Tiger logoMajors, Minors and Contacts 2017-18

Core Curriculum Checklist (Pre Fall 2016)               Core Curriculum - expanded (Pre Fall 2016)

Core Curriculum Checklist (2016-2017)                   Core Curriculum - expanded (2016-2017)

Core Curriculum Checklist (2017-2018)                 Core Curriculum - expanded (2017-2018)

Registration Deadlines 2017-2018                           Spring 2018 Registration begins October 24th                        

Registration Planning Worksheet                              4-Year Planning Worksheet

Majors

Minors

Chair or Contact

Applied Mathematics

 

Dr. Brian Lins

 

Asian Studies

Dr. Eric Dinmore

 

Astronomy

Drs. Bloom & Keohane

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

 

Dr. Kristian Hargadon

Dr. Herbert J. Sipe, Jr.

Biology

Biology

Dr. Kristian Hargadon

Chemistry

Chemistry

Dr. Herbert J. Sipe, Jr.

Classical Studies 16-17

Classical Studies 17-18

Classical Studies 16-17

Classical Studies 17-18

Dr. James A. Arieti

Computer Science

Computer Science

Dr. Lins and Hemler

 

Creative Writing

Dr. Nathaniel D. Perry

Economics 14-15

Economics 15-16

 

Dr. Gregory M. Dempster

Economics & Business

14-15

Economics & Business 

15-16

 

Dr. Gregory M. Dempster

Engineering Physics

 

Dr. Hugh O. Thurman, III

English

 

Dr. Nathaniel D. Perry

 

Environmental Studies 14-15

Environmental Studues 15-16

Dr. Kenneth N. Townsend

Fine Arts- Theatre

Fine Arts- Visual Arts

Fine Arts- Music 16-17

Fine Arts- Music 17-18

Fine Arts- Theatre

Fine Arts- Visual Arts

Music- Dr. Helena von Rueden

Theatre- Prof. Matt Dubroff

Visual Arts-Prof. David Lewis

Foreign Affairs

 

Dr. Guy F. Burnett

French

French 16-17

French 17-18

Dr. Renée M. Severin

German

German

Dr. Dirk Johnson

Government

 

Dr. Guy F. Burnett

Greek 16-17

Greek 17-18

Greek (phasing out)

Dr. James Arieti

Greek and Latin 16-17

Greek and Latin 17-18

 

Dr. James Arieti

History 14-15

History 15-16

History

Dr. Nicole Greenspan

Latin 16-17

Latin 17-18

Latin (phasing out)

Dr. James Arieti

 

Latin American Studies

Dr. Kenneth D. Lehman

 

Law & Public Policy

Dr. Guy F. Burnett

 

Leadership in the Public Interest

Lt. Col. L. Rucker Snead

Mathematical Economics 14-15

Mathematical Economics 15-16

 

Dr. Gregory M. Dempster

Mathematics

Mathematics

Dr. Brian Lins

 

Military Leadership and National Security

Dr. James Y. Simms

Philosophy

 

Dr. Marc A. Hight (fall)

Dr. Patrick A. Wilson (spring)

Physics 16-17

Physics 17-18

 

Dr. Hugh O. Thurman, III

Psychology 15-16

Psychology 16-17

 

Dr. G. Daniel Weese

Public Service (phasing out)

Dr. Marion and Col. Snead

Religion

Religion

Dr. Jeffrey A. Vogel

 

Rhetoric

Dr. Katherine Weese

Spanish

Spanish

Dr. Julia E. Palmer