Tiger logoMajors, Minors and Contacts 2021-22

Daily Class Schedule

Course Registration Timeline & Contacts

Core Curriculum Checklist (2018-2019)

Core Curriculum - expanded (2018-2019)

Core Curriculum Checklist (2019-2020)

Core Curriculum - expanded (2019-2020)

Core Curriculum Checklist (2020-2021)

Core Curriculum - expanded (2020-2021)

Core Curriculum Checklist (2021-2022)

Registration Planning Worksheet

4-Year Planning Worksheet

Majors

Minors

Chair or Contact

Applied Mathematics

 

Dr. Rebecca L. Jayne

 

Asian Studies

Dr. Gardner Harris

 

Astronomy 2017-18
Astronomy 2019-22

Drs. Bloom & Keohane

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

 

Dr. Michael J. Wolyniak

Biology

Biology

Dr. Rachel M. Goodman

Chemistry

Chemistry

Dr. Kevin M. Dunn

Classical Studies 

Classical Studies

Dr. Janice Siegel

Computer Science pre-2020
Computer Science 2020-22

Computer Science

Dr. Jayne and Hemler

 

Creative Writing

Dr. Nathaniel D. Perry

Economics

 

Dr. Tony Carilli

Economics & Business   

 

Dr. Tony Carilli

Engineering Physics 2017-18
Engineering Physics 2019-22

 

Dr. Hugh O. Thurman, III

English pre-2019
English 2019-22

 

Dr. Nathaniel D. Perry

 

Environmental Studies pre-2019
Environmental Studies 2019-20
Environmental Studies 2020-22

Dr. Celia Carroll Jones

Foreign Affairs

 

Dr. John H. Eastby

French 2019-20
French 2020-21
French 2021-22

French pre-2019
French 2019-20
French 2020-21
French 2021-22

Dr. Renée M. Severin

German 2019-20
German 2020-21
German 2021-22

German pre-2019
German 2019-20
German 2020-21
German 2021-22

Dr. Dirk Johnson

Government

 

Dr. John H. Eastby

Greek 

Greek

Dr. Janice Siegel

Greek and Latin 

 

Dr. Janice Siegel

History

History

Dr. James W. Frusetta

Interdisciplinary Majors

Dr. Eric Dinmore

Latin 

Latin

Dr. Janice Siegel

 

Latin American Studies pre-2020
Latin american Studies 2020-22

Dr. Jana DeJong

 

Law & Public Policy

Dr. John H. Eastby

 

Leadership in the Public Interest

Dr. Ryan M. Pemberton

Mathematical Economics

 

Dr. Tony Carilli

Mathematics

Mathematics

Dr. Rebecca L. Jayne

Music pre-2019
Music 2019-22

Dr. Helena von Rueden

National Security Studies

Dr. Ryan M. Pemberton

Neuroscience

Drs. G. Daniel Weese

Philosophy

 

Dr. Patrick A. Wilson

Physics 2017-18

Physics 2019-22

 

Dr. Jonathan W. Keohane

Pre-Health Majors

Dr. Kristian Hargadon

Pre-Law Society

Dr. Celia Carroll-Jones

Psychology pre-2020
Psychology 2020
Psychology 2021-22

 

Dr. Jennifer E. Vitale

Race & Ethnicity Studies

Dr. J. Michael Utzinger

Religion

Religion pre-2021
Religion 2021-22

Dr. J. Michael Utzinger

 

Rhetoric

Dr. Nicholas Nace

Spanish 2019-20
Spanish 2020-21
Spanish 2021-22

Spanish pre-2019
Spanish 2019-20
Spanish 2020-21
Spanish 2021-22

Dr. Julia E. Palmer

Theatre 2018-19
Theatre 2019-22

Theatre

Prof. Shirley Kagan

Visual Arts

Visual Arts

Prof. Pam Fox