The William J. Adams IV '01
Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Adams III
Mr. & Mrs. J. Scott Harris '73
Mr. Robert C. Pottharst '00
Mr. Randall Wesley Proctor III '10
Mr. & Mrs. Kerr C. Ramsay III '03
Mr. & Mrs. Henry C. Warren

The Charles E. Agee III '84
Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Agee III '84

The Elizabeth Allen/James Madison
Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas N. Allen '60

The James Allen
Endowed Scholarship
Lt. Col. & Mrs. John R. Allen
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Allen
Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Brandis
Mr. & Mrs. Philip Hardin Calhoun
James Allen Chapter N.S.D.A.R.|
Mrs. Jesse F. Roberts, Jr.
Estate of William G. Whitter

The Alumni Pre-Law Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Duncan Wardman Blair '74
Mr. Robert P. Gilbertson '17
Mr. & Mrs. George W. Nolley '86
Mr. & Mrs. A. Francis Robinson, Jr. '64
Mr. & Mrs. W. James Young '86

The Lester E.
& Frances Price Andrews Scholarship

Andrews, Large & Whidden, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. W. Daniel Andrews
Andrews-Large Realty Corporation

The William C. Andrews III '67
Endowed Scholarship

The Hon. & Mrs. William C. Andrews III '67

The Robert L. "Roy" Atwell, Jr.
Internship Scholarship Endowment

The Robert Leroy Atwell & Lucy Williams Atwell Foundation

The Bernard E.
& Edna B. Bain Scholarship

Estate of Edna Bain

The Joseph J. Basilone '50
Memorial Annual Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John E. Basilone '85

The William C. Boinest Scholarship
Mrs. William C. Boinest

The G. Grayson Boyce
Memorial Scholarship

Baltimore Community Foundation
Mrs. G. Grayson Boyce

The Brand Banking Company
Scholarships

Mr. & Mrs. Bartow Morgan, Jr. '94

The Brandon Family
Scholarship

Mr. Lawrence H. Brandon '76

The J. Robert Bray '60
Scholarship

Mr. George H. Whitmore '92 & Dr. Melissa Lexier

The Henry P. Bridges 1900
Scholarship

Estate of Henry P. Bridges '00

The David P. Bruce '84
Memorial Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. R. Douglas Ross '81
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Lawrence Rucker Snead III '81
Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Snidow '81

The Brush Scholarship
Dr. Chad M. Krouse '02
Mr. Mark Garnett Meitz '95

The Tim Butler
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. William T. Butler III '91
Mrs. Sara Delo
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70
Dr. & Mrs. Claudius H. Pritchard, Jr. '50
Mr. & Mrs. Philip D. Spessard '91

The William P.
& Nelda S. Carter Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. William P. Carter '68

The Eunice W. Carwile '92
Scholarship

Anonymous

The Charlotte/Lunenburg Co. VA
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy S. Ailsworth '77

The Robert K.
& Cynthia L. Citrone Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Robert K. Citrone '87

The Class of 1953
Scholarship Endowment

Mr. & Mrs. William A. Blair '53
Ms. Helen D. Glenn

The Class of '63
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Sommardahl, Sr. '63

The Class of '64
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship

Mr. L. Cecil Long '64
Mr. Wayne A. Morrison '64 & Ms. Barbara P. Raine
Mr. & Mrs. C. Edward Russell, Jr. '64
The Rev. Dr. Louis A. Skidmore '64

The Class of '65
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Thomas F. Connelly, Jr. '65
Mr. & Mrs. Julious P. Smith, Jr. '65
Mr. Michael K. Vaughan '65 †
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Wheeler IV '65

The Class of '67
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship

Col. & Mrs. William T. Anderson, USMC (Ret.) '67
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen D. Beck '67
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Childrey '67
Mr. & Mrs. Conley L. Edwards III '67
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth R. Hyde, Jr. '67
Mr. & Mrs. Leon Agee Lackey, Jr. '67
Rev. & Mrs. W. Daniel MacGill III '67
Mr. & Mrs. Richard B. Madden '67
Dr. & Mrs. E. Blackford Noland, Jr. '67
Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Owen '67
Mr. & Mrs. J. Russell Parker III '67
Mr. & Mrs. Wellford L. Sanders, Jr. '67
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne T. Tennent '67
Mr. & Mrs. J. Kendall Whitaker, Jr. '67

The Class of '68
Good Men Good Citizens Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald W. Axselle '68
Mr. & Mrs. F. Scott Campbell III '68
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffress S. Dortch III '68
Dr. & Mrs. J. Travers Edwards, Jr. '68
Mr. Christopher K. Evans '68
Dr. & Mrs. John D. Feldmann '68
Mr. Bryce D. Jewett, Jr. '68
Mr. & Mrs. James B. Lee '68
Dr. & Mrs. John W. Mack, Jr. '68
Mr. & Mrs. E. K. Prewitt, Jr. '68
Mr. & Mrs. Robert P. Roper, Jr. '68
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas P. Rucker, Jr. '68
The Hon. & Mrs. Denis F. Soden '68
The Hon. & Mrs. Paul S. Trible, Jr. '68
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald R. Tweel '68
Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Witthoefft '68

The Class of '77
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. William B. Howard '77
Mr. & Mrs. Dudley H. Marks '77
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Walker '77

The Class of '73 C
. Frank Archer, Jr. Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Archer, Jr. '73
Mr. & Mrs. Lindsay R. Barnes, Jr. '73
Dr. & Mrs. Archibald C. Buchanan III '73
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Carr '73
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Clark '73
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Crockett II '73
Col. & Mrs. Daniel A. Donohue '73
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Mann Farmer '73
Mr. & Mrs. Robert N. Fricke, Jr. '73
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Gay '73
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Green III '73
Mr. & Mrs. George F. Hamner, Jr. '73
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Houck, Jr. '73
Mr. & Mrs. Richard M. Katella '73
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Clinton Lukhard '73
Dr. & Mrs. J. Stuart Morgan '73
Mr. Edwin L. Quin '73
Mr. & Mrs. Lewis T. Stoneburner '73
Mr. & Mrs. Claude F. Thomason, Jr. '73
Dr. & Mrs. Warner R. Winborne '88
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Downing Wiseman '73

The Class of '76
Bicentennial Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. C. William Dabney '76
Mr. & Mrs. C. Thomas Ebel '76
Dr. & Mrs. H. Gordon France, Jr. '76
Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Samuel, Jr. '76
Mr. & Mrs. Marcus C. Scheumann III '76
Mr. & Mrs. J. Gray Tuttle, Jr. '76
Mr. Emmett Filmore Williams III '76

The Class of '82
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. J. O'Neil Stevens, Jr. '82

The Class of 2003
Scholarship In Honor of Ralph Crawley

Mr. & Mrs. Tyler Brent Gammon '03
Mr. & Mrs. McKnight U. Garner '03
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Gregory III '03
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Graham Johnson '03
Mr. & Mrs. Hunter T. L. Overstreet '03
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Beale Pope '03
Mr. & Mrs. Kerr C. Ramsay III '03
Mr. Matthew D. Rannals '03
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Sinclair '03
Mr. & Mrs. William E. Thomasson III '03

The Class of 2004 Scholarship
In Memory of Charles Conrad Frazier '04

& In Honor of Walter Simms
Mr. James Russell Foster '04
Mr. & Mrs. Brian M. Holder '04
Mr. & Mrs. Jason L. Holman '04
Mr. & Mrs. Edward V. Lankford IV '04
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey R. Monroe '04
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Sinclair '03
Mr. & Mrs. Meade G. Stone III '04
Mr. & Mrs. Perry Everett Turner III '04
Mr. & Mrs. Bayard S. Tynes III '04

The Class of 2005 Scholarship
In Memory of Professor Lee Cohen

Mr. & Mrs. Brian Gregory Adolph '05
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Albright '05
Mr. James R. Billings-Kang '05
Mr. & Mrs. Peter A. Boyd '05
Mr. Christopher R. Brewer '05
Mr. & Mrs. Ryan B. Burns '05
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Champion III '05
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Wade Clements, Sr.
Mr. Christian O. Davidson '05
Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Feldmann, Sr. '70
Mr. Paul M. Fravel '05
Mr. Michael A. Gonzalez '05
Mr. Christopher L. Graham '05
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence T. Graham
Mr. & Mrs. William W. Horner '05
Mr. Scott H. Hubbard '05
Mr. Christopher R. Lea '00
Mr. David Andrew Moggio '05
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Nelson, Jr. '05
Mr. George N. Palmer '05
Mr. Tamas P. Pucher '92
Dr. & Mrs. W. Alexander Ridley '05
Rev. & Mrs. Thomas McKennon Shea, Jr. '05
Mr. Wesley R. Sholtes '05
Dr. Thomas Valente

The Class of 2006 Scholarship
In Memory of Peter C. Bance, Jr. '06

Mr. Stephen M. Abbitt '06 & Mr. Joe Steele
Mr. & Mrs. John G. Baker '06
Mr. & Mrs. Peter C. Bance, Sr. '74
Mr. John H. H. Cronly '06 & Dr. Jo Cronly
Mr. Samuel Thomas Currin II '06
Mr. Robert M. Ferguson '06
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick M. Gee '06
Mr. & Mrs. Charles P. Gilchrist IV '06
Dr. Robert D. Griffith '06
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Hollings III '07
Mr. Ian T. Johnson '06
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas E. LaBrosse '06
Mr. David Windham McKnight '06
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas L. Melton '06
Dr. & Mrs. Justin R. Norbo '06
Mr. & Mrs. Scott M. Raney '06
Mr. & Mrs. Hunter L. Rooker '06
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Miller Ruff III '06
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy R. Samsa '06
Mr. & Mrs. Ryan F. Schilling '06
Mr. & Mrs. Stanton Curtis Smith '06
Mr. Jeffrey A. Stone '06
Dr. Ryan D. Sullivan '06
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher P. Thumma '06
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Warren '06
Mr. Thomas Partlow Willings '06
Mr. Matthew S. Zaytoun '06

The Class of 2007 Scholarship
In Honor of Lt. Gen. Samuel V. Wilson

Anonymous
Mr. Philip Ryan Agee '07
Mr. & Mrs. Ryan H. Ash '07
Mr. Aubrey Hampton Brown III '07
Mr. & Mrs. Alex Cameron Crouch '07
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Michael D'Antonio '07
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Clifford Edahl, Jr. '07
Mr. Nicholas Daniel Grohowski '21
Mr. Charles J. B. Horne '07
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Holden Jennings '07
Mr. Stuart J. Leatherbury '07
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Scott McGowan '07
Mr. Thomas Harold McKelvey III '07
Mr. & Mrs. Seth A. Otey '07
Mr. & Mrs. Joshua Mike Parsley '07
Mr. & Mrs. Gray Ellis Pendleton '07
Dr. & Mrs. Michael James Rutkowski '07
Mr. & Mrs. Nathan Henry Schnetzler '07
Mr. Stephen Ryan Sharkey '07
Mr. Jack Warren Stone
Mr. Chase Bradford Williston '07
Mr. & Mrs. Dustin A. Zedaker '07

The Class of 2008 Scholarship
In Honor of Ms. Gerry Pettus

Mr. Benjamin Scott Atwood '08
Mr. John Barrow Blackwell '08
Captain Brennan Patrick Breeland '08
Mr. Andrew Martin Comstock '08
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Mark Eason '08
Mr. Joseph Lynch Farmer '08
Mr. Gurney W. Grant III '08
Mr. Charles M. McCoy '08
Mr. Jonathan Brian McDougald '08
Mr. Phillip George Miskovic '08
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Ryan Moore '08
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Wade Moore '08
Mr. & Mrs. Taylor Scott Neal '08
Mr. George Stephen Shaw '08
Mr. Adam J. Syprzak '08
Ms. Jeanette Genivive Syprzak
Mr. Robert Johnson Thomas III '08
Mr. Garrett Douglas Trego '08
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Kirkwood Weber IV '08
Mr. & Mrs. Chad Andrew Zalesiak '08

The Class of 2009
Annual Scholarship I
n Memory of Allen G. West '09

Mr. James Nicholas Bishop '09
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Porter Cherry '09
Mr. Edward Brandon Ferrell '09
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Mayo Gates '09
Mr. Ivo Ivanov Gyurovski '09
Mr. James Theodore Hoffman '09
Mr. Gregory Laughlin Howard '09
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Wade Kilbride '09
Mr. Adam Howard King '09
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Scott Kiser '09
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Alexander McNeill '09
Mr. Samuel Louis Morris '09
Mr. & Mrs. Gordon Waller Neal '09
Mr. Brian Doyle Nichols '09
Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Nusbaum '09
Mr. Zachary Jefferson Phillips '09
Dr. Sean Patrick Platt '09
Mr. Anthony Paul Regner '09
Mr. & Mrs. Evan Matthew Rogers '09
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel C. Rosten '09
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick A. Rowe '09
Mr. Ryan Carson Samuel '09
Mr. Andrew Jackson Tatom IV '09
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Madison Woodward '09
Mr. Gordon M. Zrelak '09

The Class of 2010 Scholarship
In Honor of Mrs. Dottie Fahrner

Mr. & Mrs. John Prescott Anderson, Jr. '10
Mr. Robert Rivers Beasley III '10
Mr. Philip Holden Bryant '10
Mr. Christian Albert Caiazzo '10
Mr. Dylan H. Colligan '10
Mr. Thomas Ambrose Darden '10
Mr. & Mrs. James Campbell Darling '10
Mr. James Willis Davis '10
Mr. & Mrs. Lee Fahrner
Mr. John Dawson Fay '10
Mr. & Mrs. Adam Wesley Fentress '10
Mr. Christopher James Grenfell Finton '10
Mr. Nicholas Adams Finucan '10
Mr. John Randolph E. Garris '10
Mr. Thomas Owen Gormley '10
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Taylor Jefferson '10
Mr. Kyle Alexander Martin '10
Mr. Daniel Patrick McCullough '10
Mr. Grayson Teague Nexsen '10
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Mrs. Sharon J. Perutelli
Mr. Mark Henderson Powell '10
Mr. Zachary Evan Roberts '10
Mr. & Mrs. Richard John Ruddy III '10
Mr. William Nesbitt Smith III '10
Mr. Randolph Scott D. St. Clair '10
Mr. Harrison Steele Windle '10

The Class of 2011 Scholarship
In Honor of Ms. Anita H. Garland

Mr. Paul William Brammer '11
Mr. & Mrs. Johnson Dillard Carpenter '11
Mr. Matthew Aaron Carter '11
Mr. & Mrs. Lannie William Cropper III '11
Mr. Charles Daniel Dietz '11
Mr. Mohsin Mehboob Fazlani '11
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Morrison Grew '11
Horne Co., Ltd.
Mr. & Mrs. Frank L. Horne, Jr. '77
Mr. Paul Gilder Horne '11
Mr. Colin Casper Lawson '11
Mr. & Mrs. Marshall Thomas McClung '11
Mr. Christopher Marshall Murray '11
Dr. James Robert Oliver, Jr. '11
Mr. George Charter Robinson V '11
Mr. & Mrs. Shawn P. Robinson '11
Mr. Conor Patrick Sanders '11
Mr. Kenneth Ray Simon, Jr. '11
Mr. Curtis Walton Tomlin '11
Ms. Kira Anne West
Mr. William McLauchlin Wiseman '11

The Class of 2012 Scholarship
In Honor of Jason Ferguson '96

Mr. Kevin Robert Besserer '12
Mr. Frasher Alexander Bolton '12
Mr. & Mrs. Nathan Clark Cohee '12
Mr. Casey C. Gay '12
Mr. Tyler Mackenzie Heslop '12
Mr. Reilly Stewart Loflin '12
Mr. Nathan A. Norbo '12
Mr. & Mrs. Crawford Brewton Simpkins '12
Mr. Cameron Nathan Tilley '16
Mr. Brock William Van Selow '12
Mr. Taylor Douglas Warren '12

The Class of 2013 Scholarship
In Honor of Thomas H. Shomo '69

Mr. Leif Aagaard III '13
Mr. David Ross Barrett '13
Mr. John H. Cantlay '13
Dr. Alexander Chase Cartwright '13
Mr. David Graham Holman '13
Mr. Bennett Mack Keasler III '13
Mr. & Mrs. Wesley Allen Morck '13
Mr. Benjamin James Quinn '13
Mr. Charles Bishop Robbins '13
Mr. & Mrs. Connor Alan Rund '13
Mr. Walker Reinhard Schutze '13
Mr. William Read Smith '13
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Tyler Stephens '13
Mr. Steven Chapman Thacker '13
Mr. & Mrs. Aaron Scott Van Allen '13
Mr. Jordan Vann White '13
Mr. & Mrs. August Brooks Widmer '13

The Class of 2014 Scholarship
In Honor of Walter Simms

Mr. Matthew Baker Allen '14
Mr. Nicholas George Almond '14
Dr. Johnathon Drake Bishop '14
Mr. Trent Andrew Butterworth '15
Mr. Tyler Ethan Cloud '14
Mr. & Mrs. W. Glenn Culley, Jr.
Mr. Michael W. Dieffenbach '14
Mr. & Mrs. J. Stokeley Fulton, Jr.
Dr. Carter Kenneth Derrick Guice III '14
Mr. Casey McCulloch Johnson '14
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Bates Jones '14
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Tabb Mayo IV
Mr. Justin Michael Pugh '14
Mr. Jackson Matthews Riley '14
Mr. Alexander James Soulas '14

The Class of 2015 Scholarship
In Honor of Jeffrey S. Gee

Anonymous
Mr. Jeffrey Thomas Armstrong II '15
Mr. David Madison Campbell '15
Mr. Edward Davis Carter '15
Mr. Boyd Wayne Coggins III '15
Dr. Nicholas P. Deifel
Mr. Patrick Houghton Flanagan, Jr. '15
Mr. Aaron Salim Gilani '15
Mr. Peter Raphael Semmes Hansen '15
Mrs. Belinda L. Henriques
Mr. Justin Auchincloss O'Neill '15
Mr. Jordan Clarke Pecht '15
Mr. Evan Todd Pinekenstein '15
Mr. Alan Lewis Rice '15
Mr. Damien Rashad Sharp '15
Mr. Francis S. Somoano '00
Ms. Patricia B. Ward
Mr. Mason Taff Watkins '15

The Class of 2016 Scholarship
In Honor of Coach Ray Rostan

Mr. Carter Samuel Allen '16
Mr. Lawrence Brantley Bowers '16
Mr. Michael Thomas Gee '16
Mr. Charles Carey Gibbens '16
Mr. Scott E. Harris
Mr. Stewart McKinnon Johnson '16
Mr. Patrick Carroll Kelly '16
Mr. John Taylor Kroencke '16
Mr. Bryan Robert Kujawa II '16
Mr. Nathaniel Tillman Oliver '17
Mr. Justin Wayne Parker '16
Mr. Michael Brett Shaw, Jr. '16
Mr. John Barker Squire '16
Mr. Matthew Ford Stiltner '16

The Class of 2017 Scholarship
In Honor of Lt. Col. L. Rucker Snead '81

Mr. Lewis Darden Trent Copeland '17
Mr. Logan Durwood Leathers III '17
Mr. Carter Dabney Mason '17
Mr. Zachary Boyd Miksovic '17
Mr. Ryan Taylor Peevey '17
Mr. William Hooper Smith '17
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Lawrence Rucker Snead III '81
Mr. Joseph Matthew Sutphin '17
Mr. James Ivey Warren IV '17
Mr. Christopher Michael Williams-Morales '17
Mr. William Taylor Ziglar, Jr. '17

The Class of 2018 Scholarship
In Honor of Ms. Shawn R. White

Anonymous
Mr. John David Allen III '19
Ms. Wilma S. Amos
Mr. Charles McKnight Anderson '10
Mr. Luke Anthony Anderson '21
Mr. Nickolas Jon Arcuri '19
Mr. James Vincent Babashak III '19
Mr. William Davis Baker '05
Mrs. Hazel N. Baldwin
Mr. Thomas Clay Bales '17
Mr. Benjamin Stevens Baranik '16
Mr. Guerry Garrett Barton III '21
Mr. Hayden Patrick Basse '18
Mr. Tyler Glenn Beall '19
Mr. Jordan Tyler Beck '18
Mr. Tanner Lehi Beck '18
Mr. Ryan John Beltrondo '18
Mr. George Sparks Bennett '18
Mr. Frasher Alexander Bolton '12
Mr. Dylan Armstrong Bomeisler '18
Mr. Richard Bradford Booth '18
Mr. Richard Wilson Booth '18
Mr. Claiborne Young Brown '14
Ms. Dedra L. Brown
Mr. Henry Davis Bryant '19
Mr. Patrick Armour Bryant '18
Mr. Aubrey Gerald Bussey '18
Mr. Alexander McNeely Byrne '19
Ms. Gayla Cagle
Mr. Lawrence Spell Carr '19
Mr. Thomas Richard Carswell '18
Mr. Wallace Clarke Casey '19
Mr. Dylan Frederick Cate '19
Dr. & Mrs. Sherry Ceperich
Mr. Christopher Arthur Chapman '21
Mr. Hok Kan Cheng '18
Mr. Hunter Ellis Churchman '19
Mr. Cole Cipriani '18
Mr. George Richardson Clissold '19
Mr. Adam Noell Coffee '19
Mr. Grayson Meade Cogan '18
Mr. Reed Allen Cooper '19
Mr. Jack Ryan Costigan '19
Mr. Conner Gavin Cronk '19
Mr. Nathaniel Whitney Cundy '12
Mr. Dylan Michael Curry '18
Dr. & Mrs. David John Darab
Mr. Walter Frank Daughtrey IV '19
Mr. Cade Andrew Davidson '21
Mr. Jordan Slader Davis '18
Mr. Aaron Russell Dawley '18
Mr. Jack Deyerle Dawson II '18
Mr. John Cross Dickerson '19
Mr. Warren Trent Dickerson III '19
Ms. Emma Diana Dominey
Mr. Raymond Dominey
Mr. & Mrs. Buford L. Driskill III '78
Mr. Nicholas Aaron Dunie '19
Mr. Benjamin Moore Durham III '14
Mr. Steven Austin Dvornick '18
Mr. Connor Lochlain Eads '19
Mr. Samuel Tyler Elliott '19
Mr. Michael Logan Estes '19
Mr. Jaylen Matthew Evans '18
Mr. Timothy Patrick Fallon, Jr. '18
Mr. Edward Milton Farley V '18
Mr. Mark Ferris
Ms. Erin Fledderman
Mr. Asa H. Fred '18
Mr. Jackson Elliott Fuller '21
Mr. Ryan Keenan Gale '18
Mr. Alexis Arreguin Garcia '19
Mr. Robert Byrne George '17
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Von Thomas George
Mr. Tristan William Goering '19
Mr. Thomas James Goggins '21
Mr. Michael Drury Good '19
Ms. Lisa Gossett
Mr. & Mrs. Edward Benson Graham
Mr. John Austin Gregory '18
Mr. Adrian Josue Guerra Salinas '18
Mr. Andrew James Gustafson '21
Mr. Brian Sevan Gwaltney '19
Mr. Jacob Russell Hackworth '18
Mr. Jacob Nicholas Hahn '21
Mr. Connor Greene Hall '19
Mr. Lee Dudley Hamlet '18
Mr. Austin H. Hardman '18
Mrs. Lori A. Hassinger
Mr. Jack Ryan Hayden '19
Mr. Samuel Lewis Helwig '18
Mr. Joseph Connelley Hillegass '18
Mr. Andrew McCabe Holloway '19
Mr. Jackson Graham Horner '21
Dr. Beverly J. & Mr. Mark H. Horvit
Mr. Timothy Mark Howlett, Jr. '18
Mr. Carrick Harris Irwin '18
Mr. William Douglas Jackson II '19
Mr. Robert Trent Jacobs '19
Mr. & Mrs. Edward Glenn Jenkins
Mr. Grayson Edward Jenkins '19
Mr. Raleigh Braxton Jernigan '19
Mr. Coleman Eller Johnson '19
Mr. Rosewell Franklin Jones IV '19
Mr. Riggs Alexander Jordan '21
Mrs. Stephanie Norton Joynes
Mr. & Mrs. Joe Justice
Mr. Duncan Kirk Keeley '19
Mr. Landon Ty Kennedy '19
Mr. Brennon Cade Kimbler '21
Mr. William Old Kitchin '12
Mr. John Brandon Koch '19
Mr. Aaron Granville Kurz '18
Mr. Grady Michael Larsen '19
Mr. Harrison Deal Lawrence '18
Mr. Michael Andrew Lee '14
Mr. Luke J. LeJeune '18
Mr. Robert Blake Lewis '19
Mr. Trevon C. Loftin '21
Mr. & Mrs. Leonard N. Love '76
Mr. William Baker Love '14
Mr. Jake Henry Lowenstein '18
Mr. Brayden Carr Lozaw '21
Ms. Virginia Mancanstroppa
Ms. Jade Mancastroppa
Mr. Roger Mancastroppa
Mr. John Patrick Manger '21
Mr. Michael Braxton Marcela '13
Mr. Richard Michael Marstellar II '19
Mr. Nicholas Edward Matullo '19
Mr. Conor Harrison McCabe '18
Mr. Eric Nathaniel McDonald '17
Mr. David P. McKinney '17
Mr. Hunter Bolway Merritt '19
Mr. Owen Randolph Minter III '19
Mr. William Henry James Molali '21
Mr. Philip James Mollica III '18
Mr. John William Morris '14
Mr. John Bradbury Murray III '12
Mrs. Linda M. Napier
Mr. & Mrs. Gordon Waller Neal '09
Mr. Dallas Clayton Negaard '18
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Dean Newcomb
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey D. Newcomb
Mr. Travis McKenzie Newcomb '18
Mr. Charles Stephen Nusbaum '14
Mr. Jon Spencer Pace '18
Mr. Thomas Lee Parks '18
Mr. Thomas Bartlett Peaden '11
Mr. William A. Peak, Sr.
Mr. William Addison Peak, Jr. '19
Mr. Ryan Taylor Peevey '17
Mr. John D. Pionzio '18
Mr. Charles Frederick Pisano III '19
Mr. John Powell Pittman II '19
Mr. Thomas Talmadge Ponder, Jr. '21
Mr. Connor Scott Pool '18
Mrs. Jennifer Anne Porter
Mrs. Ellen Lea Postel
Mr. David Edward Prince, Jr. '18
Mr. Justin James Reid '19
Mrs. Lana M. Reinson
Mr. Hunter Elgin Retan '15
Mr. William Douglas Russell, Jr. '15
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Paul Sabbatini
Mr. Thomas Ryan Salamon '21
Mr. Edwin Carroll Saunders '19
Mr. & Mrs. John Saunders
Mr. Sanders Thornley Schoolar V '19
Mr. Jesse Alexander Scott '18
Mr. & Mrs. Alfred E. Sharp
Mr. Johnathan Alden Sharp '12
Mr. Nathaniel Stuart Shepherd '14
Mr. Benjamin Riley Sitze '21
Mr. Auman G. Skinner '19
Mr. Dillon Chandler Smith '21
Mr. Parker Thomas Smith '18
Mr. William Jackson Smith IV '19
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Lawrence Rucker Snead III '81
Mr. Carter Robertson Speidel '17
Mr. Evan Michael Spivak '19
Mr. Andrew Sporrer
Mr. William Lawrence Staley '21
Mr. Ransom Garris Stokes, Jr. '19
Mr. Tyler Lee Summers '19
Mr. Chase A. Suttle '21
Mr. Alexander Conway Swaim '19
Mr. Matthew Edward Swanson '21
Mr. Robert James Thomas '19
Mr. Michael Paul Thornton, Jr. '21
Mr. Cecil McRay Tiblin '18
Mr. James Corey Turner, Jr. '18
Mr. Bailey Alexander Tyner '18
Ms. Cynthia F. Utterback
Mr. Brennan McCoy Vaught '21
Mr. & Mrs. Durant Gallup Vick, Jr. '94
Mr. Jacob Owen Vick '19
Mr. Tyler Conn Wagner '18
Mr. Spencer Dunaway Welch '18
Mr. NaVadda Slade Weldon '12
Ms. Gay Neil White
Mr. Johnny White
Mr. & Mrs. William Ashby White, Jr. '67
Mr. Michael Joseph Whited, Jr. '17
Mr. Jacob Manasseh Whitney '21
Mr. & Mrs. Floyd Williams
Mr. Varun Sai Yerramsetti '21
Mr. Peter Allen Yukich '18
Mr. George Wyatt Ziglar '19
Mr. Samuel Christensen Zohab '21
Mr. David Roland Zwick '18


The Department of Classics
Study Abroad Scholarship
Mr. Daniel D. Jividen
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Shannon IV

The Edward A. Crawford
Scholarship

Dr. Larry P. Levin '77
Dr. & Mrs. J. Stuart Morgan '73

The Charles W. & Brenda N. Crist
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Crist '66

The Jon M. Daly '78
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. A. Macauley Aron, Jr. '78
Mr. & Mrs. Jon M. Daly '78
Estate of Philip and Frances Daly
            

The Drescher Scholarship 
Dr. & Mrs. C. Alison Drescher

The Lewis Harrison Drew
& Nellie Peyronnet Drew Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. David C. Brown '87
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70
Mr. Andrew Edward Gross '86
Mr. & Mrs. Terrence L. Sorber

The Andrew H. Easley
& Anne O. Easley Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Frank G. Davidson III '68
Easley Charitable Trust

The W. Robert
& Anna Belle Eason Scholarship

Mr. W. Robert Eason, Jr. '67

The H. Spencer Edmunds
Memorial Scholarship

Second Presbyterian Church

The Ellis Family
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70

The Ellis Family Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70

The Epsilon of Chi Phi Brothers
Scholarship Endowment

Anonymous
Dr. & Mrs. C. Bruce Alexander '67
Mr. & Mrs. Louis B. Basten III '65
Mr. & Mrs. James B. Edge, Jr. '67
Mr. & Mrs. Peter A. McWilliams '65
Mr. & Mrs. H. Stetson Tinkham '67

The Leavenworth M. Ferrell '63
& J. William Ferrell '62
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. David D. Addison '64
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas N. Allen '60
Mr. & Mrs. Charles C. Ames '58
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Ayers, Jr.
Ms. Hylah Boyd Ballowe
Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Barber
Ms. Angela W. Barksdale
Mr. & Mrs. Edmund L. Benson III '59
Mr. Charles B. Bice
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd '64
Mr. & Mrs. James N. Boyd '58
Mr. Andrew Mason Brent
Mr. & Mrs. William G. Broaddus
Ms. Susan Brooks
Mr. E. Trigg Brown, Jr.
Dr. W. Hamilton Bryson '63
Mr. & Mrs. W. J. Buhrman
Mr. & Mrs. Robert W. Cabaniss, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. George B. Cartledge, Jr. '63
The Chericoke Foundation
Ms. Jane L. Daly
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Davidson, Jr. '63
Mr. & Mrs. Phillip T. DiStanislao, Jr. '77
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Mr. & Mrs. F. Davis Drumheller
Mr. Thomas U. Dudley II '65
Mr. & Mrs. C. Thomas Ebel '76
Mr. & Mrs. Hugh G. Edmunds, Jr. '64
Mr. Hugh Garland Edmunds III '93
Mr. W. Holt Edmunds
Mr. & Mrs. James D. Enochs, Jr.
Mrs. J. William Ferrell III
Mr. & Mrs. James William Ferrell IV '91
Mr. & Mrs. Leavenworth McGill Ferrell II
Ms. Susan Farley Ferrell
The Hon. & Mrs. Calvin Fowler
Mr. & Mrs. David Caldwell Gardner '98
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Benajah Gardner
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Gardner, Jr. '57
Mr. & Mrs. Fred L. Garrett III '62
Mr. & Mrs. Harrison Moncure Geho '87
Mr. Langhorne Gibson, Jr.
Mr. Gene M. Goodwin
Ms. Sara Goodwin
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Goodwin, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. F. Wayne Gray '64
Mr. Horace A. Gray III
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Hall III '65
Mr. & Mrs. R. Garnett Hall, Jr. '62
Mr. & Mrs. Vincent D. Hardy '71
Mr. Oscar H. Harriss
Mr. & Mrs. Peter B. Hatcher III '63
Mr. & Mrs. H. Winston Holt III
Mr. & Mrs. Gary L. Hooper
Mr. & Mrs. Robert S. Hurt '91
Mr. & Mrs. Randy Hutcheson
Ms. Betty O. Hutton
Mr. Bryce D. Jewett, Jr. '68
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas P. Kidd, Jr.
Ms. Carole P. Lamb
Mr. & Mrs. Fontaine B. Lawson '64
Mr. & Mrs. Lewis P. Lawson, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomson Lipscomb
Mr. & Mrs. Charles I. Lunsford II '64
Charles P. & Marion G. Lunsford Charitable Trust
Mr. & Mrs. George W. Macon III '65
Mrs. Roderick B. Mathews
Dr. & Mrs. Duncan A. McCall
Mr. & Mrs. Robert McMillan
Mr. C. Grice McMullan, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. G. Gilmer Minor III
Mr. & Mrs. William S. Moore, Sr. '78
Mr. Joseph F. Morrissette
Mr. Lewis H. Mundin III '57
Mr. & Mrs. H. Carter Myes III
Mr. & Mrs. G. Andrew Nea, Jr.
Mr. James K. Newton III
Ms. Nancy Pace Newton
Mr. & Mrs. W. Jefferson O'Flaherty
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph W. Paucke
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence F. Percival III
Mr. John Hugon Perryman
Mr. & Mrs. Russell L. Rabb, Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. William A. Robertson '60
Mr. & Mrs. C. Edward Russell, Jr. '64
Mr. William P. Schubmehl
Mr. George Cole Scott
Mr. & Mrs. J. Stuart Shelton '63
Mr. & Mrs. Henry A. Shield '63
Mrs. Richard T. Short
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shumadine, Jr. '66
Mr. Thomas G. Slater, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Julious P. Smith, Jr. '65
Mr. Henry C. Spalding, Jr. '60
Mr. William T. Stuchell III '67
Dr. E. Armistead Talman
Mr. & Mrs. George M. Temple
Mr. E. Hunter Thompson, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. James A. Tyler, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Eugene Massie Valentine, Jr.
Mr. Henry L. Valentine II
Dr. & Mrs. G. Dennis Vaughan
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Walker '77
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth E. Washburn '65
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Wheeler IV '65
Mr. & Mrs. C. Nelson Williams
Mr. & Mrs. James N. Williamson, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. David G. Wilson, Jr. '63
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Wilson II '68
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Wilson '60
Mr. & Mrs. Watson H. Wright
Mr. & Mrs. A. Churchill Young IV '84
Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Zehmer

The Brad S. Forehand '02
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Brent L. Bennett
Commonwealth Turf Enterprises, LLC
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Beale Pope '03
Mr. & Mrs. James Edward Ross

The Russell & Louise
Fox Scholarship

Estate of Dr. Russell E. Fox '38
     & Mrs. Louise Fox

The Colonel Gustav H. Franke, Jr.
Scholarship

Horne Co. Ltd.
Mr. & Mrs. Frank L. Horne, Jr. '77
Mr. & Mrs. J. Gray Tuttle, Jr. '76

The Stokeley Fulton
Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Mr. & Mrs. Lowery D. Finley III '63
Mr. James C. Melvin '58
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Allen Smith

The Carter B. S. Furr, Sr. '54
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Carter B. S. Furr, Sr. '54

The William R. Gardner, Jr. '57
Impact Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. William R. Gardner, Jr. '57

The Robert Allen Garland, Sr.
& Frances Vaughan Garland Scholarship

Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour '99
Ms. Anita Holmes Garland

The Ernest P.
& Virginia Y. Gates Scholarship

Mr. Benjamin G. Barbour '99
Mr. & Mrs. Robert P. Black
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd '64
Ms. Martha S. Collett
Mrs. Susan S. Cooper
Mr. Nick G. Costas
Mr. & Mrs. Collins Denny III
Mr. John G. Dicks
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
First American's Maryland Operation
Mr. & Mrs. David Heath Gates, Jr. '05
The Honorable Ernest P. Gates, Sr. '45 †
The Hon. & Mrs. Herbert C. Gill, Jr. '65
Mr. & Mrs. David Martin
Ms. K. F. Pincus
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Rose
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shumadine, Jr. '66
Ms. Jennifer L. Sisk
Ms. J. F. Thomas
Mr. & Mrs. Charles S. M. Tipton '78
The Hon. & Mrs. Thomas V. Warren
Ms. Laura K. Weaver

The Philip M. Grabill, Jr. '71
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. William B. Allen III '69
Dr. & Mrs. James F. Cope '65
Dr. & Mrs. A. Russell Dunnington, Jr. '69
Mr. & Mrs. Conley L. Edwards III '67
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70
Mr. W. Lawson Grant '69
Mr. & Mrs. James O. Hillsman '70
Mr. & Mrs. Fred T. Horneffer '69
Dr. & Mrs. E. Forrest Jessee, Jr. '71
Mrs. Gregory W. Kropp
Mr. Lance A. Lavenstein '71
Mr. Warren M. Pace, Jr. '69
The Hon. & Mrs. Westbrook J. Parker '70        
Mr. & Mrs. Allen H. Peer, Jr. '72
Mr. Samuel S. Shiplett '68
Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Tiller '69
Mr. & Mrs. Edward B. Wright, Jr. '72

The Randolph Bryan Grinnan
Scholarship

Mrs. Patricia Grinnan
Mr. & Mrs. R. Bryan Grinnan III '57

The Andrew W. Haas '03
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. W. Davidson Call
Dr. & Mrs. Richard J. Haas
Mr. William Alan Dollins Hendricks '11

The Hampton Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Garrett, Jr. '74
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew B. Hampton '99
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy B. Hampton '75
Mr. & Mrs. James Clinton Kelly '97
Mr. & Mrs. J. Gray Tuttle, Jr. '76

The William E. Hardy '80
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Lee Beale '80
Dr. & Mrs. O. Christian Bredrup, Jr. '56
Mr. & Mrs. Peter W. Squire, Jr. '79
Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Sutton '78
Mr. & Mrs. Franklin P. Watkins, Jr. '81

The Hardy-Given
Memorial Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Fred T. Given, Jr. '49

The Anna Carrington Harrison
Leadership Scholarship

Ms. Mary S. Doss
Ms. Martha S. Pellington
Mrs. Robert S. Spratley

The Suzanne Peebles Harrison
Annual Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Marc A. Allocca '89
Mr. & Mrs. Marion Peebles Harrison '89

The Suzanne Peebles Harrison
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Marion Peebles Harrison '89

The James H. & Rosa W. Hatchett
Annual Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Maurice A. Jones '86

The Ronald L. & Sandra W. Heinemann
Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Ronald Lynton Heinemann

The Mr. & Mrs. John Lee Hemmer III '95
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John Lee Hemmer III '95

The Hereford-Crummett West Virginia
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Allen E. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Philip B. Hereford '76

The Professor William C. Holbrook
Scholarship

Anonymous

The Gladyse J. Holland Scholarship
The Hon. Dr. Clarence A. Holland '52

The John Walker Howard
Endowed Scholarship

Howard Family Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Howard, Jr. '50
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Howard '77

The Willoughby S. Hundley '12
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Willoughby S. Hundley, Jr. '51

The Waverly Glenn Hurt '60
Annual Scholarship

Dr. W. Glenn Hurt '60

The Henry Y. Ingram
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Steven A. Curtis '77

The Henry Claiborne Irby, Jr. '58
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. F. Brawner Greer '90

The Robert B. Johnson '78
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Johnson '78

The Richard Allan Keplinger
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. J. Scott Harris '73

The Jeffrey L. Kiefer
Scholarship

Mrs. Jeffrey L. Kiefer

The Hubert E. "Puck" Kiser, Jr.
& Anne T. Kiser Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Hubert E. Kiser, Jr. '53

The Lawson-Johnston
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Fontaine B. Lawson '64
Mr. & Mrs. Lewis P. Lawson, Sr.
Mrs. Robert W. Lawson III

The Lucas Family
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Lucas '59

The Granger
& Anne Macfarlane Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Michael John Citrone '91

The Thomas T.
& Martha L. Mayo Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Tabb Mayo IV

The Richard C.
& Deborah Derr McClintock
Endowed Scholarship

Mrs. Shirley V. Blackwell
Mr. Daniel Garrett Fannon '94
Dr. & Mrs. Robert C. Wade '91

The Graham Keating McCormick '09
Memorial Annual Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. William H. Baker III
Mr. & Mrs. Harry Webster Baldwin IV '07
Mr. Fielding Wallace Bance '11
Mr. William Betts Carpenter '09
Mr. Benjamin Sumner Clarke '12
Mr. Matthew Curtis Conrad '09
Mr. Benjamin C. Cronly '10
Ms. Teresa W. Darden
Mr. Matthew Robert Davis '09
Ms. Margaret B. Deacon
Dominion Construction Partners
Mr. Joseph Lee Dzwonkowski III '09
Mr. William Perkins Hazlegrove III '11
Ms. Elizabeth W. Hooker
Mrs. Elsie S. D. Hovis
Mr. Thomas Alfred Hovis '10
Mr. & Mrs. Randy Hutcheson
Jones, Bell, Abbott, Fleming
     & Fitzgerald, L.L.P.
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Wade Kilbride '09
Mr. & Mrs. Marc Kilbride
Mrs. Megan Ash Kilbride
Mr. George Edward Mayo IV '11
Mr. & Mrs. William Sheppard Miller IV '09
Mr. & Mrs. John Langdon Moss, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Edward B. Norfleet '72
Dr. James Robert Oliver, Jr. '11
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Parrish IV '76
Mr. William Clark Reed '12
SunTrust Bank
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Gilmour Thompson, Jr.
Mr. Brock William Van Selow '12
Mr. Tyler Lee Van Selow '11
Mr. & Mrs. John Thomas West IV
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Madison Woodward '09
Mr. & Mrs. Chad Andrew Zalesiak '08

The McGuire-Boyd
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd '64
Mr. & Mrs. James N. Boyd '58

The McGuire-Boyd
Scholarship Endowment

Mr. & Mrs. James N. Boyd '58
Dr. & Mrs. Matthew W. Robertson III '87

The Samuel McLaughlin, Sr. '34
& Nancy McLaughlin Scholarship

Dr. Samuel B. McLaughlin, Jr. '65

The Memorial Annual
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Peter C. Bance, Sr. '74
Mr. & Mrs. John E. Basilone '85
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Beckner '68
Mr. Charles W. Bishop '72
Dr. & Mrs. Frank M. Booth III '66
Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd '64
Mr. Tucker Valentine Brown '16
Ms. Vicki S. Burnette
Dr. & Mrs. C. William Dabney '76
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Ms. Barbara Holloway Durvin
Mr. & Mrs. Conley L. Edwards III '67
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70
Mrs. Alfred L. Evans, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Edward H. Friedman
Mr. Frank W. Friedman '88
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Gardner, Jr. '57
Ms. Marguerite I. Harrison
Dr. & Mrs. Christopher James '72
Dr. & Mrs. Webb D. Jones '67
Mr. Phillip W. Key, Sr. '56
Mrs. Gregory W. Kropp
Mrs. Roland V. Layton, Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. Willette L. LeHew '57
Ms. Claire Luse
Ms. Sarah Agnes Marshall
Mr. William J. Martin
Mrs. R. Maxwell Meador
The Hon. & Mrs. Westbrook J. Parker '70
Dr. & Mrs. Claudius H. Pritchard, Jr. '50
Mrs. Wade H. Ridgway
Mrs. Amos C. Saunders
Mr. Melchior F. Savarese '16
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Brooks Scurry III '92
Mr. & Mrs. Everette Meade Seay IV '94
Mr. J. Christopher Thomas '71
Mrs. Robert P. Trice
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Ashby Via '77
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond B. Wallace, Jr. '60
Mr. & Mrs. D. Scott Whitehead

The G. Tyler Miller, Jr.
Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Andrew Thornton Canada, Jr. '60

The W. Sheppard & Georgina Miller
Family Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. W. Sheppard Miller III '79


The Charles H. Moseley, Jr.
Endowed Scholarship

Dr. Charles H. Moseley, Jr. '52 †

The Anthony J. Muñoz, M.D.
International Scholarship

Dr. Anthony J. Muñoz

The Frank L. &
Barbara G. Nanney Annual Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Leigh Nanney Hersey

The Maurice Nottingham, Jr. Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Maurice Nottingham, Jr. '56

The Wallace C. Nunley Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Wallace C. Nunley, Jr. '69

The W. Levi Old, Jr. '46 Scholarship
Mrs. J. M. Harrison
Mrs. James L. Kitchin, Jr.
Mr. William Old Kitchin '12

The Patterson Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. P. Tulane Patterson '78

The William C. Peake '51
Scholarship

Mrs. William C. Peake

The M. W. "Dyke" Peebles, Jr.
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. William S. Peebles IV

The Frank D. Pendleton '72
Memorial Scholarship

Ms. Catherine P. Caspole
Dr. & Mrs. John D. Feldmann '68
Mr. & Mrs. John F. Gayle, Jr. '71
Mr. W. Barrett Nichols '72
Mr. John B. Pendleton '09
Dr. & Mrs. John W. Pendleton '68
Mr. J. Christopher Thomas '71
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Wilson II '68

The Dr. John M. Quarles
Endowed Scholarship

Dr. John M. Quarles '50 †

The John R. Ragsdale III '66
Impact Scholarship

Dr. John R. Ragsdale III '66

The Dr. E. Jarratt Ramsey, Jr. '69
& Mrs. Patricia K. Ramsey Endowed Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. E. Jarratt Ramsey, Jr. '69

The Thomas T.
& Corbin K. Rankin Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas T. Rankin

The W. Taylor Reveley II '39
Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Harrison Drew '60
Mr. G. Everett B. Reveley
Mr. & Mrs. W. Taylor Reveley III
Mr. & Mrs. Randolph P. Tabb, Jr. '70

The C. E. Richardson
Benevolent Foundation Scholarship

C. E. Richardson Benevolent Foundation

The Philip Rome
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70

The Philip H. Ropp
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. John E. Pappas '60

The Rugby
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John C. Ellis, Jr. '70

The Paul Scarborough, Jr.
Scholarship

Mr. Boyd Scarborough '70

The J. Christopher Schoen '88
Impact Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. J. Christopher Schoen '88

The Milton J. Schultz, Jr. '77
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Walker '77

The Thaddeus R. Shelly III '75
Family Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Thaddeus R. Shelly III '75

The Shumadine Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Perry D. Mowbray, Jr. '67
Mr. John Miles Shumadine, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shumadine, Jr. '66
Mr. & Mrs. William Francis Shumadine III '94

The Sigma Chi
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. Gerald D. Robertson '65
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel H. Shaner '62
Mr. & Mrs. J. Kendall Whitaker, Jr. '67

The Walter Simms
Endowed Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. J. P. McGuire Boyd '64
Rev. & Mrs. Timothy S. Maxa '80
The Pheon Society
Mr. & Mrs. S. Donald Sequin, Jr. '76

The Bradley Scott Simms
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Philip E. Paulette '84

The Glenn W. Small, Jr.
& Mrs. Nancy Small Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John D. Eure
Mr. & Mrs. L. Richmond Martin III '71
Mr. & Mrs. Warren L. Williams

The Reginald Gilbert Smith
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Charles M. Guthridge '68

The Walter O. Smith III '63
Scholarship

Mr. Walter O. Smith III '63

The Richard Owen "Rick" Snyder '74
Memorial Scholarsh
ip
Estate of Edna M. Synder

The S. Bruce & Gladys Curtis Spencer
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Tony D. Curtis '72
Ms. Anne Mason Field

The John C. Stone '94
Annual Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John Carter Stone '94

The George Ellis Summers
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. George E. Summers

The Gaynelle Tester
Endowed Scholarship

Dr. R. Dean Tester '54

The Robert J. Thalman
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. William T. Wilson '60


The Theta Chi, Nu Chapter 
Endowed Scholarship

The Hon. & Mrs. William C. Andrews III '67
Mr. & Mrs. M. Hunt Berryman '65
Dr. & Mrs. James G. Bruce III '66
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald H. Burton '68
Mr. & Mrs. Charles L. Cabell '74
Mr. & Mrs. Henry P. Custis, Jr. '67
Custis, Lewis & Dix, L.L.P.
Mr. & Mrs. Fred L. Garrett III '62
Mr. W. Lawson Grant '69
Mr. & Mrs. Barry A. Hackney '67
Mrs. Virginia H. Hackney
Mr. & Mrs. Scott M. Harwood, Sr. '65
Dr. & Mrs. E. Forrest Jessee, Jr. '71
Mr. & Mrs. Leon Agee Lackey, Jr. '67
Mr. Lance A. Lavenstein '71
Mr. Adrian L. McCardell III '74
Mr. Warren M. Pace, Jr. '69
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Pumphrey III '70
Mr. & Mrs. A. Francis Robinson, Jr. '64
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph T. Samuels, Jr. '72
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel S. Shiplett, Jr. '90
Mr. & Mrs. William L. Shumate III '66
Mr. David C. Stradinger '69
Mr. & Mrs. J. Timothy Thornton '68

The Graves H. Thompson '27
Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Frank M.
Booth III '66
Mrs. Cynthia Thompson Modlin

The Thompson Hospitality
Scholarship

Thompson Hospitality Corporation
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Thompson, Jr. '79
Mr. Warren M. Thompson '81

The Unrestricted Scholarship
Endowment

Dr. & Mrs. James Alexander Arieti
Mrs. Virginia Dickhoff
Mr. & Mrs. Hugh G. Edmunds, Jr. '64
Estate of Walter L. Grubb, Jr. '57
Estate of Robert E. & Nancy L. Johnson '50
Mr. & Mrs. Albert S. Kemper III '51
Estate of Emmett W. McCormick, Jr. '40
Mr. & Mrs. Jon A. Pace '82
Mrs. Warren E. Sandidge
Mr. Peter A. Ostaseski & Ms. Anne Lee Stevens
Dr. & Mrs. J. Bruce Taylor '74

The Richard Morton Venable S
cholarship

Estate of Evelyn Venable

The Sons of Veterans
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Adelman '70
Mr. Paul S. Roper III '71 †
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Gene Stoddard

The Waddell-Tomkies
Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Michael C. Tomkies '83

The Walker Family
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Sinclair Walker '93

The H. Ewing Wall '22
Endowed Scholarship

Wall Foundation
Mr. Marion M. Wall

The Allen Goolsby West
Scholarship

Mrs. Gregory W. Kropp
Ms. Kathleen Bammel Sams

The Caleb Wharton '16
Memorial Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Alexander H. Ayers '02
Mr. Connor Maxwell Beck '15
Mr. William Andrew DiStanislao '15
Mr. Spencer Jones Garrett '16
Mr. Aaron Salim Gilani '15
Mr. Miller Wayne Golliday '16
Mr. Bruce Cobb Gottwald III '14
Mr. & Mrs. Albert S. Kemper III '51
Mr. Robert Benjamin Noftsinger '17
Mr. Richard Michael Pantele '13
Mr. Justin Michael Pugh '14
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Gilmour Thompson, Jr.
Ms. Elizabeth Kemper Wharton

The Joseph Moss White
& Josephine Virginia Brown White Scholarship

Mr. James Shelby White '56
Dr. & Mrs. Paul F. White '60

The Gordon C. Willis
Scholarship

Estate of Gordon C. Willis '42

The Wilson Scholars
Endowment

Mrs. Lester E. Andrews, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael H. Blackwell '01
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Boswell '65
Mr. Brandon Justin Clapp '09
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Crist '66
Dr. & Mrs. William L. Frank
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Gay '73
Captain & Mrs. Michael S. Handlan '06
Dr. & Mrs. J. Robert Hippensteele '59
Dr. & Mrs. David E. Marion
Mrs. Dianne O. Marion
Mr. Maxwell James Maurer '16
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick S. McRee '01
Mr. Timothy Allen Morgan '16
Mr. & Mrs. George W. Nolley '86
Mr. Thor Sullivan Oglesby '21
Mr. Richard Michael Pantele '13
Mr. Eamon Caldwell Penland '11
Mr. & Mrs. Henrik F. Rasmussen '03
Mr. & Mrs. Todd Trayner Reid '96
Mr. Patrick Jeremy Rhea '94
Mr. Skyler Mckinzie Robinson '18
Dr. & Mrs. Robert G. Rogers
The Hon. & Mrs. Donald Henry Rumsfeld
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Saunders, Jr. '60
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shumadine, Jr. '66
Dr. & Mrs. Jorge A. Silveira
Dr. & Mrs. James H. Smith '56
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Lawrence Rucker Snead III '81
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Baxter Stegall '04

The Wilson Scholar
Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Robert R. Hatten '69
Mrs. Norma Slaydon Kernodle

The Edward W. Wolcott '43
Scholarship Fund

Mr. & Mrs. Edward W. Wolcott, Jr. '76