gregory III
Mr. Courtney L. Irving
Mr. Willis H. Israel
Mr. Thomas Graham Johnson
Mr. Allen L. Kidd
Mr. Christopher E. Lucas
Mr. Robert Luther III
Dr. Christopher L. McCracken
Mr. Hunter T. L. Overstreet
Mr. Robert Beale Pope
Mr. Ian Barton Queen
Mr. Kerr C. Ramsay III
Mr. Matthew D. Rannals
Mr. Henrik F. Rasmussen
Mr. Judson V. Root
Mr. Donald MacDonald Russell III
Mr. Andrew M. Sinclair
Mr. William E. Thomasson III
Dr. Christopher T. Waggener

CLASS OF 2004
14% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $6,391
Mr. Matthew Garland Anderson III
Mr. R. Michael Birch, Jr.
Mr. Joel Casey Carwile
Mr. George D. Eure
Mr. Brent A. Fallin
Mr. Robert J. Fogle
Mr. Cody M. Ford
Mr. James Russell Foster
Mr. Matthew J. Friedman
Mr. Charles Harvey Gates
Mr. Kristopher J. Hilscher
Mr. Brian M. Holder
Mr. Jason L. Holman
Mr. Tyler D. Hustrulid
Mr. Jeremy S. Keyser
Mr. Edward V. Lankford IV
Mr. Edward Judson McAdams, Jr.
Mr. Jeffrey R. Monroe
Mr. Warren Thomas Poirier
Dr. Joseph Gramling Praytor
Mr. Brandon E. Randall
Mr. Thomas L. Rasey, Jr.
Mr. Christopher B. Schaaf
Mr. Jonathan Baxter Stegall
Mr. Meade G. Stone III
Mr. Perry Everett Turner III
Mr. Bayard S. Tynes III
Mr. Andrew E. Welch
Mr. Matthew P. Williams

CLASS OF 2005
18% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $14,625
Mr. Brian Gregory Adolph
Mr. William A. Albright
Mr. Nathaniel A. Arnatt
Mr. William Davis Baker
Mr. James R. Billings-Kang
Mr. Peter A. Boyd
Mr. Christopher R. Brewer
Mr. Jeremy Bull
Mr. Jeffrey C. Burchett
Mr. Ryan B. Burns
Dr. Timothy John Burrell
Mr. David Winston Capper
Mr. James R. Champion III
Dr. John T. Coiner II
Mr. Christian O. Davidson
Mr. Paul M. Fravel
Mr. David Heath Gates, Jr.
Mr. Jeffrey J. Gay
Mr. Michael A. Gonzalez
Mr. Christopher L. Graham
Mr. Jacob M. Harris
Mr. Cory A. Hopper
Mr. William W. Horner
Mr. Scott H. Hubbard
Mr. Michael B. Lynch
Mr. Joshua S. Melvin
Dr. James C. Miller
Mr. David Andrew Moggio
Mr. Thomas R. Nelson, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan N. Noggle
Mr. George N. Palmer
Mr. Jose Ramos, Jr.
Mr. Dustin S. Reynolds
Dr. W. Alexander Ridley
Mr. Paul W. Scarborough
The Reverend Thomas McKennon Shea, Jr.
Mr. Wesley R. Sholtes
Mr. John B. Simpson
Mr. Louis W. Walker
Dr. Dennis Keith Williams, Jr.

CLASS OF 2006
22% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $19,054
Mr. Stephen M. Abbitt
Mr. Daniel A. Adum
Mr. Steven E. Ash, Jr.
Mr. John G. Baker
Mr. Christian Paul Basel
Mr. Scott W. Copeland
Mr. John H. H. Cronly
Mr. Samuel Thomas Currin II
Dr. David S. Deeley
Dr. Robert Matthew Dumas
Mr. Robert M. Ferguson
Mr. Patrick M. Gee
Mr. Charles P. Gilchrist IV
Dr. Robert D. Griffith
Mr. Matthew J. Guill
Captain Michael S. Handlan
Mr. John J. Hanky IV
Mr. Charles T. Harris
Mr. Bryan P. Hicks
Mr. Ian T. Johnson
Mr. Stephen M. Johnson, Jr.
Mr. Douglas E. LaBrosse
Mr. Jason R. Lindner
Mr. David Windham McKnight
Mr. Thomas L. Melton
Dr. Justin R. Norbo
Mr. Nathaniel W. Phillips
Mr. Scott M. Raney
Mr. Christian C. Reinke
Mr. James L. Rock, Jr.
Mr. Hunter L. Rooker
Mr. Frank Miller Ruff III
Mr. Timothy R. Samsa
Mr. Ryan F. Schilling
Mr. Stanton Curtis Smith
Mr. Jeffrey A. Stone
Dr. Ryan D. Sullivan
Mr. Christopher S. Thompson
Mr. Christopher P. Thumma
Mr. John M. Warren
Major John Devin B. Watson M.D.
Mr. Blake E. Whitson
Mr. Thomas Partlow Willings
Mr. Matthew S. Zaytoun

CLASS OF 2007
15% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $9,182
Mr. Philip Ryan Agee
Mr. Ryan H. Ash
Mr. Harry Webster Baldwin IV
Mr. Andrew David Boyett
Mr. Aubrey Hampton Brown III
Mr. Alex Cameron Crouch
Mr. Steven Michael DAntonio
Mr. Charles Clifford Edahl, Jr.
Mr. Peter Nathaniel Gilman
Mr. William Jackson Hamlin
Mr. Robert M. Hollings III
Mr. Charles J. B. Horne
Mr. Thomas Holden Jennings
Mr. Stuart J. Leatherbury
Mr. Berkeley Cameron Leonard
Mr. Andrew Scott McGowan
Mr. Thomas Harold McKelvey III
Mr. James Gardner Meek III
Mr. Andrew John Mitakides
Mr. Adam Russell Nobles
Mr. Austin Hood Olive
Mr. Seth A. Otey
Mr. Justin Randolph Parrish
Mr. Joshua Mike Parsley
Mr. Gray Ellis Pendleton
Mr. Trevor Warren Rose
Dr. Michael James Rutkowski
Dr. Jonathan Tyler Schaaf
Mr. Nathan Henry Schnetzler
Mr. Stephen Ryan Sharkey
Mr. Robert Havland Thomson III
Mr. William Matthew Weekley
Mr. Chase Bradford Williston
Mr. Dustin A. Zedaker

CLASS OF 2008
15% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $11,970
Mr. Benjamin Scott Atwood
Mr. John Barrow Blackwell
Captain Brennan Patrick Breeland
Mr. Philip S. Carson
Mr. Ashby Robertson Carver III
Mr. Andrew Martin Comstock
Mr. Colin Robert Dunn
Mr. Jeffrey Mark Eason
Mr. Alexander Jennings Elkins
Mr. Joseph Lynch Farmer
Mr. Vincent Michael Grady
Mr. Gurney W. Grant III
Mr. James Lewis Gresham II
Mr. William Travis Hicks
Mr. Joseph Thomas Keeler III
Mr. Justin Dillon Key
Mr. Gregory J. Mascavage
Mr. Charles M. McCoy
Mr. Jonathan Brian McDougald
Mr. Phillip George Miskovic
Mr. Matthew Ryan Moore
Mr. Matthew Wade Moore
Mr. Taylor Scott Neal
Mr. Andrew James Prehmus
Mr. George Stephen Shaw
Mr. Richard James Shelby
Mr. Martin Roberts Sullivan, Jr.
Mr. Adam J. Syprzak
Mr. William Randolph Taylor
Mr. Robert Johnson Thomas III
Mr. Garrett Douglas Trego
Mr. Matthew Stanley Van Donsel
Mr. Lawrence Kirkwood Weber IV
Mr. Chad Andrew Zalesiak

CLASS OF 2009
19% OF THE CLASS
CONTRIBUTED $9,729
Mr. Scott Michael Benner
Mr. James Nicholas Bishop
Mr. Richard Patrick Bolling
Mr. William Betts Carpenter
Mr. Benjamin Porter Cherry
Mr. Brandon Justin Clapp
Mr. Matthew Curtis Conrad
Mr. Bradford Harrison Cook
Mr. Matthew Robert Davis
Mr. Harry Alwyn Dixon
Mr. Joseph Lee Dzwonkowski III
Mr. Edward Brandon Ferrell
Mr. Patrick Mayo Gates
Mr. Ivo Ivanov Gyurovski
Mr. William Michael Hammer
Mr. Benjamin Curtis Harris
Mr. Edward Aaron Hess
Mr. James Theodore Hoffman
Mr. Gregory Laughlin Howard
Mr. Andrew Kennon Jennings
Mr. Daniel Wade Kilbride
Mr. Adam Howard King
Mr. Jeffrey Scott Kiser
Mr. Jyri Matti Laakso
Mr. Alexander Curtis Matthews
Mr. Thomas Alexander McNeill
Mr. William Sheppard Miller IV
Mr. Samuel Louis Morris
Mr. Eric Michael Nash
Mr. Gordon Waller Neal
Mr. Brian Doyle Nichols
Mr. Michael A. Nusbaum
Mr. Joseph Steele Parris
Mr. John B. Pendleton
Mr. Cale Andrew Phillips
Mr. Zachary Jefferson Phillips
Dr. Sean Patrick Platt
Mr. Anthony Paul Regner
Mr. Eric Raiford Roeske
Mr. Evan Matthew Rogers
Mr. Samuel C. Rosten
Mr. Patrick A. Rowe
Mr. Ryan Carson Samuel
Mr. Joshua Landon Simpson
Mr. Andrew Jackson Tatom IV
Mr. Geoffrey Clay Whittaker
Mr. Thomas Madison Woodward
Mr. Gordon M. Zrelak