The Dean's List at Hampden-Sydney College is compiled at the end of each semester. It lists those students who have earned at least a 3.3 grade-point average that semester, for at least 15 credit hours of work.

SPRING 2018

Mr. Cory W. Allgood
Mr. Nicholas M. Alphonso
Mr. Rhett C. Andersen
Mr. Benton R. Anderson
Mr. Leonardo J. Anselmo
Mr. David Arias Hernandez
Mr. Joseph D. Atcheson
Mr. Marcus S. Ayoub
Mr. J. Woodson Bagnal
Mr. Andrew W. Barden
Mr. Mitchell C. Barrick
Mr. Garner H. Bayless
Mr. Phillip A. Beatty
Mr. George S. Bennett
Mr. Stephen C. Beresik
Mr. Zachary E. Berry
Mr. Ethan K. Betterton
Mr. Andrew L. Blankenship 
Mr. Christian V. Blankenship
Mr. Lucas O. Blankenship
Mr. Tyler M. Blevins
Mr. Lucian F. Bloodworth III
Mr. Eric K. Bowen
Mr. Wade A. Bredin
Mr. J. Gray Breeden
Mr. Jacob H. Brummett
Mr. Patrick A. Bryant
Mr. Craig A. Burns
Mr. Grayson A. Burns
Mr. Jake H. Burns
Mr. J. Coleman Burton
Mr. Jack M. Campanaro
Mr. Kevin D. Canny
Mr. L. Spell Carr
Mr. Riley R. Carrigan
Mr. George A. Carter
Mr. Wallace C. Casey
Mr. Alexander P. Chalgren
Mr. Guy D. Cheatham
Mr. Ryan T. Clawson
Mr. Jacob A. Clayton
Mr. Alec M. Cobb
Mr. Harrison R. Cobb
Mr. Ian M. Connor
Mr. Noah C. Cook
Mr. M. Nicolas Correa
Mr. Auberon A. Crocker
Mr. Garnet S. Crocker
Mr. Joseph M. Crute
Mr. Taylor H. Cunningham
Mr. Colin R. Dalton
Mr. Dalton W. Davis
Mr. Jordan S. Davis
Mr. Brahm N. Dean
Mr. Thomas J. Deutsch
Mr. John C. Dickerson
Mr. J. Tyler Doane
Mr. Kole F. Donaldson
Mr. Gunnar R. Dowell
Mr. Wyatt A. Dragovich
Mr. W. Weston Dunkel
Mr. Jared N. Dunlap
Mr. Connor L. Eads
Mr. Samuel T. Elliott
Mr. Jared A. Engh
Mr. Edward M. Farley V
Mr. Samuel M. Farley
Mr. David G. Fluharty V
Mr. Noah C. Frazier
Mr. William S. Fussy
Mr. Ethan M. Gaines
Mr. Ryan K. Gale
Mr. Bradley D. Gholson
Mr. William D. Godwin
Mr. Caelan W. Gold
Mr. Thomas D. Gorman
Mr. Andrew T. Grage
Mr. Hayden O. Gunn
Mr. Andrew J. Gustafson
Mr. Brian S. Gwaltney
Mr. Dalton P. Hall
Mr. Steven R. Hall
Mr. Lee D. Hamlet
Mr. Shelby T. Hanna
Mr. Austin H. Hardman
Mr. Parker A. Hartline
Mr. Chance T. Hastings
Mr. Andrew M. S. Hay
Mr. Nathaniel K. Higgins
Mr. Douglas H. Hogan
Mr. Frederick T. Hope
Mr. Andrew P. Howell
Mr. J. Tyler Howerton
Mr. James D. Ingersoll
Mr. Brick T. K. Ingle
Mr. Ryan J. Irizarry
Mr. Guilherme J. Guimaraes
Mr. Grayson E. Jenkins
Mr. Coleman E. Johnson
Mr. Tyler D. Jones
Mr. J. Jacob Justus
Mr. Anton R. Kheirani
Mr. Ryan B. Killen
Mr. John F. Kline
Mr. Brandon R. Knouse
Mr. Wesley Kuegler
Mr. Hunter M. Lee
Mr. Charles L. Lemon
Mr. Trevon C. Loftin
Mr. L. Vincent Lowe IV
Mr. Brayden C. Lozaw
Mr. Lucio C. Maestrello
Mr. Benjamin F. Mahone
Mr. Taylor E. Majetic
Mr. Jacob T. Mann
Mr. Damian Martinez Pineda
Mr. Mark A. Mason
Mr. G. Houston McDowell
Mr. C. Luke McGarry
Mr. Cooper J. Mckaskel
Mr. Sean W. McMurray
Mr. Douglas P. Mendoza
Mr. Cameron S. Meyers
Mr. J. Reed Mingione
Mr. O. Randolph Minter III
Mr. Benjamin A. Mogren
Mr. Mitchell M. Mohr
Mr. Philip J. Mollica III
Mr. Matthew H. Moody
Mr. Michael T. Moody
Mr. Jarrett A. Moore
Mr. Robert D. Morris III
Mr. Bradley J. Murawski
Mr. Samuel S. Murphy
Mr. Charles P. Murrah, Jr.
Mr. Colin L. Myers
Mr. Malcolm I. N'diaye
Mr. Andrew J. Neal
Mr. Giovanni M. Needham
Mr. Austin L. Obenshain
Mr. Ian P. O'Malley
Mr. Michael A. O'Malley
Mr. Lawson W. Omer
Mr. Chase J. Overton
Mr. Blair T. Page
Mr. Blake L. Page
Mr. Thomas L. Parks
Mr. Alexander P. Pearce
Mr. Aaron D. Persily
Mr. Keifer D. Pfister
Mr. Dennis S. D. Potts
Mr. Isidro R. Pride, Jr.
Mr. Larry M. Pullen, Jr.
Mr. Garrett P. Ramsey
Mr. Austin D. Reed
Mr. Matthew C. Rehak
Mr. Nikolos C. Reinson
Mr. William E. Ricketts
Mr. Hayden H. Robinson
Mr. Thomas M. Rolf
Mr. Mason S. Salyer
Mr. Bjore S. Samard
Mr. Brian S. Schneider
Mr. Connor N. Shaw
Mr. G. Cabell Sheild, Jr.
Mr. Zachary A. Shields
Mr. Zachary A. Smiley
Mr. Allen D. Smith
Mr. Graham C. Smith
Mr. Nathaniel A. Smith
Mr. W. Jackson Smith IV
Mr. Zachary A. Stephan
Mr. Sean M. Stimpson
Mr. Elijah W. Strong
Mr. Jack C. Sweney III
Mr. David C. Tabert
Mr. Brian D. Tarnai
Mr. James V. Taylor
Mr. Stewart Thames IV
Mr. G. Alexander Theoharis
Mr. Jacob E. Thomasson
Mr. Christopher L. Thompson
Mr. Cecil M. Tiblin
Mr. Ryan A. Tomlin
Mr. Zachary E. Toney
Mr. Luis F. Torres Duran
Mr. C. Stone Tucker
Mr. James C. Turner, Jr.
Mr. William W. Vail III
Mr. Eduardo L. Valentin-Morales
Mr. Grant T. van Gorder
Mr. Brennan M. Vaught
Mr. Nicolas Villarroel
Mr. Anthony Q. Vinson II
Mr. Jake H. Waldrop
Mr. John H. Walker
Mr. Rakeem R. Walker
Mr. Phillip T. Ward
Mr. Alexander M. Washington
Mr. J. Ryan Waugh
Mr. John R. Weaver
Mr. Hunter S. Weiland
Mr. Corey J. Williams
Mr. David M. Williams
Mr. Laken A. Williams
Mr. William P. Wilson
Mr. John D. Winslow
Mr. Charles A. Wolfe
Mr. Jonas A. Wood
Mr. Shay A. Wood
Mr. J. Maguire Ziegler
Mr. George W. Ziglar
Mr. Christopher D. Zoller
Mr. Jesse B. Zombro